Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Jan. 27

Nondivisional

 

No. 7 Red Bank Catholic 35, No. 5 Brick Memorial 28

138
Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-0)
144
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Anthony Degaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 10-2)
150
Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Jack Marotta (Brick Memorial) (MD 17-3)
157
Christian Rodriguez (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Frank Bongiovanni (Brick Memorial) (MD 10-1)
165
Vincent Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Malachi Saint-Vil (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:35)
175
Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 8-5)
190
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Jamie Gutridge (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 1:13)
215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Mamoun Chater (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 1:07)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Christian Murphy (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:33)
106
Michael Dibiase (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) (Dec 7-0)
113
Santino DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) over Arthur Torrone (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 5:31)
120
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Kson Young (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:36)
126
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Dec 6-1)
132
Luken Ramos (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) (Dec 9-6)

 

Nonconference

Phillipsburg 66, No. 10 Ocean 18 - (Phillipsburg ranked No. 10 in NJ)

165
Johnathon Roth (Phillipsburg) over Rodley Petit (Ocean Township) (Fall 4:42)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Kevin Buonocore (Phillipsburg) (Fall 3:56)
190
Derek Stone (Phillipsburg) over Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:16)
215
Nathan Smith (Phillipsburg) over Marvin Hill (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:10)
285
John Wargo (Phillipsburg) over Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:20)
106
Anthony Pettinelli (Phillipsburg) over Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:43)
113
Massimo Gonzalez (Phillipsburg) over Justin Penta (Ocean Township) (Fall 2:50)
120
Owen Garriques (Phillipsburg) over Justin Farina (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:25)
126
Dawson McWilliams (Phillipsburg) over Steven Perez (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:41)
132
Gavin Geleta (Phillipsburg) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:35)
138
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Anthony Ashford (Phillipsburg) (Fall 1:26)
144
Luke Geleta (Phillipsburg) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:35)
150
Gavin Hawk (Phillipsburg) over James Farina (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:28)
157
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Benny Mendoza (Phillipsburg) (Fall 2:26)

 

A.L. Johnson Quad

No. 16 Point Boro 63, Freehold 16

106
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Michael DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) (MD 11-0)
113
West Matta (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
120
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:33)
126
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:41)
132
Jack Barger (Point Pleasant Boro) over Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Dec 8-6)
138
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Tyler Alberts (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:43)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Pleasant Boro) over John Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:31)
150
Braden Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) over Meldrick Gomez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:44)
157
Jake Clayton (Point Pleasant Boro) over Colten Turner (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:50)
165
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Joseph Toledo (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:28)
175
James Bradley (Point Pleasant Boro) over Adrian Lopez-Roldan (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:38)
190
Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alexander Garyaev (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:43)
215
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Aiden Willson (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:45)
285
Ryan Jankowski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Onesimo Nieto (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:03)

 

No. 16 Point Boro 45, A.L. Johnson 32

113
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Zachary Belverio (Arthur Johnson) (Dec 7-5)
120
Keegan Parkhill (Arthur Johnson) over Chase Eckert (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:00)
126
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nick Cilento (Arthur Johnson) over Jack Barger (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:00)
138
Matthew Marczydlo (Arthur Johnson) over Tyler Alberts (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:00)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Pleasant Boro) over Aidan Rogers (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
150
Joseph Ortega (Arthur Johnson) over Braden Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) (TF 21-5 0:00)
157
Jake Clayton (Point Pleasant Boro) over Raphael DaRocha (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
165
James Bradley (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
175
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over John Brown (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
190
Aiden Willson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
215
Sean Asgaralli (Arthur Johnson) over Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 5-3)
285
Ryan Jankowski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Joaquin Nikolic (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
106
Matty Ortega (Arthur Johnson) over Michael DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:00)

 

No. 16 Point Boro 69, Union 12

126
Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Raul Moscoso Moreira (Union) (Fall 1:13)
132
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Gabriel Hargrove (Union) (Fall 1:04)
138
Tyler Alberts (Point Pleasant Boro) over Enzo Tammaro (Union) (Fall 5:15)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Pleasant Boro) over Ariel Azeredo (Union) (Dec 11-4)
150
Hodari Morgan (Union) over Landon Neris (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 4:40)
157
Braden Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) over Luis Bermudez (Union) (Fall 0:47)
165
Jake Clayton (Point Pleasant Boro) over Aviel Hernandez (Union) (Fall 1:55)
175
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Isaiah Caban (Union) (Fall 0:35)
190
Daniel Collin (Union) over Aiden Willson (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 1:33)
215
Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Mark Belfleur (Union) (Fall 4:53)
285
Ryan Jankowski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Devyn Edmondson (Union) (Fall 1:32)
106
Michael DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jeremy Rivas (Union) (Fall 2:49)
113
West Matta (Point Pleasant Boro) over Hermelo Verga (Union) (Fall 0:35)

 

A.L. Johnson 43, Freehold 33

120
Keegan Parkhill (Arthur Johnson) over Unknown (For.)
126
Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nick Cilento (Arthur Johnson) over Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:00)
138
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Matthew Marczydlo (Arthur Johnson) (Dec 15-9)
144
Aidan Rogers (Arthur Johnson) over Edwin Lopez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:00)
150
Joseph Ortega (Arthur Johnson) over Tim Surgent (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:00)
157
Josh Gomez (Freehold Borough) over Raphael DaRocha (Arthur Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
165
Colten Turner (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
175
John Brown (Arthur Johnson) over Adrian Lopez-Roldan (Freehold Borough) (MD 9-0)
190
Alexander Garyaev (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
215
Onesimo Nieto (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
285
Sean Asgaralli (Arthur Johnson) over Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:00)
106
Matty Ortega (Arthur Johnson) over Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) (Dec 11-6)
113
Zachary Belverio (Arthur Johnson) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (Fall 0:00)

