Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Jan. 10

Class A North

Middletown South 58, Marlboro 6

138
Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) over Adam Lirov (Marlboro) (MD 8-0)
144
Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) over John McCormack (Middletown South) (Fall 4:52)
150
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) (Fall 0:49)
157
Ryan Willi (Middletown South) over Alexander Jang (Marlboro) (Dec 9-2)
165
Dan Smith (Middletown South) over Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) (TB-1 8-2)
175
Liam Brett (Middletown South) over Anthony Colon (Marlboro) (Dec 11-10)
190
Shawn Goode (Middletown South) over Dimitri Kiknavelidze (Marlboro) (Fall 0:43)
215
James Sanzio (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
285
Thomas Gelpke (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
106
Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (Dec 6-0)
113
Ciaran O`Reilly (Middletown South) over Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) (Fall 0:32)
120
Ryan Romano (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) over Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) (Dec 6-5)

 

Freehold at CBA - postponed

 

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 57, Holmdel 12

113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Zachary Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:57)
120
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) (Fall 1:45)
126
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (Fall 2:15)
132
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (MD 16-3)
138
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) (Dec 10-5)
144
Desmond Lenaghan (Saint John Vianney) over Shahood Khan (Holmdel) (TF 17-1 3:59)
150
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Michael Todisco (Holmdel) (Fall 2:24)
157
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Jack Cleary (Holmdel) (MD 19-6)
165
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 3:29)
175
Daniel Breen (Saint John Vianney) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (Dec 12-9)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Jacob Feinstein (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 2:19)
215
Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) over Dylan Lee (Holmdel) (Dec 7-0)
285
Jake Mandarino (Saint John Vianney) over John Gann (Holmdel) (Fall 1:20)
106
Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (TF 24-7 5:59)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 52, Raritan 22

113
Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) (MD 9-1)
120
Charles Geoghan (Raritan) over Joel Newell (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:49)
126
Owen Brackett (Raritan) over Andrew Newell (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 3:19)
132
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alihan Keldibayev (Raritan) (Fall 1:11)
138
Matthew Askander (Raritan) over Hunter Curley (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 11-3)
144
Chris Economou (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Parker Needham (Raritan) (Fall 0:59)
150
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Miles Bruno (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:26)
157
Ryder Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Giacobe Manon (Raritan) (Fall 1:20)
165
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Logan Acevedo (Raritan) (SV-1 8-6)
175
Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Logan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 1:27)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Settle (Raritan) (Fall 2:27)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Gregory Aronne (Raritan) (Fall 0:47)
285
Matt Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) (SV-1 5-3)
106
Henry Marshall (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jaidan Torres (Raritan) (Fall 1:55)

 

Class A South

Brick Memorial 60, Toms River South 6

Toms River South was deducted three team points for flagrant misconduct

190
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Brett Rankin (Toms River South) (Fall 0:55)
215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 1:57)
285
Steven Gobraiel (Brick Memorial) over Austin Reed (Toms River South) (Fall 4:48)
106
Santino DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
113
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) (Fall 1:48)
120
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) (Dec 4-2)
126
Kson Young (Brick Memorial) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (MD 14-4)
132
Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (DQ)
138
Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) over Michael Alaimo (Brick Memorial) (Dec 13-12)
144
Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (TF 17-2 0:00)
150
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) (MD 14-3)
157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Rocco Iacullo (Brick Memorial) (Fall 2:16)
165
Malachi Saint-Vil (Brick Memorial) over Sean Adcock (Toms River South) (MD 16-5)
175
Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Mike Devivi (Toms River South) (MD 11-3)

 

Jackson Memorial 54, Toms River North 14

138
Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
144
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) (TF 18-3 0:00)
150
Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
157
Nicholas Auletto (Jackson Memorial) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (Dec 2-0)
165
Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
175
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) over James Mauti (Toms River North) (Dec 7-3)
190
Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial) over Christian Joseph (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
215
Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
285
Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial) over Ben Cloos (Toms River North) (Dec 3-0)
106
Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
120
Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial) over Jacob Nash (Toms River North) (Dec 10-8)
126
Lucas Elias (Toms River North) over Chase Lentze (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-3)
132
Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) over Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:00)

 

Central 43, Brick 34

106
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Anthony Carro (Brick Township) (MD 14-2)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 1:43)
126
Matix Baxter (Central Regional) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 1:06)
132
Cole Siller (Central Regional) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Dec 11-6)
138
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 4:30)
144
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:40)
150
Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (Fall 1:38)
157
Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 0:58)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (Fall 3:49)
175
Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) over Ethan Kuch (Central Regional) (MD 15-5)
190
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 4:51)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Rhys Santarsiero (Central Regional) (Fall 2:31)
285
Seamus Shave (Brick Township) over Tyler Alexander (Central Regional) (Fall 2:56)

