All times subject to change. Confirm dates and times by visiting the Shore Conference schedule website and/or Big Teams. Rumson-Fair Haven and Red Bank Catholic schedules can be accessed on their individual athletic sites.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 7

Class A North

Long Branch at CBA, 4 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Wall, 3:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Monmouth at Middletown South, 10 a.m.

Central at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Barnegat, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Red Bank Catholic at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:15 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 8

Class A South

Toms River East at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Brick at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

Keyport at St. Rose, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Point Boro, 4 p.m.

Pinelands at Donovan Catholic, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 9

Class A North

Marlboro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Middletown North at CBA, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at Long Branch, 6 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Ocean at Shore, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Southern at Jackson Memorial, 4:15 p.m.

Class B North

Freehold Boro at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Wall, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at St. John Vianney, 6 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 10

Class B Central

Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Jackson Memorial, 3 p.m.

Toms River South at Lacey, 3:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Marlboro, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Pinelands at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Manchester at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Manville at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 11

Class A Central

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 10 a.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Point Boro, 9 a.m.

Ocean at Colts Neck, 10 a.m.

Monmouth at Long Branch, 10 a.m.

Manalapan at Red Bank, 10 a.m.

Raritan at Manchester, 10 a.m.

Neptune at Lakewood, 10 a.m.

Central at Barnegat, 10 a.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Donovan Catholic 10 a.m.

Holmdel at Middletown North, 2 p.m.

St. Rose at Wall, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

CBA at LaSalle College Prep, 11 a.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 13

Class A North

Manalapan at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Class A South

Southern at Brick Memorial, 4:15 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Asbury Park at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Brick at Donovan Catholic, 4 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Manchester, 4 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Shore at Jackson Liberty, 4 p.m.

Marlboro at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Middletown South at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keyport at Piscataway Tech, 4 p.m.

Edison Academy at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 14

Class A North

Howell at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River South at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Wall at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Manchester, 3:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Point Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

Lakewood at Donovan Catholic, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 15

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Raritan, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River East at Southern, 4 p.m.

Class B North

Manasquan at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 16

Class A South

Central at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 17

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Ranney at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Point Boro at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Pinelands at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

CBA at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 18

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 10 a.m.

Non-Division

St. Rose at Point Boro, 9 a.m.

Central at Lacey, 9 a.m.

Southern at Wall, 9:30 a.m.

Barnegat at Long Branch, 10 a.m.

Red Bank at Rumson-Fair Haven, 10 a.m.

St. John Vianney at Shore, 10 a.m.

 

Sunday, Sept. 19

Non-Conference

At Downington, Pa.

CBA vs. Berkshire, 3:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 20

Non-Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at Brick Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Brick at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River South at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

Southern at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Manchester, 4 p.m.

Asbury Park at Ranney, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Howell, 5:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Barnegat at Lower Cape May, 3:45 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 21

Class A North

Marlboro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at CBA, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Middletown North at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Class A Central

Ocean at Holmdel, 3:45 p.m.

Raritan at Shore, 4 p.m.

Class B North

St. John Vianney at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Red Bank, 4 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Manasquan at Wall, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Barnegat, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 22

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River South at Southern, 4 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 3:45 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands at Lacey, 2:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Manchester, 3:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 23

Class A North

Howell at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Ocean at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Shore, 4 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at St. John Vianney, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Lakewood at Keyport, 4 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 24

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Manchester at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

Central at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Lakewood at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Toms River East at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Ranney at Pinelands, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 25

Non-Division

Toms River East at Wall, 9:30 a.m.

Pinelands at Brick, 10 a.m.

Colts Neck at Freehold Twp., 10 a.m.

Manasquan at Holmdel, 10 a.m.

Matawan at Raritan, 10 a.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven, 10 a.m.

Middletown South at Southern, 10 a.m.

Point Boro at Neptune, 10 a.m.

Ocean at Red Bank, 10 a.m.

Shore at Donovan Catholic, 10 a.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Monmouth, 10 a.m.

Red Bank Catholic at St. John Vianney, 10 a.m.

Non-Conference

St. Peter’s Prep at St. Rose, 10 a.m.

