Shore Conference wrestlers in bold

106

1-Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. 8-Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North), 5-1

4-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 4-Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep), 5:57

3-Jack Maida (Shore) d. 6-Shane Percelay (Pope John), 6-3

2-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. 7-Joseph Cangro (Bergen Catholic), 5-3

 

113

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) md. 9-Brandon Spellman (Pingry), 12-1

5-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) d. 4-Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere), 4-3

6-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 3-Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic), 3-2

7-Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. 2-Alex Almeyda (Fort Lee), 3-0

 

120

1-Anthony Clark (Delbarton) d. 8-Vin Scollo (Jackson Memorial), 3-0

4-Justin Bierdumpfel (St. Joseph-Montvale) md. 5-McKenzie Bell (Kingsway), 9-1

3-Dylan Cedeno (Bergen Catholic) d. 6-Anthony White (South Plainfield), 10-4

2-Eddie Ventresca (Pope John) md. 10-Nico Messina (Freehold), 12-0

 

126

1-Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) d. 7-Dom DiGena (Mendham), 7-1

4-C.J. Composto (Westfield) d. 5-Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul), 10-6

3-Sammy Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. 11-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown), 0:48

2-Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d. 7-Gianni Manginell (Dumont), 6-1

 

132

1-Nick Raimo (Hanover Park) d. 9-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee), 9-2

4-Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park) d. 12-Travis Jones (Phillipsburg), 10-4

11-Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. 3-Will Grater (Don Bosco Prep), 3-1

2-Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. 10-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 5-3

 

138

1-Joseph Aragona (Pope John) d. 9-Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurt/No. Arlington), 6-4

4-Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. 5-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic), 8-5

6-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. 14-Billy Talmadge (High Point), 3-2

7-Alex Strashinsky (Bergen Catholic) d. 2-Darby Diedrich (Howell), 8-5

 

145

1-Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) md. 25-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro), 10-0

4-Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) d. 5-Joe Sacco (South Plainfield), 3-2

3-Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) d. 6-Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 7-3

2-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) md. 7-Rhise Royster (Rahway), 14-5

 

152

9-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d. 1-Nick Bennett (Delsea), 6-2 in SV

4-Robert Garcia (Pope John) p. 5-George Worthy (Paulsboro), 3:59

3-Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) d. 6-Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton), 9-7 in tiebreaker

2-Nick O'Connell (Southern) d. 7-Justin LeMay (West Morris), 9-3

 

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) d. 9-Tony Asatrian (Paramus), 11-4

4-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. 12-Colin Morgan (West Orange), 8-3

6-Connor O'Neil (DePaul) md. 3-Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon), 11-3

7-Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) p. 2-Corey Fischer (West Deptford), 5:48

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 25-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington), 14-9

4-A.J. Lonski (Delbarton) d. 5-George Burdick (Raritan), 9-4

14-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) d. 11-John Stout (Southern), 5-1 in sudden victory

2-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. 7-Reid Colella (Wayne Valley), 1:58

 

182

1-Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) p. 9-Mike Misita (St. Augustine), 1:32

4-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. 5-Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley), 13-9

3-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. 11-Alex Garcia (Montville), 3:13

2-John Poznanski (Colonia) d. 10-Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 8-4

 

195

1-Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) md. 9-Anthony Franden (Eastern), 17-5

4-Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. 5-Luke Chakonis (Delbarton), 5-3 in SV

6-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. 3-Joe Daddario (Montville), 4-3

2-Kyle Jacob (Paramus) d. 10-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley), 6-0

 

220

1-Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) d. 8-Gage Armijo (Mendham), 5-3

12-Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter's Prep) d. 4-Luke Fischer (Newton), 3-2

6-Michael Filieri (Garfield) d. 14-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic), 6-3

10-P.J. Casale (Delbarton) p. 2-Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove), 2:40

 

285

1-Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) p. 24-Joe Teresi (Ocean), 0:55

12-Jayvon Davidson (Mt. Olive) d. 4-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch), 5-2

6-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) d. 3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney), 6-4

7-Bardhyl Gashi (West Essex) d. 2-Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook), 3-2 in ultimate tiebreaker

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.