 

Class B North

Long Branch 60, Matawan 21

 

Manasquan 69, Neptune 3

106
Shea Tracey (Manasquan) over Abigail Valle-Leon (Neptune) (MD 13-4)
113
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Nathan Ramos (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
120
Donovan Havard (Manasquan) over Hiram Martinez (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
126
Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
138
Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) over Dazior Bethea (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
144
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Jahkiy Simon (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
150
Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Alex Hernandez (Neptune) (TF 17-2 0:00)
157
Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) over Kevin Ordaz (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
165
Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
175
Henry Hendricks (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
190
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Connor Flynn (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
215
Double Forfeit
285
Jarairya Jean (Neptune) over Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) (Dec 4-1)

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 50, Keansburg 27

144
Jude Bowers (Point Beach Hsover Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 1:23)
150
Antonio Acevedo (Point Beach) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 2:50)
157
Sam Yedman (Point Beach) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (MD 15-6)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Gael Santiago (Point Beach) (Fall 1:25)
175
Connor Loughran (Point Beach) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 0:51)
190
Thomas Schulter (Point Beach) over Ayden Graf (Keansburg) (Fall 0:43)
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Marcos Kaiafas (Point Beach) (Fall 1:06)
285
Christian Torres (Point Beach) over Julio Elvay (Keansburg) (Fall 0:19)
106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Brandon Stizza (Point Beach) (Fall 3:02)
113
Hudson DePaul (Point Beach) over Ayannah Fredericks (Keansburg) (Fall 1:15)
120
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Chris Napolitano (Point Beach) (Dec 5-2)
126
Luke DeBenedett (Point Beach) over Michael Prestino (Keansburg) (Fall 2:28)
132
PJ Niethe (Point Beach) over Michael Burke (Keansburg) (MD 11-2)
138
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Michael Curry (Point Beach) (Fall 0:10)

 

Class B South

Lakewood at Barnegat, 6 p.m.

Manchester at Donovan Catholic, 6 p.m.

 

Nondivisional

Colts Neck 48, Jackson Liberty 25

175
Dean Natale (Colts Neck) over Mason Ciccariello (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:48)
190
Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) over Anthony Moriano (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:03)
215
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-6)
285
Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) over Davit Tsarukyan (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-4)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas Zecchino (Colts Neck) over Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 3-2)
120
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:08)
126
Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) over Blake Robinovitz (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:20)
132
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:55)
138
Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) over Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 5:18)
144
Mykhailo Shvets (Colts Neck) over Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:46)
150
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Irshod Nazurdinov (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:50)
157
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:50)
165
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) (MD 12-2)

 

Monmouth 52, Keyport 19

150
Christopher Prevost (Keyport) over Esai Destinoble (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 15-14)
157
Devon Yeboah (Monmouth Reg) over Justin Fernandez (Keyport) (Dec 6-5)
165
Edwin Olivera (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
175
Luke Palmieri (Monmouth Reg) over Brian Moody (Keyport) (Fall 0:00)
190
Max Fredericks (Keyport) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth Reg) (MD 9-0)
215
Uriel Vera (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Max Szczepaniak (Keyport) over Brandon Cordero-Marquez (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
106
Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Matteo Meleleo (Monmouth Reg) over Jacob Hass (Keyport) (Fall 0:00)
120
Derek Ferm (Keyport) over Robert Orozco Royce (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
126
Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) over Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport) (Fall 0:00)
132
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Logan Scasso (Keyport) (Fall 0:00)
138
Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) over Daniel Metrick (Keyport) (Dec 11-5)
144
Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) over Steven Breen (Keyport) (MD 11-2)

 

Ocean 47, Manalapan 21

106
Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) over Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) (TF 16-0 0:00)
113
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over Benjamin Gvili (Manalapan) (Fall 0:00)
120
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Justin Farina (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:23)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Mike Burns (Manalapan) (Fall 5:29)
132
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Gage Grant (Manalapan) (Fall 3:24)
138
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Jake Volek (Ocean Township) (Inj. [time])
144
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Dec 10-8)
150
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (TF 21-5 0:00)
157
Matt Giudice (Manalapan) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Dec 6-4)
165
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Ardit Gola (Manalapan) (Dec 8-6)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) (MD 12-4)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Nicholas Allen (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:16)
215
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over Carmelo Amato (Manalapan) (Fall 1:48)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) (Dec 11-9)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network