 

 

Barnegat Quad

Manasquan 50, Brick 19

120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Coal Del Salto (Manasquan) (Fall 2:53)
126
Donovan Havard (Manasquan) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Dec 8-7)
132
Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (MD 9-1)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:19)
144
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Fall 1:12)
150
Brayan Gonzalez-Rodriguez (Manasquan) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (Dec 2-0)
157
Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 3:59)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Fall 3:15)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) (MD 10-2)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Joel Romero - Ponce (Brick Township) (Fall 2:58)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Gianni Scaramellino (Manasquan) (Dec 4-2)
285
Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) over Seamus Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 2:26)
106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Anthony Carro (Brick Township) (Fall 5:04)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (MD 13-5)

 

Manasquan 58, Shore 20

126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) (TF 18-3 5:53)
132
Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (MD 9-0)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
144
Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
150
Brayan Gonzalez-Rodriguez (Manasquan) over Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:11)
157
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Dec 6-2)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Fall 2:38)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Lucas White (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:24)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Angel Vazquez (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:52)
215
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) over Logan Salas (Shore Regional) (Fall 4:33)
106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Donovan Havard (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manasquan 43, Barnegat 22

132
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) (Dec 8-5)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) (Fall 4:47)
144
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) (Dec 3-0)
150
Brayan Gonzalez-Rodriguez (Manasquan) over Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) (Dec 9-3)
157
Jayden Nieto (Barnegat) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Dec 11-4)
165
Bryan Agular (Barnegat) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (MD 12-3)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Myquan Rush (Barnegat) (Fall 3:04)
190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 1:33)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Gianni Scaramellino (Manasquan) (Fall 2:53)
285
Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) over Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) (Fall 0:47)
106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (MD 9-1)
113
Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) (Fall 5:53)
120
Donovan Havard (Manasquan) over Nicholas Santos (Barnegat) (Dec 10-6)
126
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) (Fall 3:18)

 

Barnegat 37, Brick 24

126
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Dec 4-1)
132
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (MD 10-0)
138
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (TF 16-0 4:57)
144
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (Dec 12-7)
150
Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (Dec 7-1)
157
Jayden Nieto (Barnegat) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 1:02)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over Bryan Agular (Barnegat) (Fall 2:48)
175
Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) over Myquan Rush (Barnegat) (Dec 10-5)
190
David DeNichilo (Barnegat) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (MD 12-0)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over William Walsh (Brick Township) (Dec 4-3)
285
Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) over Seamus Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 4:30)
106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Dec 11-6)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) (Fall 1:41)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Nicholas Santos (Barnegat) (Fall 2:31)

 

Barnegat 50, Shore 15

126
John Giblock (Barnegat) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (MD 10-0)
132
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (MD 12-3)
138
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Double Forfeit
157
Jayden Nieto (Barnegat) over Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 0:57)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Bryan Agular (Barnegat) (Fall 2:14)
175
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Myquan Rush (Barnegat) (Dec 10-8)
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 3:17)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
285
Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) over Logan Salas (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:44)
106
Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)

 

Brick 36, Shore 30

132
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Fall 3:12)
138
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
144
Double Forfeit
150
Cian Foy (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (Dec 2-0)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Robert Scott (Brick Township) (Fall 2:18)
175
Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) over Kelty Connors (Shore Regional) (Fall 2:00)
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 1:58)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Logan Salas (Shore Regional) over Nijair Crudup (Brick Township) (Dec 5-0)
106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 0:09)

 

Emerson/Park Ridge Quad

No. 12 Raritan 40, Emerson/Park Ridge 30

138
Paul Coombes (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Dec 3-1)
144
Parker Needham (Raritan) over Colin Cottrell (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Dec 4-0)
150
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Charles O`Donovan (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 2:45)
157
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Nicholas Giella (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 3:03)
165
Logan Acevedo (Raritan) over Luke Macfie (Emerson/Park Ridge) (TB-1 3-2)
175
Jacob Shannon (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Anthony Gin (Raritan) (Fall 3:29)
190
Ryan Settle (Raritan) over Ayden Knapp (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 2:57)
215
Cole Hughes (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Nate Pereira (Raritan) (Fall 0:25)
285
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Carlos Rivera (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 1:48)
106
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Evan Constante (Emerson/Park Ridge) (MD 9-0)
113
Justin Card (Raritan) over Tony Rinkiewicz (Emerson/Park Ridge) (Fall 0:41)
120
Nate Shannon (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Charles Geoghan (Raritan) (Fall 1:45)
126
Matthew Constante (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Owen Brackett (Raritan) (Fall 1:51)
132
Ryan Messick (Emerson/Park Ridge) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Dec 6-1)

 

