Current Recovery & Performance NJSIAA Quarterfinals Wrestling Scoreboard
MONDAY, FEB. 4
NJSIAA QUARTERFINALS
North Jersey 2, Group 4
3-Middletown North 50, 6-Scotch Plains-Fanwood 15
106 | Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Joey Larmore (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (TF 20-5 3:40) | |||
113 | Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Brandon Bowles (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 6-3) | |||
120 | Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Benjamin Root (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 1:35) | |||
132 | Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Anthony Robinson (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 6-5) | |||
138 | Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) over Mateo Velez (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 7-0) | |||
152 | Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Elias Pahountis (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 1:14) | |||
160 | Noah Samms (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Dec 8-2) | |||
170 | Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Harrison Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 3-1) | |||
182 | Caleb Dean (Middletown North) over John O`Connor (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 8-2) | |||
195 | Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Larry Shoyoye (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 4:49) | |||
220 | Zachary Zimmerman (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Eddie Smith (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:21) |
2-North Hunterdon 62, 7-Middletown South 9
170 | Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 1:11) | |||
182 | Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | James Holder (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Kyle Schultz (North Hunterdon) (Fall 4:32) | |||
285 | Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon) over Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) (Fall 1:52) | |||
106 | Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) (Dec 7-5) | |||
113 | Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (MD 9-1) | |||
120 | Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) (MD 13-1) | |||
126 | Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Dec 14-7) | |||
132 | Drew Doscher (North Hunterdon) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Fall 2:59) | |||
138 | Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (TF 16-0 5:23) | |||
145 | Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (MD 10-1) | |||
152 | Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon) over Devon Slavin (Middletown South) (Fall 3:47) | |||
160 | Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 1:32) |
Central Jersey Group 5
3-Monroe 61, 6-Marlboro 15
220 | Nicholas Sta Anna (Monroe) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 2:49) | |||
285 | Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over John Slover (Monroe) (Fall 1:36) | |||
106 | Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Michael Mustillo (Monroe) (Fall 5:54) | |||
113 | Jayton Otlowski (Monroe) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 0:38) | |||
120 | Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (TF 16-0 0:00) | |||
126 | Michael Bilardo (Monroe) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 0:51) | |||
132 | Corey Fernandez (Monroe) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (TF 17-0 0:00) | |||
138 | Anthony Profaci (Monroe) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 3:50) | |||
145 | Chris Fanelli (Monroe) over Matthew Weinstock (Marlboro) (Fall 2:31) | |||
152 | Ian McCabe (Monroe) over Edward Jang (Marlboro) (Fall 1:15) | |||
160 | Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Justin Whitacre (Monroe) (Dec 11-7) | |||
170 | Jonathan Bouchard (Monroe) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Jack Richards (Monroe) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Dec 9-6) |
2-Manalapan 60, 7-Freehold Township 12
285 | Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) (Fall 0:10) | |||
106 | Chris Balzano I (Manalapan) over Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:14) | |||
113 | Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (Dec 8-5) | |||
120 | Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over noah rojas (Manalapan) (Dec 7-3) | |||
126 | Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Trevor DeSeno (Freehold Township) (TF 16-1 0:00) | |||
132 | Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) over Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) (SV-1 11-9) | |||
138 | Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:10) | |||
152 | Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) (MD 14-4) | |||
160 | Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:35) | |||
170 | Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:09) | |||
182 | Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Nicholas Miscia (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:28) | |||
195 | John Montgomerie (Manalapan) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:46) | 6 | ||
220 | Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:35) |
Central Jersey Group 4
1-Jackson Memorial 56, 8-Princeton 18
132 | Chris Sockler (Princeton) over Nick White (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 4-2) | |||
138 | Alec Bobchin (Princeton) over Fariq Thomas (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:08) | |||
145 | Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:01) | |||
152 | Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) over james romaine (Princeton) (Dec 6-4) | |||
