Teams voted on by the Shore Conference coaches. Players are listed in rank order with goalkeepers at the bottom.

Class A North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Bennett MessingerFreehold Twp.Mid/ForSr.
Patrick O'DwyerLong BranchForwardSr.
Zach OrricoFreehold Twp.ForwardJr.
Connor AnderkoChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Max ShushkovskyMarlboroMidfieldSr.
Luke PascarellaChristian Brothers AcademyForwardSr.
Mike SteinbergMarlboroForwardSr.
Isaac BallFreehold BoroForwardSr.
Danny MinzeMiddletown SouthForwardSr.
Michael CasperChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
Mike SchimbenoManalapanMidfieldSr.
Jason LaviolaLong BranchMidfieldJr.
Mike AnelloHowellForwardSr.
Evan SavinoFreehold Twp.MidfieldSr.
Jack LongoChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseJr.
A.J. PintoChristian Brothers AcademyGoalkeeperSr.
John WilhelmFreehold Twp.GoalkeeperJr.

Player of the Year: Bennett Messinger, Freehold Twp.
Coach of the Year: Josh Mehl, Freehold Twp.

 

Class A Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Mark WalierHolmdelM/D/FSr.
Drew GreenblattManasquanForwardSr.
Jack GiamancoHolmdelForwardSr.
Mason MartelloniMonmouthFor/MidSr.
Tommy JohnsonManasquanMidfieldJr.
Eric HindsHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Connor SmithRaritanMidfieldSr.
Luke PentikisRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldSo.
Rich MaloneyManasquanDefenseSr.
Diego IbarraMonmouthFor/MidSr.
Omar AbbuattiehHolmdelDefenseSr.
Evan QuonRumson-Fair HavenDefenseJr.
Hoover CanoMonmouthDefenseSr.
Connor HindsHolmdelMidfieldJr.
Conor CreightonShoreMidfieldSr.
Joe WeinsteinManasquanGoalkeeperSr.
Dominick SantanielloMonmouthGoalkeeperJr.

Player of the Year: Mark Walier, Holmdel
Coach of the Year: Tom McGill, Manasquan

 

Class A South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Kevin KiernanSouthernMid/ForJr.
Dane BodziakToms River EastForwardSr.
Ron BantangJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Ben HannemanSouthernDefenseSr.
Drew WalentyJackson MemorialForwardJr.
Shane KluxenToms River SouthFor/DefSr.
Zack MeyerBrickMidfieldJr.
Chase OlejarzJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
John Paul ProsperiSouthernDefenseJr.
Ali BaishToms River NorthForwardJr.
Dan GerardBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Gianni SmithCentralForwardSo.
Mike ConklinToms River EastDefenseJr.
Connor LucasJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Joe LiberatoreBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Jalen FolsomToms River SouthGoalkeeperSr.
Charlie HarrisonJackson MemorialGoalkeeperSo.

Player of the Year: Kevin Kiernan, Southern
Coach of the Year: Steve Bado, Jackson Memorial

 

Class B North

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Tagg AncrumWallDefenseSr.
Jake PepeWallForwardJr.
Eli BrandimarteOceanDefenseSr.
Steve CiccaroneColts NeckDefenseJr.
Kyle SchembriNeptuneForwardSr.
Pete AngelucciMiddletown NorthMidfieldSr.
John KnightWallDefenseSr.
Luke ZibellMatawanDefenseSr.
Aden CastellRed BankMidfieldSr.
Aidan CardellaMiddletown NorthForwardJr.
Aidan TisonyOceanForwardSo.
Rob LopesOceanMidfieldSr.
Jett TinikNeptuneDefenseSr.
Ely FerroColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Matt PenkethmanWallDefenseSr.
Sebastian CapanileWallGoalkeeperJr.
Dylan JacobsColts NeckGoalkeeperSr.

