Here are the seeds and matchups for the 2019 NJSIAA Individual Wrestling State Tournament.

Shore Conference wrestlers in bold

106

32-Steve Rich (Voorhees) vs. 1-Brett Unger (Hunterdon Central)

17-Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) vs. 16-Ty Whalen (Clearview)

24-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) vs. 9-Brady Carter (Lacey)

25-Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) vs. 8-Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North)

28-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) vs. 5-Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep)

21-Evan Tallmadge (Brick) vs. 12-Franco Mazza (Roxbury)

20-Kaelan Francois (Rahway) vs. 13-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial)

29-Dylan Guido (Rutherford) vs. 4-Joe Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale))

30-A.J. Beck (New Egypt) vs. 3-Jack Maida (Shore)

14-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) vs. 19-Nico Calello (Watchung Hills)

22-Naquan Tory (Columbia) vs. 11-Jack Bertha (Mendham)

27-Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley) vs. 6-Shane Percelay (Pope John)

26-Clayton Utter (High Point) vs. 7-Joseph Cangro (Bergen Catholic)

23-Dominic Tafuri (Cedar Grove) vs. 10-Dean Savercool (Whippany Park)

18-Logan Maczko (Phillipsburg) vs. 15-Ryan Defoney (St. Augustine)

31-Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) vs. 2-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North)

 

113

32-D'Amani Almodover (St. Augustine) vs. 1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney)

17-Ethan Fernandez (Westwood) vs. 16-Gabriel Leo (Roselle Park)

24-Steven Silva (Kearney) vs. 9-Brandon Spellman (Pingry)

25-Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) vs. 8-Joey Lamparelli (Allentown)

28-Laith Hamdeh (Passaic Tech) vs. 5-Nico Nardone (Delbarton)

21-Jayson Scerbo (Southern) vs. 12-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North)

20-Devon Liebl (High Point) vs. 13-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North)

29-Joe Fongaro (Boonton) vs. 4-Quinn Melofchick (Belvidere)

30-Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) vs. 3-Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic)

19-Fran DiEsso (North Hunterdon) vs. 14-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington)

22-Jon Prendergast (Highland) vs. 11-Carmen Giumarello (Clearview)

27-Quinn Gimblette (Westfield) vs. 6-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial)

26-Demetri Poniros (Ocean) vs. 7-Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge)

23-Brandon Bowles (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) vs. 10-Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro)

18-Cooper Stewart (Sparta) vs. 15-Patrick Phillips (Brearley/Dayton)

31-Sean Neary (Livingston) vs. 2-Alex Almeyda (Fort Lee)

 

120

32-Brandon Murray (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) vs. 1-Anthony Clark (Delbarton)

17-Robert Bohr (West Morris) vs. 16-Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro)

24-Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) vs. 9-Devin Flannery (High Point)

25-Zack Martinez (Elmwood Park) vs. 8-Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) 

28-Trey McLeer (St. Augustine) vs. 5-McKenzie Bell (Kingsway)

21-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) vs. 12-Patrick Adams (St. Peter's Prep)

20-Nick Reilly (Toms River North) vs. 13-Sean Faraon (Paramus Catholic)

29-Jake Bursese (Hanover Park) vs. 4-Justin Bierdumpfel (St. Joseph-Montvale)

30-Spencer Stewart (Sparta) vs. 3-Dylan Cedeno (Bergen Catholic)

19-Hunter Nixon (Seneca) vs. 14-Nick Digiacomo (Timber Creek)

22-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) vs. 11-Andrew Ruiz (Bogota/Ridgefield Park)

27-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) vs. 6-Anthony White (South Plainfield)

26-Andrew Aromando (Cherokee vs. 7-Luke Hoerle (Westfield)

23-Jacob Baeza (Kearny) vs. 10-Nico Messina (Freehold)

18-Lawrence Melchionda (Seton Hall Prep) vs. 15-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central)

31-Chris Dalmau (Rahway) vs. 2-Eddie Ventresca (Pope John)

 

126

32-Caiden Brouwer (Emerson/Park Ridge) vs. 1-Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic)

17-Eddie Hummel (Roselle Park) vs. 16-Mike Ruane (West Essex)

24-James Benjamin (West Orange) vs. 9-Garrett Stewart (Sparta)

25-Nieko Malone (Howell) vs. 8-Dom DiGena (Mendham)

28-Maximus Parra (Bound Brook) vs. 5-Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul)

21-Michael Bilard (Monroe) vs. 12-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central)

