Get our free mobile app

Monday, Jan. 29

Class A North

No. 6 Howell 66, Manalapan 6

106
Luke Johnston (Howell) over Benjamin Yunatanov (Manalapan) (Fall 1:14)
113
Shane Maghan (Howell) over Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) (Fall 5:32)
120
Manuel Lourido (Howell) over Roni Pesh (Manalapan) (Fall 1:14)
126
Connor Acker (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
132
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Gage Grant (Manalapan) (Fall 3:06)
138
Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) (Dec 14-9)
144
Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Dec 4-2)
150
Dylan Maghan (Howell) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (Fall 3:50)
157
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Kevin Pasquince (Manalapan) (Inj. [time])
165
Ray Purrelli (Howell) over Ardit Gola (Manalapan) (MD 14-6)
175
Tanner Hodgins (Howell) over Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) (TF 19-4 2:39)
190
Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Travis Edmonds (Howell) (Dec 5-2)
215
Dane Colfer (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jaxson Campese (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B North

Long Branch 41, Manasquan 22

215
Tyler Taylor (Long Branch) over Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) (Dec 7-3)
285
Shaun Etienne (Manasquan) over Nickolas Soria (Long Branch) (Dec 2-0)
106
Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Jordan Vieira (Long Branch) (Dec 5-0)
113
Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Dominic Lugo (Long Branch) (Fall 3:25)
120
Donovan Havard (Manasquan) over Andres Diaz (Long Branch) (Fall 1:41)
126
Mikel Rodriguez (Long Branch) over Greg Herrera (Manasquan) (Fall 3:52)
132
Matthew Munson (Long Branch) over Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) (Dec 6-2)
138
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Javier Guzman (Long Branch) (MD 11-0)
144
Pedro De Souza (Long Branch) over Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) (MD 14-5)
150
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Dec 11-6)
157
Nick Miller (Long Branch) over Brayan Gonzalez-Rodriguez (Manasquan) (Fall 5:37)
165
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Fall 1:52)
175
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
190
Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (MD 13-4)

 

Nondivisional

No. 11 Holmdel 52, Keansburg 27

132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (Fall 1:25)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Daniel Slover (Keansburg) (Fall 1:26)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Bruce Hunt (Keansburg) (Fall 1:46)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 1:18)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Ayden DiGennaro (Keansburg) (Fall 0:11)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) (Dec 5-2)
175
Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Fall 5:44)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Ayden Graf (Keansburg) (Fall 1:25)
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) (Fall 3:39)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) (Fall 4:36)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) (Fall 1:05)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Bryar Gilliland (Keansburg) (Fall 0:47)
120
Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (MD 11-2)
126
Michael Burke (Keansburg) over William Greiner (Holmdel) (Fall 3:02)

 

No. 11 Holmdel 77, Keyport 0

126
William Greiner (Holmdel) over Vincent Gerlaldi (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Dec 6-4)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
138
Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) over Axsel Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:46)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Daniel Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Dec 8-1)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 5:40)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:47)
165
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Max Fredericks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (TF 17-2 5:03)
175
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
190
Abdullah Attia (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Max Szczepaniak (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 3:02)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Jacob Hass (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:01)
120
Samuel Xi (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 12 Raritan 54, Matawan 24

157
Giacobe Manon (Raritan) over Erik Martinez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 0:37)
165
Tyheed Richardson (Matawan Reg) over Juan Santos (Raritan) (Fall 5:05)
175
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Anthony Gin (Raritan) (Fall 2:38)
190
Ryan Settle (Raritan) over Aidan Kauffman (Matawan Reg) (SV-1 10-8)
215
Jonathan Gazerwitz (Raritan) over Metin Metioglu (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:25)
285
Mohammad Targali (Matawan Reg) over Nate Pereira (Raritan) (Fall 3:11)
106
Jaidan Torres (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Dean Cuiffo (Matawan Reg) (Dec 7-2)
120
Charles Geoghan (Raritan) over Andrew Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:33)
126
Owen Brackett (Raritan) over Andre Martin (Matawan Reg) (Fall 3:24)
132
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Matthew Askander (Raritan) (Fall 3:52)
138
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
144
Parker Needham (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
150
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nonconference

Middletown South 63, Overbrook 15

106
Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) over Zoe Torraya (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Fall 2:57)
113
Ciaran O`Reilly (Middletown South) over Michael Mahon (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Fall 0:28)
120
Ryan Romano (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
126
Khy`Ree Hines (Overbrook Reg Senior) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Dec 10-4)
132
Hudson Bernabeo (Middletown South) over Michael Rosano (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Dec 13-7)
138
Ben Smolensky (Middletown South) over Domiano Redrow (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Fall 3:11)
144
Peter Sucato (Middletown South) over Tymere Christmas (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Fall 3:11)
150
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
157
Randall Ringstaff (Overbrook Reg Senior) over Unknown (For.)
165
Dan Smith (Middletown South) over Vance Elder (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Fall 0:35)
175
Liam Brett (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Shawn Goode (Middletown South) over Daniel Keyes (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Fall 0:38)
215
Thomas Gelpke (Middletown South) over Gabriel Martinez Huelitl (Overbrook Reg Senior) (Fall 1:02)
285
Tomas Sanchez (Overbrook Reg Senior) over James Sanzio (Middletown South) (Fall 3:15)

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network