Current Recovery & Performance Wednesday Wrestling Scoreboard, Jan. 23
WEDNESDAY, JAN. 23
THE LEAD
-Paul Franceschini's walk-off pin caps Point Boro's comeback win over Middletown North
-Toms River North clinches at least a share of Class A South division title; first title since 1971.
-Raritan clinches at least a share of Class A Central division title
-Howell rolls past Manalapan to continue its march toward A North title
Notable results
-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) 100th career win
-Matt Klemser (Shore) 100th career win
-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. Paul Santomarco (Manalapan), 7-1
-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. Nick Reilly (Toms River North), 4-3
-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan), 10-9
Box Scores
CLASS A NORTH
Howell 45, Manalapan 13
132 | Darby Diedrich (Howell) over James Grande (Manalapan) (MD 15-5) | |||
138 | Nick Acque (Howell) over Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) (Inj. [time]) | |||
145 | Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (MD 9-1) | |||
152 | Paul Jakub (Howell) over Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) (Dec 7-1) | |||
160 | Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Evan Richard (Howell) (Dec 6-0) | |||
170 | Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Dylan Waller (Manalapan) (Fall 3:08) | |||
182 | Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Jake Nase (Howell) (Dec 11-5) | |||
195 | Christian Murphy (Howell) over John Montgomerie (Manalapan) (Fall 3:33) | |||
220 | Joe Sardina (Howell) over George Zavalnik (Manalapan) (Fall 1:46) | |||
285 | Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Jacob Wurtz (Howell) (Dec 3-2) | |||
106 | Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (TF 18-3 1:46) | |||
113 | Kyle Nase (Howell) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (Dec 9-6) | |||
120 | James McGee (Howell) over Zach Simmons (Manalapan) (Dec 6-5) | |||
126 | Nieko Malone (Howell) over Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) (Dec 8-6) |
Middletown South 42, CBA 27
106 | Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 14-1) | |||
113 | Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 5:06) | |||
120 | Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Maximus Bean (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 12-0) | |||
126 | Patrick McGuiness (Christian Brothers Academy) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Dec 6-4) | |||
132 | Harrison King (Middletown South) over Patrick Dowd (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 11-10) | |||
138 | Sam La Corte (Christian Brothers Academy) over James Davis (Middletown South) (Fall 1:44) | |||
145 | Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Jake Heath (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 2:38) | |||
152 | AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Michael Egan (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 10-8) | |||
160 | Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Patrick Devine (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 14-1) | |||
170 | Derek Smith (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 1:03) | |||
182 | Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kyler Lebetz (Middletown South) (Fall 2:40) | |||
195 | Declan McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 2:53) | |||
220 | Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.) |
CLASS A CENTRAL
Raritan 45, St. John Vianney 24
195 | Charles Barrale (Raritan) over Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) (Dec 2-1) | |||
220 | Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) (Fall 5:45) | |||
285 | Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Matt Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 0:10) | |||
106 | Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:52) | |||
120 | Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Matt Vargas (Raritan) (Fall 1:12) | |||
126 | Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Cole Bailey (Raritan) (Dec 4-2) | |||
132 | Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 3:59) | |||
138 | Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (Dec 8-5) | |||
145 | Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (Dec 3-2) | |||
152 | James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) (Fall 3:18) | |||
170 | Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over George Burdick (Raritan) (Dec 14-8) | |||
182 | Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:22) |
Holmdel 50, Red Bank Catholic 27
106 | Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:44) | |||
113 | Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 19-3 4:00) | |||
120 | Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:51) | |||
126 | Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:07) | |||
132 | Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:40) | |||
138 | Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:24) | |||
145 | Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 5:23) | |||
152 | Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Dec 8-6) | |||
