Get our free mobile app

Saturday, Jan. 20

Shore Conference Showcase, at Southern

No. 2 Southern 55, Old Bridge 21

106
Anthony Mason (Southern Regional) over Gavin Young (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:31)
113
Cash McVey (Southern Regional) over Joseph Nalewajko (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:54)
120
Viktor Ilnytskyi (Old Bridge) over Cullen Hood (Southern Regional) (Fall 4:31)
126
Attila Vigilante (Southern Regional) over Daniel Ferraro (Old Bridge) (TF 16-0 2:53)
132
Griffin Nugent (Old Bridge) over Cody Byckiewicz (Southern Regional) (Fall 3:54)
138
Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Ryan Dorsey (Old Bridge) (Fall 2:25)
144
Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Aiden Roman (Old Bridge) (TF 20-5 2:25)
150
Jake Tenebruso (Old Bridge) over Noah Fontana (Southern Regional) (Dec 6-4)
157
Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) over Kevin Hickey (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:49)
165
Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) over Temiloluwa Odumbo (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:45)
175
Levi Foote (Southern Regional) over Matthew Kubasek (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:31)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Dominick Paulino (Old Bridge) (Dec 6-1)
215
Collin French (Southern Regional) over Zachary Florio (Old Bridge) (Fall 4:21)
285
Eloi Latouche (Old Bridge) over Caleb Counts (Southern Regional) (Fall 0:17)

 

Paulsboro 36, No. 5 Brick Memorial 27

120
Hayden Holmes (Paulsboro H.S.) over Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) (Dec 7-4)
126
Aundre Hill (Paulsboro H.S.) over Charles Mullin (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:40)
132
Kyare Harvey (Paulsboro H.S.) over Logan Cromen (Brick Memorial) (MD 17-6)
138
Keros Cooper (Paulsboro H.S.) over Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) (Dec 12-5)
144
Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) over Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro H.S.) (Dec 7-2)
150
Chase Bish (Paulsboro H.S.) over Jack Marotta (Brick Memorial) (TF 20-4 4:45)
157
Sawyer Cabanas (Paulsboro H.S.) over Rocco Iacullo (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:05)
165
Roman Onorato (Paulsboro H.S.) over Malachi Saint-Vil (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:48)
175
Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Luke Metz (Paulsboro H.S.) (Dec 4-0)
190
Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) over Austin Willetts (Paulsboro H.S.) (Fall 0:22)
215
Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Frank Damminger (Paulsboro H.S.) (Fall 3:19)
285
Jared Hazel (Paulsboro H.S.) over Steven Gobraiel (Brick Memorial) (Dec 6-3)
106
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Will Cruz (Paulsboro H.S.) (Dec 7-3)
113
Santino DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)

 

Point Boro 60, South Plainfield 15

106
Logan Stoeckel (South Plainfield) over Michael DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 5-4)
113
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Alex Pigna (South Plainfield) (Fall 1:41)
120
West Matta (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Joseph Stanzione (South Plainfield) (Fall 1:21)
132
Anthony Mateo (South Plainfield) over Jared Drewes (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 6-4)
138
Nolan Hook (South Plainfield) over Tyler Alberts (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 2:47)
144
Brayden Clark (Point Pleasant Boro) over Mahmoud Jadallah (South Plainfield) (Fall 2:13)
150
Jose Rodriguez (South Plainfield) over Braden Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 4-0)
157
Jake Clayton (Point Pleasant Boro) over Joseph Ronzo (South Plainfield) (Fall 2:12)
165
James Bradley (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
175
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Emanuel Torres (South Plainfield) (Fall 3:05)
190
Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Jacob Billian (South Plainfield) (Fall 2:45)
215
Aiden Willson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)
285
George Walsh (Point Pleasant Boro) over Unknown (For.)

 

Raritan 38, Morris Knolls 30

106
Dominic Litterio (Morris Knolls Hs) over Jaidan Torres (Raritan) (Fall 3:53)
113
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Nate Gomes (Morris Knolls Hs) (SV-1 6-4)
120
Sam Allen (Morris Knolls Hs) over Charles Geoghan (Raritan) (Dec 6-3)
126
Ryder Stambach (Morris Knolls Hs) over Owen Brackett (Raritan) (Fall 1:43)
132
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Ryan Perno (Morris Knolls Hs) (Fall 2:56)
138
Matthew Askander (Raritan) over Elijah Frix (Morris Knolls Hs) (Dec 8-1)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Brian Crossan (Morris Knolls Hs) (TF 25-10 3:37)
150
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Luke Shivas (Morris Knolls Hs) (MD 10-2)
157
Logan Acevedo (Raritan) over Angelo D`Asti (Morris Knolls Hs) (TF 23-6 5:57)
165
Kaden Montoya (Morris Knolls Hs) over Logan Dennehy (Raritan) (Dec 12-5)
175
Gavin Gomes (Morris Knolls Hs) over Anthony Gin (Raritan) (Fall 5:46)
190
Ryan Settle (Raritan) over Tyler Kot (Morris Knolls Hs) (Fall 3:31)
215
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Marcello Flammia (Morris Knolls Hs) (Fall 2:40)
285
Jusin Desbiens (Morris Knolls Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

Brunswick Invitational, at Brunswick School (CT)

No. 1 CBA

 

Jack Welsh Duals, at Moorestown - postponed

No. 6 Howell, No. 16 Long Branch

 

Pine Barrens Duals, at Shawnee - postponed

Central, Toms River East, Burlington Township, Holy Spirit, Lower Cape May, Shawnee, St. Peter's Prep, West Deptford

 