20-Geno Duca (Paulsboro) vs. 13-David Loniewski (South Plainfield)

29-Jacob Glantzman (Wall) vs. 4-C.J. Composto (Westfield)

30-Jonathan Siemsen (Ramsey) vs. 3-Sammy Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale)

19-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) vs. 14-Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter's Prep)

22-Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) vs. 11-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown)

27-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) vs. 6-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy)

26-Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) vs. 7-Gianni Manginelli (Dumont)

23-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) vs. 10-Michael Conklin (Toms River East)

18-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) vs. 15-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch)

31-Agostino Petrillo (Livingston) vs. 2-Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park)

 

132

32-Jack Sharma (Delbarton) vs. 1-Nick Raimo (Hanover Park)

17-Xavier Pena (Bound Brook) vs.16-Darren Jones (West Essex)

24-John Patterson (Delsea) vs. 9-Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee)

25-Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) vs. 8-Bryan Miraglia (Delran)

28-Nick Gentile (Montville) Vs. 5-Kaya Sement (Pope John)

21-Michael O'Brien (Edison) vs. 12-Travis Jones (Phillipsburg)

20-Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) vs. 13-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway)

29-Connor Decker (Seton Hall Prep) vs. 4-Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park)

30-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) vs. 3-Will Grater (Don Bosco Prep)

19-Michael Esposito (DePaul) vs. 14-Justin Cariss (Highland)

22-Jack Nies (Ocean) vs. 11-Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge)

27-Josh Gervey (High Point) vs. 6-Eli Shepard (West Morris)

26-Al DeSantis (Shore) vs. 7-Peter Tringali (Mendham)

23-Sam LaCorte (CBA) vs. 10-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey)

18-Christian Vertedor (Passaic Tech) vs. 15-A.J. DeRosa (Delaware Valley)

31-Michael Albergo (St. Augustine) vs. 2-Andrew Clark (Collingswood)

 

138

32-Nick Franco (Don Bosco Prep) vs. 1-Joseph Aragona (Pope John)

17-Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus) vs. 16-Troy O'Connor (Middlesex/Dunellen)

24-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) vs. 9-Dylan Weaver (Lyndhurst/North Arlington)

25-Justin Cantor (North Bergen) vs. 8-Craig Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale)

28-Jonathan Bartley (West Essex) vs. 5-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic)

21-Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) vs. 12-Robert Woodcock (Southern)

20-Nick Ciraulo (Watchung Hills) vs. 13-Tim Spatola (Delsea)

29-Cole Carroll (Seton Hall Prep) vs. 4-Alec Bobchin (Princeton)

30-John Howe (Cherry Hill West) vs. 3-Alex Poniros (Ocean)

19-Brandon Teresa (Montville) vs. 14-Billy Talmadge (High Point)

22-Craig Cook (Burlington Township) vs. 11-Alex Baran (Manalapan)

27-Alex Amato (South Plainfield) vs. 6-Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro)

26-Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton) vs. 7-Alex Strashinsky (Bergen Catholic)

23-Corey Fernandez (Monroe) Vs. 10-Dominic Defrancescantonio (Hanover Park)

18-Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) vs. 15-Kyle Tino (Phillipsburg)

31-Steven Pabone (Long Branch) vs. 2-Darby Diedrich (Howell)

 

145

32-Tony Dushku (Freehold) vs. 1-Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul)

17-Nick Pepe (Southern) vs. 16-Ty Bailey (Point Boro)

24-Colin Loughney (West Morris) vs. 9-Scott Jarosz (Roxbury)

25-Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) vs. 8-Jack Prendergast (Woodstown)

28-Alex Meyers (Old Bridge) vs. 5-Joe Sacco (South Plainfield)

21-David Guerra (Belleville) vs. 12-Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central)

20-Jurius Clark (Highland) vs. 13-Stefano Sgambellone (St. Joseph-Montvale)

29-Chris Ostir (Warren Hills) vs. 4-Wyatt McCarthy (Newton)

30-James Haws (Lenape Valley) vs. 3-Wade Ungar (Bergen Catholic)

19-Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) vs. 14-Luke Rada (Colts Neck)

22-Elvin Guerrero (Roselle Park) vs. 11-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North)

27-Matthew Garcia (Pope John) vs. 6-Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan)

26-Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) vs. 7-Rhise Royster (Rahway)

23-Nico Vargas (Wall) vs. 10-Alex Winant (Mendham)