170 | Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 1-0) | |||
182 | Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic Hsover Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) (Fall 1:34) | |||
220 | Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 1:10) | |||
285 | Ambrose Richards (Red Bank Catholic) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 1:45) |
CLASS A SOUTH
Toms River North 43, Brick Memorial 22
160 | Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (TF 16-1 1:56) | |||
170 | Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (TF 20-5 3:40) | |||
182 | David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Logan Perez (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Double Forfeit | |||
106 | Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:20) | |||
113 | Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-2) | |||
120 | Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Alex Danelson (Toms River North) (Fall 3:35) | |||
126 | Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Nick Reilly (Toms River North) (Dec 4-3) | |||
132 | Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) (MD 14-3) | |||
138 | Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) (Dec 4-3) | |||
145 | Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Henry Lindquist (Brick Memorial) (Fall 2:48) | |||
152 | Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:30) |
Jackson Memorial 51, Toms River South 22
182 | Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 0:27) | |||
195 | Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 0:25) | |||
106 | Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 5:53) | |||
113 | Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (MD 19-5) | |||
120 | Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 0:19) | |||
126 | Paul Izzo (Jackson Memorial) over Eric Rincon (Toms River South) (Fall 3:11) | |||
132 | Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) over Lukie Cox (Toms River South) (MD 9-1) | |||
138 | Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Matt Carlson (Toms River South) (MD 10-1) | |||
145 | Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) (MD 10-2) | |||
152 | Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) (Dec 8-1) | |||
160 | Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) over Daniel Smock (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:04) | |||
170 | Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.) |
Toms River East 50, Brick 27
120 | Saul Monico (Toms River East) over Christian De Cape (Brick) (Fall 1:37) | |||
126 | Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Fall 3:59) | |||
132 | Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (Fall 3:01) | |||
138 | Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) over Tyler Weisneck (Brick) (TF 16-0 4:16) | |||
145 | James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Fall 1:29) | |||
152 | Alan Choback (Brick) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East (MD 16-3) | |||
160 | Jarred Keefe (Brick) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 2:28) | |||
170 | Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Fall 5:08) | |||
182 | Hao Tang (Brick) over David Casas (Toms River East) (TF 17-2 4:00) | |||
195 | Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Fall 2:28) | |||
285 | Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Michael Erbaturakis (Toms River East) (Fall 1:32) | |||
106 | Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (Fall 3:11) | |||
113 | Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over John Trainor (Brick) (Dec 6-0) |
CLASS B NORTH
Colts Neck 60, Matawan 9
145 | Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Fall 1:15) | |||
152 | Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) over Paul Rosado (Matawan) (Fall 1:41) | |||
160 | Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Thomas Arendt (Matawan) (MD 12-3) | |||
170 | Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 3:26) | |||
182 | Daniel Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:53) | |||
220 | Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Alex Kawka (Matawan) (Fall 4:36) | |||
285 | Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | David Rubin (Matawan) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 9-2) | |||
113 | Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:19) | |||
120 | Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) (Dec 10-9) | |||
126 | Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (Dec 9-3) | |||
132 | Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (MD 15-2) | |||
138 | Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (MD 18-7) |
CLASS B CENTRAL
Keyport 30, St. Rose 24
132 | Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Matt Doherty (Keyport) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Double Forfeit | |||
132 | Double Forfeit | |||
138 | Double Forfeit | |||
145 | Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 0:50) | |||
152 | Double Forfeit | |||
160 | Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 1:20) | |||
220 | Double Forfeit | |||
285 | Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) over Unknown (For) |