Nondivisional

No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 66, Middletown South 9

138
Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) over Hunter Curley (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 4-0)
144
Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Peter Sucato (Middletown South) (MD 9-1)
150
Sonny Amato (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Declan Connolly (Middletown South) (Fall 1:35)
157
Ryan Willi (Middletown South) over Ryder Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:49)
165
Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dan Smith (Middletown South) (TF 17-2 4:00)
175
Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Liam Brett (Middletown South) (TF 18-3 4:50)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Samuel Juliano (Middletown South) (Fall 0:37)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matt Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) over James Sanzio (Middletown South) (Fall 1:38)
106
Henry Marshall (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 3:36)
113
Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ciaran O`Reilly (Middletown South) (Fall 1:07)
120
Joaquin Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Romano (Middletown South) (MD 11-1)
126
Elijah Bayne (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Fall 0:59)
132
Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Hudson Bernabeo (Middletown South) (Fall 2:49)

 

Brick Quad

No. 13 Colts Neck 49, Brick 18

175
Dean Natale (Colts Neck) over Aidan Leonard (Brick Township) (Dec 7-3)
190
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Anthony Moriano (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:57)
215
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Joel Romero-Ponce (Brick Township) (Fall 0:26)
285
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Matthew Liggio (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-4)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas Zecchino (Colts Neck) over Anthony Carro (Brick Township) (Fall 3:07)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over William Stapleton (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-2)
126
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (Fall 1:22)
132
Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Dec 6-2)
138
Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) over Bryce Gaine (Brick Township) (Fall 0:51)
144
Enrico Davila (Colts Neck) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 5:10)
150
Braden Rostek (Brick Township) over Alex Policastro (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:16)
157
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (MD 10-2)
165
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Robert Scott (Brick Township) (Dec 3-1)

 

No. 13 Colts Neck 47, Red Bank 22

 

No. 13 Colts Neck 58, Marlboro 12

 

Brick 42, Marlboro 29

157
Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over David Marzetti (Brick Township) (Dec 8-1)
165
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Travis Trempy (Brick Township) (Dec 13-12)
175
Aidan leonard (Brick Township) over Anthony Colon (Marlboro) (Fall 2:22)
190
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Dimitri Kiknavelidze (Marlboro) (Fall 4:45)
215
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Seamus Shave (Brick Township) over Michael Forgione (Marlboro) (Fall 0:52)
106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Michael Collina (Marlboro) (Fall 2:38)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Miguel Romero (Marlboro) (Fall 3:32)
120
Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) over Edward Hall (Marlboro) (Fall 5:00)
126
Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (MD 12-4)
132
Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Dec 12-5)
138
Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (MD 11-2)
144
Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) over Bryce Gaine (Brick Township) (Fall 0:22)
150
Zahyr Evans (Marlboro) over Cian Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 3:42)

 

Brick 38, Red Bank 33

165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over John McManus (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:57)
175
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Robert Scott (Brick Township) (Fall 2:36)
190
Aidan leonard (Brick Township) over Keegan Farry (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:18)
215
Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) over Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) (Fall 4:32)
285
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Brendon Jervert (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 2-1)
106
Anthony Carro (Brick Township) over Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:53)
113
Lucas D`Elia (Brick Township) over Lucian Sessa (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 2:33)
120
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) (MD 18-4)
126
Dominick Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (TF 15-0 3:22)
132
John Galligan (Red Bank Regional) over Chase D`Elia (Brick Township) (Fall 4:57)
138
Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) over Christopher Principe (Red Bank Regional) (MD 9-1)
144
Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) over Rowan Foy (Brick Township) (Fall 0:55)
150
Cian Foy (Brick Township) over Evan Haelig (Red Bank Regional) (MD 9-1)
157
David Marzetti (Brick Township) over Carter Diez (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 6-1)

 

Carteret Tri-Meet

Manasquan 54, JFK-Iselin 18

106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Cameron Daniels (JFK-Iselin) (Dec 6-0)
113
Armani Maglione (JFK-Iselin) over Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) (TF 17-2 5:28)
120
Donovan Havard (Manasquan) over Jonathan Barreto (JFK-Iselin) (Fall 4:53)
126
Alejandro Montalvo (JFK-Iselin) over Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) (MD 20-9)
132
Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) over Aiden Roche (JFK-Iselin) (Fall 3:40)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Peter Chun (JFK-Iselin) (Fall 1:25)
144
Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) over Seanpierre Jiminez (JFK-Iselin) (MD 14-6)
150
Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Somya Chaniyara (JFK-Iselin) (Fall 0:20)
157
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Dylan Driz (JFK-Iselin) (Fall 1:13)
165
Sheraj Salman (JFK-Iselin) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Dec 16-12)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Matthew Rodrigues (JFK-Iselin) (TF 17-2 2:32)
190
Gianni Scaramellino (Manasquan) over Yuvraj Chhina (JFK-Iselin) (Fall 3:25)
215
Emmauel Perez Quijano (JFK-Iselin) over Unknown (For.)
285
Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manasquan 50, Carteret 23

113
Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Sherman Desouza (Carteret) (Fall 2:58)
120
Donovan Havard (Manasquan) over Muhammad Farhad (Carteret) (Fall 5:51)
126
Siddiq Qasim (Carteret) over Logan Milancewich (Manasquan) (TF 16-1 0:00)
132
Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) over Lair Rojas (Carteret) (MD 9-1)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Avian Martinez (Carteret) (Fall 2:59)
144
Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) over Julius Martinez (Carteret) (MD 15-6)
150
Elijah Rodrigues (Carteret) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Dec 14-11)
157
Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Sharoz Ulhassan (Carteret) (Fall 0:00)
165
Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) over Patrick Wisniewski (Carteret) (Fall 0:00)
175
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Wilfredo Villalongo (Carteret) (Fall 0:00)
190
Muhammad Abubakar (Carteret) over Gianni Scaramellino (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
215
Hassan Khan (Carteret) over Unknown (For.)
285
Abraheme Lowman (Carteret) over Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) (SV-1 3-1)
106
Shea Tracey (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel Quad

