MONDAY, JAN. 14

CLASS A NORTH

No. 9 Long Branch 57, Freehold 6

106
Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (Dec 6-2)
113
joseph Conlon (Long Branch) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (MD 10-1)
120
Rey Guzman (Long Branch) over Jose Mejia (Freehold) (Fall 5:12)
126
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (Fall 3:52)
132
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Javier Rodriguez (Freehold) (Fall 3:09)
138
Steven Pabone (Long Branch) over Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) (Dec 8-4)
145
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Blaise Barnes (Long Branch) (Fall 1:52)
152
Isaiah Gonzalez (Long Branch) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Dec 7-0)
160
Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold) (Dec 5-2)
170
Edgar Padilla (Long Branch) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (MD 11-1)
182
Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Dec 5-1)
195
La` Qym Morris (Long Branch) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (TF 19-3 5:00)
220
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Frank Tilton (Freehold) (Fall 5:46)
285
Kevin Cerrutiruti (Long Branch) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (TF 16-0 4:21)

 

CLASS B NORTH

Ocean 59, Neptune 24

152
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (TF 15-0 0:00)
160
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Hector Molina (Neptune) (Fall 1:14)
170
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Jacob Drysdale Francois (Neptune) (Fall 1:27)
182
Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) over Shawn Francios (Ocean) (Fall 4:35)
195
Felipe Garcia (Neptune) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 0:42)
220
Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) over Anthony Perez (Ocean) (Fall 5:01)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
106
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (Fall 0:58)
113
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Danny Perez (Neptune) (Fall 1:05)
120
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 0:48)
126
William Tisony (Ocean) over Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) (Fall 1:11)
132
Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 1:20)
138
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Robert Roberson (Neptune) (DQ)
145
Daniel Brewton (Neptune) over Michael Petito (Ocean) (Fall 1:43)

 

NONDIVISIONAL

No. 10 Shore 57, Pinelands 15

160
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) (Dec 7-1)
170
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 0:24)
182
Brendon Denovaes (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Taylor Sousa (Shore) (Dec 3-1)
220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Avery Maski (Pinelands) (Dec 4-2)
285
Joe Graci (Shore) over Mateo Mena (Pinelands) (UTB 4-3)
106
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (Fall 1:29)
113
Matt Klemser (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jack Maida (Shore) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (Fall 2:22)
126
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Tyler Conrad (Pinelands) (Fall 1:49)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Liam Stephens (Shore) (Fall 1:02)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Fall 0:24)
145
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Tanner Smuro (Shore) (Fall 0:11)
152
Ian Smith (Shore) over Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) (Fall 2:31)

 

Holmdel 35, St. Rose 12

120
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 1:07)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Double Forfeit
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 1:04)
145
Manar elsakr (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 3:20)
170
Tom Gao (Holmdel) over Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) (Dec 7-4)
182
Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Dec 5-0)
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 3:28)
106
Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (TF 17-1 2:00)
113
Double Forfeit

 

Holmdel 44, Jackson Liberty 30

132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Michael Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty) (MD 11-2)
138
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (Dec 7-0)
152
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:58)
160
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 2:41)
170
Tom Gao (Holmdel) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (MD 15-7)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:35)
195
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:18)
220
Massimo Bottino (Jackson Liberty) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Dec 9-2)
285
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 0:22)
106
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:48)
113
Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
120
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) (Fall 0:15)
126
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) (Fall 0:59)

 

Jackson Liberty 42, St. Rose 0

126
Double Forfeit
132
Double Forfeit
138
Double Forfeit
145
Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 0:54)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Evan Peeke (St. Rose) (Fall 5:02)
170
Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) over Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) (Fall 1:32)
182
Double Forfeit
195
John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 0:52)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Alex Nappi (St. Rose) (Fall 3:25)
106
Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 3:00)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Sergio Costa (Jackson Liberty) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 1:06)

 

Barnegat 50, Manasquan 18

120
Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) (Dec 4-2)
132
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) (Dec 12-5)
138
Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Fall 1:27)
145
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) (Dec 8-7)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Fall 0:48)
160
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Fall 2:45)
170
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Evan Meloro (Manasquan) (Dec 7-5)
182
Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
220
Peter Jennings (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Jay Hilla (Manasquan) (Fall 0:45)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (Dec 4-3)
113
Robert Killmer (Barnegat) over Bella Serrano (Manasquan) (TF 17-2 4:45)

 

Lakewood 36, Monmouth 30

132
Shane Cartegena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 7-3)
138
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (Fall 1:45)
145
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (Dec 6-2)
152
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
160
Victor Olimpio (Monmouth) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Fall 3:04)
170
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) (Dec 9-7)
182
Jake Hollander (Monmouth) over Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) (Dec 5-3)
195
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Eric Cho (Monmouth) (Fall 3:50)
220
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Gabriel Iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 0:22)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over David Bettencourt (Monmouth) (Fall 0:21)
106
Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth) (Dec 15-13)
113
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Fall 2:33)
120
Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) (Dec 3-1)
126
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 53, Matawan 18

195
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:11)
220
Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alex Kawka (Matawan) (Fall 1:45)
285
Evan Davis (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 3-1)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TF 19-2 0:00)
126
Daniel Higuita (Matawan) over Logan McGinn (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 13-5)
132
Alex Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Dec 8-3)
138
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (Fall 3:45)
145
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (MD 22-9)
152
Michael Ponenti (Rumson) over E`Unique Gittens-Russell (Matawan) (Fall 4:20)
160
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Thomas Arendt (Matawan) (Fall 3:06)
170
Jack Nolan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (MD 14-4)
182
Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)

 

NONCONFERENCE

No. 6 Manalapan 65, East Brunswick 0

145
Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) over Ethan Keith (East Brunswick) (MD 11-2)
152
Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Tyler Lin (East Brunswick) (Fall 1:16)
160
Bryce Enlow (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Daniel Metz (East Brunswick) (Fall 3:07)
182
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Christian Perrine (East Brunswick) (Dec 5-1)
195
John Montgomeie (Manalapan) over Bryon Almeida (East Brunswick) (MD 13-4)
220
Jordan Adelson (Manalapan) over Andrej Schon (East Brunswick) (SV-1 5-3)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick) (UTB 3-2)
106
Bobby Caze (Manalapan) over Vincent LaRocca (East Brunswick) (Dec 2-1)
113
Calvin Burke (Manalapan) over Lucas Vidal (East Brunswick) (Fall 0:45)
120
noah rojas (Manalapan) over Vincent Bechler (East Brunswick) (Fall 1:44)
126
Zach Simmons (Manalapan) over Shiva Kakumanu (East Brunswick) (Fall 1:17)
132
James Grande (Manalapan) over Louis LaRocca (East Brunswick) (Dec 12-5)
138
Mike LaRocca (Manalapan) over Tristano DiLiberto (East Brunswick)  (Fall 2:36)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.