Enter your number to get our free mobile app

2020 Shore Conference Boys Soccer Coaches All-Division Teams

Listed in rank order, with top player listed chosen as division Player of the Year. Goalkeepers are listed at the bottom of each list.

 

Class A North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Brett SiegChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
Jason LaviolaLong BranchMidfieldSr.
Zach OrricoFreehold TownshipMid/ForSr.
Lucas Da CostaLong BranchForwardJr.
Eric TsirkinMarlboroMidfieldSr.
Augusto BontempoLong BranchMidfieldSr.
Josh LeonettiFreehold TownshipDefenseSr.
Adam HavensFreehold TownshipMidfieldSr.
Aidan CardellaMiddletown NorthForwardSr.
Jack LongoChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Matt GlynnMiddletown SouthMidfieldSr.
C.J. CorilousMiddletown NorthDefenseSo.
Josh HocheiserFreehold TownshipDefenseJr.
Max RosenMarlboroMidfieldJr.
Chris Osario-RodriguezHowellForwardJr.
Dan RisinMarlboroForwardSr.
Brian CompletoLong BranchDefenseSr.
Ryan PrindevilleMiddletown NorthDefenseSr.
Shane BoreniusChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
Aaron OliveiraMiddletown SouthMidfieldSr.
Jimmy BrunoManalapanDefenseJr.
Ryan MojaresChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Alex BoguesMiddletown NorthGoalkeeperSr.
John WilhelmFreehold TownshipGoalkeeperSr.
Tyler AbbotLong BranchGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class A Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Chris FontanazzaRaritanMidfieldSr.
Connor HindsHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Luke PentikisRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldJr.
Tomas ZolofraHolmdelForwardSr.
Aidan TisonyOceanMidfieldJr.
Ryan KuldanekMonmouthMidfieldJr.
Brendan RebeleHolmdelDefenseSr.
Lupo RyderRaritanForwardSo.
Evan QuonRumson-Fair HavenDefenseSr.
Felix DoebbelHolmdelDefenseSr.
Matt FogartyRaritanMidfieldSr.
Kaan PehlivanMonmouthMidfieldJr.
Brian MirandaOceanMidfieldJr.
Dylan HaleyRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldSr.
Donovan DavisShoreDefenseJr.
Diego HuertaRed Bank CatholicMidfieldSr.
Gavin HerseyRaritanGoalkeeperSr.
Dominick SantanielloMonmouthGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class A South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Kevin KiernanSouthernMidfieldSr.
Ali BaishToms River NorthForwardSr.
Parker NickelsenToms River NorthForwardSr.
Steve BadoJackson MemorialForwardJr.
John Paul ProsperiSouthernDefenseSr.
Sean PalmerBrickForwardSr.
Campbell ChallonerToms River SouthMidfieldSr.
Gianni SmithCentralForwardJr.
Alex HeidToms River EastForwardSr.
Jack MontanileToms River NorthDefenseSr.
Kevin CooneySouthernDefenseSr.
Danny MorenoToms River NorthDefenseSr.
Zack RogackiJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Robbie TappToms River SouthDefenseSr.
Jack FanningBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Charlie HarrisonJackson MemorialGoalkeeperJr.
Dawson KaniukToms River NorthGoalkeeperJr.

 

Class B North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
David TuschmannColts NeckForwardJr.
Jake PepeWallForwardSr.
Sean SouthwellWallDefenseSr.
Jake GershonColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Ryan LeeColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Stephen CiccaroneColts NeckDefenseSr.
Terence ByrnesWallForwardJr.
Simon CardenasManasquanMid/ForSr.
Tom SamarasColts NeckMidfieldJr.
Marvin Muñoz GarciaNeptuneMidfieldSr.
Mike CafieroManasquanMidfieldJr.
Lucas DeGregorioMatawanDefenseSr.
David RadwonskiNeptuneMidfieldSr.
Justin SkeeteMatawanForwardSr.
Philip LyonsWallMidfieldSr.
John VeninoRed BankDefenseSr.
Luke MolloySt. John VianneyMidfieldSo.
Joe GisoldiWallGoalkeeperJr.
Alberto PantojaFreehold BoroGoalkeeperJr.

