2019 NJSIAA BOYS LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

*Shore Conference teams in bold font*

Note: brackets are subject to change and are not official until Tuesday at noon

NON-PUBLIC A

9-Pope John at 8-Notre Dame, winner at 1-Seton Hall Prep

12-St. Joseph (Metuchen) at 5-Don Bosco Prep

13-Paul VI at 4-Bergen Catholic

14-Camden Catholic at 3-St. Augustine

11-Red Bank Catholic at 6-Christian Brothers Academy

10-St. John Vianney at 7-St. Joseph (Montvale), winner at 2-Delbarton

 

NON-PUBLIC B

9-Dwight-Englewood at 8-Gloucester Catholic, winner at 1-Pingry

12-Bishop Eustace at 5-Rutgers Prep

13-St. Rose at 4-Newark Academy

14-Gill St. Bernard's at 3-Immaculata

11-Holy Spirit at 6-Morristown-Beard

10-DePaul at 7-Oratory, winner at 2-Montclair Kimberley

 

NORTH, GROUP 4

9-Hillsborough at 8-Watchung Hills, winner at 1-Ridge

12-East Brunswick at 5-Bridgewater-Raritan

13-Columbia at 4-Westfield

14-Clifton at 3-Hunterdon Central

11-Phillipsburg at 6-Montclair

10-Morristown at 7-Livingston, winner at 2-Ridgewood

 

SOUTH, GROUP 4

16-South Brunswick at 1-Montgomery

9-Toms River North at 8-Washington Township

12-Hightstown at 5-Southern

13-Cherry Hill East at 4-Monroe

14-Williamstown at 3-Cherokee

11-Kingsway at 6-Howell

10-Old Bridge at 7-Freehold Township

15-Rancocas Valley at  2-Lenape

 

NORTH, GROUP 3

16-Fair Lawn at 1-Chatham

9-Wayne Valley at 8-Morris Knolls

12-North Hunterdon at 5-Scotch Plains-Fanwood

13-Roxbury at 4-Cranford

14-Morris Hills at 3-Randolph

11-Mount Olive at 6-Mendham

10-Middletown South at 7-Wayne Valley

15-Middletown North at 2-Northern Highlands

 

SOUTH, GROUP 3

9-Brick Memorial at 8-Northern Burlington, winner at 1-Moorestown

12-Colts Neck at 5-Mainland

13-Steinert at 4-Clearview

14-Cherry Hill West at 3-Shawnee

11-West Windsor-Plainsboro South at 6-Jackson Memorial

10-Toms River East at 7-West Windsor-Plainsboro North

15-Toms River South at 2-Ocean City

 

NORTH, GROUP 2

16-North Warren at 1-Summit

9-Lakeland at 8-Demarest

12-Paramus at 5-Sparta

13-Warren Hills at 4-West Essex

14-Nutley at 3-Ramapo

11-Tenafly at 6-Montville

10-River Dell at 7-Jefferson

15-West Milford at 2-West Morris

 

SOUTH, GROUP 2

16-Lawrence at 1-Rumson-Fair Haven

9-Voorhees at 8-Holmdel

12-Jackson Liberty at 5-Allentown

13-Seneca at 4-Robbinsville

14-Red Bank at 3-Wall

11-Ocean at 6-Hopewell Valley

10-Gov. Livingston at 7-Lacey

15-Oakcrest at 2-Somerville

 

NORTH, GROUP 1

16-Parsippany at 1-Mountain Lakes

9-Hackettstown at 8-Pequannock

12-Kittatinny at 5-Verona

13-Westwood at 4-Kinnelon

14-Cedar Grove at 3-Glen Rock

11-Mahwah at 6-Lenape Valley

10-Boonton at 7-Ramsey

15-Hawthorne at 2-Caldwell

 

SOUTH, GROUP 1

16-Dayton at 1-Manasquan

9-Madison at 8-Cinnaminson

12-Delran at 5-Delaware Valley

13-Lower Cape May at 4-Shore

14-Woodstown at 3-Bernards

11-West Deptford at 6-Haddonfield

10-A.L. Johnson at 7-New Providence

15-New Egypt at 2-Glen Ridge

 

SCHEDULE

Wednesday, May 15 - public tournament first round

Saturday, May 18 - public sectional quarterfinals; non-public first round

Wednesday, May 22 - sectional semifinals; non-public quarterfinals

Saturday, May 25 - sectional finals; non-public semifinals

Wednesday, May 29 - State finals (Public 1, 2, 3 and 4; Non-Public A and B)

-At Livingston, Hopewell Valley and Shore Regional. Teams will be assigned to sites on Sunday, May 26.

Saturday, June 1 - Tournament of Champions quarterfinals

5 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Bridgewater-Raritan High School

Wednesday, June 5 - Tournament of Champions semifinals

5 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Kean University

Saturday, June 8 - Tournament of Champions final

7:30 p.m. at Kean University

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.