Get our free mobile app

Shore Sports Network Boys Basketball All-Division Teams

Teams selected by Shore Sports Network Senior Editor Matt Manley based on stats, first-hand accounts, team success and coach input.

2021-22 Shore Basketball Coaches Association All-Division Awards

Class A North

A North Player of the Year: Jack Seidler, Marlboro
A North Coach of the Year: Mike Nausedas, Marlboro

First Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Jack SeidlerMarlboroSr.G/F
Jonathan SpatolaMarlboroSr.Guard
Jayden Holmes-CotterFreehold Twp.Jr.F/C
Zack MolodMarlboroSr.Guard
Will BradleyChristian Brothers AcademyJr.Guard
Joe DupuisHowellSr.G/F

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Jay RatnerMarlboroSr.Forward
Pat LautatoChristian Brothers AcademySr.Guard
Zach EmeryHowellSr.Guard
Dylan McVeighHowellSr.Guard
Dylan CsikMiddletown SouthJr.Guard
Mike CerretoManalapanSr.Guard

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Nick GalloHowellSr.Guard
Joe WhiteChristian Brothers AcademyJr.G/F
Gabe BlackwellManalapanSr.Forward
Damien PadillaHowellJr.Forward
Tommy SchorkMiddletown SouthSr.Forward
Vincent SpatolaMarlboroSr.Guard

 

Class A Central

A Central Player of the Year: Scott Gyimesi, Rumson-Fair Haven
A Central Coach of the Year: Chris Champeau, Rumson-Fair Haven

First Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Scott GyimesiRumson-Fair HavenSr.Forward
Alex BaumanRed Bank CatholicSr.G/F
C.J. RuoffRed Bank CatholicSr.Guard
Justin RiveraRaritanSr.Guard
Ben KipnisHolmdelSo.Guard
Geoff SchroederRumson-Fair HavenSr.Guard

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Gioacchino PanziniRed Bank CatholicSo.G/F
Nick SeelochHolmdelSo.Guard
Jack O'LearyRaritanJr.G/F
Trent SloanRumson-Fair HavenSr.Guard
James VallilloHolmdelSo.Forward
Alex GeorgeShoreSo.Guard

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Cyril ArvanitisRed Bank CatholicSr.Guard
Cal FamulaRumson-Fair HavenSr.Guard
Evan RomanoHolmdelFr.G/F
Zach MeeksRed Bank CatholicSo.Forward
Colin HaluskaMatawanJr.Guard
Liam GajewskiShoreJr.Guard

 

Class A South

A South Player of the Year: Justin Soranno, Central
A South Coach of the Year: Mike Pelkey, Brick Memorial

First Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Justin SorannoCentralSr.F/C
Luke BraatenBrick MemorialSr.Center
Samir PadillaJackson MemorialJr.Guard
Jaden AnthonySouthernSr.Guard
Josh MichiganBrick MemorialJr.Guard
Steven BadoJackson MemorialSr.Forward

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Brian StarrettBrick MemorialJr.Guard
Respect TyleekJackson MemorialJr.Guard
Miles ChevalierCentralSo.Guard
Nick DevaneSouthernSr.Guard
Lamir MitchellToms River NorthSr.Forward
Gavin MiglioriToms River SouthSr.Guard

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
John TruhanCentralJr.Guard
Dylan RussellToms River EastJr.Forward
Ryan BakerToms River NorthSr.Guard
Keith AdameJackson MemorialJr.Guard
Micah FordToms River NorthSo.Forward
Manny VargasToms River EastJr.Guard

 

Class B North

B North Player of the Year: Nate Williams, St. John Vianney
B North Coach of the Year: Scott Martin, Red Bank

First Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Nate WilliamsSt. John VianneySr.Guard
Nick ValentinoRed BankJr.Guard
Matt KennyMiddletown NorthSr.Guard
Will SurdezColts NeckJr.Guard
Zac SearightMiddletown NorthJr.Forward
Omar CalderonSt. John VianneySr.G/F