160 | Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) over Eõle Tournes (Princeton) (Fall 3:33) | |||
170 | Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Aidan Vaughey (Princeton) (Fall 0:12) | |||
182 | Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) over will Elsworth (Princeton) (Fall 1:23) | |||
195 | Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) over Chloë Ayres (Princeton) (TF 19-1 4:00) | |||
113 | Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) over Benjamin Nadler (Princeton) (Fall 1:44) | |||
120 | Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Daniel Monahan (Princeton) over Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 2-0) |
4-Long Branch 36, 5-Northern Burlington 26
182 | Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington) over Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) (Dec 7-5) | |||
195 | Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) over La` Qym Morris (Long Branch) (Fall 1:59) | |||
220 | Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Tyler Nevil (Northern Burlington) (Fall 3:03) | |||
285 | Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) over Matt Klusman (Northern Burlington) (Fall 0:41) | |||
106 | Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) over Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) (MD 13-5) | |||
113 | Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) over Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington) (Fall 4:44) | |||
120 | Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) over Rey Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 7-2) | |||
126 | Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over David Geibel (Northern Burlington) (MD 10-0) | |||
132 | Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Jarred Rosta (Northern Burlington) (TF 15-0 0:00) | |||
138 | Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington) over Stiviny Silva (Long Branch) (Dec 1-0) | |||
145 | Steven Pabone (Long Branch) over Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington) (Fall 1:39) | |||
152 | Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) over Ryan Carey (Long Branch) (Dec 9-3) | |||
160 | Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Jamie Lovenduski (Northern Burlington) (Dec 5-0) | |||
170 | Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) over Deiondre McCulers (Long Branch) (MD 11-2) |
3-Brick Memorial 45, 6-Hightstown 21
126 | Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Liam O`Donnell (Hightstown) (MD 21-7) | |||
132 | Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Kether Thornton (Hightstown) (TF 17-1 5:43) | |||
138 | Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Michael Bellars (Hightstown) (Dec 11-4) | |||
145 | Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over Jadyn Childs (Hightstown) (Fall 0:42) | |||
152 | Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Robert Doss (Hightstown) (Dec 13-9) | |||
160 | Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (Dec 7-3) | |||
170 | Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) over Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown) (Dec 8-6) | |||
182 | Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) over Alan Juarez (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:30) | |||
195 | Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Juan Cobos (Hightstown) (Dec 5-1) | |||
220 | Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) over Michael Feliz (Brick Memorial) (Fall 5:00) | |||
285 | Brendan DeFoe (Hightstown) over Zachary Benson (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:25) | |||
106 | Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Robert Fattore (Hightstown) (Fall 1:14) | |||
113 | Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Joseph Obst (Hightstown) (Fall 2:27) | |||
120 | Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Giovanni Morina (Hightstown) (Fall 2:00) |
2-Colts Neck 46, 7-Freehold 27
138 | Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Nicholas Hanna (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:20) | |||
145 | Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:05) | |||
152 | Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Fall 1:32) | |||
160 | Logan Goldstein (Freehold) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 2:52) | |||
182 | Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Fall 3:15) | |||
195 | Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (Fall 2:49) | |||
220 | Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Alberto Pontoja (Freehold) (Fall 3:35) | |||
285 | Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Justin Cardozo-Ponce (Freehold) (Fall 1:18) | |||
106 | Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-0) | |||
113 | Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (MD 11-3) | |||
120 | Double Forfeit | |||
126 | Nico Messina (Freehold) over Logan Waller (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:30) | |||
132 | Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (Fall 1:01) |
Central Jersey Group 3
1-Ocean 67, 8-Nottingham 9
138 | Alex Poniros (Ocean) over Marko Guaman ( Nottingham) (Fall 0:32) | |||
145 | Jack Nies (Ocean) over Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) (Fall 3:31) | |||
152 | Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (Dec 11-6) | |||
160 | Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Ahmed Elnagger (Nottingham) (Fall 3:06) | |||
170 | Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Manuel Roman (Nottingham) (Fall 1:07) | |||
182 | Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 0:44) | |||
195 | Ryan Moran (Ocean) over Ryan Toro (Nottingham) (Fall 4:28) | |||