No. 7 Red Bank Catholic 50, No. 9 Holmdel 21

106
Michael Dibiase (Red Bank Catholic) over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) (Fall 1:13)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Arthur Torrone (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:49)
120
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) (Fall 1:14)
126
Joseph Gallagher Jr. (Red Bank Catholic) over Neil Mathur (Holmdel) (Fall 5:40)
132
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (MD 13-3)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Luken Ramos (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 8-0)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Anthony Degaetano (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 1-0)
150
Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Todisco (Holmdel) (Fall 1:09)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Christian Rodriguez (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 10-8)
165
Vincent Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 1:04)
175
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (MD 21-7)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Hayden Woolley (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 20-5 1:52)
215
Jamie Gutridge (Red Bank Catholic) over Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) (Fall 3:09)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over John Gann (Holmdel) (Fall 1:02)

 

No. 7 Red Bank Catholic 50, Wall 19

106
Michael Dibiase (Red Bank Catholic) over Bryson Jarosz (Wall) (Fall 1:07)
113
Christopher Solano (Wall) over Arthur Torrone (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 12-4)
120
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Charles Mahoney (Wall) (Fall 0:39)
126
Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) over Ben Waitzel (Wall) (Dec 8-3)
132
Luken Ramos (Red Bank Catholic) over Sonny Pechillo (Wall) (Fall 3:00)
138
Colin Roarty (Wall) over Alexander Kaminoff (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:00)
144
Parker Quinn (Wall) over Anthony Degaetano (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 9-3)
150
Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic) over Jeremy Marsella (Wall) (MD 9-0)
157
Donovan DiStefano (Wall) over Christian Rodriguez (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:40)
165
Vincent Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) over Joe Donofrio (Wall) (Fall 1:45)
175
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic) over Nicholas Wonsala (Wall) (Fall 2:10)
190
Jamie Gutridge (Red Bank Catholic) over Sean Cosme (Wall) (MD 16-3)
215
Mamoun Chater (Red Bank Catholic) over Eric Clauburg (Wall) (Dec 3-2)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 7 Red Bank Catholic 64, Monmouth 10

106
Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth) over Joey Pingitore (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 20-8)
113
Arthur Torrone (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Joseph Gallagher Jr. (Red Bank Catholic Hsover Jack Puleio (Monmouth Reg) (MD 9-0)
126
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) over Ian Neill (Monmouth) (Fall 0:22)
132
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 6-3)
138
Luken Ramos (Red Bank Catholic) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth) (Fall 4:00)
144
Anthony Degaetano (Red Bank Catholic) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth) (Fall 1:38)
150
Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
157
Luke Palmieri (Monmouth) over Christian Rodriguez (Red Bank Catholic Hs(Dec 8-7)
165
Vincent Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
175
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth) (Fall 1:06)
190
Jamie Gutridge (Red Bank Catholic) over Uriel Vera (Monmouth) (Fall 0:59)
215
Mamoun Chater (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 9 Holmdel 59, Monmouth 15

113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
120
Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) over Jack Puleio (Monmouth) (Fall 3:03)
126
Ian Neill (Monmouth) over Neil Mathur (Holmdel) (Fall 0:19)
132
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (Dec 8-4)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Kyle Caraballo (Monmouth) (TF 15-0 2:46)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Esai Destinoble (Monmouth) (Dec 3-0)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Joseph Preziose (Monmouth) (MD 11-0)
157
Luke Palmieri (Monmouth) over Jack Cleary (Holmdel) (Fall 1:33)
165
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Edwin Olivera (Monmouth) (TF 16-1 5:31)
175
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Orlando Ocelotl (Monmouth) (Fall 2:22)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Uriel Vera (Monmouth) (Fall 1:47)
215
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Salvatore Bruno (Monmouth) (Fall 4:42)

 

No. 9 Holmdel 45, Wall 21

120
Charles Mahoney (Wall Hs) over Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) (SV-1 2-0)
126
Ben Waitzel (Wall Hs) over Neil Mathur (Holmdel) (Fall 0:41)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Russell Sage (Wall Hs) (Dec 7-0)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Colin Roarty (Wall Hs) (Fall 1:40)
144
Parker Quinn (Wall Hs) over James Vanderham (Holmdel) (Dec 7-5)
150
Jeremy Marsella (Wall Hs) over Michael Todisco (Holmdel) (Dec 3-2)
157
Donovan DiStefano (Wall Hs) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 1:40)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Joe Donofrio (Wall Hs) (Fall 5:07)
175
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Nicholas Wonsala (Wall Hs) (Dec 8-7)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over Sean Cosme (Wall Hs) (Fall 3:19)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Eric Clauburg (Wall Hs) (Dec 3-0)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Bryson Jarosz (Wall Hs) (Fall 2:59)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Omar Carrillo-Solano (Wall Hs) (Fall 2:35)

 

Middletown North Tri-Meet

No. 8 Middletown North 60, Matawan 17

120
Tyler Oden (Middletown North) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:17)
126
Anthony Astorino (Middletown North) over Devin Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 4:31)
132
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Jacob Portman (Middletown North) (Fall 5:27)
138
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Shane Myiow (Middletown North) (MD 11-3)
144
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
150
Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
157
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Peter Brown (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:18)
165
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Vito Scarpa (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:39)
175
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:36)
190
JJ Oshin (Matawan Reg) over Thomas Ebner (Middletown North) (MD 14-1)
215
Jake Schettino (Middletown North) over Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:38)
285
Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Dec 11-5)
106
Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:58)

 

No. 8 Middletown North 37, Hillsborough 23

Hillsborough deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct at 138

106
Logan McDermid (Hillsborough) over Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) (Dec 5-3)
113
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Thomas Kester (Hillsborough) (TF 21-5 4:16)
120
Tyler Oden (Middletown North) over Anthony Mayo (Hillsborough) (Dec 6-2)
126
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Corey Iannucci (Hillsborough) (Dec 1-0)
132
Shane Myiow (Middletown North) over Zachary Iannucci (Hillsborough) (MD 14-6)
138
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Owen Miller (Hillsborough) (Fall 2:44)
144
Brett Lockburner (Hillsborough) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (MD 19-9)
150
Connor McCarthy (Middletown North) over Tyler Margelis (Hillsborough) (Dec 9-4)
157
Kevin Hoefele (Hillsborough) over Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) (Fall 2:56)
165
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Matthew Miller (Hillsborough) (Dec 8-4)
175
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Michael Bynes (Hillsborough) (MD 12-2)
190
Jack LaRocca (Middletown North) over Aren Hidalgo (Hillsborough) (Fall 1:38)
215
Matthew Jones (Hillsborough) over Jake Schettino (Middletown North) (Fall 2:47)
285
Nicholas Duarte (Hillsborough) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 0:57)