Bridgewater-Raritan 45, No. 12 Raritan 27

132
Logan Levine (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Aidan Davis (Raritan) (Fall 0:51)
138
Matthew McCann (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Fall 3:31)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Mark Marsigliano (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:41)
150
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Zachary Liu (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 0:49)
157
Logan Acevedo (Raritan) over Matthew Di Eduardo (Bridgewater-Raritan) (UTB 2-1)
165
Dane Sorensen (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Logan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 2:28)
175
Ryan Settle (Raritan) over Anthony Colacino (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 2:48)
190
Lerrod Smalls (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Anthony Gin (Raritan) (Fall 1:09)
215
Trent Levash (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Nate Pereira (Raritan) (Dec 8-2)
285
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Gabriel Medina-Coello (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 4:23)
106
Lucas Pelc (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Jaidan Torres (Raritan) (Fall 1:50)
113
Andrew Adell (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) (Dec 5-0)
120
Brady Hnasko (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Charles Geoghan (Raritan) (Fall 0:15)
126
Matthew Diaz (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Owen Brackett (Raritan) (Dec 7-2)

 

Hillsborough Quad

No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 55, Hillsborough 21

138
Owen Miller (Hillsborough) over Hunter Curley (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 7-2)
144
Sonny Amato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Brett Lockburner (Hillsborough) (Fall 3:14)
150
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tyler Margelis (Hillsborough) (Fall 0:21)
157
Kevin Hoefele (Hillsborough) over Christian Cady (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 5:57)
165
Matthew Miller (Hillsborough) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Inj. [time])
175
Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Bynes (Hillsborough) (Fall 3:40)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
215
Chris Nielsen (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
285
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Duarte (Hillsborough) (Fall 1:01)
106
Logan McDermid (Hillsborough) over Unknown (For.)
113
Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Spinelli (Hillsborough) (Fall 5:11)
120
Elijah Bayne (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Anthony Mayo (Hillsborough) (Fall 1:45)
126
Joaquin Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Zachary Iannucci (Hillsborough) (Dec 7-0)
132
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Corey Iannucci (Hillsborough) (MD 9-0)

 

No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 54, Immaculata 18

144
Sonny Amato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
150
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tyler Oram (Immaculata) (Inj. [time])
157
Ryder Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Kevin Daly (Immaculata) (Fall 0:09)
165
Christian Cady (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
175
Adam Bowles (Immaculata) over Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 8-6)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Trevor Hawkins-Dailey (Immaculata) (Fall 0:42)
285
Matt Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Urena (Immaculata) (Fall 1:41)
106
Henry Marshall (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Lucas Loffredo (Immaculata) (Dec 7-0)
113
Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Derek Sutphen (Immaculata) (Dec 7-1)
120
Elijah Bayne (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Goldstein (Immaculata) (Fall 1:57)
126
Mason Tettambel (Immaculata) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nate Keller (Immaculata) over Unknown (For.)
138
Nicholas Parisi (Immaculata) over Hunter Curley (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 2-1)

 

Keyport Tri-Meet

Keansburg 37, Asbury Park 30

113
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) (Fall 3:52)
120
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) (Dec 8-7)
126
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
138
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Michael Burke (Keansburg) (Dec 9-6)
144
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 1:02)
150
Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 0:48)
157
Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (Dec 4-2)
165
Double Forfeit
175
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Ricardo Mezquititla-Garcia (Asbury Park) (MD 11-1)
190
Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Prince Gue (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:34)
215
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) (Fall 0:33)
285
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Jorge Castellon (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:00)
106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Keansburg 64, Keyport 16

120
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:33)
126
Michael Prestino (Keansburg) over Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:27)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Daniel Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:01)
138
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over Axsel Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:29)
144
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (MD 10-1)
150
Christopher Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 1:02)
157
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (MD 10-2)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Max Fredericks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 5:20)
175
Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
190
Ayden Graf (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:38)
106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Asbury Park 42, Keyport 33

106
Double Forfeit
113
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
120
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
126
Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:21)
132
Daniel Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
138
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Axsel Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:54)
144
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:31)
150
Christopher Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:38)
157
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) (Dec 10-4)
165
Max Fredericks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:58)
175
Ricardo Mezquititla-Garcia (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
190
Prince Gue (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
215
Ja`syjah Vinson (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
285
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:38)

 

Livingston Quad

Livingston 43, Central 25

190
Samuel Jean Marie (Livingston) over Unknown (For.)
215
Winston Da Silva (Livingston) over Tyler Alexander (Central Regional) (Dec 3-2)
285
Pedro Moura (Livingston) over Mason Medina (Central Regional) (MD 13-4)
106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over James Bonardi (Livingston) (Fall 3:14)
113
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Kai Lantzman (Livingston) (Fall 1:56)
120
Joseph DeCorso (Livingston) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 0:45)
126
Noah Pantaleon (Livingston) over Kriztopher Bustamante (Central Regional) (Fall 1:18)
132
Christopher Belcuore (Livingston) over Cole Siller (Central Regional) (Fall 1:54)
138
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Christopher Taddeo (Livingston) (Dec 5-2)
144
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Alexandros Gliatis (Livingston) (Dec 5-4)
150
Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) over Colin Pulver (Livingston) (MD 10-1)
157
Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) over Sean Smolyanskiy (Livingston) (Dec 6-1)
165
Joseph Jean Marie (Livingston) over Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) (Fall 2:24)
175
Dominic Lapolla (Livingston) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 1:02)

 