220 | Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Bradley Toro (Nottingham) (Fall 1:38) | |||
285 | Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Larry Cortez (Nottingham) (Fall 0:18) | |||
106 | Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Stalin Arpi (Nottingham) (TF 16-1 1:40) | |||
113 | Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) (MD 10-1) | |||
120 | William Tisony (Ocean) over Curtis Selmon (Nottingham) (Fall 0:56) | |||
126 | Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Mike Joseph (Nottingham) (Fall 3:42) | |||
132 | AJ Benner (Ocean) over Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham) (MD 12-3) |
5-Wall 46, 4-Allentown 22
106 | Cole Meyer (Wall) over Jasmine Aizley (Allentown) (Fall 0:57) | |||
113 | Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Sam Nini (Allentown) (Dec 7-4) | |||
120 | Mike Bruno (Wall) over Kolin O`Grady (Allentown) (Fall 1:15) | |||
126 | Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) over Jacob Glantzman (Wall) (MD 14-0) | |||
132 | Mike Farrell (Wall) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Gino Giacolona (Allentown) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (Dec 4-0) | |||
145 | Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Matt Paglia (Allentown) (Dec 6-1) | |||
152 | kelan Giaimo (Wall) over Ethan Geddis (Allentown) (MD 9-1) | |||
160 | Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | John Kuchar (Allentown) over Andrew Fischer (Wall) (Fall 0:05) | |||
182 | Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Doug Fusco (Allentown) (Fall 4:36) | |||
195 | Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Kent Emley (Allentown) (Fall 1:07) | |||
220 | Daniel Schweitzer (Allentown) over Jack Wolter (Wall) (Dec 5-3) | |||
285 | Jacob Van Den Bogart (Allentown) over Jonathan Ruvalcaba (Wall) (Fall 3:01) |
2-Hopewell Valley 79, 7-Red Bank 0
106 | Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:57) | |||
113 | Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:12) | |||
120 | Joey Vannozzi (Hopewell Valley) over Matthew Murphy (Red Bank) (Fall 4:34) | |||
126 | Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) over Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) (Fall 2:31) | |||
132 | Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley) over Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) (MD 16-5) | |||
138 | Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley) over Aidan Butler (Red Bank) (TF 17-2 5:17) | |||
145 | Heath Trainor (Hopewell Valley) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Fall 0:49) | |||
152 | Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank) (Fall 0:32) | |||
160 | Sean Santora (Hopewell Valley) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) over Will DalPra (Red Bank) (Fall 0:51) | |||
182 | Brandon Bowman (Hopewell Valley) over Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) (Fall 3:48) | |||
195 | Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (MD 13-0) | |||
220 | Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Fall 1:54) | |||
285 | John Snyder (Hopewell Valley) over Unknown (For.) |
Central Jersey Group 2
5-Delran 33, 4-Point Boro 32
132 | Zachery Zuckerman (Delran) over Peter Karras (Point Boro) (Fall 0:25) | |||
138 | Bryan Miraglia (Delran) over Chris Criscuolo (Point Boro) (Fall 1:34) | |||
145 | Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran) (MD 12-0) | |||
152 | Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Eren Ibas (Delran) (Fall 0:37) | |||
160 | Jeron Hill-Mends (Delran) over Connor Robinson (Point Boro) (Fall 1:17) | |||
170 | Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) over Anthony Adirato (Delran) (Dec 10-6) | |||
182 | Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) over Berkant Haliloglu (Delran) (Dec 11-6) | |||
195 | Zachery Bohn (Delran) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (Fall 0:30) | |||
220 | Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Sean Theis (Delran) (MD 11-2) | |||
285 | Stephen Kaiafas (Delran) over Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) (Fall 1:25) | |||
106 | Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Ethan Wilson (Delran) (Dec 8-3) | |||
113 | Seamus Schofield (Delran) over Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) (Dec 6-4) | |||
120 | Nick Torre (Point Boro) over Burhan Kahraman (Delran) (Dec 7-0) | |||
126 | James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Nick Eastburn (Delran) (Fall 1:09) |
3-Rumson-Fair Haven 33, 6-Holmdel 30
182 | Tom Gao (Holmdel) over Curtis Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 14-12) | |||
195 | Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Dec 7-1) | |||
285 | Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) (Dec 11-8) | |||
106 | Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Will Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:25) | |||
113 | Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) (Dec 3-1) | |||
120 | Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Unknown (Dec 6-3) | |||
126 | Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Gabrielle Winters (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:10) | |||
132 | Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) (Dec 6-1) | |||
138 | Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (Fall 5:14) | |||
145 | Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) (Dec 10-4) | |||
152 | Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:17) | |||
160 | Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Thomas Ilvento (Holmdel) (Fall 3:00) | |||
170 | Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.) |
2-Raritan 49, 7-Robbinsville 21
145 | Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville) (TF 16-1 4:53) | |||