Player of the Year: Tagg Ancrum, Wall
Coach of the Year: Art Collier, Colts Neck

 

Class B Central

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Ethan MarstonRanneyDefenseSr.
Thomas BoyanRanneyMidfieldSo.
Rob D'AgostaroPoint Pleasant BeachMidfieldSr.
Christian Riozzi-BodineSt. RoseForwardSr.
A.J. BruneyMater Dei PrepForwardSr.
George SimaRanneyForwardSr.
Luke ZylinskiPoint Pleasant BeachDefenseSo.
Jared SheridanKeyportMidfieldSr.
Woodley CagilusAsbury ParkMidfieldJr.
Matt KirkpatrickSt. RoseMidfieldJr.
Trent RedmanRanneyMidfieldJr.
Davenson JoinVilmarAsbury ParkForwardSo.
Patrick MastroMater Dei PrepDefenseSr.
Adrian SabatinoKeyportFor/MidSr.
Charles AnyichieRanneyMidfieldSo.
Anthony VironeRanneyGoalkeeperSr.
Dylan AportelaPoint Pleasant BeachGoalkeeperJr.

Player of the Year: Ethan Marston, Ranney
Coach of the Year: Donny Gray, Ranney

 

Class B South

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Johnny HartPinelandsMidfieldJr.
Matt WhiteBarnegatForwardSr.
Logan DuffyManchesterForwardSo.
Tony AguilarPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Grady EdwardsBarnegatMidfieldSr.
Xavier MillanManchesterMidfieldJr.
James CahillPinelandsDefenseSo.
Mariano MaradieguePoint Pleasant BoroMidfieldSr.
Jonathan TochihuitlLakewoodMidfieldSr.
Mike CyphersLaceyMid/ForSr.
Nick CalvettoDonovan CatholicDefenseSr.
Cody BesserLaceyMidfieldSo.
Alex ZunigaBarnegatMidfieldSr.
Troy SchnappaufPoint Pleasant BoroForwardSr.
Ayendi BatistaJackson LibertyMidfieldSo.
Gavin HarrisPinelandsGoalkeeperJr.
Rich MariottiManchesterGoalkeeperSr.

Player of the Year: Johnny Hart, Pinelands
Coach of the Year: Troy Madison, Manchester

 

Monmouth County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Mark WalierHolmdelM/D/FSr.
Drew GreenblattManasquanForwardSr.
Bennett MessingerFreehold Twp.Mid/ForSr.
Tagg AncrumWallDefenseSr.
Jack GiamancoHolmdelForwardSr.
Patrick O'DwyerLong BranchForwardSr.
Zach OrricoFreehold Twp.ForwardJr.
Connor AnderkoChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseSr.
Mason MartelloniMonmouthFor/MidSr.
Tommy JohnsonManasquanMidfieldJr.
Jake PepeWallForwardJr.
Max ShushkovskyMarlboroMidfieldSr.
Luke PascarellaChristian Brothers AcademyForwardSr.
Eric HindsHolmdelMidfieldSr.
Eli BrandimarteOceanDefenseSr.
Joe WeinsteinManasquanGoalkeeperSr.
A.J. PintoChristian Brothers AcademyGoalkeeperSr.

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Mike SteinbergMarlboroForwardSr.
Isaac BallFreehold BoroForwardSr.
Danny MinzeMiddletown SouthForwardSr.
Michael CasperChristian Brothers AcademyMidfieldSr.
Steve CiccaroneColts NeckDefenseJr.
Connor SmithRaritanMidfieldSr.
Luke PentikisRumson-Fair HavenMidfieldSo.
Kyle SchembriNeptuneForwardSr.
Rich MaloneyManasquanDefenseSr.
Diego IbarraMonmouthFor/MidSr.
Pete AngelucciMiddletown NorthMidfieldSr.
Mike SchimbenoManalapanMidfieldSr.
John KnightWallDefenseSr.
Omar AbuattiehHolmdelDefenseSr.
Jason LaviolaLong BranchMidfieldJr.
John WilhelmFreehold Twp.GoalkeeperJr.
Sebastian CampanileWallGoalkeeperJr.