18-Ryan Cawood (Don Bosco Prep) vs. 15-Mike McGhee (Shore)

31-Conor Halpin (Cranford) Vs. 2-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic)

 

152

32-Thomas Kellner (St. Peter's Prep) vs. 1-Nick Bennett (Delsea)

17-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) vs. 16-Ian McCabe (Monroe)

24-Jean Carlos San Juan (St. Joseph-Montvale) vs. 9-Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic

25-David McCullough (Clearview) vs. 8-Paul Jakub (Howell)

28-Luke McFadden (DePaul) vs. 5-George Worthy (Paulsboro)

21-Sean Savercool (Whippany Park) vs. 12-Joe Zargo (Bergen Catholic)

20-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) vs. 13-Matt Beyer (Pascack Valley)

29-Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) vs. 4-Robert Garcia (Pope John)

30-Janny Lopez-Valle (Randolph) vs. 3-Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg)

19-Ray O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) vs. 14-Jonah Schechtman (Emerson/Park Ridge)

22-Noah Fox (Montville) vs. 11-A.J. Bencivenga (Cranford)

27-Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley) vs. 6-Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton)

26-Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) vs. 7-Justin LeMay (West Morris)

23-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) vs. 10-Jack Wilt (Seton Hall Prep)

18-Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) vs. 15-Connor Kraus (St. Augustine)

31-Christian Jiminez (Don Bosco Prep) vs. 2-Nick O'Connell (Southern)

 

160

32-Thomas Stigliano (Whippany Park) vs. 1-Rob Kanniard (Wall)

17-Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) vs. 16-Jacob Vega (Carteret)

24-Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) vs. 9-Brian Soldano (High Point)

25-Brian Berry (Woodstown) vs. 8-Sal Manera (St. Augustine)

28-Frank Medina (Watchung Hills) vs. 5-Joe Hatcher (Piscataway)

21-Alex Dorce (Linden) vs. 12-John DeVito (West Morris)

20-Justin Leonard (Ramapo) vs. 13-Tony Asatrian (Paramus)

29-Connor Fritsch (Pope John) vs. 4-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan)

30-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) vs. 3-Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon)

19-Raymond Weed (Absegami) vs. 14-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan)

22-Michael Limone (Burlington Township) vs. 11-Colin Morgan (West Orange)

27-Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) vs. 6-Connor O'Neil (DePaul)

26-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) vs. 7-Vincent Andreano (Delbarton)

23-Jack Bernik (Old Tappan) vs. 10-Evan Vazquez (Roxbury)

18-Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) vs. 15-Joseph Delia (New Providence)

31-Ian Rinke (Hasbrouck Heights) vs. 2-Corey Fischer (West Deptford)

 

170

32-Jesse Bishop (Mainland) vs. 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell)

17-Joseph Colon (St. Augustine) vs. 16-Jack Farinaro (St. Joseph-Montvale)

24-Nick Brigante (Newton) vs. 9-Michael Conrad (Montville)

25-Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) vs. 8-James Cruz (St. Peter's Prep)

28-Mike Winchock (Bridgewater-Raritan) vs. 5-George Burdick (Raritan)

21-Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) vs. 12-Vincent Mattaliano (Watchung Hills)

20-Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) vs. 13-Jaden Roberts (Buena)

29-Jesse Presburger (Mahwah) vs. 4-A.J. Lonski (Delbarton)

30-Blake McGowan (Columbia) vs. 3-Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville)

19-Nick Riggio (Verona) vs. 14-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic)

22-Brady Mika (Wood-Ridge) vs. 11-John Stout (Southern)

27-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) vs. 6-Anthony Scuito (Northern Highlands)

26-Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) vs. 7-Reid Colella (Wayne Valley)

23-Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway) vs. 10-Mason Godfrey (Jefferson)

18-Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) vs. 15-Michael Massa (Seton Hall)

31-Anthony Rallo (Roxbury) vs. 2-Brandon Green (Paulsboro)

 

182

32-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) vs. 1-Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic)

17-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) vs. 16-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck)

24-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) vs. 9-Mike Misita (St. Augustine)

25-Dante Morris (Lakewood) vs. 8-Christian Murphy (Howell)

28-Michael Corrente (Roxbury) vs. 5-Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley)

21-Brett MacMath (Bridgewater-Raritan) vs. 12-Luke Stefanelli (West Morris)

20-Tim Miller (Westfield) vs. 13-Derek Rooney (Randolph)