Old Tappan 54, Central 19

285
Jack Horgan (Old Tappan) over Mason Medina (Central Regional) (Fall 1:27)
106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Leo DeCandia (Old Tappan) (MD 14-2)
113
Dylan Macaluso (Northern (Old Tappan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Elias Reyes (Old Tappan) over Ben Laskowski (Central Regional) (Fall 1:42)
126
Peter Vitsentzatos (Old Tappan) over Kriztopher Bustamante (Central Regional) (Dec 10-4)
132
Jack Drucker (Old Tappan) over Cole Siller (Central Regional) (Fall 1:56)
138
Daniel Olivo (Old Tappan) over Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) (MD 12-2)
144
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Caleb Kim (Old Tappan) (Dec 4-1)
150
Ryan Sullivan (Old Tappan) over Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) (TF 21-5 0:00)
157
Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) over John Bilali (Old Tappan) (Fall 1:44)
165
Robert Ferrara (Old Tappan) over Alexander Setaro (Central Regional) (Fall 1:48)
175
Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Nicholas Rossi (Old Tappan) over Unknown (For.)
215
Ryan O`Neill (Old Tappan) over Tyler Alexander (Central Regional) (Fall 0:25)

 

Kittatinny 59, Central 11

215
Alex Laoudis (Kittatinny) over Tyler Alexander (Central Regional) (Fall 1:16)
285
Tucker Lockburner (Kittatinny) over Mason Medina (Central Regional) (Fall 0:22)
106
Mason Lugo (Central Regional) over Troy Sharp (Kittatinny) (Dec 7-6)
113
Callum Trilling (Kittatinny) over Unknown (For.)
120
Nikolas Martinez (Kittatinny) over Unknown (For.)
126
Blake Giangrasso (Kittatinny) over Kriztopher Bustamante (Central Regional) (TF 15-0 5:20)
132
Dylan Zupkay (Kittatinny) over Cole Siller (Central Regional) (Dec 7-5)
138
Nicholas Condello (Central Regional) over Jacob Savage (Kittatinny) (Dec 7-3)
144
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Aran Kover (Kittatinny) (TF 20-5 4:23)
150
Aiden McClain (Kittatinny) over Christian Ardiles (Central Regional) (Dec 3-1)
157
Reece Smith (Kittatinny) over Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) (Fall 1:06)
165
Ethan Dalling (Kittatinny) over Alexander Setaro (Central Regional) (Fall 0:30)
175
Bryce Coesfeld (Kittatinny) over Donovan Stesner (Central Regional) (Fall 1:13)
190
Kaleb Ogar (Kittatinny) over Unknown (For.)

 

Middletown North Tri-Meet

No. 8 Middletown North 48, West Deptford 22

120
Brayden Curcio (West Deptford) over Tyler Oden (Middletown North) (Fall 0:46)
126
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Anthony Conway-Popeskic (West Deptford) (Fall 3:04)
132
Owen Entrekin (West Deptford) over Shane Myiow (Middletown North) (Dec 6-3)
138
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Nate Benner (West Deptford) (Fall 1:37)
144
Trevor Lundfelt (West Deptford) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (MD 12-2)
150
Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) over James Lorman (West Deptford) (Dec 2-0)
157
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over James Derocini (West Deptford) (Fall 2:12)
165
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Nick Graziano (West Deptford) (Fall 0:48)
175
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Marcus Carter (West Deptford) (Fall 3:07)
190
Chris Andujar (West Deptford) over Vito Ameno (Middletown North) (Dec 7-2)
215
Andrew Tighe (West Deptford) over Jake Schettino (Middletown North) (Fall 1:31)
285
Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) over Van Galbraith (West Deptford) (Fall 5:59)
106
Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) over Ryan McConaghy (West Deptford) (Dec 7-2)
113
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Talen Terinoni (West Deptford) (Fall 1:35)

 

No. 8 Middletown North 67, Wayne Hills 8

132
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Matthew May (Wayne Hills) (Fall 0:40)
138
Shane Myiow (Middletown North) over Tyler Attenello (Wayne Hills) (MD 16-5)
144
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Abdul Salim (Wayne Hills) (Fall 1:13)
150
Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) over Cris Battaglia (Wayne Hills) (Fall 5:00)
157
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Joseph Lucarello (Wayne Hills) (Dec 3-1)
165
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Talha Akdogan (Wayne Hills) (Fall 2:27)
175
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Ashton Fava (Wayne Hills) (Fall 0:57)
190
Laith Ahmad (Wayne Hills) over Jack LaRocca (Middletown North) (Dec 6-4)
215
Jake Schettino (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) over Vala Absalan (Wayne Hills) (Fall 1:25)
106
Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) over Anthony Yezza (Wayne Hills) (Fall 1:18)
113
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Jason Barnable (Wayne Hills) (Fall 0:51)
120
Tyler Oden (Middletown North) over Jamal Kouzer (Wayne Hills) (Fall 2:45)
126
Sowzrawca Tsay (Wayne Hills) over Anthony Astorino (Middletown North) (TF 15-0 2:10)

 

Montgomery Quad

Manalapan 44, Montgomery 36

120
Oliver King (Montgomery) over Benjamin Gvili (Manalapan) (Fall 3:26)
126
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Sergio Yuman (Montgomery) (Fall 1:07)
132
Nicholas Reyes (Montgomery) over Chase Zardavets (Manalapan) (Fall 1:20)
138
Gage Grant (Manalapan) over Johnathin Swank (Montgomery) (Fall 3:11)
144
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
150
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Shabbir Ali (Montgomery) (Fall 0:40)
157
Rene Manso (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jack Niro (Manalapan) over Elior Mezhericher (Montgomery) (Fall 1:08)
175
Ardit Gola (Manalapan) over John Lawler (Montgomery) (TF 16-1 0:00)
190
Austin Allen (Montgomery) over Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) (Fall 5:27)
215
Lucas Clark (Montgomery) over Joe Hughes (Manalapan) (Fall 5:27)
285
Jack Dowling (Montgomery) over Lucca Troiani (Manalapan) (Fall 1:02)
106
Gavin Fong (Montgomery) over Benjamin Yunatanov (Manalapan) (Fall 3:32)
113
Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) over Anshu Cherukumilli (Montgomery) (Dec 4-0)