 

Class B Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Matt GowenSt. RoseDefenseJr.
Matt KirkpatrickSt. RoseMidfieldSr.
Luke ZylinskiPoint Pleasant BeachDefenseJr.
Charles AnyichieRanneyMidfieldJr.
Tommy BoyanRanneyMidfieldJr.
Josh BoyanPoint Pleasant BeachForwardSo.
Luke HamillSt. RoseMidfieldJr.
Davenson JoinVilmarAsbury ParkMidfieldJr.
Woodley CagilusAsbury ParkDefenseSr.
Kyle CorriganSt. RoseMidfieldJr.
Trent RedmanRanneyDefenseSr.
Christian SzotakMater Dei PrepMidfieldSr.
JaQuan LunsfordAsbury ParkForwardSr.
Deonte FlorekHenry HudsonMidfieldSr.
Josh DswonykKeyportForwardJr.
Dylan AportelaPoint Pleasant BeachGoalkeeperSr.
C.J. BraunMater Dei PrepGoalkeeperSr.

 

Class B South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Johnny HartPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Kody BesserLaceyDefenseJr.
Noah HamoudaLaceyForwardSr.
Carlos SorianoDonovan CatholicDefenseSr.
Carter MathisPinelandsDefenseSr.
George-Kyle HernandezLaceyMidfieldSr.
Preston KyriakoulisDonovan CatholicMid/ForJr.
Owen EdwardsManchesterMidfieldSo.
Connor CostelloBarnegatMidfieldSr.
Gerard CerinoJackson LibertyMidfieldSo.
Dan GallagherPoint Pleasant BoroMidfieldSr.
Brandon SognessManchesterMidfieldJr.
Jesus AvilaLakewoodForwardSo.
Nate SzwedPinelandsForwardSr.
Tim CappucciJackson LibertyMidfieldSr.
Gavin HarrisPinelandsGoalkeeperSr.
Anthony LeporinoLaceyGoalkeeperSr.

 

All-Monmouth County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Brett SiegChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
David TuschmannColts NeckForwardJr.
Jason LaviolaLong BranchMidfieldSr.
Jake PepeWallForwardSr.
Zach OrricoFreehold TownshipMid/ForwardSr.
Chris FontanazzaRaritanMidfieldSr.
Sean SouthwellWallDefenseSr.
Josh LeonettiFreehold TownshipDefenseSr.
Connor HindsHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Jack LongoChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Luke PentikisRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldJr.
Adam HavensFreehold TownshipMidfieldSr.
Ryan LeeColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Jake GershonColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Tomas ZolofraHolmdelForwardSr.
Lucas Da CostaLong BranchForwardJr.
Stephen CiccaroneColts NeckDefenseSr.
Aidan TisonyOceanMidfieldJr.
Alex BoguesMiddletown NorthGoalkeeperSr.
John WilhelmFreehold TownshipGoalkeeperSr.

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Terence ByrnesWallForwardJr.
Ryan KuldanekMonmouthMidfieldJr.
Aidan CardellaMiddletown NorthForwardSr.
Brendan RebeleHolmdelDefenseSr.
Augusto BontempoLong BranchMidfieldSr.
Simon CardenasManasquanMid/ForSr.
Eric TsirkinMarlboroMidfieldSr.
Tom SamarasColts NeckMidfieldJr.
Lupo RyderRaritanForwardSo.
Marvin Muñoz GarciaNeptuneMidfieldSr.
Evan QuonRumson-Fair HavenDefenseSr.
Matt GlynnMiddletown SouthMidfieldSr.
Felix DoebbelHolmdelDefenseSr.
Shane BoreniusChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
Mike CafieroManasquanMidfieldJr.
Ryan MojaresChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Matt FogartyRaritanMidfieldSr.
Lucas DeGregorioMatawanDefenseSr.
Gavin HerseyRaritanGoalkeeperSr.
Joe GisoldiWallGoalkeeperJr.