 

Hillsborough 70, Matawan 7

113
Thomas Kester (Hillsborough) over Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:46)
120
Anthony Mayo (Hillsborough) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 4:28)
126
Zachary Iannucci (Hillsborough) over Unknown (For.)
132
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Corey Iannucci (Hillsborough) (MD 9-0)
138
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Owen Miller (Hillsborough) (Dec 2-0)
144
Brett Lockburner (Hillsborough) over Unknown (For.)
150
Tyler Margelis (Hillsborough) over Unknown (For.)
157
Kevin Hoefele (Hillsborough) over Peter Brown (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:27)
165
Andrew Lodato (Hillsborough) over Vito Scarpa (Matawan Reg) (MD 12-0)
175
Matthew Miller (Hillsborough) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:44)
190
Michael Bynes (Hillsborough) over Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:13)
215
Matthew Jones (Hillsborough) over JJ Oshin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:41)
285
Nicholas Duarte (Hillsborough) over Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:35)
106
Logan McDermid (Hillsborough) over Mia Gallo (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:22)

 

Newark Academy Quad

Keyport 36, Newark Academy 27

106
Double Forfeit
113
Jacob Hass (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
120
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Sean Gilsenan (Newark Academy) (Fall 0:44)
126
Cole Luber (Newark Academy) over Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (SV-1 12-10)
132
Daniel Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Jackson Flores (Newark Academy) (Fall 2:39)
138
Declan Wright (Newark Academy) over Axsel Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 4:43)
144
Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Ewan Jack (Newark Academy) (Fall 4:11)
150
Michael Cetrulo (Newark Academy) over Christopher Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:52)
157
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Jonas Adams (Newark Academy) (Fall 1:16)
165
Max Fredericks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Alexander Balsera (Newark Academy) (Fall 2:46)
175
Nikhil Chatterjee (Newark Academy) over Unknown (For.)
190
Double Forfeit
215
Double Forfeit
285
Andrew Crawford (Newark Academy) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:27)

 

Madison 54, Keyport 27

120
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Joseph Koczara (Madison) (Fall 0:58)
126
Michael Smith (Madison) over Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:55)
132
Joshua Ortiz (Madison) over Daniel Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 5:46)
138
Axsel Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Salvatore Rafanello (Madison) (Fall 0:32)
144
Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Hendrix Farrell (Madison) (Dec 4-2)
150
Andrew Carreno (Madison) over Christopher Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 5:29)
157
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Michael Sirna (Madison) (Fall 4:38)
165
Max Fredericks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Jeremy Ortiz (Madison) (Fall 1:08)
175
Jay Guaman (Madison) over Unknown (For.)
190
Joseph Massaro (Madison) over Unknown (For.)
215
Jack McCaffrey (Madison) over Unknown (For.)
285
John O`Donnell (Madison) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:37)
106
Karl Maurer (Madison) over Unknown (For.)
113
David DeFilippis (Madison) over Unknown (Fall 1:10)

 

Newark Collegiate Charter 42, Keyport 36

113
Menelik James (Newark Collegiate) over Jacob Hass (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 0:31)
120
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
126
Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Eric Figueroa (Newark Collegiate) (Fall 3:06)
132
Daniel Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Dashawn Ware (Newark Collegiate) (Fall 0:36)
138
Timothy Howell Jr (Newark Collegiate) over Axsel Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:44)
144
Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Kyler Harris (Newark Collegiate) (Fall 2:35)
150
Christopher Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
157
Nyzairh Williams (Newark Collegiate) over Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:06)
165
Max Fredericks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Ibrahim Toure (Newark Collegiate) (Fall 1:53)
175
Dennis Joshua (Newark Collegiate Charter) over Unknown (For.)
190
Qwondell Vincent (Newark Collegiate Charter) over Unknown (For.)
215
Nerif Simpson (Newark Collegiate Charter) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nahzire Evans (Newark Collegiate) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:25)
106
Double Forfeit

 

Notre Dame Tri-Meet

Freehold 42, Shore 24

113
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (Dec 12-10)
120
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
126
John Murphy (Freehold Borough) over Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) (Fall 3:28)
132
Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) over Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) (Dec 5-2)
138
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
144
John Murphy (Freehold Borough) over Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) (Fall 5:42)
150
Tim Surgent (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
157
Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) over Joshua Toledo (Freehold Borough) (Dec 3-1)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Colten Turner (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:41)
175
Lucas White (Shore Regional) over Adrian Lopez-Roldan (Freehold Borough) (Fall 4:14)
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over Jerry Corona-Hernandez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 3:34)
215
Uriel Ramirez (Freehold Borough) over Unknown (For.)
285
Onesimo Nieto (Freehold Borough) over Logan Salas (Shore Regional) (Dec 5-1)
106
Double Forfeit

 

Notre Dame 48, Shore 34

106
Trevor Doremus (Shore Regional) over Daniel Gonzales (Notre Dame) (MD 17-3)
113
Jake Mulray (Notre Dame) over Unknown (For.)
120
Chris D`Angelo (Notre Dame) over Unknown (For.)
126
Dominic Calabria (Shore Regional) over Jacob Sudol (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:54)
132
Aidan O`Connell (Shore Regional) over Aayan Uppal (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:01)
138
Liam Krimmel (Notre Dame) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jay Leybovich (Shore Regional) over Nick Plakyda (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:57)
150
Andrew Usmiani (Notre Dame) over Anthony DiSano (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:22)
157
Michael Mulray (Notre Dame) over Domenic Sciarappa (Shore Regional) (Fall 5:54)
165
Cole Torres (Shore Regional) over Frank Hosmer (Notre Dame) (Fall 2:34)
175
KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) over Lucas White (Shore Regional) (Fall 4:51)
190
Jack Stetter (Shore Regional) over John Maria (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:57)
215
Will Renda (Notre Dame) over Unknown (For.)
285
Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) over Logan Salas (Shore Regional) (Fall 1:09)