 

Bernards 43, Manalapan 22

106
Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) over Ben Eich (Bernards) (Dec 5-0)
113
Owen Baird (Bernards) over Benjamin Gvili (Manalapan) (Fall 2:00)
120
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Anthony Caceres (Bernards) (Fall 3:35)
126
Blake Dakin (Bernards) over Chase Zardavets (Manalapan) (Fall 1:35)
132
Ivan Cabrera (Bernards) over Mike Burns (Manalapan) (Fall 1:13)
138
Gage Grant (Manalapan) over Marcello Bonomo (Bernards) (Fall 5:52)
144
Nick Villani (Bernards) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Dec 8-3)
150
Charlie Hunnewell (Bernards) over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) (MD 11-3)
157
Jake Caldwell (Bernards) over Kevin Pasquince (Manalapan) (Dec 8-4)
165
Ardit Gola (Manalapan) over Matthew Vazquez (Bernards) (MD 13-0)
175
Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) over Evan Donahue (Bernards) (Dec 5-1)
190
David Brothers (Bernards) over William Vargas (Manalapan) (Fall 5:17)
215
Charlie Benegas (Bernards) over Joe Hughes (Manalapan) (Dec 4-0)
285
David Silva (Bernards) over Lucca Troiani (Manalapan) (Fall 1:52)

 

Newark Academy Quad

Middle Township 49, Monmouth 30

113
Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth Reg) over Maddox Boyd (Middle Township) (Fall 1:54)
120
Dontae Kelly (Middle Township) over Jack Puleio (Monmouth Reg) (TF 18-2 3:12)
126
Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) over Cameron Parke (Middle Township) (Fall 5:30)
132
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Donnie Nelson (Middle Township) (Fall 5:12)
138
Tyler King (Middle Township) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 2:54)
144
X`Zavier Swinton (Middle Township) over Esai Destinoble (Monmouth Reg) (TF 18-2 4:30)
150
Noah Nagle (Middle Township) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 4-2)
157
Luke Palmieri (Monmouth Reg) over Robert Attenborough (Middle Township) (Inj. [time])
165
Brian Juzaitis (Middle Township) over Keiffe Langomes (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 2:35)
175
Samuel Keppel (Middle Township) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 1:12)
190
Maximus Adelizzi (Middle Township) over Uriel Vera (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:49)
215
Shaun Watkins (Middle Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Maurice Matthews (Middle Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Matteo Meleleo (Monmouth Reg) over Benjamin Banks (Middle Township) (Fall 1:54)

 

Pinelands Quad

No. 15 Lacey 53, Marlboro 24

132
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Will Vetter (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:30)
138
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Adam Lirov (Marlboro) (TF 17-1 4:38)
144
Zahyr Evans (Marlboro) over Angelo White (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:24)
150
Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) over Dominick Madonia (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:20)
157
Christian Speck (Lacey Township) over Dane Mezheritsky (Marlboro) (Fall 5:26)
165
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Anthony Colon (Marlboro) (Dec 7-3)
175
Joey Davis (Lacey Township) over Adam Guelzim (Marlboro) (Fall 1:26)
190
Jake Mott (Lacey Township) over Dimitri Kiknavelidze (Marlboro) (Fall 0:34)
215
Dylan Trinidad (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mike Seeley (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Luke Miller (Lacey Township) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (Dec 6-4)
113
Jack Koehler (Lacey Township) over Miguel Romero (Marlboro) (Fall 0:46)
120
Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) over Zach Carlucci (Lacey Township) (Fall 5:59)
126
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 15 Lacey 63, Pinelands 12

138
Angelo White (Lacey Township) over Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:36)
144
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:21)
150
Dominick Madonia (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
157
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Christian Speck (Lacey Township) (Dec 8-1)
175
Joey Davis (Lacey Township) over Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:28)
190
Jake Mott (Lacey Township) over Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:23)
215
Dylan Trinidad (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:36)
106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Dec 7-0)
113
Jack Koehler (Lacey Township) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:51)
120
Zach Carlucci (Lacey Township) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:55)
126
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 7-4)
132
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 15 Lacey 48, Manchester 27

144
Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) over Angelo White (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:26)
150
Cash Wilson (Manchester Township) over Dominick Madonia (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:36)
157
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester Township) (Dec 4-1)
165
Christian Speck (Lacey Township) over Malcolm Croswell (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:45)
175
Joey Davis (Lacey Township) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:57)
190
Jake Mott (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
Dylan Trinidad (Lacey Township) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester Township) (Dec 6-4)
285
Mike Seeley (Lacey Township) over Miguel Espinal (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:32)
106
Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:35)
113
Jack Koehler (Lacey Township) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:56)
120
Zach Carlucci (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) over John Downs (Lacey Township) (Dec 6-3)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Will Vetter (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:30)
138
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:32)

 

Marlboro 40, Manchester 36

138
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) (Dec 9-3)
144
Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (MD 14-5)
150
Cash Wilson (Manchester Township) over Zahyr Evans (Marlboro) (Fall 0:00)
157
Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) over Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester Township) (Dec 3-2)
165
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Malcolm Croswell (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:53)
175
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:40)
190
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over Adam Guelzim (Marlboro) (Fall 1:00)
215
Tom Fox (Marlboro) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:04)
285
Miguel Espinal (Manchester Township) over Harris Mahmood (Marlboro) (Fall 3:20)
106
Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (Fall 2:40)
113
Miguel Romero (Marlboro) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:55)
120
Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 2:57)

