Based on stats reported to Shore Sports Network by coaches or designated team representatives.

Minimum qualifications: Games played equal to at least one half of team's games played.

 

Points per game

Player Games Points PPG
Rob Higgins, Midd North 26 734 28.23
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 25 672 26.88
Matt Ganter, Howell 25 655 26.2
Ian O'Connor, Rumson 27 590 21.85
Mike Goodall, TR East 26 558 21.46
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 33 688 20.85
Ryan Savoy, Lakewood 24 487 20.29
Josh Cohen, CBA 26 525 20.19
Chris Panduri, Shore 27 524 19.41
Andrew Schulz, Pinelands 25 480 19.2
Jack Miller, Ocean 26 491 18.88
Shane Williams, Brick 24 452 18.83
Carl Swensen, Lacey 24 451 18.79
Jakari Spence, TR North 29 536 18.48
Alex Ratner, Marlboro 17 308 18.12
Quinn Calabrese, Wall 30 540 18
Jalen Jackson, Brick 24 430 17.92
Dwaine Jones, Neptune 28 501 17.89
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro 22 393 17.86
Alex Galvan, Manasquan 33 587 17.79
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 33 577 17.48
Andrew Abujawdeh, Colts Neck 24 416 17.33
Marc Dennis, Long Branch 24 416 17.33
Stephen Braunstein, CBA 26 439 16.88
D.J. Thomson, Keyport 21 344 16.38
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 22 354 16.09
Jay Anthony, Henry Hudson 22 344 15.64
Brad McCabe, Manasqaun 33 515 15.61
Jackson McCarthy, Rumson 16 237 14.81
Charlie Gordinier, RBC 28 406 14.5
Jalen Folsom, TR South 22 314 14.27
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 26 367 14.11
Najae Hallenbeck, TR North 29 406 14
Kyle McMahon, Brick Mem 25 349 13.96
Peter Gorman, Mater Dei 23 317 13.78
Dan Forsman, Monmouth 25 342 13.68
Greg Billups, Freehold Twp 29 392 13.52
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 25 330 13.2
James Rapley, SJV 23 295 12.83
Corey Miller, Ocean 27 344 12.74
James Anderson, Midd South 28 356 12.71
Sam Meeks, Ocean 16 203 12.69
Ryan Goodall, TR East 26 327 12.58
Justin Soranno, Central 27 331 12.26
Matt Bernstein, Brick Mem 25 306 12.24
Davon Jackson, Keansburg 21 254 12.09

 

Three-pointers made

Player 3PM
Brad McCabe, Manasquan 98
Rob Higgins, Midd North 98
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 92
James Anderson, Midd South 86
Ian O'Connor, Rumson 86
Alex Klatsky, Ranney 78
Matt Ganter, Howell 75
Quinn Calabrese, Wall 74
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 73
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 72
Mike Goodall, TR East 71
Jack Miller, Ocean 70
Charlie Gordinier, RBC 67
John Duffy, RBC 62
Stephen Braunstein, CBA 60
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 59
Jakari Spence, TR North 59
Nick Duncsak, TR North 57
Kieran Flanagan, Manasquan 56
Dwaine Jones, Neptune 53
Sean Young, Neptune 51
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 50
Niles Haliburton, Matawan 50
Chris Panduri, Shore 49
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 47
Carl Swensen, Lacey 44
Kevin Greene, SJV 43
Jalen Jackson, Brick 41
Matt Weidman, Red Bank 41
Grady Hendrickson, Henry Hudson 40
Jason Junquet, Manalapan 40
Ryan Mabrey, CBA 39
Ryan Szatkowski, Manalapan 39
Josh Hayes, Manchester 39
A.J. Po, Monmouth 38
Nic Dominguez, Brick Mem 37
Brendan Revello, Barnegat 36
Amari Petty, Donovan 36
Rob LaVilla, Raritan 36
John Beattie, St. Rose 36
Matt Forlenza, St. Rose 36
Jaxon Baker, Barnegat 35
Shane Williams, Brick 35
Ben Roy, Manasquan 35
Kyle Koob, Shore 35