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Mike AnelloHowellForwardSr.
Luke ZibbellMatawanDefenseSr.
Evan QuonRumson-Fair HavenDefenseJr.
Evan SavinoFreehold Twp.MidfieldSr.
Hoover CanoMonmouthDefenseSr.
Aden CastellRed BankMidfieldSr.
Connor HindsHolmdelMidfieldJr.
Jack LongoChristian Brothers AcademyDefenseJr.
Aidan CardellaMiddletown NorthForwardJr.
Conor CreightonShoreMidfieldSr.
Aidan TisonyOceanForwardSo.
Rob LopesOceanMidfieldSr.
Jett TinikNeptuneDefenseSr.
Ely FerroColts NeckMidfieldSr.
Matt PenkethmanWallDefenseSr.
Dominick SantanielloMonmouthGoalkeeperJr.
Dylan JacobsColts NeckGoalkeeperSr.

Monmouth Co-Coaches of the Year: Josh Mehl, Freehold Twp.; Tom McGill, Manasquan

 

Ocean County

First Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Kevin KiernanSouthernMid/ForJr.
Johnny HartPinelandsMidfieldJr.
Dane BodziakToms River EastForwardSr.
Ron BantangJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Ben HannemanSouthernDefenseSr.
Matt WhiteBarnegatForwardSr.
Drew WalentyJackson MemorialForwardJr.
Tony AguilarPinelandsMidfieldSr.
Shane KluxenToms River SouthFor/DefSr.
Logan DuffyManchesterForwardSo.
Zack MeyerBrickMidfieldJr.
Chase OlejarzJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
John Paul ProsperiSouthernDefenseJr.
Ali BaishToms River NorthForwardJr.
Dan GerardBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Jalen FolsomToms River SouthGoalkeeperSr.
Charlie HarrisonJackson MemorialGoalkeeperSo.

Second Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Tyler WeissToms River SouthDefenseSr.
Gianni SmithCentralForwardSo.
Mike ConklinToms River EastDefenseJr.
Connor LucasJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Joe LiberatoreBrick MemorialMidfieldSr.
Mike CyphersLaceyMid/ForSr.
Grady EdwardsBarnegatMidfieldSr.
Xavier MillanManchesterMidfieldJr.
James CahillPinelandsDefenseSo.
Mariano MaradieguePoint Pleasant BoroMidfieldSr.
Jonathan TochihuitlLakewoodMidfieldSr.
Cody BesserLaceyMidfieldSo.
Alex ZunigaBarnegatMidfieldSr.
Rob D'AgostaroPoint Pleasant BeachMidfieldSr.
Troy SchnappaufPoint Pleasant BoroForwardSr.
Gavin HarrisPinelandsGoalkeeperJr.
Jason TrappCentralGoalkeeperJr.

Third Team

PlayerTeamPositionYear
Ayendi BatistaJackson LibertyMidfieldSo.
Ed JacobyJackson MemorialMidfieldSr.
Dante PizziToms River SouthDefenseSr.
Kian GonzalezLaceyDefenseSr.
Tyler PiazzaPinelandsDefenseSr.
Jack FanningBrick MemorialMid/ForJr.
Luke ZylinskiPoint Pleasant BeachDefenseSo.
Alex HeidToms River EastMidfieldJr.
Joe AmabileToms River SouthMidfieldSr.
James BazydloBrickForwardSr.
George Kyle HernandezLaceyDefenseJr.
Blake WeinerManchesterMidfieldJr.
Ryan McGuireToms River NorthDefenseSo.
Frank SavareseJackson MemorialDefenseSr.
Nico LeonardSouthernMidfieldJr.
Dylan AportelaPoint Pleasant BeachGoalkeeperJr.
Rich MariottiManchesterGoalkeeperSr.

Ocean County Coach of the Year: Steve Bado, Jackson Memorial

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.