Long Branch at Elizabeth, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 27

Class A Central

Monmouth at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Holmdel at Red Bank, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Highland Park at Shore, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Class A South

Toms River North at Brick Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Central at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Southern at Brick, 4:15 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at St. Rose, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Jackson Liberty, 4 p.m.

Point Boro at Pinelands, 4:15 p.m.

Non-Division

Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at CBA, 4 p.m.

Middletown North at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at Long Branch, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Holmdel, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Wall, 7 p.m.

Non-Division

Asbury Park at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 30

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 3:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Brick at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Asbury Park at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 3:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Point Boro, 4 p.m.

Barnegat at Donovan Catholic, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Keyport at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 1

Class B Central

Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Howell, 3 p.m.

Long Branch at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Point Beach at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 2

Non-Division

Holmdel at St. John Vianney, 10 a.m.

Donovan Catholic at Brick Memorial, 2 p.m.

Middletown North at Red Bank Catholic, 2 p.m.

Wall at Rumson-Fair Haven, 2 p.m.

Toms River North at CBA, 3 p.m.

Non-Conference

Manchester at Notre Dame, 11 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at Elizabeth, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 4

Class B North

Freehold Boro at St. John Vianney, 3:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Point Beach at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Southern, 4 p.m.

Toms River East at Lacey, 4 p.m.

Barnegat at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Manville at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 5

Class A North

CBA at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Middletown North at Long Branch, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Shore at Holmdel, 4 p.m.

Raritan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Manasquan at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Point Boro at Barnegat, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 6

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Central at Toms River East, 6 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 3:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Lakewood at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Holmdel at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

East Brunswick Tech at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 7

Non-Division

Brick at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Raritan at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

Ocean at CBA, 4 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Shore at Red Bank, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Long Branch, 6 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Wall, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 8

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Freehold Boro, 3:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Manchester at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Southern, 4 p.m.

Matawan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Keyport at Ranney, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Central, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 9

Non-Division

Red Bank at Middletown North, 10 a.m.

Ocean at Manasquan, 10 a.m.

Asbury Park at Red Bank Catholic, 10 a.m.

Point Boro at Mater Dei Prep, 11:30 a.m.

Non-Conference

Allentown at Manalapan, 10 a.m.

Spotswood at Shore, 12:30 p.m.

GMC Invitational

At Monroe

Freehold Twp. vs. St. Joseph Metuchen, 2 p.m.

Jackson Memorial vs. New Brunswick, 3 p.m.

Toms River North vs. South Brunswick, 4 p.m.

CBA vs. East Brunswick, 6 p.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 11

Non-Division

Howell at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Point Beach at Ranney, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 12

Non-Division

Freehold Twp. at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Jackson Memorial, 4 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Central at Red Bank, 4 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Jackson Liberty, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

East Brunswick Tech at Keyport, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 13

Non-Division

Howell at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Ranney at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Point Beach at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Holmdel at CBA, 4 p.m.

Pinelands at Central, 6 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 14

Non-Division

Neptune at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River North at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

South Amboy at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 15

Non-Division

Southern at Central, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Monmouth at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Asbury Park at Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Toms River South at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 16

Non-Division

Point Beach at Brick Memorial, 10 a.m.

Keyport at Red Bank Catholic, 10 a.m.

St. John Vianney at St. Rose, 10 a.m.

Pinelands at Toms River North, 10 a.m.

Non-Conference

Shore at Middlesex, 10 a.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 18

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Manchester at St. Rose, 4 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Central, 4 p.m.

Point Beach at Point Boro, 6 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Non-Division

Brick at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Shore, 4 p.m.

Toms River North at Donovan Catholic, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Allentown at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at East Brunswick, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Non-Division

Manchester at Mater Dei Prep, 3:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 21

Non-Division

Colts Neck at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Shore, 4 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Wall at Rancocas Valley, TBA

 

Friday, Oct. 22

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at St. John Vianney, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Calvary Christian at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 23

Non-Division

Long Branch at Shore, 10 a.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 25

Non-Division

Lacey at Point Beach, 3:45 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 26

Non-Division

Shore at Pinelands, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Metuchen at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 29

Non-Division

Shore at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.