FRIDAY, JAN. 11

NONDIVISIONAL

No. 6 Manalapan 51, No. 10 Shore 30

170
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over AJ Stuart (Shore) (Fall 2:36)
182
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Chris Krousos (Shore) (Fall 1:09)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Taylor Sousa (Shore) (Fall 5:40)
220
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Cade Torres (Shore) (MD 13-5)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 1:20)
106
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Brendan Nichols (Shore) (Fall 4:30)
113
Jack Maida (Shore) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (Fall 2:45)
120
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Zach Simmons (Manalapan) (Fall 1:59)
126
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Ross Dougherty (Shore) (TF 15-0 4:00)
132
Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) over Andrew Decker (Shore) (Fall 1:28)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over James Grande (Manalapan) (Fall 2:29)
145
Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) over Tanner Smuro (Shore) (Fall 1:17)
152
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Andrew Keller (Manalapan) (Fall 5:25)
160
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Unknown (For.)

 

Middletown North 33, Rumson-Fair Haven 29 

120
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Tristan Izzo (Rumson) (TF 20-5 5:32)
126
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Logan McGinn (Rumson) (TF 21-6 5:31)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Shay Addison (Rumson) (Dec 10-3)
138
Alex Simpson (Rumson) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (Dec 7-1)
145
Max Brignola (Rumson) over Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) (Fall 5:25)
152
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Tyler Brignola (Rumson) (Dec 5-4)
160
Michael Ponenti (Rumson) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (MD 17-8)
170
Jack Kelly (Rumson) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (MD 18-4)
182
Nick Addison (Rumson) over Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) (Fall 1:13)
195
Liam Horan (Rumson) over Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) (Dec 3-1)
220
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Von Factor (Rumson) (Fall 1:12)
285
Evan Davis (Rumson) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Dec 3-1)
106
Lucas Santos (Middletown North) over Will Grossarth (Rumson) (Fall 0:10)
113
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson) (TF 21-6 4:33)

 

Ocean 50, Middletown South 15 

145
Jack Nies (Ocean) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (TF 15-0 3:55)
152
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (Fall 1:23)
160
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 12-11)
170
Evan Romein (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
182
Shawn Francios (Ocean) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Fall 2:14)
195
Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 2:37)
220
Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Anthony Perez (Ocean) (Fall 1:40)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Gio Poniros (Ocean) (Dec 10-6)
113
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) (Dec 9-5)
120
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) (Dec 10-4)
126
William Tisony (Ocean) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Dec 4-2)
132
Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Harrison King (Middletown South) (Fall 2:50)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (Dec 8-7)

 

NONCONFERENCE

Council Rock South (Pa.) 45, No. 5 Raritan 21

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.