 

Notre Dame 39, Freehold 33

120
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Chris D`Angelo (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:55)
126
Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) over Jacob Sudol (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:46)
132
Liam Krimmel (Notre Dame) over Sean Murphy (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:04)
138
Riley Tate (Freehold Borough) over Aayan Uppal (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:46)
144
John Murphy (Freehold Borough) over Nick Plakyda (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:22)
150
Andrew Usmiani (Notre Dame) over Meldrick Gomez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 5:04)
157
Michael Mulray (Notre Dame) over Joshua Toledo (Freehold Borough) (Dec 3-2)
165
Colten Turner (Freehold Borough) over Frank Hosmer (Notre Dame) (Dec 4-3)
175
KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) over Adrian Lopez-Roldan (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:16)
190
John Maria (Notre Dame) over Jerry Corona-Hernandez (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:31)
215
Will Renda (Notre Dame) over Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) (Dec 6-3)
285
Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) over Onesimo Nieto (Freehold Borough) (Dec 3-1)
106
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Daniel Gonzales (Notre Dame) (Fall 0:47)
113
Jake Mulray (Notre Dame) over Jose Torres (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:57)

 

Ocean Quad

No. 10 Ocean 66, Toms River South 18

106
Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) over Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
113
Justin Farina (Ocean Township) over Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Alex Falco (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Carson Cheong (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
132
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
138
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Aiden Hanlon (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
144
Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
150
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Craig Caruso (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
157
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Jevante Pinnock (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
165
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Julian Martinez (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
190
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over Brett Rankin (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
215
Chris Farrant (Toms River South) over TJ Strom (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Austin Reed (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)

 

No. 10 Ocean 72, Neptune 9

113
Justin Farina (Ocean Township) over Hiram Martinez (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
120
Kersaint Ganthier (Ocean Township) over Eduardo Garcia Medal (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Dylan Ramos (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
132
Dazior Bethea (Neptune) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:00)
138
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Thomas Drea (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
144
Cesar Santome (Neptune) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Dec 13-9)
150
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Alex Hernandez (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
157
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Kevin Ordaz (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
165
Rodley Petit (Ocean Township) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
175
Nicholas Allen (Ocean Township) over Elijah Morgan (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
190
Daniel Farina (Ocean Township) over Connor Flynn (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
215
Marvin Hill (Ocean Township) over Jarairya Jean (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) over Nathan Ramos (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)

 

No. 10 Ocean 61, Barnegat 13

120
Justin Farina (Ocean Township) over Evan Herbert (Barnegat) (Fall 2:56)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (Fall 0:50)
132
Dominic Volek (Ocean Township) over Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) (Fall 3:27)
138
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) (Fall 1:06)
144
Connor Lockwood (Barnegat) over Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) (Dec 7-5)
150
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) (Fall 1:31)
157
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) (MD 13-2)
165
Rodley Petit (Ocean Township) over Bryan Agular (Barnegat) (Dec 4-3)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Myquan Rush (Barnegat) (Fall 1:45)
190
Marvin Hill (Ocean Township) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 1:43)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Reuven Israeli (Ocean Township) (Fall 4:24)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) (Fall 0:16)
106
Michael Apicelli (Ocean Township) over Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) (Fall 5:48)
113
Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) over Kersaint Ganthier (Ocean Township) (MD 12-2)

 

Toms River South 38, Barnegat 35

113
Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) over Evan Herbert (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over John Giblock (Barnegat) (Dec 6-0)
132
Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (TF 16-0 0:00)
138
Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) over Ian Torres (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
144
Connor Lockwood (Barnegat) over Robert Pape (Toms River South) (Dec 4-0)
150
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
157
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) (TF 17-2 0:00)
165
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Bryan Agular (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
175
Mike Devivi (Toms River South) over Myquan Rush (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
190
Brett Rankin (Toms River South) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Dec 1-0)
285
Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) over Austin Reed (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
106
Michael Baccigalupi (Barnegat) over Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)

 

Toms River South 51, Neptune 28

120
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Eduardo Garcia Medal (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
126
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Dylan Ramos (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
132
Ian Torres (Toms River South) over Dazior Bethea (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
138
Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Jeffrey Hare (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
144
Cesar Santome (Neptune) over Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
150
Alex Hernandez (Neptune) over Craig Caruso (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)
157
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Kevin Ordaz (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
165
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Victor Pena (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
175
Mike Devivi (Toms River South) over Elijah Morgan (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
190
Brett Rankin (Toms River South) over Oscar Recinos Uriostegui (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
215
Finn Devrous (Toms River South) over Connor Flynn (Neptune) (Fall 0:00)
285
Jarairya Jean (Neptune) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (MD 11-2)
106
Ronan Lindemann (Toms River South) over Abigail Valle-Leon (Neptune) (Dec 7-1)
113
Hiram Martinez (Neptune) over Frankie Sharp (Toms River South) (Fall 0:00)

 

Pinelands Quad

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 66, Pinelands 6

106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 6-0)
113
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:15)
120
Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:30)
126
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) (TF 19-3 3:12)
132
Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:47)
138
Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) over Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 9-6)
144
Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Owen Taylor (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:45)
150
Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:54)
157
Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (MD 14-3)
175
Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) over Elijah Virgil (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 8-7)
190
Mario Camargo Palacios (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
285
Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) over Diego Santos (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:24)

 