 

Marlboro 45, Pinelands 35

144
Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) over Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:17)
150
Zahyr Evans (Marlboro) over Owen Taylor (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:39)
157
Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) over Sawyer Radecsky (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:26)
165
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
175
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:44)
190
Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) over Tom Fox (Marlboro) (Fall 5:02)
215
Dimitri Kiknavelidze (Marlboro) over Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 10-4)
285
Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) (Fall 1:56)
113
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (TF 15-0 3:09)
120
Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Miguel Romero (Marlboro) (Fall 0:48)
126
Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) over Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:40)
132
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 2:40)
138
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:27)

 

Manchester 37, Pinelands 36

132
Austin Mitrosky (Manchester Township) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 9-3)
138
Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) over Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:21)
144
Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) over Charles Gold (Manchester Township) (Dec 5-3)
150
Cash Wilson (Manchester Township) over Owen Taylor (Pinelands Regional) (TF 17-2 4:00)
157
Nicholas Hubiak (Manchester Township) over Sawyer Radecsky (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:03)
165
Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Malcolm Croswell (Manchester Township) (Fall 2:49)
175
Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Dec 5-4)
190
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:57)
215
Jaeshon Smith (Manchester Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) over Miguel Espinal (Manchester Township) (Fall 0:25)
106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:21)
113
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) (Fall 4:22)
120
Adam Ahmed (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (TF 18-3 4:10)

 

St. Peter's Prep Tri-Meet (SPP ranked No. 3 in NJ)

No. 3 St. John Vianney 58, Donovan Catholic 12

190
Thomas Foley (Saint John Vianney) over Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 11-5)
215
Jake Mandarino (Saint John Vianney) over Jonathan Kales (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-1)
285
Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) over Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:53)
113
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:56)
120
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) (MD 18-6)
126
Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Lupo (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 5:22)
132
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) (TF 16-1 0:00)
144
Desmond Lenaghan (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
150
Abraham Adu-Amoako (Saint John Vianney) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (MD 12-3)
157
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (TF 16-1 0:00)
165
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) (MD 17-5)
175
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Def.)

 

St. Peter's Prep 51, No. 3 St. John Vianney 21

 

St. Peter's Prep 66, Donovan Catholic 12

215
Anthony Harris (St Peters Preparatory School) over Jonathan Kales (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:17)
285
Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) over Connor Reynolds (St Peters Preparatory School) (Dec 3-2)
106
John Barron (St Peters Preparatory School) over Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:39)
113
Salvatore Borrometi (St Peters Preparatory School) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:16)
120
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Jake Talarico (St Peters Preparatory School) (Dec 5-0)
126
Laudan Henry (St Peters Preparatory School) over Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:53)
132
Anthony Borrometi (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
138
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
144
Joshua Piparo (St Peters Preparatory School) over Unknown (For.)
150
Jonathan Fuller (St Peters Preparatory School) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:38)
157
Maxwell Nevlin (St Peters Preparatory School) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:31)
165
Joseph Ruiz (St Peters Preparatory School) over Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:17)
175
Anthony Verdi (St Peters Preparatory School) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:42)
190
Domenick Lettini (St Peters Preparatory School) over Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:27)

 

Southern Regional Quad

No. 2 Southern 63, Shawnee 10

106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Joseph Hart (Shawnee) (Fall 0:27)
113
Jordan Segal (Shawnee) over Cash McVey (Southern Regional) (MD 15-2)
120
Jacob Chambers (Southern Regional) over Garrett Borlaug (Shawnee) (Dec 8-2)
126
Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (Fall 0:58)
132
Bryce Manera (Southern Regional) over Mark Finelli (Shawnee) (Fall 1:48)
138
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Trevor Sieben (Shawnee) (Fall 0:45)
144
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Max Spitznas (Shawnee) (TF 18-3 3:45)
150
Noah Fontana (Southern Regional) over Brett Strohm (Shawnee) (Fall 3:55)
157
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Chris Ahrens (Shawnee) (TF 17-2 5:50)
165
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Tyler Davis (Shawnee) (TF 19-4 2:19)
175
Mitch Bivona (Southern Regional) over Richard John (RJ) Hunnewell (Shawnee) (Dec 8-2)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Robert Lane (Shawnee) (Fall 1:17)
215
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Tyler Aschim (Shawnee) (Fall 4:47)
285
Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 2 Southern 56, Cranford 10

106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Michael Daly (Cranford) (Fall 1:54)
113
Cash McVey (Southern Regional) over Joey Tona (Cranford) (Dec 7-0)
120
Jacob Chambers (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ryder Connors (Cranford) over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) (MD 9-1)
132
Bryce Manera (Southern Regional) over Luke Scholz (Cranford) (MD 11-2)
138
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Alex Muller (Cranford) (Dec 6-2)
144
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Eoghan O`Hara (Cranford) (TF 16-1 4:52)
150
Tyler Chase (Southern Regional) over Owen Woodruff (Cranford) (Fall 2:45)
157
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Dylan Jones (Cranford) (TF 16-0 2:44)
165
Jordan Chapman (Cranford) over Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) (Dec 7-2)
175
Mitch Bivona (Southern Regional) over Joey Acinapura (Cranford) (Fall 3:39)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Jake Ulicki (Cranford) (Fall 0:42)
215
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Louis Kruk (Cranford) over Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) (Dec 3-0)

