Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Jan. 17

Class A North

No. 1 CBA 44, No. 6 Howell 28

190
Stephen McGuire (Howell) over Parker Hughes (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:37)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over John Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 2:55)
285
Jaxson Campese (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
106
Killian Coluccio (Christian Brothers Academy) over Luke Johnston (Howell) (Fall 3:01)
113
Paul Kenny (Christian Brothers Academy) over Shane Maghan (Howell) (Fall 1:52)
120
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Manuel Lourido (Howell) (MD 11-0)
126
Robert Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Connor Acker (Howell) (Fall 0:09)
132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 5-2)
138
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Fall 3:40)
144
Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Tyler Going (Howell) (Fall 0:51)
150
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 7-3)
157
Nicholas Campagna (Christian Brothers Academy) over Dylan Maghan (Howell) (Fall 3:15)
165
Brendan Boyer (Christian Brothers Academy) over Devin Perez (Howell) (MD 11-3)
175
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Brock Oizerowitz (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 15-6)

 

No. 8 Middletown North 54, Middletown South 15

Midd. South deducted one team point at 150 for unsportsmanlike conduct

150
Declan Connolly (Middletown South) over Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) (Dec 5-0)
157
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Alec Holland (Middletown South) (Inj. [time])
165
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Ryan Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 2:34)
175
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Dan Smith (Middletown South) (Fall 1:26)
190
Shawn Goode (Middletown South) over Vito Ameno (Middletown North) (MD 11-0)
215
Jake Schettino (Middletown North) over James Sanzio (Middletown South) (Fall 4:22)
285
Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) over Thomas Gelpke (Middletown South) (MD 12-1)
106
Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) over Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) (TF 17-0 5:30)
113
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Ciaran O`Reilly (Middletown South) (Fall 1:10)
120
Ryan Romano (Middletown South) over Tyler Oden (Middletown North) (Dec 6-4)
126
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 1:57)
132
Shane Myiow (Middletown North) over Hudson Bernabeo (Middletown South) (Dec 8-4)
138
Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Fall 5:59)
144
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Peter Sucato (Middletown South) (Fall 3:08)

 

 

Manalapan 57, Freehold 18

106
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Benjamin Gvili (Manalapan) (Fall 1:42)
113
Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (Dec 6-4)
120
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Coltan Lawler (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:20)
126
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Mike Burns (Manalapan) (Fall 2:22)
132
Gage Grant (Manalapan) over Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:18)
138
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over John Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:23)
144
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:43)
150
Matt Giudice (Manalapan) over Tim Surgent (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:30)
157
Kevin Pasquince (Manalapan) over Joshua Toledo (Freehold Borough) (Dec 7-3)
165
Ardit Gola (Manalapan) over Fabian Perez-Nava (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:55)
175
Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) over Adrian Lopez-Roldan (Freehold Borough) (Dec 7-0)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Jerry Corona-Hernandez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:24)
215
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Joe Hughes (Manalapan) (Fall 0:55)
285
Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) over Onesimo Nieto (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:41)

 

Freehold Township 49, Marlboro 22

120
Edward Hall (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) (Fall 1:47)
132
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Matt Falcone (Marlboro) (Fall 1:20)
138
Tamir Margolin (Marlboro) over Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) (MD 15-5)
144
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) (MD 13-4)
150
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Zahyr Evans (Marlboro) (Dec 10-3)
157
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:50)
165
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Ryan Zerguit (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:36)
175
Jonathan Boylan (Freehold Township) over Arman Ananikyan (Marlboro) (Dec 7-4)
190
Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) over Dimitri Kiknavelidze (Marlboro) (Fall 1:31)
215
Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) over Tom Fox (Marlboro) (Dec 2-0)
285
Peter Greco (Freehold Township) over Michael Forgione (Marlboro) (Fall 5:53)
106
Michael Anthony (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) (Fall 2:40)
113
Payton Baugher (Freehold Township) over Miguel Romero (Marlboro) (Fall 2:42)

 

 

Class A Central

No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 37, No. 7 Red Bank Catholic 25

RBC deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct after 120

106: Michael DiBiase (RBC) md. Henry Marshall, 8-0

113: Eamon Fry (RFH) p. Arthur Torrone, 1:36

120: Noah Michaels (RBC) p. Joaquin Duque, 1:39

126: Elijah Bayne (RFH) d. Michael Milke, 8-3

132: Julian Duque (RFH) d. Luken Ramos, 10-8

138: Marco Conroy (RBC) p. Donovan Mannato, 0:30

144: Walker Skove (RFH) d. Anthony Degaetano, 4-0

150: Sonny Amato (RFH) by forfeit

157: Robert Connelley (RBC) p. Christian Cady, 3:25

165: Evan Ridgway (RFH) d. Cristian Rodriguez, 7-2

175: Frank Romeo (RBC) md. Luke Dougherty, 16-7

190: Conor Delaney (RFH) md. Jamie Gutridge, 14-3

215: Hudson Skove (RFH) p. Mamoun Chater, 0:58

Hwt: Matt Smith (RFH) d. Lorenzo Portella, 5-4

 

