Get our free mobile app

Wednesday, Dec. 20

Class A North

Howell 34, Middletown South 28

150
Declan Connolly (Middletown South) over Tyler Going (Howell) (Dec 7-5)
157
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over JJ Machnik (Howell) (Dec 7-2)
165
Ryan Willi (Middletown South) over Ray Purrelli (Howell) (MD 9-1)
175
Stephen McGuire (Howell) over Dan Smith (Middletown South) (TF 17-0 5:39)
190
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Shawn Goode (Middletown South) (Fall 3:37)
215
Julian Del Prete (Howell) over Samuel Juliano (Middletown South) (Dec 6-2)
285
Dane Colfer (Howell) over James Sanzio (Middletown South) (TF 20-4 5:42)
106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 3:47)
113
Caitlin O`Reilly (Middletown South) over Shane Maghan (Howell) (Dec 10-4)
120
Brayden Casella (Howell) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (MD 11-3)
126
Ryan Romano (Middletown South) over Manuel Lourido (Howell) (Dec 7-6)
132
Hudson Bernabeo (Middletown South) over Alex Kuruzian (Howell) (Fall 4:26)
138
Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Fall 3:49)
144
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Tyler Alweiss (Middletown South) (TF 26-11 3:12)

 

Freehold 41, Marlboro 26

285
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Nicholas Illari (Marlboro) (Fall 1:07)
106
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over David Nekhamiyev (Marlboro) (Fall 1:54)
113
Coltan Lawler (Freehold Borough) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (Fall 1:05)
120
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Edward Hall (Marlboro) (MD 10-1)
126
Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) over Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) (Dec 13-10)
132
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) (MD 9-1)
138
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Tamir Margolin (Marlboro) (MD 14-2)
144
Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) over John Murphy (Freehold Borough) (MD 10-2)
150
Tim Surgent (Freehold Borough) over Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) (Fall 1:10)
157
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Joshua Toledo (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:11)
165
Brandon Volov (Marlboro) over Colten Turner (Freehold Borough) (Dec 6-5)
175
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Alexander Garyaev (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:32)
190
Arman Ananikyan (Marlboro) over Luis Chiquitero (Freehold Borough) (Dec 4-0)
215
Onesimo Nieto (Freehold Borough) over Dimitri Kiknavelidze (Marlboro) (Fall 0:32)

 

 

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 51, Raritan 20

113
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 2-0)
120
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Charles Geoghan (Raritan) (TF 17-1 2:42)
126
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Owen Brackett (Raritan) (Fall 0:56)
132
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Dec 8-2)
138
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Fall 0:49)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Abraham Adu-Amoako (Saint John Vianney) (TF 20-4 3:41)
150
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Christopher Pohl (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:31)
157
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Logan Acevedo (Raritan) (MD 12-4)
165
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Nicholas O`Beirne (Raritan) (Fall 3:38)
175
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Logan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 1:23)
190
Daniel Breen (Saint John Vianney) over Ryan Settle (Raritan) (Dec 9-4)
215
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Jake Mandarino (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 3:58)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Nate Pereira (Raritan) (Fall 0:45)
106
Julian Zargo (Saint John Vianney) over Jaidan Torres (Raritan) (Fall 5:06)

 

Class A South

Southern 46, Brick Memorial 18

144: Wyatt Stout (S) tf. Tommy Prince, 5:33 (16-1)

150: Tyler Chase (S) d. Jack Torre, 13-7

157: Matt Henrich (S) tf. Mason Pirnik, 4:47 (17-2)

165: Hayden Hochstrasser (S) p. Malachi Saint-Vil, 3:15

175: Mitch Bivona (S) d. Trey Tallmadge, 6-2

190: Harvey Ludington (BM) by forfeit

215: Collin French (S) d. Ben Szuba, 4-1

Hwt: Steven Gobraiel (BM) p. Caleb Counts, 3:47

106: Anthony Mason (S) md. Sonny DiMatteo, 10-0

113: Michael Napolitano (BM) d. Cash McVey, 8-2

120: Gavin Martin (BM) d. Jacob Chambers, 4-0

126: Atilla Vigilante (S) tf. Kson Young, 4:00 (17-0)

132: Scottie Sari (S) p. Ryan Henderson, 1:17

138: Bryce Manera (S) by forfeit

 

