Tuesday, Sept. 3

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Holmdel, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Asbury Park, 3:45 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Shore, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Brick, 4 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Manchester, 4 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Pinelands, 4 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Perth Amboy Tech at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Hightstown at Middletown North, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 4

Class B South

Barnegat at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Southern at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

CBA at Delran, 4:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 5

Non-Division

Jackson Memorial at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River South at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Ocean at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Brick at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Holmdel at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Keyport at Barnegat, 4 p.m.

Red Bank at Raritan, 4 p.m.

Pinelands at Shore, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at St. John Vianney, 4 p.m.

Toms River East at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 6

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Ranney, 3:45 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 7

Non-Division

Toms River North at Point Boro, 9 a.m.

Brick at Shore, 10 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at St. John Vianney, 10 a.m.

Toms River East at Howell, 10 a.m.

Manchester at Neptune, 10 a.m.

Raritan at Middletown North, 10 a.m.

St. Rose at Wall, 5 p.m. at Wall Municipal Complex

Non-Conference

At Gill St. Bernard

CBA vs. Washington Twp., 1:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 9

Class A North

Howell at CBA, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Holmdel, 3:45 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Central at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at St. John Vianney, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Montgomery at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Class A South

Brick at Toms River East, 4 p.m.

Southern at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Donovan Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Pinelands at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Class A North

CBA at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Holmdel, 3:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Shore, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Memorial at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 12

Class A North

Howell at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Class A South

Central at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Southern at Brick Memorial, 4:15 p.m.

Toms River North at Brick, 6 p.m.

Class B Central

Point Beach at Ranney, 3:45 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Asbury Park at St. Rose, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Point Boro at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 13

Class B South

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Manchester at Keyport, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Ocean at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at Rumson-Fair Haven, 3:45 p.m.

Ranney at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Neptune at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Asbury Park at Hamilton West, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 14

Non-Division

Holmdel at Colts Neck, 10 a.m.

Freehold Boro at Point Boro, 10 a.m.

Matawan at Raritan, 10 a.m.

St. John Vianney at Mater Dei Prep, 10 a.m.

Shore at Dover, 11 a.m.

Central at St. Rose, Noon

Marlboro at Toms River North, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Steinert at Middletown North, 10 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at Elizabeth, 2 p.m.

 

Sunday, Sept. 15

Non-Conference

CBA at St. Joseph (Pa.), 3:45 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 16

Class A North

Howell at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Have at Manasquan, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Toms River East at Point Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River South at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Atlantic Tech at Southern, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Class A North

Long Branch at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River East at Southern, 4 p.m.

Class B North

Wall at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Henry Hudson at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Lakewood at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Class A South

Brick at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Asbury Park at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Donovan Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Pinelands at Point Boro, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 19

Class A North

Marlboro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at CBA, 4 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Shore, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Holmdel, 6 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Wall, 3:45 p.m.

Ocean at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 3:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Red Bank Catholic at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 20

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Freehold Twp., 3:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Central at Lacey, 3:30 p.m.

Brick at Jackson Liberty, 3:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Point Beach at Donovan Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 21

Class A South

Toms River East at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Non-Division

Howell at Brick Memorial, 10 a.m.

Holmdel at Toms River South, 10 a.m.

Long Branch at Southern, 10 a.m.

Marlboro at Wall, 10 a.m.

Point Boro at Middletown South, 10 a.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Ocean, 10 a.m.

St. Rose at Monmouth, 10 a.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 23

Non-Division

Colts Neck at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Rumson-Fair Haven, 3:45 p.m.

Matawan at Holmdel, 3:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Ocean at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Ranney at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Raritan at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Lakewood at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Red Bank, 5 p.m.

Shore at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Wall, 7 p.m. at Wall Municipal Complex

Middletown South at Middletown North, TBD

Non-Conference

Shawnee at Southern, 4 p.m.

Franklin at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Class A North

Manalapan at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Central at Brick Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Brick at Southern, 4 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

St. Rose at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Ranney at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Point Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Class A North

Long Branch at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Shore at Raritan, 4 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Wall, 3:45 p.m.

Ocean at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Matawan at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 26

Class A North

Long Branch at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River East at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River North at Southern, 4 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Ranney at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Manchester at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Pinelands at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 27

Non-Division

Colts Neck at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.

Central at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Manasquan, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Red Bank at Monmouth, 4 p.m.

