Notes: The following is based on schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network and also taken from bigteams.com and the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates and times subject to change. 

 

WEEK 0

Friday, Sept. 6

American Division

Manalapan at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Brick at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Patriot Division

Barnegat at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Shore at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

Toms River East at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Freehold at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Raritan at Matawan, 7 p.m.

Wall at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Nonconference

Toms River North at Cherry Hill West, 6 p.m.

Linden at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Robbinsville at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Nottingham at Southern, 7 p.m.

Manville at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 7

Nondivisional

Neptune at Long Branch, 1 p.m.

Nonconference

Marlboro at Trenton Central

Keyport at Metuchen, 1 p.m.

Lacey at Hamilton East, 12 p.m.

 

WEEK 1

Friday, Sept. 13

Freedom Division

Toms River South at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

National Division

Keansburg at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Asbury Park at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

Keyport at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Southern, 7 p.m.

Neptune at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Red Bank at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Howell at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Middletown North at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Central at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Middletown South at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

Holmdel at Shore, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Wall, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Colonial Division

Jackson Memorial at Mater Dei Prep, 1 p.m.

Nondivisional

Brick Memorial at Brick, 12 p.m.

Colts Neck at Marlboro, 12 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Manasquan, 12 p.m.

Freehold Township at Freehold, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 2

Friday, Sept. 20

American Division

Long Branch at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Middletown South at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Manalapan at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

St. John Vianney at Brick, 7 p.m.

Wall at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Southern at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Toms River East at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Neptune, 7 p.m.

Colts Neck at Matawan, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Central at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Point Boro at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Shore at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

National Division

Point Beach at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Manchester at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21

Colonial Division

Mater Dei Prep at Freehold, 1 p.m.

Patriot Division

Ocean at Monmouth, 1 p.m.

National Division

Keyport at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 27

American Division

Long Branch at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Toms River North at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 7 p.m.

Freehold at Wall, 7 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Middletown North at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Manasquan at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Central, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Barnegat at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Monmouth at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Shore at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

National Division

Asbury Park at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28

Constitution Division

Howell at Marlboro, 12 p.m.

Freedom Division

Toms River East at Colts Neck, 12 p.m.

Matawan at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Neptune, 7 p.m.

National Division

Pinelands at Keyport, 12 p.m.

Manchester at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 4

Friday, Oct. 4

American Division

Middletown South at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

St. John Vianney at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Freehold Township at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Southern, 7 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Colts Neck at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Matawan at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Donovan Catholic at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Lacey at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Ocean at Shore, 7 p.m.

Raritan at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

National Division

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

Pinelands at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5

Colonial Division

Wall at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

Brick at Freehold, 2 p.m.

Liberty Division

Central at Manasquan, 2 p.m.

National Division

Point Beach at Keyport, 12 p.m.

Patriot Division

Point Boro at Monmouth, 2 p.m.

 

WEEK 5

Friday, October 11

American Division

Long Branch at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Toms River North at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Freehold at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Marlboro at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Southern, 7 p.m.

 

Liberty Division

Red Bank at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Central, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Monmouth at Shore, 7 p.m.

Ocean at Raritan, 7 p.m.

National Division

Point Beach at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Keansburg at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Brick at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12

Freedom Division

Colts Neck at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Toms River East at Neptune, 1 p.m.

Toms River South at Matawan, 7 p.m.

National Division

Asbury Park at Keyport, 12 p.m.

 

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 18

American Division

Red Bank Catholic at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Middletown South at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

St. John Vianney at Wall, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Howell at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Neptune at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

Matawan at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Lacey at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Central, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Raritan at Shore, 7 p.m.

Point Boro at Ocean, 7 p.m.

National Division

Manchester at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19

American Division

Toms River North at Long Branch, 1 p.m.

Colonial Division

Jackson Memorial at Freehold, 1 p.m.

Constitution Division

Brick Memorial at Marlboro, 12 p.m.

Freehold Township at Southern, 1 p.m.

Liberty Division

Holmdel at Manasquan, 1 p.m.

Patriot Division

Barnegat at Monmouth, 12 p.m.

Nondivisional

Pinelands at Colts Neck, 12 p.m.

Point Beach at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

Nonconference

St. Thomas Moore (Conn.) at Mater Dei Prep, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 25

Colonial Division

Wall at Brick, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Jackson Liberty at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Manalapan at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Freehold at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Ocean at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Shore at Matawan, 7 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Raritan at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Lacey at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Asbury Park at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Keyport at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 26

Freedom Division

Neptune at Colts Neck, 12 p.m.

Nondivisional

Monmouth at Keansburg. 1 p.m.

Pinelands at Manasquan, 1 p.m.

Central at Marlboro, 2 p.m.

 

WEEK 8

Friday, Nov. 1

Constitution Division

Howell at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Matawan at Neptune, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Marlboro at Ocean, 7 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Southern at Central, 7 p.m.

Brick at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Manchester at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Freehold Township at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

Freehold at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Point Beach at Pennington, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

Freedom Division

Jackson Liberty at Colts Neck, 12 p.m.

Nondivisional

Manalapan at Mater Dei Prep. 1 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Red Bank at Monmouth, 2 p.m.

Keansburg at Keyport, 2 p.m.

 

WEEK 9

Thursday, Nov. 7

NJSIAA Regional Crossover games

Friday, Nov. 8

NJSIAA public school sectional quarterfinals

NJSIAA non-public first-round games

Saturday, Nov. 9

NJSIAA public school sectional quarterfinals

NJSIAA non-public first-round games

 

WEEK 10

Friday, Nov. 15

NJSIAA public school sectional semifinals

NJSIAA non-public quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 16

NJSIAA public school sectional semifinals

NJSIAA non-public quarterfinals

 

WEEK 11

Friday, Nov. 22

NJSIAA public school sectional championship games

NJSIAA non-public sectional semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 23

NJSIAA public school sectional championship games

NJSIAA non-public semifinals.

 

WEEK 12

Thursday, Nov. 28 (Thanksgiving)

REGULAR SEASON

Freedom Division

Toms River South at Lakewood, 11 a.m.

Nondivisional

Long Branch at Red Bank, 10:30 a.m.

Middletown North at Middletown South, 10:30 a.m.

Neptune at Asbury Park, 10:30 a.m.

Manasquan at Wall, 11 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 29

NJSIAA public school bowl games

NJSIAA non-public championship games

Saturday, Nov. 30

NJSIAA public school bowl games

NJSIAA nonpublic championship games.

 

WEEK 13

Friday, Dec. 6

NJSIAA public school bowl games

NJSIAA non-public championship games

Saturday, Dec. 7

NJSIAA public school bowl games

NJSIAA non-public championship games

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.