Jackson Memorial 54, Brick 15

175
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) over Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) (Dec 14-10)
190
Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 1:18)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Joseph Piazza (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 5-3)
285
Jason Angeles (Jackson Memorial) over Seamus Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 2:18)
106
Michael Krieck (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) over Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) (MD 16-2)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Ahmed Raheel (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 3:34)
126
Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (TF 20-5 2:09)
132
Rocco Gaudious (Jackson Memorial) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Dec 5-4)
138
Bryce Gaine (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
144
Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) over Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) (Fall 2:31)
150
Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Braden Rostek (Brick Township) (Fall 1:21)
157
Nicholas Auletto (Jackson Memorial) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (MD 13-5)
165
Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) over Travis Trempy (Brick Township) (TF 16-1 3:12)

 

Toms River South 58, Toms River North 21

106
Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jonathan Correa (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
132
Ian Torres (Toms River South) over Yael Martinez (Toms River North) (Fall 1:50)
138
Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) over Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) (Fall 1:22)
144
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Jeffrey Hare (Toms River South) (Fall 1:57)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) (Fall 3:12)
157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (Fall 1:38)
165
Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) over Jayshawn Davis (Toms River South) (Dec 4-3)
175
Mike Devivi (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Brett Rankin (Toms River South) over James Mauti (Toms River North) (MD 11-3)
215
Chris Farrant (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
285
Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Austin Reed (Toms River South) (Fall 1:26)

 

Toms River East 49, Central 29

Central was deducted one team point for a wrestler throwing his head gear

126
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) over Matix Baxter (Central Regional) (Fall 2:30)
132
Logan Bucci (Toms River East) over Michael Hawkes (Central Regional) (MD 13-4)
138
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East) over Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) (Dec 3-1)
144
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East) (Fall 2:40)
150
Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) over Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East) (Fall 5:40)
157
Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East) (Fall 1:40)
165
Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) over Shane Vance (Toms River East) (Fall 0:54)
175
Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East) (Fall 2:40)
190
Terrence Thomas (Toms River East) over Ethan Kuch (Central Regional) (Fall 0:43)
215
Thomas Irons (Toms River East) over Rhys Santarsiero (Central Regional) (Fall 2:40)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East) over Mason Medina (Central Regional) (Fall 0:46)
106
Michael Hinton (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
113
Richard DeLorenzo II (Toms River East) over Mason Lugo (Central Regional) (Fall 0:43)
120
Tyler Singer (Toms River East) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 1:12)

 

Class B North

Colts Neck 39, Ocean 34

120
Colin Barone (Colts Neck) over Justin Farina (Ocean Township) (Fall 5:13)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (MD 13-3)
132
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:40)
138
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:46)
144
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:14)
150
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:18)
157
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:35)
165
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) (SV-1 3-1)
175
Dean Natale (Colts Neck) over TJ Strom (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:54)
190
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over Anthony Moriano (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:48)
215
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Nicholas Allen (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:08)
285
Matthew Liggio (Colts Neck) over Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) (Dec 3-2)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:22)
113
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over William Stapleton (Colts Neck) (Dec 4-0)

 

Manasquan 48, Matawan 27

150
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Frank Pinco (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:11)
157
Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (Dec 9-3)
165
Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) over Tyheed Richardson (Matawan Reg) (SV-1 9-7)
175
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Fall 0:50)
190
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:53)
215
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:38)
285
Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) over Cristian Canseco (Manasquan) (Fall 1:03)
106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Luis Parreno (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:34)
113
Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Andrew Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:56)
120
Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) over Donovan Havard (Manasquan) (Dec 3-2)
126
Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 5:45)
132
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Greg Herrera (Manasquan) (Fall 0:07)
138
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) (Fall 2:23)
144
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Mason Romeu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:12)

 

Long Branch 51, Red Bank 16

106
Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) over Henry Barreca (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:29)
113
Lucian Sessa (Red Bank Regional) over Justin Ramos (Long Branch) (Fall 43:04)
120
Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (MD 9-0)
126
Mikel Rodriguez (Long Branch) over Dominck Sena (Red Bank Regional) (MD 11-2)
132
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Matthew Munson (Long Branch) (Fall 1:09)
138
Pedro De Souza (Long Branch) over John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-3)
144
Javier Guzman (Long Branch) over Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 7-5)
150
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (TF 21-6 0:00)
157
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Carter Diez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:46)
165
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Leonardo Huerta (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:49)
175
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over John McManus (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:37)
190
Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 2-1)
215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 8-5)
285
Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) over Brendon Jervert (Red Bank Regional) (Fall)

 

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 46, Lacey 24

150
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Irshod Nazurdinov (Jackson Liberty) (MD 14-5)
157
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) (Dec 5-2)
165
Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) over Evan Ren (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:01)
175
Joey Davis (Lacey Township) over Mason Ciccariello (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:59)
190
Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) over Jake Mott (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:01)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Dylan Trinidad (Lacey Township) (Fall 4:41)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:42)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:45)
113
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) (MD 9-0)
120
Dominic Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) (MD 8-0)
126
Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) over Zach Carlucci (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:50)
132
Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) over John Downs (Lacey Township) (Dec 7-2)
138
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (MD 12-2)
144
Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Konstantine Calabrese (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:23)

