Get our free mobile app

THURSDAY, JAN. 12

Nondivisional

No. 5 Brick Memorial 44, Donovan Catholic 20

106
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (MD 13-3)
113
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:36)
120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Kson Young (Brick Memorial) (TF 15-0 2:47)
126
Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) over Robert Green (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:26)
132
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Tyler Barbieri (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:32)
138
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
144
Brody Elk (Brick Memorial) over Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) (MD 15-4)
150
Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) over Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-7)
157
Maxwell Wright (Brick Memorial) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-3)
165
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Josh James (Brick Memorial) (Dec 11-9)
175
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:34)
190
Armando Vazquez (Brick Memorial) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 2-1)
215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Conor Burns (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:42)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Jordan Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Dec 3-1)

Nonconference

Ocean 52, Steinert 24

138
Noah Bard (Ocean Township) over Anthony LaPiana (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 3:42)
144
Alexander Hart (Hamilton East-Steinert) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Dec 8-3)
150
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Anthony Mottola (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 1:42)
157
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Hunter Wadsworth (Hamilton East-Steinert) (MD 15-4)
165
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Anthony Giglio (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 2:47)
175
Elliot Morris (Hamilton East-Steinert) over Elijah Tulloch (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
190
Dream Hemingway (Hamilton East-Steinert) over Reuven Israeli (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
215
Louis Bilardo (Hamilton East-Steinert) over Isaac Bozarth (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:26)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Ryan McMullen (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 0:00)
106
Justin Penta (Ocean Township) over Alexander Castano (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 0:00)
113
Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) over Joseph Mahon (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 0:36)
120
Nate Bigger (Hamilton East-Steinert) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Dec 4-2)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Anthony Famularo (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 2:30)
132
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Devin Liriano (Hamilton East-Steinert) (Fall 5:00)

 

A.L. Johnson 46, Holmdel 29

120
Nick Cilento (Arthur Johnson) over Luke Podesta (Holmdel) (Dec 6-1)
126
William Greiner (Holmdel) over Aidan Rogers (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 2:42)
132
Matthew Marczydlo (Arthur Johnson) over Neil Mathur (Holmdel) (Fall 0:12)
138
Matthew Lordi (Arthur Johnson) over Shahood Khan (Holmdel) (Dec 8-3)
144
Nicholas Pipala (Arthur Johnson) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (MD 12-4)
150
Joseph Ortega (Arthur Johnson) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (Fall 4:39)
157
Jake Vito (Arthur Johnson) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 1:56)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Raymond Guenther (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 3:04)
175
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Henry Nordstrom (Arthur Johnson) (TF 16-0 4:12)
190
Jack Lane (Arthur Johnson) over Unknown (For.)
215
Marc Dietz (Holmdel) over Michael LaRocca (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 3:46)
285
Sean Asgaralli (Arthur Johnson) over Max Silberman (Holmdel) (Fall 3:10)
106
Zachary Belverio (Arthur Johnson) over Unknown (For.)
113
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Keegan Parkhill (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 4:58)

 

Pemberton 40, Central 39

106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Thomas Kupsch (Pemberton Township) (Fall 2:34)
113
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matix Baxter (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) over Ryan Lambert (Pemberton Township) (Fall 1:44)
132
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Jason Fagens (Pemberton Township) (Fall 4:32)
138
Keith Swistock (Central Regional) over Journey Riddick (Pemberton Township) (Dec 7-0)
144
Willie Nunez (Pemberton Township) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (Fall 3:28)
150
Daniel Skinner (Pemberton Township) over Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) (Fall 4:37)
157
Jackson Priar (Pemberton Township) over Aidan Miller (Central Regional) (Fall 2:33)
165
Mavrick Willits (Pemberton Township) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 2:23)
175
Jacob Pittman (Pemberton Township) over Isaias Perez (Central Regional) (MD 10-1)
190
Andrew Schemlia (Pemberton Township) over Martin Varela (Central Regional) (Fall 1:13)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Yuhann Linares (Pemberton Township) (Fall 2:48)
285
Tavon Barber (Pemberton Township) over Luis Pajaro (Central Regional) (Fall 3:19)

 

Abraham Clark, Allentown at Lakewood, 5 p.m.

 

 

 

A Look at New Jersey License Plates From Years Past

Feeling nostalgic? Let's take a look at some old New Jersey license plates. How many of these did you have?

More From Shore Sports Network