152 | James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Stephen Perna (Robbinsville) (Fall 0:24) | |||
170 | Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) over Anthony Bailey (Raritan) (Fall 1:16) | |||
182 | George Burdick (Raritan) over Ian Kempton (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:02) | |||
195 | Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Kevin Lind (Raritan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:53) | |||
106 | Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Dec 7-1) | |||
113 | Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Aiden Weil (Robbinsville) (Dec 6-0) | |||
120 | Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) over Matt Vargas (Raritan) (Fall 2:22) | |||
126 | Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Isaiah Lederman (Robbinsville) (TF 18-3 4:48) | |||
132 | Vincent Truong (Robbinsville) over Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 4-2) | |||
138 | Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Dec 6-0) |
Central Jersey Group 1
1-Shore 62, 8-Highland Park 18
220 | Cade Torres (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Luke Tilton (Highland Park) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 0:34) | |||
106 | Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Matt Klemser (Shore) over Anthony Lopez (Highland Park) (Fall 2:52) | |||
120 | Jack Maida (Shore) over Angelo Botteon (Highland Park) (Fall 1:35) | |||
126 | Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Luiz Estevez (Highland Park) (Fall 1:20) | |||
132 | Isaiah White (Highland Park) over Andrew Decker (Shore) (Fall 3:15) | |||
138 | Al De Santis (Shore) over Remervi Mendez (Highland Park) (Fall 1:32) | |||
145 | Michael McGhee (Shore) over Edwin Rojas (Highland Park) (TF 17-2 5:53) | |||
152 | Ian Smith (Shore) over Jeffery Dalton (Highland Park) (Fall 2:30) | |||
160 | AJ Stuart (Shore) over Andy Lan (Highland Park) (Fall 1:28) | |||
170 | Jack McCrae (Shore) over Moysha Alhasov (Highland Park) (Dec 13-6) | |||
182 | Eli Jacobs-Perez (Highland Park) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Taylor Sousa (Shore) over Jonathan Cranley (Highland Park) (Fall 0:51) |
3-Manville 48, 6-Keansburg 16
182 | Alex Abarca (Manville) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:33) | |||
195 | Giancarlo Hernandez (Manville) over Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) (Dec 3-0) | |||
220 | Glenn Pittius (Keansburg) over Kyle Budd (Manville) (Dec 5-3) | |||
285 | Keyshaun CoppingerWard (Keansburg) over Joey Wildgoose (Manville) (Dec 4-1) | |||
106 | Bryan Rojas (Manville) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Ethan Burlew (Manville) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (Fall 5:01) | |||
120 | Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Chris Moore (Manville) (MD 20-7) | |||
126 | Michael Sommers (Manville) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Brandon Flores (Manville) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Alan Rainz (Manville) over Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) (Dec 5-3) | |||
145 | Shane Lallkissoon (Manville) over Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) (Fall 1:12) | |||
152 | Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Jack Lombardino (Manville) (Dec 3-2) | |||
160 | Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) over Richie Sonnenberg (Manville) (Dec 7-0) | |||
170 | Gavin Potts (Manville) over Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) (Fall 3:40) |
2-Point Beach 63, 7-Burlington City 15
132 | Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Nicholas Rauch (Burlington City) (Fall 4:32) | |||
138 | Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Andrew Linke (Burlington City) (Fall 4:23) | |||
145 | Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) over Nasir Gaston (Burlington City) (Fall 0:25) | |||
152 | Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Kyle Seay (Burlington City) (Fall 4:13) | |||
160 | James Ball (Burlington City) over George Kaiafas (Point Beach) (Fall 5:49) | |||
170 | Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Gregory Park (Burlington City) (Fall 0:34) | |||
220 | Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Fall 2:55) | |||
285 | Connor Smith (Point Beach) over Justin Thurmond (Burlington City) (Dec 3-0) | |||
106 | Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Joseph Wieland (Burlington City) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 7-6) | |||
120 | Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Naysean Harvey (Burlington City) (Fall 3:01) | |||
126 | Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.) |
South Jersey Group 5
1-Southern 60, 8-Washington Township 9
106 | Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) over Pat Iacoves (Southern) (Dec 5-0) | |||
113 | Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Maurice Huggins (Washington Township) (Fall 2:54) | |||
120 | Nate Bischoff (Southern) over Vincent Moore (Washington Township) (Fall 0:51) | |||
126 | Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Jakob Osborn (Washington Township) over Nik Lawson (Southern) (Dec 4-3) | |||
138 | Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Dylan Trewin (Washington Township) (TF 15-0 3:45) | |||
145 | Nicholas Gonzalez (Southern) over Aiden Jamison (Washington Township) (Fall 2:40) | |||
152 | Luke Galan (Southern) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Zachary Weiserth (Washington Township) (Fall 3:21) | |||
170 | Haven Tatarek (Southern) over Mike LaRosa (Washington Township) (MD 14-6) | |||
182 | John Stout (Southern) over Kris Frank (Washington Township) (Dec 11-5) | |||
