Shore Conference wrestlers in bold

FINALS

185: Erin Emery (Teaneck) p. Mia Lazaurs (Raritan), 2:47.

235: Kaila Mungo (Rancocas Valley) d. Kiera Hubmaster (Kittatinny), 2-1, tiebreaker.

100: Sydney Petzinger (Parsippany) md. Jasmine Aizley (Allentown), 10-0.

105: Chloë Ayres (Princeton) md. Randi Miley (High Point), 13-2.

111: Bella Serrano (Manasquan) d. Daniela Tacuri (West Orange), 6-4, sudden victory.

118: Cristine Gavasheli (Raritan) p. Angelina Romero (Notre Dame), 2:31.

127: Stephanie Andrade (Hunterdon Central) p. Kayla Gregory (Jackson Memorial), 1:48.

136: Jesse Johnson (Manalapan) p. Jaala Williams (Montclair), 1:39.

147: Gabby Miller (Monroe Township) d. Amanda Pace (North Bergen), 6-3.

161: Jewel Gonzalez (Phillipsburg) p. Diane Johnson (Millville), 0:53.

THIRD-PLACE BOUTS

100: Anmarie Lebron (Pennsauken) p. Alisa Safforld (Belleville), 1:45.

105: Johnae Drumright (Trenton Central) d. Isabel Saire (Rahway), 6-3.

111: Najee Cuevas (Elizabeth) p. Katy Ayala (New Brunswick), 1:47.

118: Devon Kueny (Ewing) p. Casandra Auletta (Raritan), 1:23.

127: Natalie Vega (Elmwood Park) d. Melanie Sancho (Hunterdon Central), 7-6.

136: Veronica Whitacre (Monroe Township) p. Emma Matera (Delran), 2:59.

147: Brandi Rado (Jackson Memorial) p. Paige Colucci (Williamstown), 3:54.

161: Donna Walker (New Brunswick) p. Madison Pesavage (Jackson Memorial), 3:26.

185: Kerly Borbor (New Brunswick) d. Sandra Guerrero (West Orange), 3-0.

235: Joelle Klein (Lower Cape May) p. Elise Harrison (Dwight Morrow), 0:22.

FIFTH-PLACE BOUTS

100: Quanizja Legagneur (Asbury Park) p. Breanna Cervantes (Secaucus), 1:21.

105: Julia Manolas (Manalapan) d. Shannon Gulick (Hackettstown), 11-6.

111: Mia Bruno (Kingsway) Rebecca Brown (Kingsway) 0-3 (Dec 6-3)

118: Alexandra Johnson (Toms River South) p. Sheridan Torres (Red Bank Regional), 5:31.

127: Madison Trotman (Rancocas Valley) d. Angelina Vitola (Manalapan), 6-5.

136: Hailey Budney (Parsippany) md. America Garay (Manasquan), 11-1.

147: Sarah Ilori (Union) p. Olivia Heyer (Kingsway), 5:55.

161: Katherine Bott (Kingsway) d. Bri Simic (High Point), 9-3.

185: Maria Taseva (Elmwood Park) p. Jordyn Katz (Jackson Memorial), 0:11,

235: Elin Santos (Bergenfield) p. Sarah Mireles (Pennsauken), 3:06.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

100: Alisa Safforld (Belleville) p. Breanna Cervantes (Secaucus), 3:39; Anmarie Lebron (Pennsauken) p. Quanizja Legagneur (Asbury Park), 1:16.

105: Isabel Saire (Rahway) md. Shannon Gulick (Hackettstown), 11-1; Johnae Drumright (Trenton Central) p. Julia Manolas (Manalapan), 1:53.

111: Katy Ayala (New Brunswick) p. Mia Bruno (Kingsway), 2:48; Najee Cuevas (Elizabeth) p. Rebecca Brown (Kingsway), 2:44.

118: Casandra Auletta (Raritan) p. Sheridan Torres (Red Bank Regional), 4:32; Devon Kueny (Ewing) p. Alexandra Johnson (Toms River South), 2:30.

127: Natalie Vega (Elmwood Park) d. Madison Trotman (Rancocas Valley), 10-8; Melanie Sancho (Hunterdon Central) d. Angelina Vitola (Manalapan), 4-3.

136: Emma Matera (Delran) d. America Garay (Manasquan), 8-5; Veronica Whitacre (Monroe Township) d. Hailey Budney (Parsippany), 3-1, sudden victory.

147: Paige Colucci (Williamstown) p. Sarah Ilori (Union), 3:22; Brandi Rado (Jackson Memorial) d.  Olivia Heyer (Kingsway), 2-1, sudden victory,

161: Madison Pesavage (Jackson Memorial) d. Katherine Bott (Kingsway), 3-2; Donna Walker (New Brunswick) p. Bri Simic (High Point), 4:31.