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 57, Freehold Township 15

120
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
126
Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) (Dec 15-14)
132
Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) over Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:57)
138
Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) (Dec 4-2)
144
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Irshod Nazurdinov (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 5:32)
150
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Galsan Bukhaev (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:15)
157
Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:53)
165
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Konrad Gembicki (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:45)
175
David Sanchez-Marquez (Freehold Township) over Elijah Virgil (Jackson Liberty) (SV-1 14-12)
190
Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:41)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
285
Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) over Peter Greco (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:12)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Jaxon Ziser (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-0)
113
Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 14 Jackson Liberty 54, Toms River North 18

113
Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
120
Chris Trancucci (Jackson Liberty) over Jacob Nash (Toms River North) (Dec 9-4)
126
Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) over Lucas Elias (Toms River North) (Fall 1:30)
132
Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) over Yael Martinez (Toms River North) (Fall 2:59)
138
Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) over Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-6)
144
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Irshod Nazurdinov (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:11)
150
Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (Fall 1:52)
157
Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over Erdne Garyaev (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 11-9)
165
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) (Fall 2:35)
175
James Mauti (Toms River North) over Elijah Virgil (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:59)
190
Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Fall 0:53)
215
Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (MD 16-2)
285
Brett Benecke (Jackson Liberty) over Ben Cloos (Toms River North) (Fall 0:10)
106
William Huchko (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River North 51, Pinelands 30

120
Jacob Nash (Toms River North) over Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:10)
126
Lucas Elias (Toms River North) over Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 5-1)
132
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Anthony Barone (Toms River North) (Fall 0:54)
138
Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) over Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:36)
144
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:30)
150
Dominic Capra (Toms River North) over Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) (Inj. [time])
157
Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over Sawyer Radecsky (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:19)
165
Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) (Fall 1:16)
175
James Mauti (Toms River North) over Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 4:26)
190
Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) over Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:30)
215
Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) over Ben Cloos (Toms River North) (Fall 1:18)
106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Jennifer Lopez-Saenz (Toms River North) (Fall 0:34)

 

Toms River North 45, Freehold Township 30

106
Anthony Aca (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) over Jennifer Lopez-Saenz (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
120
Jacob Nash (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Yael Martinez (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
132
Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) over Lucas Elias (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
138
Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) (Dec 12-6)
144
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
150
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (Dec 8-4)
157
Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
165
Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
175
James Mauti (Toms River North) over Corrado Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
190
Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) over Andrew Aziz (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
215
Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:00)
285
Ben Cloos (Toms River North) over Peter Greco (Freehold Township) (Dec 5-2)

 

Freehold Township 39, Pinelands 34

113
Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Township) over Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 7-2)
120
Michael Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) over Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:23)
132
Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) (TF 15-0 2:42)
138
Luke Meehan (Freehold Township) over Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:50)
144
Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) (MD 14-5)
150
Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Sawyer Radecsky (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:17)
157
Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:45)
165
Konrad Gembicki (Freehold Township) over Anthony Fuscellaro (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 7-2)
175
Jacob Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) over Jonathan Boylan (Freehold Township) (MD 16-6)
190
Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) over Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:43)
215
Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) over Andrew Aziz (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:32)
285
Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) over Peter Greco (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:59)
106
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Michael Anthony (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:30)

 

Point Beach Tri-Meet

Point Beach 47, Bordentown 21

113
Jeremy Moore (Bordentown/Florence) over Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 5-2)
120
Andrew Magee (Bordentown/Florence) over Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 11-8)
126
Jaxson Raynor (Bordentown/Florence) over Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 5:04)
132
Joseph Hartz (Bordentown/Florence) over Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 7-5)
138
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Gabe Husseini (Bordentown/Florence) (MD 12-3)
144
Mattix Sickel (Point Pleasant Beach) over Elijah Rodriguez (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 1:06)
150
Antonio Acevedo (Point Pleasant Beach) over Lucas Roberson (Bordentown/Florence) (MD 15-5)
157
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach) over Angelo Loncosky (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 0:39)
165
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach) over Alaaedean Aziziyeh (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 0:40)
175
Ryan Scannell (Point Pleasant Beach) over Kyle Forster (Bordentown/Florence) (Dec 5-3)
190
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) over Daniel Heller (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 5:04)
215
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach) over JaQhai Kernizan (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 4:16)
285
Nick Levach (Bordentown/Florence) over Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 0:46)
106
Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach) over Gabe Kakarides (Bordentown/Florence) (Fall 2:12)

 

Point Beach 63, Hamilton West 15

120
Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Dominick Johnson (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:36)
138
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Johan Sanchez (Hamilton West) (Fall 2:43)
144
John Espinoza (Hamilton West) over Mattix Sickel (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 2:53)
150
Antonio Acevedo (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
157
Daniel Figueroa (Hamilton West) over Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Dec 9-2)
165
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Carlos Rueda (Hamilton West) (Fall 0:48)
175
Daniel Micheletti (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Matthew Brescio (Hamilton West) (Fall 3:03)
190
Ryan Scannell (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Jamal Coates (Hamilton West) (Dec 7-2)
215
Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nasir Rowell Dye (Hamilton West) over Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) (Fall 3:16)
106
Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Nathan Barrett (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:47)
113
Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach Hs) over Alan Sanchez (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:47)

 

St. John Vianney Tr-Meet

No. 3 St. John Vianney 64, Pope John 12

113
Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) over Matthew Reilly (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 2:30)
120
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Frank Spagnola (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 1:37)
126
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Dalton Weber (Pope John Xxiii) (MD 12-4)
132
Carson Walsh (Pope John Xxiii) over Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 5-2)
138
Justin Holly (Pope John Xxiii) over Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 1-0)
144
Desmond Lenaghan (Saint John Vianney) over Braydan Lombreglia (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 1:56)
150
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Daniel Arroyo (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 4:53)
157
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Jake Zerden (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 3:44)
165
Michael Scagnelli (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
175
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Matthew Villardo (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 1:44)
190
Daniel Breen (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
215
Shawn Baumann (Pope John Xxiii) over Jake Mandarino (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 2:24)
285
Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) over Joseph Pappa (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 3:30)
106
Julian Zargo (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 3 St. John Vianney 51, Toms River East 25