195 | Ben LoParo (Southern) over Rocco Matarazzo (Washington Township) (Fall 3:38) | |||
220 | JT Cornelius (Southern) over Xavier Stuart (Washington Township) (Fall 1:20) | |||
285 | Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Township) over Jayden Smith (Southern) (Dec 2-1) |
3-Toms River North 45, 6-Eastern 22
126 | Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Alvin Young-Dean (Eastern) (Fall 0:00) | |||
132 | Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) over Justin Rivera (Eastern) (Fall 0:00) | |||
138 | Colton Worrell (Eastern) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00) | |||
145 | Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Joe Delpalazzo (Eastern) (Fall 0:00) | |||
152 | Jacob Brocious (Eastern) over Sergio Borda (Toms River North) (Dec 7-3) | |||
160 | Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) over Sal Antinozzi (Toms River North) (MD 12-4) | |||
170 | Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Mason Worrell (Eastern) (Dec 6-5) | |||
182 | Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Joe Heckman (Eastern) (Fall 0:00) | |||
195 | Anthony Franden (Eastern) over Alex Murillo (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00) | |||
220 | John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Chris Esposito (Eastern) (Fall 0:00) | |||
285 | Ben Sperling (Eastern) over Vinny Palmieri (Toms River North) (Dec 5-3) | |||
106 | Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Jared Brunner (Eastern) (Dec 7-1) | |||
113 | Alex Danelson (Toms River North) over Matt McGuckin (Eastern) (Fall 0:00) | |||
120 | Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Dainon Kappes (Eastern) (Dec 5-2) |
2-Howell 54, 7-Rancocas Valley 15
152 | Paul Jakub (Howell) over Nicholas Burns (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 0:44) | |||
160 | Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Jake Gathman (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 0:24) | |||
170 | Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) (Dec 6-3) | |||
182 | Christian Murphy (Howell) over Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) (TB-1 8-7) | |||
195 | Nicholas Maffetone (Rancocas Valley) over Jake Nase (Howell) (Dec 6-2) | |||
220 | Joe Sardina (Howell) over Anthony Hernandez (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 1:10) | |||
285 | Jacob Wurtz (Howell) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Anthony LaSala (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 1:07) | |||
113 | Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) over Kyle Nase (Howell) (Dec 5-1) | |||
120 | Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley) over Nick Caruso (Howell) (Fall 5:21) | |||
126 | Nieko Malone (Howell) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Dec 11-6) | |||
138 | Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Christopher Labrose (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 0:32) | |||
145 | Evan Richard (Howell) over Unknown (For.) |
South Jersey Group 4
4-Cherry Hill West 60, 5-Central 18
120 | Michael Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 9-7) | |||
126 | Jaden Reyes (Cherry Hill West) over Anthony Wandras (Central) (Fall 2:58) | |||
132 | Tyler Pepe (Central) over Kyle Edwards (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 1:16) | |||
138 | John Howe (Cherry Hill West) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Fall 1:26) | |||
145 | Sean Tyler (Cherry Hill West) over Curtis Lively (Central) (Dec 3-0) | |||
152 | RJ Silver-Cohen (Cherry Hill West) over Michael Kuch (Central) (Fall 3:44) | |||
160 | Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (Fall 0:42) | |||
170 | Aiden Rhodes (Cherry Hill West) over Aaron Phillips (Central) (Fall 1:21) | |||
182 | Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 3:04) | |||
195 | Michael Monetti (Central) over Jason Reyes (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 3:03) | |||
220 | Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Chris Siller (Central) over Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 3:40) | |||
113 | Shane Thompson (Cherry Hill West) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Fall 4:29) |
South Jersey Group 3
1-Lacey 54, 8-Burlington Township 22
113 | Brady Carter (Lacey) over Eliezer Ramos (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:47) | |||
120 | Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Shariel Ramos (Burlington Township) (Fall 3:16) | |||
126 | Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Ethan Wisnewski (Burlington Township) (Dec 5-2) | |||
132 | Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Kurtis Leschak (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:46) | |||
138 | Craig Cook (Burlington Township) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 1:06) | |||
145 | Kevin Arline (Burlington Township) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 2:46) | |||
152 | Logan Carter (Lacey) over Zachary Chivers (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:31) | |||
160 | Michael Limone (Burlington Township) over Trevor Krinic (Lacey) (MD 15-5) | |||
170 | Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:57) | |||
182 | Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Jake Marshall (Burlington Township) (Dec 5-3) | |||
195 | TreVonne Black (Burlington Township) over John Dodaro (Lacey) (Fall 3:03) | |||
220 | Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Mason Heck (Lacey) over Tristan Werynski (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:55) |
4-Lakewood 41, 5-Timber Creek 26
160 | Antonio Cummings (Lakewood) over Josh Larsen (Timber Creek) (MD 14-5) | |||