185: Kerly Borbor (New Brunswick) d. Jordyn Katz (Jackson Memorial), 6-3; Sandra Guerrero (West Orange) p. Maria Taseva (Elmwood Park), 4:08.

235: Joelle Klein (Lower Cape May) p. Elin Santos (Bergenfield), 3:02; Elise Harrison (Dwight Morrow) p. Sarah Mireles (Pennsauken), 2:42.

SEMIFINALS

100

Sydney Petzinger (Parsippany) p. Anmarie Lebron (Pennsauken), 2:57.

Jasmine Aizley (Allentown) d. Alisa Safforld (Belleville), 8-7.

105

Randi Miley (High Point) p. Johnae Drumright (Trenton Central), 3:09.

Chloë Ayres (Princeton) md. Isabel Saire (Rahway), 14-6.

111

Daniela Tacuri (West Orange) d. Najee Cuevas (Elizabeth), 19-13.

Bella Serrano (Manasquan) md. Katy Ayala (New Brunswick), 15-5.

118

Cristine Gavasheli (Raritan) p. Devon Kueny (Ewing), 1:52.

Angelina Romero (Notre Dame) p. Sheridan Torres (Red Bank Regional), 2:36.

127

Stephanie Andrade (Hunterdon Central) d. Angelina Vitola (Manalapan), 7-1.

Kayla Gregory (Jackson Memorial) p. Madison Trotman (Rancocas Valley), 4:23.

136

Jaala Williams (Montclair) p. Veronica Whitacre (Monroe Township), 5:13.

Jesse Johnson (Manalapan) p. America Garay (Manasquan), 2:18.

147

Amanda Pace (North Bergen) p. Olivia Heyer (Kingsway), 3:30.

Gabby Miller (Monroe Township) md. Paige Colucci (Williamstown), 13-3.

161

Jewel Gonzalez (Phillipsburg) p. Bri Simic (High Point), 1:02.

Diane Johnson (Millville) md, Katherine Bott (Kingsway), 12-3.

185

Erin Emery (Teaneck) p. Maria Taseva (Elmwood Park), 2:37.

Mia Lazaurs (Raritan) d. Kerly Borbor (New Brunswick), 7-1.

235

Kiera Hubmaster (Kittatinny) p. Sarah Mireles (Pennsauken), 3:02.

Kaila Mungo (Rancocas Valley) p. Joelle Klein (Lower Cape May), 7:00.

QUARTERFINALS

100

Anmarie Lebron (Pennsauken) p. Breanna Cervantes (Secaucus), 3:06.

Alisa Safforld (Belleville) p. Quanizja Legagneur (Asbury Park), 2:44.

105

Johnae Drumright (Trenton Central) p. Shannon Gulick (Hackettstown), 2:27.

Isabel Saire (Rahway) p. Julia Manolas (Manalapan), 3:56.

111

Najee Cuevas (Elizabeth) p. Mia Bruno (Kingsway), 1:49.

Katy Ayala (New Brunswick) p. Rebecca Brown (Kingsway), 2:56.

118

Devon Kueny (Ewing) p. Casandra Auletta (Raritan), 2:36.

Sheridan Torres (Red Bank Regional) p. Alexandra Johnson (Toms River South), 0:55.

127

Angelina Vitola (Manalapan) d. Natalie Vega (Elmwood Park), 7-5.

Madison Trotman (Rancocas Valley) d. Melanie Sancho (Hunterdon Central), 2-1.

136

Jaala Williams (Montclair) d.  Emma Matera (Delran), 5-3, sudden victory.

Jesse Johnson (Manalapan) d. Hailey Budney (Parsippany), 2-0.

147

Olivia Heyer (Kingsway) d. Sarah Ilori (Union), 7-1, tiebreaker.

Gabby Miller (Monroe Township) d. Brandi Rado (Jackson Memorial), 5-1.

161

Bri Simic (High Point) p. Madison Pesavage (Jackson Memorial), 2:32.

Katherine Bott (Kingsway) d. Donna Walker (New Brunswick), 5-4, tiebreaker.

185

Maria Taseva (Elmwood Park) p. Jordyn Katz (Jackson Memorial), 1:11.

Kerly Borbor (New Brunswick) d. Sandra Guerrero (West Orange), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker.

235

Sarah Mireles (Pennsauken) p. Elin Santos (Bergenfield), 2:22.

Kaila Mungo (Rancocas Valley) md. Elise Harrison (Dwight Morrow), 10-2.

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.