CLASS B SOUTH
Pinelands 44, Manchester 18
220 | Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) (Dec 3-2) | |||
106 | William Hinkson (Manchester) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (MD 14-3) | |||
113 | Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Karl Lambert (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (MD 8-0) | |||
132 | Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 1:18) | |||
138 | Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Dec 3-1) | |||
145 | Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Dec 2-1) | |||
152 | Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) (Fall 2:58) | |||
160 | Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Dec 3-2) | |||
170 | Connor Harris (Pinelands) over Justice Wilson (Manchester) (Fall 5:22) | |||
182 | John Morrin (Pinelands) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (MD 11-2) | |||
195 | Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (Dec 7-1) |
NONDIVISIONAL
Point Boro 36, Middletown North 33
120 | Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Connor Robinson (Point Boro) (Fall 2:09) | |||
182 | Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (MD 24-10) | |||
195 | Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) (Fall 0:48) | |||
220 | Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:56) | |||
285 | Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) (TF 21-6 4:43) | |||
113 | Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Nick Torre (Point Boro) (Dec 7-3) | |||
120 | James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Jack Butler (Middletown North) (Dec 4-2) | |||
126 | Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) (Fall 0:48) | |||
132 | Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Peter Karras (Point Boro) (Dec 5-2) | |||
138 | Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) (Dec 3-2) | |||
145 | Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) (Fall 0:21) | |||
152 | Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (DQ, stalls) | |||
160 | Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) over Gabe Lubrano (Middletown North) (Fall 3:58) |
Ocean 38, Rumson-Fair Haven 36
182 | Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ruan Faria (Ocean) (Fall 2:36) | |||
220 | Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dino Poniros (Ocean) (Fall 3:15) | |||
285 | Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Evan Davis (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 4:49) | |||
106 | Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 9-1) | |||
120 | William Tisony (Ocean) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 3:29) | |||
132 | Jack Nies (Ocean) over Alex Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:51) | |||
138 | Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (Dec 3-2) | |||
152 | Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 8-0) | |||
160 | Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Dec 14-9) | |||
170 | Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Shawn Francios (Ocean) (Fall 3:09) |
Wall 39, Jackson Liberty 29
106 | Cole Meyer (Wall) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:09) | |||
113 | Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) (MD 13-4) | |||
120 | Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (MD 14-4) | |||
126 | Michael Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty) over Mike Farrell (Wall) (Fall 2:13) | |||
132 | Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) (TF 15-0 5:46) | |||
138 | Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:15) | |||
145 | Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 4-1) | |||
152 | Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Arturo Cortez (Wall) (Dec 4-3) | |||
160 | Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:50) | |||
170 | Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 4-2) | |||
182 | Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:35) | |||
195 | John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) over Samuel Farrell (Wall) (Fall 1:29) | |||
220 | Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) over Shawn Patel (Wall) (Fall 3:57) | |||
285 | Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Jack Wolter (Wall) (MD 11-3) |
Freehold 37, Donovan Catholic 27
132 | Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Javier Rodriguez (Freehold) (Fall 3:35) | |||
138 | Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) (Dec 10-9) | |||
145 | Edwin Alverez (Freehold) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 7-3) | |||
152 | Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold) (Dec 11-7) | |||
170 | Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 2:42) | |||
182 | David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:56) | |||
195 | Max Murphy (Freehold) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:59) | |||
220 | Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-4) | |||
285 | Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Justin Cardozo-Ponce (Freehold) (Fall 0:34) | |||
106 | Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:39) | |||
