FRIDAY, JAN. 4

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River East 54, Toms River South 24

106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (Dec 9-4)
113
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (Fall 3:40)
120
Saul Monico (Toms River East) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 3:51)
126
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Ali Johnson (Toms River South) (Fall 0:22)
132
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Eric Rincon (Toms River South) (Fall 1:50)
138
Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) over Matt Carlson (Toms River South) (Fall 2:44)
145
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Tyler Corblies (Toms River East) (Fall 1:01)
152
James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Shane Gibson (Toms River South) (Fall 4:32)
160
Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) over Pedro Marcelo (Toms River East) (Fall 1:49)
170
Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 2:18)
182
Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (SV-1 7-5)
195
Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) (Fall 5:37)
220
Thomas Pravata (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
285
Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Unknown (Fall 1:46)

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Point Boro 33, No. 9 Lacey 29

113
 Nick Torre (Point Pleasant Boro) over Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:29)
120
James Latendorf (Point Pleasant Boro) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey Township) (Dec 7-3)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey Township) over Chandler Jamarino (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 9-3)
132
Liam Sanger (Lacey Township) over Chris Criscuolo (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 3-2)
138
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey Township) over Justin Hanf (Point Pleasant Boro) (Fall 0:58)
145
Jack Bailey (Point Pleasant Boro) over Zach Higgins (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:44)
152
Ty Bailey (Point Pleasant Boro) over Steven McGauley (Lacey Township) (Fall 0:50)
160
Spencer Robinson (Point Pleasant Boro) over Michael Angelo Santiago (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:26)
170
Logan Carter (Lacey Township) over Paul Franceschini (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 9-2)
182
Jackson Brandt (Lacey Township) over Andrew Witkowski (Point Pleasant Boro) (MD 13-0)
195
Quint Kearns (Lacey Township) over Scott Franceschini (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 8-7)
220
Billy Borowsky (Point Pleasant Boro) over Vincent Ceglie (Lacey Township) (Fall 3:53)
285
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey Township) over Joshua Henderson (Point Pleasant Boro) (Dec 7-5)
106
Brady Carter (Lacey Township) over Lucas Torre (Point Pleasant Boro) (MD 19-6)

 

Jackson Liberty 44, Donovan Catholic 24

285
Luke Barlett (Donovan Catholic) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-1)
106
Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:34)
113
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) (MD 10-2)
120
Sergio Costa (Jackson Liberty) over Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:27)
126
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-0)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Dylan Feehan (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:20)
138
Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) over Mason Hopson (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:59)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:30)
152
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (MD 10-2)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 9-7)
170
Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (SV-1 4-2)
182
Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) over Cole Kromer (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:18)
195
Massimo Bottino (Jackson Liberty) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:46)
220
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:38)

 

NONDIVISIONAL

No. 1 Howell 39, No. 5 Middletown North 20

132
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Nate Pujols (Middletown North) (Dec 7-2)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) (MD 12-2)
145
Pierce Gomez (Howell) over Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) (Dec 8-4)
152
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Mike Puzo (Middletown North) (Fall 0:23)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Dec 10-3)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Caleb Dean (Middletown North) (TF 23-7 4:32)
182
Christian Murphy (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
195
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Jake Nase (Howell) (Dec 4-2)
220
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Joe Sardina (Howell) (Dec 1-0)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 5:32)
106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Ethan Liptzin (Howell) (MD 17-5)
113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Kyle Nase (Howell) (MD 15-6)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Frank Sandull (Howell) (Fall 1:27)
126
James McGee (Howell) over Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) (Dec 5-1)

 

NONCONFERENCE

Holmdel 44, Manville 24

106
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Bryan Rojas (Manville Hs) (Dec 9-7)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Chris Moore (Manville Hs) (Fall 0:32)
120
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Ethan Burlew (Manville Hs) (Fall 5:03)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Nick Colombaroni (Manville Hs) (MD 21-8)
132
Brandon Flores (Manville Hs) over Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) (SV-1 9-7)
138
Shane Lallkissoon (Manville Hs) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (Dec 11-7)
145
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Shane Lallkissoon (Manville Hs) (Fall 4:02)
152
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Jack Lombardino (Manville Hs) (MD 11-1)
160
Gavin Potts (Manville Hs) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 3:12)
170
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Jose Moreno (Manville Hs) (Fall 0:56)
182
Giancarlo Hernandez (Manville Hs) over Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) (Fall 1:38)
195
Alex Abarca (Manville Hs) over Unknown (For.)
220
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Kyle Budd (Manville Hs) (Fall 2:26)
285
Victor Kizenko (Holmdel) over Dominic DeSanto (Manville Hs) (Dec 1-0)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.