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Collin TeterRed BankJr.Forward
Dylan SeaySt. John VianneySo.Forward
Tommy GiannoneMiddletown NorthSr.G/F
Dan MoranNeptuneSr.Guard
Connor HowardSt. John VianneyJr.Guard
Brian TobinRed BankSr.Guard

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Tyler SpencerColts NeckJr.Guard
Christian DiGisoFreehold BoroSo.Guard
Tommy KeeganRed BankSr.Guard
Kyle VerriestSt. John VianneyJr.Guard
Michael BelcherColts NeckSo.Forward
Mac ColantinoMiddletown NorthJr.Guard

 

Class B Central

B Central Player of the Year: Isaac Hester, Ranney
B Central Coach of the Year: Phil Recco, Keyport

First Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Isaac HesterRanneyJr.Guard
D.J. ThomsonKeyportSr.G/F
Charles AnyichieRanneySr.F/C
George MitchellKeyportSr.Forward
T.J. Braswell-BrownRanneySr.G/F
Kevin BurnsPoint Pleasant BeachJr.Guard

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Anthony TancrediMater Dei PrepSr.Center
Anthony LongoPoint Pleasant BeachSr.Guard
Anthony LongoKeyportSr.Guard
Davon FosterAsbury ParkJr.Guard
Jayden CabreraMater Dei PrepSr.G/F
Zack DavisRanneyJr.Forward

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Demitrius HarveyHenry HudsonSr.F/C
Sha'Born GoodmanAsbury ParkJr.Guard
Jaheim HillKeansburgJr.Guard
Drew BuckRanneySo.Guard
Brandon KlatskyRanneySr.Guard
Gerard NovelloMater Dei PrepSr.Guard

 

Class B South

B South Player of the Year: Savon Myers, Manchester
B South Coach of the Year: Ryan Ramsay, Manchester

First Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Savon MyersManchesterSr.G/F
D'Maari BrownManchesterSr.Guard
Amari PettyManchesterSr.Guard
Kyree DrakeDonovan CatholicSr.Guard
Chris VenturosoLaceyJr.G/F
Jalin ButlerDonovan CatholicSr.Forward

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Evan WeinerManchesterJr.Center
Alex JenkoskiBrickJr.Guard
Jordan DupontManchesterSr.Guard
Troy BuxtonLaceyJr.Guard
Vin CoburnDonovan CatholicSr.G/F
Alex MelonDonovan CatholicSr.Guard

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Rian O'RourkePinelandsSr.Guard
Dylan HallLaceyJr.Guard
Dan SchwartzDonovan CatholicSr.Forward
Darren BarreauPinelandsSr.Guard
Jack DougardBrickSr.G/F
Shikeith GordonBarnegatJr.Guard

 

Class C North

C North Player of the Year: Darius Adams, Manasquan
C North Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Darius AdamsManasquanFr.Guard
Matt SolomonManasquanSr.F/C
Luke FarrellSt. RoseSr.F/C
Ryan FrauenheimManasquanSo.Guard
Phanique DupreeJackson LibertySr.F/C
Zayier DeanOceanFr.Guard

 

Second Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Stephen MellettPoint Pleasant BoroJr.G/F
Ta'haj WigginsMonmouthJr.Forward
Griffin LinstraManasquanFr.G/F
Alex KonovManasquanSo.G/F
Matt LeePoint Pleasant BoroSr.Guard
Dahkareo PritchettJackson LibertySr.Guard

 

Third Team

PlayerTeamYearPosition
Nick DiNataleSt. RoseSr.Guard
Kevin TelesfordMonmouthSr.Forward
Aiden DentonMonmouthSr.Guard
Colton MacGlashanPoint Pleasant BoroSr.F/C
Noah KnaufPoint Pleasant BoroJr.Guard
Dallas WeisseJackson LibertySr.Guard