Shore at Wall, 4 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Marlboro at Toms River East, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 28

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Freehold Boro, 10 a.m.

Holmdel at Pinelands, 10 a.m.

Donovan Catholic at St. Rose, 11 a.m.

Ocean at CBA, Noon

Non-Conference

Allentown at Freehold Twp., 10 a.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 30

Non-Division

Asbury Park at Point Boro, 4 p.m.

Howell at Southern, 4 p.m.

Lacey at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

St. Benedict’s at CBA, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at Monmouth, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Raritan, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Manchester at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Class A North

Long Branch at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Toms River East, 3:45 p.m.

Southern at Jackson Memorial, 4:15 p.m.

Toms River South at Central, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at Red Bank, 4 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Lacey, 6:30 p.m. at Hebrew Park

 

Thursday, Oct. 3

Class A North

CBA at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Marlboro, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Monmouth at Manasquan, 4 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Ranney at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Central, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 4

Class B North

Neptune at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Manchester at Asbury Park, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River North at Donovan Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Southern at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Pinelands at Brick, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Red Bank Catholic, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 5

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at St. Rose, 2 p.m.

Non-Division

Manalapan at Toms River East, 10 a.m.

Middletown South at Raritan, 10 a.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Brick Memorial, 2 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Freehold Twp., 2 p.m.

Neptune at Monmouth, 2 p.m.

Point Boro at Ocean, 2 p.m.

Middletown North at Holmdel, 3 p.m.

Non-Conference

Elizabeth at Long Branch, 11 a.m.

At Montclair State University

CBA at Seton Hall Prep, 4:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 7

Class A North

Marlboro at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Wall, 7 p.m. at Wall Municipal Complex

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Donovan Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Toms River South, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Shore, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Jackson Liberty, 4 p.m.

Manchester at Asbury Park, 5 p.m.

Manasquan at Matawan, 6:15 p.m.

Ranney at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Perth Amboy Tech, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 8

Class A South

Toms River South at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River East at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Central at Southern, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at St. Rose, 4 p.m.

Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Point Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Neptune at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 9

Class A Central

Monmouth at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Manasquan at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 10

Class A North

Manalapan at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at CBA, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River East at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at Middletown North, 4 p.m.

Red Bank at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

Asbury Park at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

Raritan at Jackson Liberty, 4 p.m.

Point Boro at Central, 4 p.m.

Manchester at Brick, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 11

Class A Central

Holmdel at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 4:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Central at Pinelands, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.

Shore at Ocean, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 12

Class A Central

Raritan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 10 a.m.

Non-Conference

Spotswood at Brick Memorial, 10 a.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown South, 10 a.m.

Howell at Southern, 10:30 a.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 14

Class A South

Toms River North at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Non-Division

Matawan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Shore at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Manchester at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Manasquan at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Barnegat, 4 p.m.

Lacey at Raritan, 6 p.m.

Non-Conference

East Brunswick Tech at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Lakewood at Pleasantville, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 15

Non-Division

Barnegat at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Point Beach at New Egypt, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 16

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Manchester, 3:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Woodbridge Academy, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 17

Non-Division

Ranney at Manchester, 3:45 p.m.

Barnegat at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Keyport at Lakewood, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Red Bank, 4 p.m.

Brick at Matawan, 6:15 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 18

Non-Division

Mater Dei Prep at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Bishop Ahr at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Florence at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 19

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 9 a.m.

Non-Division

Neptune at Jackson Liberty, 10 a.m.

St. Rose at Manasquan, 10 a.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 21

Non-Division

Long Branch at Shore, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Manchester at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Toms River South at Lacey, 6:30 p.m. at Hebrew Park

Non-Conference

Keyport at Perth Amboy, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Non-Division

St. Rose at Brick Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River East at Neptune, 3:45 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Red Bank, 6 p.m.

Non-Conference

Elizabeth at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Non-Division

Lacey at Brick, 3:45 p.m.

New Egypt at Barnegat, 3:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Shore, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 24

Non-Division

Freehold Twp. at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Monmouth, 4 p.m.

Marlboro at Point Boro, 6 p.m.

Pinelands at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Carteret at Colts Neck, 4 p.m.

Keyport at Edison Academy, 4 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 25

Non-Division

Lakewood at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

Non-Conference

Calvary Christian at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.