Get our free mobile app

Thursday, Dec. 21

Class B Central

Keansburg 54, Shore 27

106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ray Brown (Shore Regional) over Ayannah Fredericks (Keansburg) (Fall 2:42)
120
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Justin Marrero (Keansburg) (Dec 12-7)
126
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:38)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:47)
138
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 5:51)
150
Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) over Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:03)
157
Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:31)
175
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 2:29)
215
Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Logan Salas (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:41)

 

Point Beach 54, Keyport 21

126
Chris Napolitano (Point Beach) over Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport) (Dec 9-6)
132
PJ Niethe (Point Beach) over Daniel Metrick (Keyport) (Fall 2:37)
138
Jude Bowers (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
144
Antonio Acevedo (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
150
Christopher Prevost (Keyport) over Mattix Sickel (Point Beach) (Fall 2:51)
157
Justin Fernandez (Keyport) over Aedan Finn (Point Beach) (Fall 4:43)
165
Sam Yedman (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
175
Max Fredericks (Keyport) over Ryan Scannell (Point Beach) (Dec 7-5)
190
Daniel Micheletti (Point Beach) over Brody Sheridan (Keyport) (Dec 11-6)
215
Kevin Gambert (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jamie Setrakian (Point Beach) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport) (Fall 1:38)
106
Brandon Stizza (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Hudson DePaul (Point Beach) over Jacob Hass (Keyport) (Fall 1:27)
120
Derek Ferm (Keyport) over Harry Ventresca (Point Beach) (Fall 0:51)

 

Nonconference

Mount Olive 69, Freehold Township 8

106
Shane Kostakos (Mt. Olive) over Michael Anthony (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:50)
113
Anthony Piemonte (Mt. Olive) over Payton Baugher (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:23)
120
Tyeler Hagensen (Mt. Olive) over Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:55)
126
Brandon Beres (Mt. Olive) over Ramzi Najjar (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:03)
132
Justin Bullock (Mt. Olive) over Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:54)
138
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Carter Cofone (Mt. Olive) (TF 18-3 3:24)
144
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Stephen Hayek (Mt. Olive) (Dec 6-3)
150
Tanner Perez (Mt. Olive) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:25)
157
Scott Coppolo (Mt. Olive) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-5)
165
Kristian Dobbek (Mt. Olive) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:14)
175
Nicolas Gonzalez (Mt. Olive) over Benjamin Montijo (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:23)
190
Tyler Bienus (Mt. Olive) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:34)
215
Tyler Cumming (Mt. Olive) over Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:28)
285
Jeremiah Medina (Mt. Olive) over Haniel Flores (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:42)

 

Robbinsville 36, Wall 33

165
Joe Donofrio (Wall Hs) over Taylor Adams (Robbinsville) (SV-1 14-12)
175
Nicholas Wonsala (Wall Hs) over Hector DeLeon (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:57)
190
Richard Esterly (Robbinsville) over Sean Cosme (Wall Hs) (TF 15-0 5:30)
215
Eric Clauburg (Wall Hs) over Tony Migliaccio (Robbinsville) (Fall 3:06)
285
Dominic Cataldo (Robbinsville) over Logan Boyd (Wall Hs) (Fall 5:00)
106
Vincent Grippa (Robbinsville) over Bryson Jarosz (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:44)
113
Blaise Grippa (Robbinsville) over Omar Carrillo-Solano (Wall Hs) (MD 11-1)
120
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Yusuf Konneh (Robbinsville) (Fall 0:45)
126
Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville) over Ben Waitzel (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:14)
132
Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 2:53)
138
Parker Quinn (Wall Hs) over Andrew O`Reilly (Robbinsville) (Dec 7-2)
144
Tyler Shane (Robbinsville) over Joseph Matri (Wall Hs) (Dec 8-3)
150
Jeremy Marsella (Wall Hs) over Alex Messinger (Robbinsville) (Dec 7-1)
157
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network