120
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
126
Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Ryan Kearney (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 5-2)
132
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:23)
144
Desmond Lenaghan (Saint John Vianney) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:06)
150
Abraham Adu-Amoako (Saint John Vianney) over Daniel Hernandez (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 21-6 0:00)
157
Ryan Gavrish (Saint John Vianney) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 21-5 0:00)
165
Joanna Moore (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
175
Daniel Breen (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
190
Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) over Thomas Foley (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 3:01)
215
Jake Mandarino (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 0:53)
106
Richard DeLorenzo II (Toms River East H.S.) over Riley Correal (Saint John Vianney) (MD 13-2)
113
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 18-2 0:00)

 

Pope John 47, Toms River East 27

106
Richard DeLorenzo II (Toms River East H.S.) over Jake Holly (Pope John Xxiii) (Dec 4-2)
113
Kevin Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) over Matthew Reilly (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 3:42)
120
Frank Spagnola (Pope John Xxiii) over Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 7-2)
126
Dalton Weber (Pope John Xxiii) over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:50)
132
Carson Walsh (Pope John Xxiii) over Unknown (For.)
138
Justin Holly (Pope John Xxiii) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 9-1)
144
Braydan Lombreglia (Pope John Xxiii) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 17-0 3:43)
150
Daniel Arroyo (Pope John Xxiii) over Daniel Hernandez (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 17-2 4:36)
157
Jake Zerden (Pope John Xxiii) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:43)
165
Joanna Moore (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
175
Matthew Villardo (Pope John Xxiii) over Unknown (For.)
190
Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
215
Shawn Baumann (Pope John Xxiii) over Unknown (For.)
285
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Joseph Pappa (Pope John Xxiii) (Fall 0:42)

 

Washington Township Quad

No. 15 Lacey 39, Gloucester 31

106
Luke Miller (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) over Joseph Gray (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 1:49)
120
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Edgar Morales (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 0:45)
126
Mason Johnson (Gloucester City JR/SR) over John Downs (Lacey Township) (Dec 3-2)
132
John Pfeffer (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Ralphael Garcia (Lacey Township) (Dec 6-4)
138
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Greg Harris (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 4:38)
144
Harry Ulmer (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Konstantine Calabrese (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:26)
150
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Collin Morrell (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Dec 7-5)
157
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Ashton Wall (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 2:51)
165
Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Christian Speck (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:36)
175
Jason Chiodi (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Joey Davis (Lacey Township) (MD 11-3)
190
Kaleb Wright (Gloucester City JR/SR) over Jesse Laird (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:18)
215
Jaden Thompson (Gloucester City JR/SR) over James Mott (Lacey Township) (Dec 3-1)
285
Brody Sager (Lacey Township) over Jeremy Smith (Gloucester City JR/SR) (Fall 5:03)

 

No. 15 Lacey 54, Absegami 24

120
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Michael Famelio (Absegami) (Fall 1:12)
126
Ralphael Garcia (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Brendan Ross (Absegami) (Fall 1:29)
138
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Johnny Font (Absegami) (Fall 4:40)
144
Christopher Eaton (Absegami) over Angelo White (Lacey Township) (Fall 4:34)
150
Aidan White (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Aidan Savage (Absegami) (Fall 0:30)
175
Julian Rivera (Absegami) over Joey Davis (Lacey Township) (Fall 2:00)
190
Brayden Wright (Absegami) over Jake Mott (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:05)
215
Dylan Trinidad (Lacey Township) over Benjamin Gallegos (Absegami) (Fall 1:46)
285
Mike Seeley (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Liam Kisby (Absegami) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:59)
113
Jack Koehler (Lacey Township) over Rafael Estrada-Perez (Absegami) (Fall 2:52)

 

Washington Township 38, No. 15 Lacey 25

113
Colton Hagerty (Washington Township) over Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) (Dec 5-0)
120
Christian Hoopes (Washington Township) over Zach Carlucci (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:36)
126
Aidan Flynn (Lacey Township) over Mark Simmons (Washington Township) (Dec 10-5)
132
Aiden Hardy (Washington Township) over Ralphael Garcia (Lacey Township) (MD 14-6)
138
Kyle Leonard (Lacey Township) over Michael Horn (Washington Township) (Dec 2-1)
144
Chaz Melton (Washington Township) over Angelo White (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:36)
150
Thomas Corridori (Washington Township) over Aidan White (Lacey Township) (Dec 9-5)
157
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Raymond McFall (Washington Township) (MD 14-3)
165
Jacob Gledhill (Washington Township) over Evan Ren (Lacey Township) (Fall 4:44)
175
Joey Davis (Lacey Township) over Piotr Bochenski (Washington Township) (Fall 5:50)
190
Jake Mott (Lacey Township) over Gabriel Palaganas (Washington Township) (Fall 3:02)
215
Andrew Osborn (Washington Township) over Dylan Trinidad (Lacey Township) (MD 9-0)
285
Mike Seeley (Lacey Township) over Mitchell Lando (Washington Township) (Dec 5-1)
106
Dylan Hetzel (Washington Township) over Luke Miller (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:00)

 

Watchung Hills Quad

Somerville 37, Manalapan 35

126
Aidyn Herrera (Somerville) over Chase Zardavets (Manalapan) (Fall 2:05)
132
Gage Grant (Manalapan) over Jason Daleo (Somerville) (TF 16-0 3:30)
138
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Mathias Gonzalez (Somerville) (MD 13-3)
144
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over George Dalrymple (Somerville) (Fall 1:45)
150
Matt Giudice (Manalapan) over Brady Closterman (Somerville) (Fall 3:30)
157
Ryan Closterman (Somerville) over Kevin Pasquince (Manalapan) (MD 8-0)
165
Anthony Mayers (Somerville) over Ardit Gola (Manalapan) (Dec 12-6)
175
Fabian Acuna (Somerville) over William Vargas (Manalapan) (Fall 3:15)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Sean O`Neill (Somerville) (Dec 7-1)
215
Giovanni Ippolito (Somerville) over Carmelo Amato (Manalapan) (Fall 3:40)
285
Braeden Kaye (Somerville) over Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) (Fall 1:59)
106
Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) over Luke Metrovsky (Somerville) (Fall 2:00)
113
Joseph Augustine (Somerville) over Unknown (For.)
120
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Kendall Ayala (Somerville) (TF 17-2 3:00)

