Enter your number to get our free mobile app

2021 Shore Conference Boys Basketball Schedule

Dates and Times are subject to change. To confirm game times, check shoreconferencenj.com or Big Teams.

Regular Season

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Lakewood at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Southern at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Brick – PPD, TBA

Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson – Canceled

Non-Division

Raritan at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

CBA at Hun, 5 p.m.

Central at Washington Twp., 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Red Bank Catholic at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Matawan at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Ocean – PPD, TBA

St. John Vianney at Raritan – PPD, TBA

Non-Conference

Olympus Prep at Mater Dei Prep, 5 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 28

Asbury Park at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

Toms River North at Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Howell at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Central – PPD, TBA

Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep – Canceled

Point Beach at Keyport – Canceled

Non-Division

Ocean at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

New Egypt at Central, 5:30 p.m.

New Egypt at Point Boro – Canceled

 

Friday, Jan. 29

Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Ranney at Neptune, 5 p.m.

Holmdel at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Ocean at Wall – PPD, TBA

Raritan at St. John Vianney – PPD, TBA

Non-Division

Barnegat at Brick – Canceled

 

Saturday, Jan. 30

Toms River East at Lacey, Noon

Non-Conference

Keyport at Roselle Park, 11:30 a.m.

Patrick School at Mater Dei Prep, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 1

Central at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Southern at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Howell at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Point Boro – PPD, TBA

Non-Division

St. Rose at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Matawan at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Ranney at Manasquan, 5:15 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Neptune at Wall, 6:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at CBA, 6:45 p.m.

Shore at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Brick at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Point Beach at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Jackson Liberty – PPD, TBA

 

Thursday, Feb. 4

Marlboro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Middletown North at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Keyport at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 5

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

St. John Vianney at Trenton Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 6

Non-Division

Marlboro at Howell, 10 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at Barnegat, 11 a.m.

Monmouth at Ocean, 11:30 a.m.

CBA at Ranney, 1 p.m.

Wall at Red Bank, 1 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Middletown North at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Shore at Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 8

Middletown North at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Red Bank at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Matawan at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown South at CBA, 6:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Holmdel at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 9

Brick at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Howell at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Donovan Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Freehold Boro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

CBA at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Neptune at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Monmouth, 6:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 11

Brick Memorial at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Keyport at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Colts Neck at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 12

Non-Division

Matawan at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Holmdel at Red Bank Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 13

CBA at Marlboro, 11 a.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Toms River East, 11:30 a.m.

Howell at Freehold Twp., 11:30 a.m.

Ocean at Shore, 1 p.m.

Point Boro at Wall, 1 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Middletown South, 1 p.m.

Point Beach at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

Manville at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Don Bosco, 4 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 15

Pinelands at Jackson Liberty, Noon

Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, Noon

Jackson Memorial at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Toms River South at Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Keyport at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Howell at Central, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Middletown South at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Ranney at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Raritan at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keansburg at Koinonia Academy, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Central at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Manchester at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 18

Colts Neck at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Shore at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Matawan at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Wall, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at CBA, 6:45 p.m.

Middletown North at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 19

Henry Hudson at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Pinelands at Southern, 6 p.m.

Toms River North at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Patrick School at Manasquan, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 20

Marlboro at CBA, 1 p.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Long Branch, 11:45 a.m.

Holmdel at Red Bank, 1 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 1 p.m.

Point Beach at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 21

Non-Conference

Mater Dei Prep at Trenton Catholic, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 22

CBA at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Raritan at Holmdel, 5:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Non-Division

Southern at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Koinonia Academy at Keyport, 6 p.m.

Keansburg at Manville, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Jackson Memorial at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Keyport at Keansburg, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River East at Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Manchester, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Holmdel at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Mater Dei Prep, 6 p.m.

Colts Neck at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Neptune at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Wall, 6:30 p.m.

Manalapan at CBA, 6:45 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Matawan at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 25

Ocean at Asbury Park, 4 p.m.

Howell at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 26

Non-Division

Monmouth at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Red Bank Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Raritan at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Neptune at 6:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 27

Non-Division

Middletown South at Middletown North, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

Manasquan at Bergen Catholic, 2 p.m.

 

 

March 1 through March 6

Postseason Pod Play (Details TBA)