170 | Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | John Seaman (Timber Creek) over Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) (Fall 1:17) | |||
195 | Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Jockoel Wilson (Timber Creek) (MD 18-5) | |||
220 | Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Fall 5:10) | |||
113 | Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Ryan Ladner (Timber Creek) (Dec 5-1) | |||
120 | Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Preston Neidig (Timber Creek) (Fall 1:38) | |||
126 | Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 8-4) | |||
132 | Keyauri Pooler (Timber Creek) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 9-5) | |||
138 | Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (TF 20-5 5:53) | |||
145 | Tyler Connolly (Timber Creek) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 9-7) | |||
152 | Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) |
South Jersey Group 2
4-Clayton 55, 5-Barnegat 22
170 | Casey McDonald (Clayton) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00) | |||
182 | Tommy Watson (Clayton) over Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) (MD 15-4) | |||
195 | Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Giovanni Bonnicelli (Clayton) (Fall 0:00) | |||
220 | Noah Putney (Clayton) over Peter Jennings (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00) | |||
285 | Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Roy Buhrman (Clayton) (MD 9-1) | |||
106 | Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Khale Wise (Clayton) (Fall 0:00) | |||
113 | Nick Johnson (Clayton) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | John Benckert (Clayton) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00) | |||
126 | Jaden Hinton (Clayton) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Justin Pessoa (Clayton) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Def.) | |||
145 | Tommy Halikman (Clayton) over Matthew Giarratano (Barnegat) (SV-1 10-8) | |||
152 | Chase Ruiz (Clayton) over James Circle (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00) | |||
160 | Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00) |
South Jersey Non-Public A
5-CBA 47, 4-Notre Dame 33
3-Red Bank Catholic 54, 6-Paul VI 27
106 | Ryan Robinson (Paul Vi) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:51) | |||
113 | Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic (over Jeb Silvey (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:45) | |||
132 | Nick Arena (Paul Vi) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:25) | |||
138 | Ben Trauger (Paul Vi) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:56) | |||
145 | Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Nate Warren (Paul Vi) (Fall 5:40) | |||
152 | Chris Knapp (Paul Vi) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 4-3) | |||
160 | Joe Gledhill (Paul Vi) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:05) | |||
170 | Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Kevin Johnson (Paul Vi) (Fall 3:30) | |||
182 | Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Gabe Armento (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:45) | |||
195 | Christopher Holt (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Cole Silivey (Paul Vi) (Fall 1:37) | |||
285 | Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Ethan Diogo (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:30) |
2-St. John Vianney (bye)
South Jersey Non-Public B
4-St. Joseph (Hammonton) 59, 5-St. Rose 21
106 | Garrett Choates (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 2:59) | |||
113 | Jason Baird (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | John Tracy (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 1:04) | |||
126 | Jason Guerrera (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Mya McCabe (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Alex Giordano (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.) | |||
152 | Gahad Hughes (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
170 | Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Naim El (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Paul John Williams (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 2:57) | |||
220 | Bryan Butkus (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Ethan Hunt (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) (Dec 7-6) |
3-Donovan Catholic 45, 6-Holy Cross 24
126 | Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Jake Rottkamp (Holy Cross) (Dec 11-6) | |||
132 | Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over Christopher Nemeth (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:15) | |||
138 | Michael Walker (Holy Cross) over Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:27) | |||
145 | Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
152 | Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Shane Corson (Holy Cross) (Dec 9-8) | |||
160 | Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Timothy Pawlicki (Holy Cross) (Dec 8-4) | |||
170 | Jason Howe (Holy Cross) over Ian Iannelli (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:22) | |||
182 | Samuel Stokes (Holy Cross) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:08) | |||
195 | Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Matthew DeCamp (Holy Cross) (Dec 5-2) | |||
220 | Kyle Chandler (Holy Cross) over Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:59) | |||
285 | Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) (Dec 4-2) | |||
106 | Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) over Joey Smith (Holy Cross) (Fall 2:46) | |||
113 | Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.) |
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.