Get our free mobile app

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 25

Delbarton 48, Southern 12

120: Daniel Jones (D) md. Scottie Sari, 10-2

126: Connor Collins (S) d. John Hager, 6-0

132: Wyatt Stout (S) d. Trevor Jones, 4-2 SV

138: Tyler Vazquez (D) p. Owen Parker, 0:24

144: Joseph Davi (D) d. Hayden Hochstrasser, 6-2

150: Matt Henrich (S) d. Cross Wasilewski, 3-2 TB

157: Alessio Perentin (D) tf. Nick Bennet, 4:59 (17-1)

165: Louis Cerchio (D) tf. Mitch Bivona, 5:15 (24-9)

175: Simon Ruiz (D) p. Bradford Birch, 0:55

190: Vincent Lee (D) p. Collin French, 1:13

215: Riley O'Boyle (S) d. Henry Forte, 3-0

285: Connor Martin (D) p. Anthony Evangelista, 0:50

106: Dylan Palentchar (D) d. Anthony Mason, 3-2

113: Jayden James (D) md. Atilla Vigilante, 13-4

 

Class A North

CBA 63, Freehold Township 10

106
Alex Provines (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
113
Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
120
Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:11)
126
AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) over Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) (Dec 5-0)
132
William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
138
Brendan Boyer (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
144
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) over James Jakub (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 13-4)
150
Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kyle Arnone (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:24)
157
Luken Ramos (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) (Dec 9-3)
165
Anthony Lawrence (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
175
Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)
190
Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-5)
215
Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:50)
285
Ethan Kaufman (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Middletown South 70, Marlboro 3

285
Thomas Whyte (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
106
Joseph Veniskey (Middletown South) over Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) (Fall 0:54)
113
Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Dec 2-1)
120
Hudson Bernabeo (Middletown South) over Miguel Romero (Marlboro) (Fall 1:52)
126
Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Matt Falcone (Marlboro) (Fall 1:46)
132
Declan Connolly (Middletown South) over Mitchell Oystacher (Marlboro) (Dec 5-1)
138
Ryan Willi (Middletown South) over Andrew Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 4:14)
144
Alec Holland (Middletown South) over Brandon Volov (Marlboro) (Fall 2:36)
150
Michael Simoniello (Middletown South) over Alexander Jang (Marlboro) (MD 12-3)
157
Jonathan Dogas (Middletown South) over Christian Clayton (Marlboro) (Fall 2:50)
165
David Hussey (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
175
Kyle Smith (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
190
Christopher Taddeo (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
215
Trevor Perlow (Marlboro) over James Sanzio (Middletown South) (Dec 5-0)

 

Howell 40, Freehold 34

106
Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Borough) over Mason Hultman (Howell) (Fall 4:28)
113
Sam Sheridan (Freehold Borough) over Kylie Gudewitz (Howell) (MD 13-2)
120
Xavier Ortega (Howell) over Xander Bartuk (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:28)
126
Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Alexis Orea-Morales (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:40)
132
John Megill (Freehold Borough) over Anthony Bilotti (Howell) (Fall 1:58)
138
Angelo Messina (Freehold Borough) over Aidan Grant (Howell) (Fall 0:37)
144
JJ Machnik (Howell) over Michael Connelly (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:18)
150
Kieran Bruen (Howell) over Hunter Miller (Freehold Borough) (MD 15-4)
157
Andrew Fata (Freehold Borough) over Gavin Merkel (Howell) (Dec 5-2)
165
Joesph Berryman (Freehold Borough) over Devin Perez (Howell) (Fall 0:57)
175
Ray Purrelli (Howell) over Alexis Cardozo (Freehold Borough) (Fall 2:24)
190
DJ Henry (Howell) over Matteo Poole (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:03)
215
Carter Stokes (Freehold Borough) over Dane Colfer (Howell) (Dec 4-2)
285
Thomas Richards (Howell) over Za`Sear Butts (Freehold Borough) (Fall 1:20)

 