 

No. 2 Southern 63, Haddonfield 12

120
Jacob Chambers (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Luke Wagner (Haddonfield) over Cullen Hood (Southern Regional) (Dec 3-0)
132
Bryce Manera (Southern Regional) over Andrew Coleman (Haddonfield) (Fall 2:28)
138
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Chase Degillo (Haddonfield) (Fall 1:39)
144
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Hutch Rhyne (Haddonfield) (Fall 2:38)
150
Joe Dietz (Haddonfield) over Noah Fontana (Southern Regional) (Dec 7-4)
157
Nic Ciappa (Southern Regional) over Joseph Testa (Haddonfield) (Fall 1:43)
165
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Parker Bawidamann (Haddonfield) (Fall 1:27)
175
Levi Foote (Southern Regional) over Roland Fricke (Haddonfield) (Fall 2:50)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Greg Flood (Haddonfield) (Fall 2:00)
215
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Logan Rhea (Haddonfield) (Fall 0:25)
285
Holden Fichter (Haddonfield) over Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) (Fall 2:39)
106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Michael Lamb (Haddonfield) (Dec 10-5)
113
Cash McVey (Southern Regional) over Pierce Hoffman (Haddonfield) (Fall 5:10)

 

Toms River East Duals

No. 1 CBA 48, Long Branch 15

126
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Mikel Rodriguez (Long Branch) (Fall 4:58)
132
Robert Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Munson (Long Branch) (Fall 0:21)
138
William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) over Javier Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 3-2)
144
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) (Dec 3-0)
150
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (TF 18-2 0:00)
157
Nicholas Campagna (Christian Brothers Academy) over Devon Smith (Long Branch) (Fall 3:01)
165
Brendan Boyer (Christian Brothers Academy) over Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) (Dec 3-0)
175
Brock Oizerowitz (Christian Brothers Academy) over Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) (Dec 8-2)
190
Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jesus Marino-Quionones (Long Branch) (MD 15-5)
215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Parker Hughes (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 4-2)
285
Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) (Dec 6-0)
113
Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
120
Paul Kenny (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 1 CBA 56, Toms River East 21

120
Paul Kenny (Christian Brothers Academy) over Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:58)
126
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:11)
132
William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) over Elian Steffer (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:52)
138
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Dean Vasica (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:55)
144
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Dylan Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 7-0)
150
James Jakub (Christian Brothers Academy) over Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:42)
157
Nicholas Campagna (Christian Brothers Academy) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:40)
165
Jarred ONeill (Christian Brothers Academy) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:42)
175
Brock Oizerowitz (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
190
Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 7-6)
215
Thomas Irons (Toms River East H.S.) over John Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 5:32)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Hinton (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 16-1 5:21)
113
Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 6 Howell 55, Red Bank 21

120
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Ryan Rivera (Howell) (TF 19-3 3:50)
126
Dominick Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Alex Kuruzian (Howell) (MD 10-0)
132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 3:41)
138
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:56)
144
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over Tyler Going (Howell) (Fall 5:12)
150
JJ Machnik (Howell) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:45)
157
Dylan Maghan (Howell) over Leonardo Huerta (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:59)
165
Ray Purrelli (Howell) over Carter Diez (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:57)
175
Stephen McGuire (Howell) over Victor Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:58)
190
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) (MD 13-4)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) (TB-1 3-2)
285
Jahcere Yarbrough (Red Bank Regional) over Preston Piasecki (Howell) (Fall 5:08)
106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:56)
113
Brayden Casella (Howell) over Henry Barreca (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:35)

 

No. 6 Howell 42, Toms River East 29

126
Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) over Alex Kuruzian (Howell) (TF 16-0 5:50)
132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Elian Steffer (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:30)
138
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Dec 8-3)
144
Tyler Going (Howell) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 10-0)
150
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Daniel Hernandez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:48)
157
Dylan Maghan (Howell) over Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 14-5)
165
Ray Purrelli (Howell) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:12)
175
Stephen McGuire (Howell) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:07)
190
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 20-5 5:00)
215
Thomas Irons (Toms River East H.S.) over Luke Khabuliani (Howell) (Fall 2:30)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Michael Saweris (Howell) (Fall 0:19)
106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Michael Hinton (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 21-6 3:06)
113
Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Brayden Casella (Howell) (Dec 10-4)
120
Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Manuel Lourido (Howell) (Fall 4:32)

 

No. 6 Howell 54, Long Branch 18

132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Matthew Munson (Long Branch) (Fall 1:27)
138
Aidan Grant (Howell) over Javier Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 9-6)
144
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Tyler Going (Howell) (Fall 4:25)
150
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Dylan Maghan (Howell) (Dec 9-7)
157
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Devon Smith (Long Branch) (Fall 3:13)
165
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Ray Purrelli (Howell) (Fall 3:36)
175
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) (Fall 1:02)
190
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Stephen McGuire (Howell) (Dec 3-2)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Jesus Marino-Quionones (Long Branch) (Fall 0:45)
285
Jaxson Campese (Howell) over Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) (Dec 2-0)
106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) (Fall 1:20)
113
Brayden Casella (Howell) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (Fall 1:26)
120
Manuel Lourido (Howell) over Justin Ramos (Long Branch) (Fall 3:53)
126
Connor Acker (Howell) over Aiden McVey (Long Branch) (Fall 0:45)

 