No. 3 St. John Vianney 75, Monmouth 6

157
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Devon Yeboah (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:12)
165
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Luke Palmieri (Monmouth Reg) (TF 16-0 0:00)
175
Daniel Breen (Saint John Vianney) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth Reg) (TF 22-7 0:00)
190
Jacob Feinstein (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
215
Jake Mandarino (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
285
Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) over Brandon Cordero-Marquez (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:21)
106
Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) over Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:53)
113
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Matteo Meleleo (Monmouth Reg) (TF 16-0 0:00)
120
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Robert Orozco Royce (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:12)
126
Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) over Ryan Kearney (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 5:07)
132
Liam Steiner (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
138
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:07)
144
Desmond Lenaghan (Saint John Vianney) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:59)
150
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Esai Destinoble (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 3:04)

 

 

Class A South

No. 5 Brick Memorial 62, Toms River North 9

144
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (TF 16-1 2:20)
150
Jack Marotta (Brick Memorial) over Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) (Dec 10-5)
157
Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) over Rocco Iacullo (Brick Memorial) (Fall 4:42)
165
Malachi Saint-Vil (Brick Memorial) over William Lembo (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2)
175
Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over James Mauti (Toms River North) (Fall 2:43)
190
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Fall 0:13)
215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 0:56)
285
Christian Murphy (Brick Memorial) over Ben Cloos (Toms River North) (Fall 1:05)
106
Santino DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
120
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Erick Lopez-Saenz (Toms River North) (TF 18-2 2:28)
126
Kson Young (Brick Memorial) over Lucas Elias (Toms River North) (MD 17-6)
132
Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) over Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-4)
138
Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) over Wilson Figueroa (Toms River North) (Fall 3:20)

 

Toms River East 39, Brick 30

144
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:29)
150
Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East H.S.) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (Dec 8-4)
157
Cian Foy (Brick Township) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 4-0)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
175
Aidan leonard (Brick Township) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:47)
190
Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 1:33)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Thomas Irons (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:27)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Seamus Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:32)
106
Richard DeLorenzo II (Toms River East H.S.) over Anthony Carro (Brick Township) (Fall 2:52)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 2-1)
120
Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) (Dec 3-1)
126
Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (TF 16-0 3:37)
132
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (MD 12-2)
138
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:58)

 

Toms River South 40, Central 34

126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Kriztopher Bustamante (Central Regional) (Fall 3:18)
132
Cole Siller (Central Regional) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (Dec 8-5)
138
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) (Fall 1:33)
144
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Dec 9-2)
150
Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) over Craig Caruso (Toms River South) (Fall 1:36)
157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) (Fall 3:09)
165
Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) over Julian Martinez (Toms River South) (MD 11-2)
175
Mike Devivi (Toms River South) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 2:32)
190
Finn Devrous (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
215
Brett Rankin (Toms River South) over Rhys Santarsiero (Central Regional) (Fall 0:38)
285
Chris Farrant (Toms River South) over Mason Medina (Central Regional) (MD 11-2)
106
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) (Fall 2:31)
113
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Jonathan Correa (Toms River South) (Fall 1:59)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Jeremy Camacho (Central Regional) (Fall 1:04)

 

Class B North

No. 13 Ocean 45, No. 16 Long Branch 24

106
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over Danielle Silva De Jesus (Long Branch) (Fall 0:00)
113
Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) over Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) (SV-1 7-5)
120
Justin Farina (Ocean Township) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (Fall 0:00)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Mikel Rodriguez (Long Branch) (Dec 7-4)
132
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Jason DeNoia (Long Branch) (Fall 0:00)
138
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Pedro De Souza (Long Branch) (MD 11-1)
144
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
150
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (TF 20-5 0:00)
157
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) (MD 11-0)
165
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Rodley Petit (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
175
Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) (Dec 7-4)
190
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over Noah Hoogmoed (Long Branch) (Fall 0:00)
215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over TJ Strom (Ocean Township) (TF 20-5 0:00)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Nickolas Soria (Long Branch) (Fall 0:00)

 

