Get our free mobile app

Monday, Dec. 18

 

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven 67, Monmouth 3

 

Class B South

Donovan Catholic 63, Barnegat 12

106
Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) over Nicholas Speer (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
120
Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) over Ishmail Lynch (Barnegat) (Fall 1:36)
126
John Moore (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
132
Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) over Gregory Mamola (Barnegat) (Dec 7-0)
138
Anthony Russo (Donovan Catholic) over Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) (Fall 4:30)
144
Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) over Connor Lockwood (Barnegat) (Fall 3:19)
150
Dylan Hickey (Barnegat) over Anthony DeCaro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 8-7)
157
Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) over Bryan Agular (Barnegat) (Fall 1:30)
165
Raymond Concepcion (Barnegat) over Brian Garcia (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 11-6)
175
Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) over Logan Carlock (Barnegat) (Fall 3:36)
190
Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) over David DeNichilo (Barnegat) (Fall 1:30)
215
Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
285
Samuel Rock III (Donovan Catholic) over Cuinn Pascavage (Barnegat) (Fall 1:21)

 

Nondivisional

Keansburg 51, Pinelands 23

113
Daniel Platti (Pinelands Regional) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (MD 12-3)
120
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) (MD 11-2)
126
Michael Prestino (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
132
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Michael Burke (Keansburg) (Fall 2:21)
138
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Mason Griffiths (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:13)
144
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Dominic Colosi (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 1:35)
150
Brody Rawa (Pinelands Regional) over Zion Cooper (Keansburg) (Fall 5:22)
157
Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) over Abraham Crus-Ramirez (Keansburg) (Dec 5-4)
165
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
175
Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) over Layton Goggins (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 13-8)
190
Ayden Graf (Keansburg) over Chase Martin (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:45)
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Michael Sullivan (Keansburg) over Tyler Glass (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:33)
106
Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nonconference

Holmdel 74, South River 3

106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Cody McInerny (South River) (Fall 1:33)
113
Dylan Placca (Holmdel) over Thomas Nielson (South River) (Fall 1:19)
120
Nicholas Paulino (Holmdel) over Dylan Soares (South River) (Fall 2:38)
126
William Greiner (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
132
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Kenneth Blue (South River) (Fall 3:51)
138
Shahood Khan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
144
James Vanderham (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
150
Michael Todisco (Holmdel) over Dylan Zargo (South River) (Dec 5-0)
157
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Luswin Monroy-Villeda (South River) (Fall 1:07)
165
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Esteban Martinez (South River) (TF 17-0 5:07)
175
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over Kevin Pelaez (South River) (Fall 0:26)
190
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
215
Filipe Granadiero (South River) over Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) (Dec 9-3)
285
John Gann (Holmdel) over Edgar Martinez (South River) (Fall 1:16)

 

More From Shore Sports Network