Red Bank 38, Toms River East 20

132
John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-2)
138
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (MD 11-0)
144
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:45)
150
Abdel Kenawy (Toms River East H.S.) over William Richards (Red Bank Regional) (MD 12-3)
157
Leonardo Huerta (Red Bank Regional) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 8-1)
165
Carter Diez (Red Bank Regional) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 7-1)
175
John McManus (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 10-3)
215
Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) over Thomas Irons (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 7-0)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Jahcere Yarbrough (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:51)
106
Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) over Michael Hinton (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 7-4)
113
Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Henry Barreca (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:57)
120
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Tyler Singer��(Toms River East H.S.) (TF 23-8 5:57)
126
Dominck Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 5-1)

 

Long Branch 54, Freehold Township 18

120
Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) over Justin Ramos (Long Branch) (Fall 1:50)
126
Mikel Rodriguez (Long Branch) over Nicholas Dalessio (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:16)
132
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Matthew Munson (Long Branch) (Fall 1:16)
138
Javier Guzman (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Pedro De Souza (Long Branch) (Dec 6-2)
150
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-4)
157
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:47)
165
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Owen Bookman (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:18)
175
Evan Tracey (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
190
Jesus Marino-Quionones (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-3)
285
Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) over Xavier Ore (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:10)
106
Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) over Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) (Dec 5-1)
113
Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)

 

Long Branch 47, Toms River East 24

138
Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) over Pedro De Souza (Long Branch) (Dec 3-1)
144
Javier Guzman (Long Branch) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:21)
150
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Daniel Hernandez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:57)
157
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Francesco Edgar (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:41)
165
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:28)
175
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Dylan Pentz (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:42)
190
Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 10-2)
215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Thomas Irons (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 14-2)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Justin Sunnerville (Long Branch) (Fall 1:41)
106
Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) over Michael Hinton (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 8-2)
113
Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (Fall 3:33)
120
Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) over Justin Ramos (Long Branch) (Fall 1:53)
126
Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Aiden McVey (Long Branch) (Dec 8-6)
132
Matthew Munson (Long Branch) over Elian Steffer (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:32)

 

Toms River South Quad

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 43, No. 9 Holmdel 28

144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 9-4)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Louis Flores (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:34)
157
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Jack Cleary (Holmdel) (Fall 4:21)
165
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) (MD 17-6)
175
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Yorlin Aguilar (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 4:58)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:41)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) (Fall 0:58)
285
Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) over John Gann (Holmdel) (Fall 1:34)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (MD 14-3)
113
Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
120
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Dylan Placca (Holmdel) (Fall 0:53)
126
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) (Fall 1:13)
132
Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (Dec 11-10)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-0)

 

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 63, Toms River South 15

157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 11-8)
165
Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) over Julian Martinez (Toms River South) (Fall 3:17)
175
Mike Devivi (Toms River South) over Yorlin Aguilar (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:33)
190
Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) over Brett Rankin (Toms River South) (Fall 2:50)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
285
Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) over Austin Reed (Toms River South) (Fall 0:46)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) (Fall 3:30)
113
Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) over Jonathan Correa (Toms River South) (Fall 1:30)
120
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) (Dec 5-1)
126
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (Inj. [time])
132
Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) over Anthony Dichiara (Toms River South) (Fall 3:06)
138
Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (Inj. [time])
144
Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 2:50)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Louis Flores (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:35)

 

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 60, Matawan 13

150
Louis Flores (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:46)
165
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) (MD 15-3)
175
Yorlin Aguilar (Jackson Liberty) over Pedro Serrano (Matawan Reg) (SV-1 9-7)
190
Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) over Mark Fanelli (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:44)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:30)
285
Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) over Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:13)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Luis Parreno (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:22)
113
Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) over Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) (Dec 4-1)
120
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Andrew Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:52)
126
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:18)
132
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 5:06)
138
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-1)
144
Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 9 Holmdel 51, Matawan 30

157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:50)
165
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 1:25)
175
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Dec 10-4)
190
Mark Fanelli (Matawan Reg) over Max Samokhvalov (Holmdel) (Fall 2:17)
215
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over JJ Oshin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:55)
285
Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) over John Gann (Holmdel) (Fall 0:59)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Luis Parreno (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:38)
113
Andrew Martin (Matawan Reg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) (Fall 4:56)
126
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Adham Wahby (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:37)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:23)
138
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) (Fall 0:53)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 9 Holmdel 53, Toms River South 18

150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Michael Todisco (Holmdel) (Dec 7-5)
157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Jack Cleary (Holmdel) (TF 21-5 5:07)
165
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Sean Adcock (Toms River South) (MD 11-3)
175
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Mike Devivi (Toms River South) (Fall 3:00)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Brett Rankin (Toms River South) (MD 22-9)
215
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over Finn Devrous (Toms River South) (Fall 0:35)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 5:26)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) (Fall 3:06)
113
Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Dylan Placca (Holmdel) (MD 10-0)
126
Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (Fall 2:50)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (Fall 3:40)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) (Fall 1:22)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (Dec 7-1)

 

Toms River South 48, Matawan 32

144
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (MD 11-0)
150
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:15)
165
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Julian Martinez (Toms River South) (Fall 3:57)
175
Mike Devivi (Toms River South) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:07)
190
Brett Rankin (Toms River South) over Mark Fanelli (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:37)
215
Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Fall 3:47)
285
Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) over Austin Reed (Toms River South) (Fall 0:39)
106
Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) over Luis Parreno (Matawan Reg) (Fall 4:40)
113
Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) over Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) (MD 12-3)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Andrew Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:28)
126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Adham Wahby (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:11)
132
Ian Torres (Toms River South) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:24)
138
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) (Fall 3:16)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network