29-Michael Afolabi (Linden) vs. 4-Santo Morina (Paulsboro)

30-Zachary Andruchowitz (Bloomfield) vs. 3-Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven)

19-Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) vs. 14-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial)

22-Luke Dignazio (West Essex) vs. 11-Alex Garcia (Montville)

27-Ramon Hernandez (Pompton Lakes) vs. 6-Luke Brantly (Ramapo)

26-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) vs. 7-Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny)

23-Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield) vs. 10-Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton)

18-Curtis Thomas (Delsea) vs. 15-Jake Whitworth (Wall)

31-Evan Burton (Pinelands) vs. 2-John Poznanski (Colonia)

 

195

32-Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon) vs. 1-Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic)

17-Jackson Downey (Old Tappan) vs. 16-Robert Damerjian (Moorestown)

24-Gianluca Birnbaum (Hanover Park) vs. 9-Anthony Franden (Eastern)

25-Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence) vs. 8-Keevon Berry (Oakcrest)

28-Gunnar Nystedt (River Dell) vs. 5-Luke Chakonis (Delbarton)

21-Andrew Diodato (Somerville) vs. 12-Justin Acevedo (Raritan)

20-Austin Paris (Livingston) vs. 13-Austin Roth (Phillipsburg)

29-Noah Putney (Clayton/Glassboro) vs. 4-Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield)

30-Shimei Paige (Rahway) vs. 3-Joe Daddario (Montville)

19-Jackson Crawn (Kittatinny) vs. 14-Sebastian Iakouchevitch (A.L. Johnson)

22-Savon Kirksey (Sayreville) vs. 11-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington)

27-Ben Temples (Roxbury) vs. 6-Jacob Anderson (Middletown North)

26-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) vs. 7-Zane Coles (Pitman)

23-Alieis Almanzar (Kingsway) vs. 10-Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley)

18-Tommy Goodwin (Pequannock) vs. 15-Nick Recine (Piscataway)

31-Matthew Mauricio (Kearny) vs. 2-Kyle Jacob (Paramus)

 

220

32-Christopher Cherry (Mt. Olive) vs. 1-Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield)

17-Jake Hendershot (Ridge) vs. 16-Joshua Darisme (Rahway)

24-Sean Horner (Kingsway) vs. 9-Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence)

25-Nashawn Brooks (Irvington) vs. 8-Gage Armijo (Mendham)

28-Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing) vs. 5-Benny Dahdah (Westwood)

21-Yosue Gomez (Passaic Tech) vs 12-Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter's Prep)

20-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) vs. 13-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro)

29-Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) vs. 4-Luke Fischer (Newton)

30-Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick) vs. 3-Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge)

19-Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) vs. 14-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic)

22-Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) vs. 11-Nicolas Galka (Warren Hills)

27-Matt Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury) vs. 6-Michael Filleri (Garfield)

26-Mike Salerno (Watchung Hills) vs. 7-Nick Trani (Wayne Valley)

23-Brady Smith (Middletown South) vs. 10-P.J. Casale (Delbarton)

18-Joe Sardina (Howell) vs. 15-J.T. Cornelius (Southern)

31-Jason Burklow (Pequannock) vs. 2-Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove)

 

285

32-Caleb Spaulding (Trenton) vs. 1-Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees)

17-Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City) vs. 16-Ryan Knox (Randolph)

24-Joe Teresi (Ocean) vs. 9-Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall Prep)

25-John High (Bergen Catholic) vs. 8-Jonathan Alvarado (Don Bosco Prep)

28-Nadeem ElMahroukey (New Providence) vs. 5-Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West)

21-Tom Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury) vs. 12-Jayvon Davidson (Mt. Olive)

20-Chris Seifert (Ewing) vs. 13-Austin Mooney (Paulsboro)

29-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) vs. 4-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch)

30-Benedict Arthur (Sayreville) vs. 3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney)

19-Jeff Diaz (Bloomfield) vs. 14-Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central)

22-Dominic DiMassimo (Pascack Hills) vs. 11-Deshon Alexander (Overbrook)

27-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) vs. 6-Marcus Estevez (Franklin)

26-Nicholas Huntt (North Bergen) vs. 7-Bardhyl Gashi (West Essex)

23-Remy Brancato (Pompton Lakes) vs. 10-Dean Setticase (Saddle Brook)

18-Nick Sannino (Ocean City) vs. 15-Durodolu Ajayi (Warren Hills)

31-Zachery Dora (Wallkill) vs. 2-Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.