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 53. Rumson-Fair Haven 18

175
Thomas Cleary (Saint John Vianney) over Luke Dougherty (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:06)
190
Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Luca Minardo (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 10-4)
215
Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Foley (Saint John Vianney) (Dec 7-2)
285
Ryan Buchanan (Saint John Vianney) over Matthew Smith (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 3:17)
106
Matthew Gould (Saint John Vianney) over Eamon Fry (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 2-0)
113
Joaquin DuQue (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Kearney (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 1:04)
120
Patrick O`Keefe (Saint John Vianney) over Joel Newell (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:45)
126
Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney) over Julian DuQue (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TF 18-2 0:00)
132
Jake Zaltsman (Saint John Vianney) over Walker Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 3:26)
138
Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Anthony Paulino (Saint John Vianney) (Fall 3:49)
144
John Saraiva (Saint John Vianney) over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 15-4)
150
Cole Stangle (Saint John Vianney) over Christian Cady (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TF 16-0 0:00)
157
Kevin McBride (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
165
Jasiah Queen (Saint John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)

 

Raritan 40, Red Bank Catholic 30

285
Lorenzo Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Ryan Settle (Raritan) (Fall 0:19)
106
Nicholas Sheldrick (Raritan) over Nicholas Friscia (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 0:26)
113
Aidan Davis (Raritan) over William Dodds (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 9-0)
120
Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Jake McCully (Raritan) (Fall 0:32)
126
Matt Erven (Raritan) over Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 9-0)
132
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Michael Milke (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 11-1)
138
Alexander Delaurier (Raritan) over Robert Connelley (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 2:58)
144
Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (MD 14-6)
150
Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Robert Stolfa (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 1:15)
157
Robert Muscio (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Logan Acevedo (Raritan) (Dec 8-6)
165
Frank Romeo (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) (Dec 4-1)
175
Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Kenny Ganz (Raritan) (Fall 0:14)
190
Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic Hs) over Nicholas O`Beirne (Raritan) (Fall 0:29)
215
Kieran Falzon (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class A South

Brick Memorial 44, Toms River East 27

113
Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) over Andrew Cardozo (Toms River East H.S.) (TF 17-0 0:00)
120
Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) over Tyler Singer (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 8-2)
126
Jaton Wellington (Toms River East H.S.) over Kson Young (Brick Memorial) (Fall 4:34)
132
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Trevor Grosso (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:15)
138
Brody Elk (Brick Memorial) over Richie Kulessa (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:40)
144
Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) over Scott Snyder (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:18)
150
Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) over Lester Cook (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:53)
157
Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East H.S.) over Christian Valanzola (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:42)
165
Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) over Yael Carpinteyro (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 5:09)
175
Hector Milian (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
190
Terrence Thomas (Toms River East H.S.) over Armando Vazquez (Brick Memorial) (Fall 2:02)
215
James Lynch (Toms River East H.S.) over Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) (Dec 3-1)
285
Jordan Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over William Van Wyck (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 3-1)
106
Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) over Shane Sickler (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 9-2)

 

Brick 36, Central 30

106
Chelsea Bautista (Brick Township) over Michael Boyer (Central Regional) (Dec 3-2)
113
Aiden O`Brien (Central Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matix Baxter (Central Regional) over Patrick Shave (Brick Township) (TF 17-0 2:25)
126
Jake Laskowski (Central Regional) over Eddie Acevedo (Brick Township) (MD 16-4)
132
Nicolas Straniero (Central Regional) over Joseph Leskowski (Brick Township) (SV-1 3-2)
138
Andrew Sherry (Brick Township) over Keith Swistock (Central Regional) (Inj. [time])
144
Ayden Delaney (Central Regional) over Ricky Gordillo (Brick Township) (Dec 9-2)
150
Stefano Babino (Central Regional) over Kuba Jagoda (Brick Township) (SV-1 9-7)
157
Ian Mallon (Brick Township) over Joseph Dunne (Central Regional) (Fall 1:02)
165
Travis Trempy (Brick Township) over John Eisenhower (Central Regional) (Fall 0:39)
175
Joshua Candelaria (Brick Township) over Isaias Perez (Central Regional) (Dec 4-0)
190
Francesco Bevacqua (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) over Joel Romero - Ponce (Brick Township) (Fall 1:01)
285
William Walsh (Brick Township) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River South 57, Toms River North 9