 

Free-throw percentage (Minimum one attempt per team game)

Player FT Pct.
Jack Bisaha, Freehold 88.9
Shane Bacho, Monmouth 88.89
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 86.58
Kerron Holley, Monmouth 85.96
Sam Meeks, Ocean 85.71
Jonathan Spatola, Marlboro 85.71
Matt Ganter, Howell 85.16
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 84.68
Jack Miller, Ocean 83.44
Pat Lacey, Wall 82.81
Josh Nicol, TR East 82.35
Kyle McMahon, Brick Mem 81.82
Nick Duncsak, TR North 81.82
Ben Roy, Manasquan 81.82
Rob Higgins, Midd North 81.55
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 80.56
Corey Miller, Ocean 80.2
Kevin Greene, SJV 80
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 79.72
Nick Hornung, Howell 79.54
Zach Barilka, Freehold Twp 78.85
Jakari Spence, TR North 78.7
Colin Ackerman, Wall 78.57
Ethan Okello, Matawan 77.94
Jalen Jackson, Brick 77.12
Christian Booker, SJV 76.79
Jason Junquet, Manalapan 76.59
Stephen Braunstein, CBA 76.39
Ahmad Sarnor, Ranney 76.27
Liam Joyce, Red Bank 75.56
Mike Goodall, TR East 75.21
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 75.15
Liam Feuster, Freehold 75

 

Rebounds per game

Player RPG
Kyle Rhoden, Central 12.28
Josh Cohen, CBA 12.11
Ryan Savoy, Lakewood 12.04
Shane Williams, Brick 11.42
James Rapley, SJV 11.39
Najae Hallenbeck, TR North 11.34
John Beukers, Matawan 10.8
Alex Galvan, Manasquan 10.3
Ian O'Connor, Rumson-FH 10.03
Wyatt Hasselbauer, Manchester 10
Dan Forsman, Monmouth 9.6
Tim Hayes, Raritan 9.6
Nick Hornung, Howell 9.5
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro 9.41
Matt Bernstein, Brick Mem 9.4
Trey Dombroski, Wall 8.83
Jaylen Smith, Raritan 8.08
Kevin Bauman, RBC 7.74
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 7.6
Riley Engelhard, TR East 7.38
Blake Henis, Manalapan 7.18
Rob Higgins, Midd North 7.08
Charlie Gordinier, RBC 7
Dean Hottmann, Red Bank 7
Brad McCabe, Manasquan 6.97
Chris Panduri, Shore 6.85
Justin Soranno, Central 6.7
Nick Duncsak, TR North 6.59
Mike Dabas, Midd South 6.46
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 6.33
Miles Neal, Jackson Lib 6.28
Andrew Abujawdeh, Colts Neck 6.25
Drew Valentino, Red Bank 6.2
Justyn Coleman, Matawan 6.18
Phillip Wheeler, Ranney 6

 