 

Pinelands 43, Lakewood 34

120
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Joel Hernandez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:18)
126
Edwin Silva (Lakewood) over Dan O`Connell (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:49)
132
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) (Fall 2:37)
138
Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) over Angel Meza (Lakewood) (Fall 0:27)
144
Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) over Andrew Huerta (Lakewood) (Fall 1:40)
150
Eric Vargas (Lakewood) over Owen Taylor (Pinelands Regional) (MD 9-1)
157
Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) over Jefferson Mancia (Lakewood) (MD 13-2)
165
Pedro Carreno (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
175
Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) over Jose Vidal (Lakewood) (Fall 3:00)
190
Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) over Giovanni Salazar (Lakewood) (Dec 4-2)
215
Andres Perez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Diego Santos (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:41)
106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Diego Castillo (Lakewood) (Fall 3:47)
113
Alexis Toxtle (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)

 

Point Boro 63, Manchester 7

106
Michael DeAngelo (Point Boro) over Manuel Amoyan (Manchester) (Dec 5-0)
113
West Matta (Point Boro) over Alex Faccone (Manchester) (Fall 0:58)
120
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Boro) over Braden Zayas (Manchester) (Fall 1:26)
126
Frankie Burgio (Point Boro) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Fall 2:30)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester) over Jared Drewes (Point Boro) (MD 14-2)
138
Luke Renna (Point Boro) over Jack Campos (Manchester) (Fall 0:56)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Boro) over Cole Wilson (Manchester) (Fall 0:44)
150
Braden Pratt (Point Boro) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester) (Fall 2:18)
157
Landon Neris (Point Boro) over Mateo Roman (Manchester) (MD 12-3)
165
Jake Clayton (Point Boro) over Scott Buccine (Manchester) (Fall 0:56)
175
Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
190
Tanner Hynes (Point Boro) over Angelo McCormack (Manchester) (Fall 0:29)
215
Nick Vitale (Point Boro) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester) (Dec 3-1)
285
Miguel Espinal (Manchester) over Adrian Mascaro (Point Boro) (Dec 3-2)

 

Nondivisional

Wall 34, Point Beach 33

 

Barnegat 40, Monmouth 22

285
Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
106
Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth Reg) over Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Dec 5-1)
113
Ishmail Lynch (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) over Unknown (Dec 10-7)
126
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (MD 10-0)
132
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 9-2)
138
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:17)
144
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Esai Destinoble (Monmouth Reg) (MD 12-1)
150
Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) over Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) (Dec 9-7)
157
Bryan Agular (Barnegat) over Matthew Britt (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 4:40)
165
Devon Yeboah (Monmouth Reg) over Raymond Concepcion (Barnegat) (Dec 5-4)
175
Luke Palmieri (Monmouth Reg) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 1:27)
190
Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth Reg) over Jean Marrero (Barnegat) (Dec 7-6)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)

 

Barnegat 66, Asbury Park 12

106
Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) over Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:05)
120
Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) over Evan Herbert (Barnegat) (Fall 1:39)
126
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Ever Villanueva Tomas (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:56)
132
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:51)
144
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Adrian Sanchez Jimenez (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:31)
150
Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) over Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:05)
157
Bryan Agular (Barnegat) over Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) (Dec 7-2)
165
Raymond Concepcion (Barnegat) over Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:54)
175
David DeNichilo (Barnegat) over Jessie Cifuentes (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:33)
190
Prince Gue (Asbury Park) over Jean Marrero (Barnegat) (Fall 1:14)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) (Dec 7-3)
285
Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) over Miguel Solano (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:05)

 

Nonconference

Holmdel 52, Immaculata 16

190
Abdullah Attia (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Jordan Harrison (Immaculata) (Fall 3:34)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Michael Urena (Immaculata) (Fall 4:56)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Derek Sutphen (Immaculata) (MD 8-0)
120
Ryan Goldstein (Immaculata) over Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) (MD 12-1)
126
Mason Tettambel (Immaculata) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (Fall 1:43)
132
Nate Keller (Immaculata) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (Fall 2:30)
138
Shahood Khan (Holmdel) over Nicholas Parisi (Immaculata) (Dec 6-2)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Ethan Weiner (Immaculata) (Dec 4-0)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Tyler Oram (Immaculata) (Dec 3-2)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
165
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Nicholas Stokes (Immaculata) (Dec 11-6)
175
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Vito Marcogliese (Immaculata) (Fall 2:46)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network