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Matt GowenSt. RoseDefenseJr.
Josh HocheiserFreehold TownshipDefenseJr.
Kaan PehlivanMonmouthMidfieldJr.
David RadwonskiNeptuneMidfieldSr.
Matt KirkpatrickSt. RoseMidfieldSr.
Justin SkeeteMatawanForwardSr.
Brian MirandaOceanMidfieldJr.
Brian CompletoLong BranchDefenseSr.
Charles AnyichieRanneyMidfieldJr.
Philip LyonsWallMidfieldSr.
Dylan HaleyRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldSr.
Chris Osario-RodriguezHowellForwardJr.
Luke HamillSt. RoseMidfieldJr.
John VeninoRed BankDefenseSr.
Alex GaberOceanDefenseSr.
Davenson JoinVilmarAsbury ParkMidfieldJr.
Woodley CagilusAsbury ParkDefenseSr.
Donovan DavisShoreDefenseJr.
Dominick SantanielloMonmouthGoalkeeperSr.
C.J. BraunMater Dei PrepGoalkeeperSr.
Tyler AbbotLong BranchGoalkeeperSr.

 

All-Ocean County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Kevin KiernanSouthernMidfieldSr.
Johnny HartPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Ali BaishToms River NorthForwardSr.
Parker NickelsenToms River NorthForwardSr.
Steve BadoJackson MemorialForwardJr.
John Paul ProsperiSouthernDefenseSr.
Kody BesserLaceyDefenseJr.
Sean PalmerBrickForwardSr.
Campbell ChallonerToms River SouthMidfieldSr.
Noah HamoudaLaceyForwardSr.
Gianni SmithCentralForwardJr.
Alex HeidToms River EastForwardSr.
Carter MathisPinelandsDefenseSr.
Jack MontanileToms River NorthDefenseSr.
Kevin CooneySouthernDefenseSr.
Gavin HarrisPinelandsGoalkeeperSr.
Charlie HarrisonJackson MemorialGoalkeeperJr.

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Luke ZylinskiPoint Pleasant BeachDefenseJr.
Danny MorenoToms River NorthDefenseSr.
Zack RogackiJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Robbie TappToms River SouthDefenseSr.
Carlos SorianoDonovan CatholicDefenseSr.
Jack FanningBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
George-Kyle HernandezLaceyMidfieldSr.
Preston KyriakoulisDonovan CatholicMid/ForJr.
Ryan LeavittSouthernForwardSr.
Zack MeyerBrickForwardSr.
Mike ConklinToms River EastDefenseSr.
Bugra CelikJackson MemorialMidfieldSr.
Nico LeonardSouthernMidfieldSr.
Owen EdwardsManchesterMidfieldSo.
Jared BrownToms River NorthMid/ForJr.
Anthony LeporinoLaceyGoalkeeperSr.
Dylan AportelaPoint Pleasant BeachGoalkeeperSr.

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Connor CostelloBarnegatMidfieldSr.
Gerard CerinoJackson LibertyMidfieldSo.
Dan GallagherPoint Pleasant BoroMidfieldSr.
Josh BoyanPoint Pleasant BeachForwardSo.
Brandon SognessManchesterMidfieldJr.
Jesus AvilaLakewoodForwardSo.
Brendan LabbeJackson MemorialMidfieldSr.
Nate SzwedPinelandsForwardSr.
Eli ChongBrickMidfieldSr.
Trevor JuralewiczManchesterDefenseSr.
Tim CappucciJackson LibertyMidfieldSr.
James CahillPinelandsDefenseJr.
Connor RobinsonPoint Pleasant BoroDefenseSr.
Noah RaimondeToms River EastMidfieldJr.
D.J. EdingerLaceyForwardSr.
Ryan TestaToms River EastGoalkeeperJr.
Dawson KaniukToms River NorthGoalkeeperJr.