106
Double Forfeit
113
Owen Beneciuk (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Fall 2:26)
126
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) (Dec 5-0)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Angel Carpinteyro (Toms River South) (Fall 1:15)
138
Ian Torres (Toms River South) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (Dec 12-8)
144
Enrique Alvarado (Toms River South) over Jason Aiello (Toms River North) (Fall 1:00)
150
Caden Langan (Toms River South) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (Fall 5:35)
157
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
165
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) (Fall 0:40)
175
Olaoluwa Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Mark Gustelia (Toms River North) (Fall 1:35)
190
Nico Crudup (Toms River South) over Angel Perez (Toms River North) (TB-1 2-1)
215
Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Chris Farrant (Toms River South) (Dec 8-4)
285
Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B North

Colts Neck 47, Matawan 36

175
Gavin Patino (Matawan Reg) over Dean Natale (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:36)
190
Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) over Lance Santos (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:50)
215
Seif Wahby (Matawan Reg) over Eduard Popovych (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:16)
285
Joaquin Aguilar (Colts Neck) over Matthew Nunez (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:38)
106
Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
113
Richard Gomez (Matawan Reg) over Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:40)
120
Alexander Liss (Matawan Reg) over Carmine Paolucci (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:41)
126
Lawrence Liss (Matawan Reg) over Matthew Anderson (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:54)
132
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Yassin Abdalla (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:53)
138
Christian Cleary (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
144
Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) over Mark Wicinski (Matawan Reg) (Fall 2:09)
150
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Antonio Bruno (Matawan Reg) (Fall 1:51)
157
Colin Palumbo (Matawan Reg) over Mukhammedali Akhmet (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:59)
165
Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) over Raul Barron (Matawan Reg) (TF 15-0 0:00)

 

Long Branch 58, Manasquan 15

113
Ryan Beharry (Long Branch) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (TF 24-9 0:00)
120
Aiden McVey (Long Branch) over Greg Herrera (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
126
Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Javier Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 6-0)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Nick Miller (Long Branch) (Fall 0:00)
138
Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) over Michael McNulty (Manasquan) (Dec 9-7)
144
Devon Smith (Long Branch) over Charles Hunt (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
150
Logan Smith (Long Branch) over Connor Brewer (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
157
Joey Giordano (Long Branch) over Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) (MD 14-6)
165
Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) over Ryan Maddalone (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
175
Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) over Brian Lee (Manasquan) (MD 13-4)
190
Moises Meza (Long Branch) over Adrian Garcia (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
215
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Matheus Marco Santana (Long Branch) (Fall 0:00)
285
Mark Godsil (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
106
Joshua Renna (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)

 

Class B South

Point Boro 45, Donovan Catholic 22

175
Tyler Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 9-5)
190
Brett Leschinski (Point Pleasant Boro) over Ryan Scannell (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:31)
215
Tanner Hynes (Point Pleasant Boro) over Conor Burns (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:25)
285
Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) over Declan Pratt (Point Pleasant Boro) (MD 18-5)
106
Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) over Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:43)
113
Frankie Burgio (Point Pleasant Boro) over Lucas Bova (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:21)
120
Jack Barger (Point Pleasant Boro) over Robert Green (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:16)
126
Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) over Garrett Weiland (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 6-0)
138
Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) over Nate Fletcher (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 4-1)
144
Luke Vernieri (Donovan Catholic) over Jacob Messano (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 3:59)
150
Sam Scaturro (Point Pleasant Boro) over Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 13-9)
157
Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-1)
165
Jack Thompson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:23)

 

Pinelands 40, Lakewood 39

*Pinelands wins on criteria, least number of forfeits*

215
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over Anthony Aguanno (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:28)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Qasi Goode (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:05)
106
Joseph Wainen (Pinelands Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
Wyatt Pharo (Pinelands Regional) over Jesenia Camargo (Lakewood) (Fall 2:49)
120
Paul Renzulli (Pinelands Regional) over Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) (Dec 12-5)
126
Josiah Hart (Pinelands Regional) over Saul Marin (Lakewood) (Fall 0:18)
132
Mason Livio (Pinelands Regional) over Jose Oliveras (Lakewood) (Fall 0:31)
138
Joshua Colon (Lakewood) over Jake Greenberg (Pinelands Regional) (Dec 8-3)
144
Ismael Montes (Lakewood) over Antonio Esposito (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 0:47)
150
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Peyton Simoncini (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 5:44)
157
Edwin Ortiz (Lakewood) over Erik Kobilnyk (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 2:28)
165
Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) over Leonaldo Mendoza (Pinelands Regional) (Fall 3:03)
175
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands Regional) over George Miranda-Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 1:34)
190
Jayden Brady (Pinelands Regional) over Xavion Moore (Lakewood) (Fall 5:40)

 

 

Nondivisional

Jackson Memorial 42, Jackson Liberty 16

106
Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) over Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 9-6)
113
Jay Seda (Jackson Memorial) over Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 9-6)
120
Luis Espinoza (Jackson Memorial) over Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-4)
126
Jonathan Espinoza (Jackson Memorial) over Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:59)
132
Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-1)
138
Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial) over Peter LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 1-0)
144
Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 11-7)
150
Christopher Wolf (Jackson Memorial) over Matthew LaBianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:54)
157
Maximus Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) over Quinn Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 7-0)
165
William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) over Jad-allah Jadhassan (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:46)
175
Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
190
Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) over Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial) (MD 14-4)
215
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Justin Krosnicki (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:41)
285
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-1)

 

Keansburg 38, Holmdel 33

138
Daniel Slover (Keansburg) over Maximus Shim (Holmdel) (Fall 1:54)
144
Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) (TF 15-0 3:43)
150
Shawn Retta (Keansburg) over Asher Martinez (Holmdel) (Dec 3-2)
157
Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) over William Huhn (Keansburg) (Fall 2:35)
165
Jack Cleary (Holmdel) over Jayden Johnson (Keansburg) (Fall 0:20)
175
Alexander Reyes (Holmdel) over Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) (Fall 3:01)
190
John Steele (Holmdel) over Joseph Mascolino (Keansburg) (Fall 0:41)
215
Darren Deangelo (Keansburg) over Marc Dietz (Holmdel) (Fall 1:35)
285
Michael Menture (Keansburg) over Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) (Fall 0:41)
106
Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) over Nicholas Pisano (Keansburg) (Dec 15-9)
113
Gavin Blozen (Keansburg) over Ameer Taha (Holmdel) (Fall 1:07)
120
Luke Podesta (Holmdel) over Michael Burke (Keansburg) (Dec 8-5)
126
William Greiner (Holmdel) over Divine Hare (Keansburg) (Dec 6-5)
132
Dominic Terracciano (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 56, Keyport 24

132
Dan Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Neil Mathur (Holmdel) (Fall 1:57)
138
Maximus Shim (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
144
Airan Fernandez (Holmdel) over Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Dec 12-5)
150
Asher Martinez (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
157
Luke Donnelly (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
165
Max Fredricks (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
175
Jaiden Tyler (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
190
John Steele (Holmdel) over Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (MD 18-4)
215
Marc Dietz (Holmdel) over Hunter O Donnell (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:21)
285
Hamsa Elmesei (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ameer Taha (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
113
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
120
Luke Podesta (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
126
William Greiner (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Middletown North 54, Red Bank 21

106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Melvin Lopez-Castro (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
113
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Anthony Astorino (Middletown North) (Fall 0:00)
120
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Dominick Sena (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 8-2)
126
Nicholas Wall (Middletown North) over Jason Huss (Red Bank Regional) (Dec 7-6)
132
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
138
Shane Myiow (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
144
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over David Romero-Luna (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
150
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) (MD 16-4)
157
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
165
Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Brandon Ahr (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
175
Tyler Palumbo (Red Bank Regional) over Matthew Madonna (Middletown North) (TF 18-3 0:00)
190
Evan Layfield (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
215
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Evan Eckerstrom (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 0:00)
285
Anastasios Soumbeniotis (Red Bank) over Robert Cartledge (Middletown North) (Fall 0:00)

 

Asbury Park 37, Barnegat 36

*Asbury Park wins on criteria, most bouts won (8-6)

150
Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) over Dacarri Diaz (Asbury Park) (Fall 4:32)
157
Elliott Delgado (Asbury Park) over Bryan Aguilar (Barnegat) (Dec 6-4)
165
Ricardo Mezquititla-Garcia (Asbury Park) over McGregor Davis (Barnegat) (Dec 8-5)
175
Ryan O`Cone (Barnegat) over Prince Gue (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:42)
190
Connor Pappas (Barnegat) over Juan Villanueva (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:31)
215
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Raymere Mahadeo (Barnegat) (Fall 0:46)
285
Yazzir Johnson (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
106
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Blake Burkle (Barnegat) (Fall 0:42)
113
Ishmail Lynch (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
126
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Trey DeMeo (Barnegat) (Dec 6-2)
132
Gianni Marfia (Barnegat) over Matelson Louisius (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:15)
138
Aiden O`Halloran (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
144
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) (Dec 5-2)

 

Nonconference

Delbarton 48, Southern 12

 

Point Beach 69, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 6

 132
Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) over Daniel Cifuentes (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 1:31)
138
Collin Hutton (Point Pleasant Beach) over Aaryan Dhruv (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 1:25)
144
Jordan Blaise (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Aedan Finn (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 6-0)
150
Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach) over Humza Khalid (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:21)
157
Joe Beley (Point Pleasant Beach) over Darwin Cifuentes (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:27)
165
Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach) over Ishan Kaluskar (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:53)
175
Daniel Micheletti (Point Pleasant Beach) over Nayan Yadav (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Dec 5-3)
190
Roman Grauso (Point Pleasant Beach) over Jeffrin John (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 3:45)
215
Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) over Jason George (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 1:43)
285
Aidan Edwards (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) over Rob Dey (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 4-0)
106
Chris Napolitano (Point Pleasant Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Alberto Lopez-Quiroz (Point Pleasant Beach) over Syed Arif (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:42)
120
Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Pratham Satti (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:57)
126
PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach) over Seiji Yoshihira (West Windsor-Plainsboro South) (Fall 0:41)

 

Ocean 52, Dumont 24

150
Israel Olea Sarabio (Ocean Township) over Jaydon Santiago (Dumont) (Fall 1:31)
157
James Farina (Ocean Township) over Kyle O`Neill (Dumont) (Fall 2:41)
165
Josh Calixte (Ocean Township) over Steven Arlin (Dumont) (Dec 4-0)
175
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Michael Gabettie (Dumont) (Fall 1:12)
190
Farina Daniel (Ocean Township) over Arthur Rosenberger (Dumont) (MD 19-5)
215
Marvin Hill (Ocean Township) over Lucas Long (Dumont) (Fall 0:43)
285
Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) over Nicola DeStefano-Moreira (Dumont) (Dec 5-4)
106
Ryan Mckenna (Dumont) over Justin Penta (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:38)
113
Joseph Petriello (Dumont) over Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:12)
120
Matthew Mertz (Dumont) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (Fall 1:28)
126
Steven Perez (Ocean Township) over Rocco Velluzzi (Dumont) (Fall 1:05)
132
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Aidan McKenna (Dumont) (Fall 1:45)
138
Malcolm Beale (Ocean Township) over Daniguel Onyx Trinidad (Dumont) (Fall 3:40)
144
Jeremy Quezada (Dumont) over Ethan Ansell (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:26)

 

 

 

 

LOOK: See how much gasoline cost the year you started driving

To find out more about how has the price of gas changed throughout the years, Stacker ran the numbers on the cost of a gallon of gasoline for each of the last 84 years. Using data from the Bureau of Labor Statistics (released in April 2020), we analyzed the average price for a gallon of unleaded regular gasoline from 1976 to 2020 along with the Consumer Price Index (CPI) for unleaded regular gasoline from 1937 to 1976, including the absolute and inflation-adjusted prices for each year.

Read on to explore the cost of gas over time and rediscover just how much a gallon was when you first started driving.

More From Shore Sports Network