NJSIAA Region Tournaments

Region 5

At Franklin High School

500 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Click here for brackets 

Teams: Bishop Ahr, Delaware Valley, East Brunswick, Edison, Franklin, Highland Park, Hillsborough, Holmdel, Hopewell Valley, Hunterdon Central, Keansburg, Keyport, Manalapan, Manville, Marlboro, Matawan, Middletown South, Monmouth, Montgomery, New Brunswick, North Brunswick, North Hunterdon, Old Bridge, Perth Amboy, Pingry, Piscataway, Princeton, Red Bank, Rumson-Fair Haven, Rutgers Prep, Sayreville, Shore, South Plainfield, South River, South Brunswick, Spotswood, St. John Vianney, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, West Windsor-Plainsboro South.

Schedule

Thursday, Feb. 21 - Pre-quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 22 - Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 23 - Semifinals, wrestlebacks, consolation finals, championship bouts

 

Region 6

At Jackson Liberty High School

125 North Hope Chapel Road, Jackson

Click here for brackets

Teams: Allentown, Asbury Park, Bordentown/Florence, Brick, Burlington City, Burlington Township, CBA, Colts Neck, Delran, Ewing, Freehold, Freehold Township, Hightstown, Hamilton West, Jackson Liberty, Lakewood, Lawrence, Long Branch, Manasquan, Middletown North, Monroe, Neptune, New Egypt, Northern Burlington, Notre Dame, Nottingham, Ocean, Point Beach, Point Boro, Raritan, Red Bank Catholic, Robbinsville, Steinert, Trenton, Wall, Willingboro.

Schedule

Thursday, Feb. 21 - Pre-quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 22 - Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 23 - Semifinals, wrestlebacks, consolation finals, championship bouts

 

Region 7

At RWJBarnabas Health Arena at Toms River North

Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Click here for brackets 

Teams: Audubon, Brick Memorial, Camden Catholic, Camden/Woodrow Wilson, Central, Cherokee, Cherry Hill East, Cherry Hill West, Cinnaminson, Collingswood, Donovan Catholic, Eastern, Gloucester City, Haddon Heights, Haddon Township, Haddonfield, Holy Cross, Howell, Jackson Memorial, Lacey, Lenape, Lindenwold, Manchester, Maple Shade, Moorestown, Palmyra, Paul VI, Paulsboro, Pemberton, Pennsauken, Rancocas Valley, Seneca, Shawnee, Sterling, Toms River East, Toms River North, Toms River South, Triton, West Deptford.

Schedule

Thursday, Feb. 21 at Toms River East - Pre-quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 22 - QuarterfinSaturday

Saturday, Feb. 23 - Semifinals, wrestlebacks, consolation finals, championship bouts

 

Region 8

At Egg Harbor Township High School

24 High School Drive, Egg Harbor Township

Click here for brackets 

Teams: Absegami, Barnegat, Buena, Clayton/Glassboro, Clearview, Cumberland, Delsea, Deptford, Egg Harbor, Gateway/Woodbury, Hammonton, Highland, Holy Spirit, Kingsway, Lower Cape May, Mainland, Middle Township, Millville, Oakcrest, Ocean City, Overbrook, Penns Grove, Pennsville, Pinelands, Pitman, Southern, St. Augustine, St. Joseph (Hammonton), Timber Creek, Vineland, Washington Township, Williamstown, Winslow, Woodstown.

Schedule

Thursday, Feb. 21 - Pre-quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 22 - Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 23 - Semifinals, wrestlebacks, consolation finals, championship bouts

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.