Shore Conference wrestlers in bold

106

1-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) md. 4-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 10-2

2-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) p. 3-Jack Maida (Shore), 5:31

 

113

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 5-Nico Nardone (Delbarton), 7-2

7-Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. 6-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial), 3-2

 

120

1-Anthony Clark (Delbarton) d. 4-Justin Bierdumpfel (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5-2

2-Eddie Ventresca (Pope John) d. 3-Dylan Cedeno (Bergen Catholic), 8-5

 

126

1-Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) d. 4-C.J. Composto (Westfield), 8-3

3-Sammy Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. 2-Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park), 5-1

 

132

1-Nick Raimo (Hanover Park) d. 4-Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park), 8-6

11-Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. 2-Andrew Clark (Collingswood), 5-2

 

138

1-Joseph Aragona (Pope John) d. 4-Alec Bobchin (Princeton), 6-1

6-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. 7-Alex Strashinsky (Bergen Catholic), 8-5

 

145

1-Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. 4-Wyatt McCarthy (Newton), 9-5

2-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) d. 3-Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic), 6-4 in sudden victory

 

152

4-Robert Garcia (Pope John) p. 9-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic), 1:38

2-Nick O'Connell (Southern) d. 3-Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg), 4-3

 

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) md. 4-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan), 16-6

3-Connor O'Neil (DePaul) p. 7-Vincent Andreano (Delbarton), 2:41

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 4-A.J. Lonski (Delbarton), 5-2

2-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) md. 14-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic), 10-2

 

182

1-Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) d. 4-Santino Morina (Paulsboro), 13-6

2-John Poznanski (Colonia) d. 3-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven), 5-2

 

195

1-Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) tf. 4-Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield), 2:08 (16-0)

2-Kyle Jacob (Paramus) d. 6-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North), 3-0

 

220

1-Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) d. 12-Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter's Prep), 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

6-Michael Filieri (Garfield) d. 10-P.J. Casale (Delbarton), 4-3

 

285

1-Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) p. 12-Jayvon Davidson (Mt. Olive), 2:36

7-Bardhyl Gashi (West Essex) d. 6-Marcus Estevez (Franklin), 5-3

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.