Class B South

No. 10 Point Boro 68, Lakewood 6

106
Michael DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Diego Castillo (Lakewood) (Fall 3:48)
113
West Matta (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alexis Toxtle (Lakewood) (Fall 0:31)
120
Max Pagan (Point Pleasant Boro) over Dylan Melendez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:42)
126
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Efrain Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 0:27)
132
Jack Barger (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) (Dec 7-1)
138
Tyler Alberts (Point Pleasant Boro) over Luis Choc (Lakewood) (Fall 5:25)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Pleasant Boro) over Yhair Montes (Lakewood) (Fall 1:35)
150
Braden Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jovany Hernandez (Lakewood) (Fall 5:14)
157
Landon Neris (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jose Vidal (Lakewood) (Dec 8-2)
165
Jake Clayton (Point Pleasant Boro) over Pedro Carreno (Lakewood) (TF 24-9 3:12)
175
James Bradley (Point Pleasant Boro) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:52)
190
Aiden Willson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alexander Salazar (Lakewood) (Dec 3-0)
215
Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Andres Perez (Lakewood) (Fall 4:58)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Ryan Jankowski (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:32)

 

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 35, No. 15 Donovan Catholic 29

150
Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-2)
157
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (MD 15-6)
165
Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) over Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-5)
175
Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) over Elijah Virgil (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:00)
190
Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) over Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:00)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Jonathan Kales (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:00)
285
Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) over Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) (MD 16-6)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-4)
113
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (MD 16-3)
120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
126
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:00)
132
Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) over Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 6-3)
138
Anthony Russo (Donovan Catholic) over Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (MD 10-1)
144
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Irshod Nazurdinov (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:00)

 

Barnegat 55, Manchester 15

106
Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) over Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Dec 7-3)
113
Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:54)
120
Evan Herbert (Barnegat) over Braden Zayas (Manchester Township) (Dec 14-8)
126
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) (Dec 8-5)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) (Fall 5:50)
138
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) (MD 13-3)
144
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:47)
150
Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) over Cash Wilson (Manchester Township) (Dec 6-3)
157
Bryan Agular (Barnegat) over Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) (Fall 4:40)
165
Raymond Concepcion (Barnegat) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:28)
175
Myquan Rush (Barnegat) over Angelo McCormack (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:30)
190
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 4:48)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:00)
285
Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) over Miguel Espinal (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:15)

 

Nondivisional

No. 11 Holmdel 48, Red Bank 21

285
Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) over John Gann (Holmdel) (Dec 7-3)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 5:25)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Lucian Sessa (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 4:43)
120
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) (MD 11-1)
126
Dominck Sena (Red Bank Regional) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (MD 14-1)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Derek Castro-Perez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:00)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:17)
144
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over James Vanderham (Holmdel) (MD 9-1)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (MD 10-2)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Carter Diez (Red Bank Regional) (TF 16-0 4:00)
165
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Leonardo Huerta (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 4:24)
175
John McManus (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 3-2)
215
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over Brendon Jervert (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:42)

 

Raritan 37, No. 12 Colts Neck 33

165
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Logan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 1:33)
175
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Anthony Gin (Raritan) (Fall 4:52)
190
Ryan Settle (Raritan) over Dean Natale (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:28)
215
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Gregory Aronne (Raritan) (Fall 0:29)
285
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Matthew Liggio (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:12)
106
Griffin Walsh (Colts Neck) over Jaidan Torres (Raritan) (Fall 1:59)
113
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over William Stapleton (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:31)
120
Charles Geoghan (Raritan) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-4)
126
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Owen Brackett (Raritan) (Dec 10-7)
132
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) (MD 14-3)
138
Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Dec 5-4)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Enrico Davila (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:17)
150
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) (Dec 4-3)
157
Logan Acevedo (Raritan) over Jake Kohm (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:54)

 

Lacey 48, Manasquan 21

126
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) (Fall 5:39)
132
Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) over Ralphael Garcia (Lacey Township) (Dec 5-0)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Angelo White (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:25)
144
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) (Fall 1:13)
150
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Fall 0:48)
157
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Aidan White (Lacey Township) (Dec 6-3)
165
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Fall 3:27)
175
Joey Davis (Lacey Township) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (Dec 3-1)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Jake Mott (Lacey Township) (Dec 4-0)
215
Jesse Laird (Lacey Township) over Gianni Scaramellino (Manasquan) (Fall 1:39)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) (Fall 0:37)
106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 5:02)
113
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (MD 11-0)
120
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Donovan Havard (Manasquan) (TF 17-2 3:05)

 

Point Beach 42, Matawan 36

215
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:55)
285
Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) over Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 3:27)
106
Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Mia Gallo (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:19)
113
Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) over Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 5-1)
120
Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) over Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 11-5)
126
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Devin Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:10)
132
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 4:24)
138
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Jack Swider (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 1:35)
144
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Welman Crooms (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:38)
150
Antonio Acevedo (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Frank Pinco (Matawan Reg) (Fall 6:30)
157
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Peter Brown (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:21)
165
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Gael Santiago (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:20)
175
Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) over Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:38)
190
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over JJ Oshin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:28)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network