113 | Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Dec 8-6) | |||
120 | Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 10-4) | |||
126 | Nico Messina (Freehold) over Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) (MD 19-8) |
Manasquan 36, St. Rose 21
126 | Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Double Forfeit | |||
145 | Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 4:46) | |||
152 | Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Dec 10-3) | |||
170 | Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Double Forfeit | |||
195 | Richler Innocent (St. Rose) over James McCallum (Manasquan) (Fall 1:32) | |||
220 | Double Forfeit | |||
285 | Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 1:28) | |||
120 | Double Forfeit |
Manasquan 48, Keyport 12
120 | Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) over Matt Doherty (Keyport) (Fall 1:58) | |||
126 | Jacob McArthur (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) (Fall 1:45) | |||
152 | Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Joseph Introna (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Double Forfeit | |||
182 | Michael McCahon (Keyport) over James McCallum (Manasquan) (Fall 0:08) | |||
195 | Double Forfeit | |||
220 | Double Forfeit | |||
285 | Double Forfeit | |||
106 | Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) over Bella Serrano (Manasquan) (Fall 3:55) |
Central 35, Lakewood 34
*Central wins on criteria H: most first points scored*
195 | Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Michael Monetti (Central) over Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) (Dec 8-6) | |||
285 | Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Chris Siller (Central) over Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) (Fall 5:49) | |||
113 | Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Dec 11-5) | |||
120 | Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Jack Condello (Central) (Fall 1:35) | |||
126 | Tyler Pepe (Central) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 2:27) | |||
132 | Connor Shea (Central) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 3-1) | |||
138 | Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Fall 3:13) | |||
145 | Curtis Lively (Central) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (MD 13-2) | |||
152 | Nicholas Sura (Central) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (Fall 1:57) | |||
160 | Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (MD 17-4) | |||
170 | Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Vincent Charles (Central) (Fall 3:54) | |||
182 | Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Dec 11-5) |
Red Bank 57, Asbury Park 21
113 | Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Johnny Jackson (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:56) | |||
126 | Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Davenson Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Dec 6-2) | |||
132 | Daniel Simmons (Asbury Park) over Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) (Dec 10-6) | |||
138 | Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:32) | |||
145 | Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) over Taj Howard (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:48) | |||
152 | Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Carlos Ceja (Red Bank) (Fall 3:14) | |||
160 | Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Derrick Cortez (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:26) | |||
182 | Bernard Cabrera (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Angel Reyes (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Michael Jannuzzi (Red Bank) (Fall 5:52) | |||
285 | Jarred Chathuant (Asbury Park) over Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) (Fall 1:22) | |||
106 | Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) |
NONCONFERENCE
Long Branch 57, Tottenville (NY) 6
106 | Ryan Gaynor (Tottenville) over Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) (Dec 3-0) | |||
113 | joseph Conlon (Long Branch) over Daniel Batavicias (Tottenville) (Dec 6-2) | |||
120 | Rey Guzman (Long Branch) over Daniel Hernandez (Tottenville) (Fall 1:15) | |||
126 | Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over David Correa (Tottenville) (Dec 6-0) | |||
132 | Guy Rozenman (Tottenville) over Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) (Dec 1-0) | |||
138 | Stiviny Silva (Long Branch) over Christopher Rodriguez (Tottenville) (Fall 2:44) | |||
145 | Steven Pabone (Long Branch) over Allen Gurevich (Tottenville) (Fall 1:01) | |||
152 | Ryan Carey (Long Branch) over Tomas Baez (Tottenville) (Dec 7-2) | |||
160 | Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Elvedin Zeneli (Tottenville) (Dec 5-2) | |||
170 | Edgar Padilla (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) over Amadeo Finocchiaro (Tottenville) (Dec 10-5) | |||
195 | La` Qym Morris (Long Branch) over Nick Cosolito (Tottenville) (Fall 0:29) | |||
220 | Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Alan Calle (Tottenville) (Fall 1:41) | |||
285 | KEVIN Cerruti (Long Branch) over Evan Adeshchenko (Tottenville) (Fall 0:30) |