Assists per game

Player APG
Ryan Mabrey, CBA 5.41
Jalen Jackson, Brick 5.25
Brendan Revello, Barnegat 4.92
Luke Albrecht, Midd South 4.89
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 4.6
Dwaine Jones, Neptune 4.6
Gil Goldsmith, Shore 4.56
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 4.5
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 4.4
Liam Kennedy, CBA 4.38
Jakari Spence, TR North 4.17
Dayshawn Porter, Monmouth 4.08
Takai Anderson, Jackson Lib 4.06
Walter Maldonado, Central 3.89
Josh Nicol, TR East 3.88
Lucas Bruckmann, Freehold 3.82
Zach Orrico, Freehold Twp 3.55
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 3.54
Carl Swensen, Lacey 3.5
Andrew Abujawdeh, Colts Neck 3.42
Jason Junquet, Manalapan 3.42
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 3.32
M.J. Wright, RBC 3.29
Kieran Flanagan, Manasquan 3.27
Ryan Goodall, TR East 3.19
D.J. Thomson, Keyport 3.04
Ahmadu Sarnor 2.94
Jayson Lee, Jackson Mem 2.9
Alex Ratner, Marlboro 2.88
Greg Billups, Freehold Twp 2.76
Corey Miller, Ocean 2.74
Garrett Brown, Pinelands 2.72
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 2.71
Kyle LaRocca, Marlboro 2.7
Nic Dominguez, Brick Mem 2.67
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 2.67
Matt Ganter, Howell 2.66
Jonathan Spatola, Marlboro 2.59
Colin Baker, TR North 2.54
Kyle McMahon, Brick Mem 2.52
Kyle Rhoden, Central 2.52
Miles Neal, Jackson Lib 2.48
Jaiden Fraser, TR North 2.47
Chris Acampora, Howell 2.41
Seth Meisner, Freehold Twp 2.38
James Anderson, Midd South 2.32
Josh Cohen, CBA 2.31
Jahmal Garraway, SJV 2.3
Marc Dennis, Long Branch 2.29
Jack Miller, Ocean 2.27

 

Steals per game

Player SPG
Jalen Jackson, Brick 4
Rob Higgins, Midd North 3.35
Savon Meyers, Manchester 3.28
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 2.76
Carl Swensen, Lacey 2.71
Chris Panduri, Shore 2.7
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 2.67
Ahmadu Sarnor, Ranney 2.5
Dayshawn Porter, Monmouth 2.48
Matt Ganter, Howell 2.44
Alex Ratner, Marlboro 2.41
Andrew Schulz, Pinelands 2.4
Kyle Rhoden, Central 2.36
Walter Maldonado, Central 2.26
Marc Dennis, Long Branch 2.12
Brendan Revello, Barnegat 2.11
Trevor Pruitt, Manchester 2.09
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 2.08
Jakari Spence, TR North 2.07
Dwaine Jones, Neptune 2.04
Jayson Lee, Jackson Mem 2
Kyle LaRocca, Marlboro 1.89
Sean Morris, Barnegat 1.81
Jahmal Garraway, SJV 1.81
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 1.75
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 1.7
Devyn Blount, Long Branch 1.7
Jonathan Spatola, Marlboro 1.7
Greg Billups, Freehold Twp 1.65
Jack Miller, Ocean 1.65
Kyle McMahon, Brick Mem 1.64
Kieran Flanagan, Manasquan 1.61
Zach Orrico, Freehold Twp 1.59
Nate Williams, SJV 1.58
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 1.52
Cristian Corcione, Freehold Twp 1.52
Corey Miller, Ocean 1.52
Colin Baker, TR North 1.52
Josh Cohen, CBA 1.5
Stephen Braunstein, CBA 1.5
Josh Hayes, Manchester 1.5
Richie Boyko, Midd South 1.5
Phillip Wheeler, Ranney 1.5
M.J. Wright, RBC 1.5

 

Blocks per game

Player BPG
Ryan Savoy, Lakewood 4.92
Nick Hornung, Howell 4.31
Kyle Rhoden, Central 4.24
Blake Henis, Manalapan 3.09
Riley Engelhard, TR East 2.54
Matt Clarke, Long Branch 2.04
Wyatt Hasselbauer, Manchester 2
John Beukers, Matawan 2
James Rapley, SJV 2
Josh Cohen, CBA 1.61
Alex Galvan, Manasquan 1.61
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 1.54
Quincy Davis, Freehold 1.41
Dean Hottmann, Red Bank 1.4
Shane Williams, Brick 1.33
Devin Acker, Keansburg 1.33
Phillip Wheeler, Ranney 1.29
Nick Duncsak, TR North 1.28
James White, Keansburg 1.19
Mekhi Moore, Neptune 1.15
Charlie Gordinier, RBC 1.11
Kevin Bauman, RBC 1.11
Najae Hallenbeck, TR North 1.07
Dwaine Jones, Neptune 1

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.