 

Watchung Hills 41, Manalapan 21

113
Morgan Torres (Watchung Hills Regional) over Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) (Fall 1:23)
120
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Cameron Kolakowski (Watchung Hills Regional) (Dec 5-0)
126
Michael Samayoa (Watchung Hills Regional) over Chase Zardavets (Manalapan) (Fall 1:09)
132
Gage Grant (Manalapan) over Max Shaferman (Watchung Hills Regional) (Dec 4-2)
138
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Nick Valenti (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 3:45)
144
Jordan Bash (Watchung Hills Regional) over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) (Dec 8-2)
150
Ryan Higgins (Watchung Hills Regional) over Matt Giudice (Manalapan) (Dec 2-0)
157
Cody Pritzlaff (Watchung Hills Regional) over Kevin Pasquince (Manalapan) (TF 19-4 2:35)
165
Patrick Coleman (Watchung Hills Regional) over Ardit Gola (Manalapan) (Dec 5-3)
175
Reilly Tallion (Watchung Hills Regional) over Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) (TB-1 3-2)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Alejandro Dilone (Watchung Hills Regional) (Fall 0:36)
215
Jake Carfaro (Watchung Hills Regional) over Carmelo Amato (Manalapan) (Fall 1:01)
285
Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) over Kenneth Ferrari (Watchung Hills Regional) (Dec 6-1)
106
Jacob Richardson (Watchung Hills Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Monroe 32, Manalapan 26

120
Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Nick Cavallo (Monroe Township) (MD 13-0)
126
Anthony Caponegro (Monroe Township) over Mike Burns (Manalapan) (Fall 0:00)
132
Gage Grant (Manalapan) over Joshua Shumsky (Monroe Township) (Dec 2-1)
138
Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Matthew Shumsky (Monroe Township) (Dec 8-2)
144
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Wyatt Olma (Monroe Township) (Dec 6-3)
150
Anthony Ramirez (Monroe Township) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (MD 10-2)
157
Matt Giudice (Manalapan) over Arjun Biju (Monroe Township) (Dec 8-7)
165
Youseph Abdeljawad (Monroe Township) over Ardit Gola (Manalapan) (Dec 8-5)
175
Omar Cholula-Conde (Monroe Township) over Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) (Fall 0:00)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Akbar Rizvi (Monroe Township) (MD 14-3)
215
Anthony Marcos (Monroe Township) over Carmelo Amato (Manalapan) (MD 9-1)
285
Lance Losey (Monroe Township) over Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) (UTB 9-8)
106
Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) over Kasey Gatchalian (Monroe Township) (Fall 0:00)
113
Cooper Bacon (Monroe Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

West Windsor-Plainsboro North Quad

Lawrence 55, Manchester 18

113
Manuel Amoyan (Manchester Township) over Mazin Shuja (Lawrence Senior) (Dec 5-1)
120
Ryan Edwards (Lawrence Senior) over Braden Zayas (Manchester Township) (MD 9-1)
126
Steven Ham (Lawrence Senior) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:40)
132
Safal Maharjan (Lawrence Senior) over Unknown (For.)
138
Daniel Bryant (Manchester Township) over Nick Sutter (Lawrence Senior) (Fall 3:07)
144
Charles Gold (Manchester Township) over Andy Delcid (Lawrence Senior) (Fall 3:58)
150
Tyler Cortacans (Lawrence Senior) over Dominick Minneci (Manchester Township) (Fall 4:34)
157
Mckyle Thompson (Lawrence Senior) over Scott Buccine (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:47)
165
James Lyons (Lawrence Senior) over Jacob Jonas (Manchester Township) (Dec 9-3)
175
Omar Ebrahim (Lawrence Senior) over Unknown (For.)
190
Dante Mortellite (Manchester Township) over Noel Fajardo (Lawrence Senior) (Dec 7-1)
215
Zane Spencer (Lawrence Senior) over Jaeshon Smith (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:03)
285
Malachi Stoudemire (Lawrence Senior) over Justyce Garcia (Manchester Township) (Fall 3:18)
106
Saran Siva (Lawrence Senior) over Alex Faccone (Manchester Township) (Fall 1:27)

 

West Windsor-Plainsboro North 45, Manchester 28

120
Braden Zayas (Manchester) over Josyah Deforest (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (MD 16-5)
126
Zachary Owens (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Maxwell Anderson (Manchester) (Dec 3-2)
132
Austin Coyle (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ryan Brown (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Daniel Bryant (Manchester) (Dec 7-0)
144
Anderson Reyes (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Charles Gold (Manchester) (Dec 4-3)
150
Cash Wilson (Manchester) over Trisha Nakka (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 1:43)
157
Evan deJong (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Scott Buccine (Manchester) (Fall 1:04)
165
Jacob Jonas (Manchester) over Mayank Handa (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 3:16)
175
Enes Beser (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Angelo McCormack (Manchester) (Fall 3:40)
190
Darren deJong (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Dante Mortellite (Manchester) (Fall 1:45)
215
Jaeshon Smith (Manchester) over Aditya Tripathi (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 5:57)
285
Shemen Aidoo (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Justyce Garcia (Manchester) (Fall 6:37)
106
Manuel Amoyan (Manchester) over William Lopez (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) (Fall 1:39)
113
Syum Ray (West Windsor-Plainsboro North) over Alex Faccone (Manchester) (Fall 1:18)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network