Marlboro 55, East Brunswick 15
106 | Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Lucas Vidal (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:16) | |||
113 | Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Vincent LaRocca (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:04) | |||
120 | Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Vincent Bechler (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:18) | |||
126 | Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Jace Duncan (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:22) | |||
132 | Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Louis LaRocca (East Brunswick H.S.) (Dec 8-6) | |||
138 | Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Tristano DiLiberto (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:58) | |||
145 | Ethan Keith (East Brunswick H.S.) over Matthew Weinstock (Marlboro) (Dec 8-6) | |||
152 | Ryan Corbin (Marlboro) over Kerem Celik (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:50) | |||
160 | Nader Lasheen (East Brunswick H.S.) over Edward Jang (Marlboro) (Dec 11-9) | |||
170 | Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Daniel Metz (East Brunswick H.S.) (MD 12-1) | |||
182 | Christian Perrine (East Brunswick H.S.) over Christian Pittari (Marlboro) (Dec 5-1) | |||
195 | Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Thomas Tarter (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:55) | |||
220 | Matthew Connolly (Marlboro) over Joseph Al Adam (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:26) | |||
285 | Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick H.S.) over Adam Mirza (Marlboro) (Fall 1:11) |
Monroe 34, Lacey 30
145 | Chris Fanelli (Monroe) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 1:30) | |||
152 | Ian McCabe (Monroe) over Trevor Krinic (Lacey) (MD 12-0) | |||
160 | Logan Carter (Lacey) over Justin Whitacre (Monroe) (Dec 2-1) | |||
170 | Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) over Jackson Brandt (Lacey) (Dec 3-1) | |||
182 | Quint Kearns (Lacey) over AJ Gabilanes (Monroe) (Dec 10-3) | |||
195 | Jack Richards (Monroe) over John Stevens (Lacey) (Dec 8-5) | |||
220 | Vincent Ceglie (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Nicholas Sta Anna (Monroe) over Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) (Fall 3:00) | |||
106 | Brady Carter (Lacey) over Michael Mustillo (Monroe) (Fall 3:25) | |||
113 | Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Jayton Otlowski (Monroe) (Dec 6-2) | |||
120 | Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (Fall 3:15) | |||
126 | Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Michael Bilardo (Monroe) (Dec 10-9) | |||
132 | Corey Fernandez (Monroe) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 1:03) | |||
138 | Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Cooper Boyum (Monroe) (Fall 3:33) |
Shore 57, Middlesex 15
220 | Cade Torres (Shore) over Brandon Gonzalez (Middlesex) (Fall 1:43) | |||
285 | Joe Graci (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Kevin Beck (Middlesex) over Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) (Fall 1:14) | |||
113 | Jack Maida (Shore) over Beqa Bedoshvili (Middlesex) (Fall 2:23) | |||
120 | Matt Klemser (Shore) over Tyler McCrimmon (Middlesex) (Fall 3:50) | |||
126 | Ken Beck (Middlesex) over Gabe Scalise (Shore) (Dec 2-0) | |||
132 | Andrew Decker (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Troy O`Connor (Middlesex) over Al De Santis (Shore) (Dec 5-2) | |||
145 | Michael McGhee (Shore) over Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex) (Fall 0:50) | |||
152 | Ian Smith (Shore) over Justin Rodriguez (Middlesex) (Dec 5-0) | |||
160 | AJ Stuart (Shore) over Donovan Quinn (Middlesex) (Fall 1:24) | |||
170 | Jack McCrae (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Jordan Campbell (Middlesex) over Taylor Sousa (Shore) (Dec 3-1) |
Red Bank 55, Highland Park 22
120 | Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Angelo Botteon (Highland Park) (Fall 1:06) | |||
126 | Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Nigel Bailey (Highland Park) (Fall 0:43) | |||
132 | Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Edwin Rojas (Highland Park) over Erik Olsen (Red Bank) (MD 11-0) | |||
145 | Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Remervi Mendez (Highland Park) (Fall 4:39) | |||
152 | Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Jeffery Dalton (Highland Park) (Fall 4:00) | |||
160 | Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Andy Lan (Highland Park) (Fall 3:42) | |||
170 | Moysha Alhasov (Highland Park) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Eli Jacobs-Perez (Highland Park) over Bernard Cabrera (Red Bank) (Fall 3:16) | |||
195 | Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Josh Lopez (Highland Park) (MD 9-1) | |||
285 | Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Luke Tilton (Highland Park) (Dec 4-2) | |||
106 | Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Anthony Lopez (Highland Park) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:58) |
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights