The softball season is over with Donovan Catholic capturing the NJSIAA Tournament of Champions along with the Non-Public A crown, Middletown North winning the Group 3 title and St. John Vianney claiming the Shore Conference Tournament championship.

Another banner season for the Shore and the honor roll begins with the 2019 Shore Conference Coaches’ All-Division Teams:

Class A North

Pitcher-      Madison Lowry              (Howell)

Gia McKnight                (Freehold Twp)

Catcher-     Victoria Fama                (Howell)

Zoey Valentino              (Freehold Twp)

Infield-       Jessica Cancel                (Howell)

Vienna Chierchia            (Manalapan)

Renee Lioudakis             (Middletown South)

Lauren Pscolka              (Freehold Twp)

Jody Thomas                 (Marlboro)

Kiersten Withstandley     (Freehold Twp)

Outfield-    Kayleigh Ferraro            (Marlboro)

Kayla Loges                  (Freehold Twp)

Emily Maciolek             (Howell)

Aleeah Randazzo            (Middletown South)

Utility-       Alexandra Cavalla          (Marlboro)

Sophie Sklar                           (Manalapan)

Players of the Year-      Madison Lowry, Zoey Valentino

Coach of the Year-       Tricia Savino, Howell


Class B North

Pitcher-      Malori Bell                    (Middletown North)

Julia Parker                   (SJ Vianney)

Catcher-     Ally Jones                     (SJ Vianney)

Adriana Cerbo               (Middletown North)

Infield-       Alexis Agrapides            (SJ Vianney)

Haley Ahr                     (SJ Vianney)

Mikie DeGeorge             (Matawan)
Cara McNulty                (Middletown North)

Autumn O’Neil              (Neptune)

Carly Weisberg              (Ocean)

Outfield-    Cassie Betz                    (Wall)

Gabby Polera                 (SJ Vianney)

Lily Richichi                 (Middletown North)

Ava Turner                    (Middletown North)

Utility-       Alissa Eimont                (Matawan)

Bri Wietecha                  (Matawan)

Player of the Year-       Malori Bell

Coach of the Year-       Chris Hoffman, Middletown North


Class A Central

Pitcher-      Erynn Boyle                           (Raritan)

Tara Musialowicz           (Holmdel)

Catcher-     Cecillia D’Erasmo          (St. Rose)

Rylie Spiegel                 (Rumson)

Infield-       Grace Beyer                   (Manasquan)

Mackenzie Neis              (Monmouth Reg)

Morgan O’Donnell                  (Raritan)

Kylie Rochford              (RBC)

Lily Tomasiello             (Raritan)

Allison Yan                   (Holmdel)

Outfield-    Taylor Calicari               (Raritan)

Isabella Goehring           (RBC)

Sydney Harmstead          (Manasquan)

Kaitlyn Sudowsky          (Shore)

Utility-       Nicolette Pavlik             (Holmdel)

Kristen Tigar                 (Raritan)

Players of the Year-      Tara Musialowicz, Kylie Rochford

Coach of the Year-       Nora Bosmans, Holmdel


Class B Central

Pitcher-      Cassidy Burns                (Pt Beach)

Emily Savicky               (Keyport)

Catcher-     Chelsey Geyer                (Keyport)

Jill Hoeler                     (Pt Beach)

Infield-       Jane Banahan                 (Trinity Hall)

Shayne Gates                 (Pt Beach)

Kristen Ohlinger            (Pt Beach)

Gigi Piccini                   (Keyport)

Mackenzie Smith            (Keansburg)

Outfield-    Alyssa Castera                (Keansburg)

Brooke Mitchell             (Keyport)

Emma Rokoszak            (Trinity Hall)

Hannah Valle                 (Keansburg)

Utility-       Zoey Hagan                   (Henry Hudson)

Madison Kelly               (Trinity Hall)

Player of the Year-       Cassidy Burns

Coach of the Year-       Silvio DeCristofano, Point Beach


 

 


 

 

Class A South

Pitcher-      Tatiyana Ford                (Southern)

Karleigh Stout               (Central)

Catcher-     Jamie Sheeran                (Jackson Mem)

Abby Warner                 (TR North)

Infield-       Ava Cino                       (Central)

Christina D’Amodio       (Southern)

Ella Moore                    (Brick Memorial)

Carleigh Luzzo              (Brick Memorial)

Kaci Neveling                (TR North)

Kiara Richards               (Brick Memorial)

Outfield-    Hannah Costa                 (Central)

Jacklyn Herrera              (Southern)

Sam Martin                   (TR North)

Sam Rullo                     (Central)

Utility-       Jenna Pfister                           (Brick Memorial)

Madison Liguori            (TR South)

Player of the Year-       Karleigh Stout

Coach of the Year-       Steve Stout, Central



 

Class B South

Pitcher-      Lindsay Nelson              (Donovan Cath)

Adriana Romano            (Barnegat)

Catcher-     Kailee Howard               (Lacey)

Jada Spolizino                (Manchester)

Infield-       Alyssa Costello              (Lacey)

Karina Gaskins               (Donovan Cath)

Lindsey Hay                           (Donovan Cath)

Molly McEneaney          (Barnegat)

Ashleigh Tavaska           (Jackson Liberty)

Teagan Thrunk              (Pt Boro)

Outfield-    Halie DeCarlo                (Pt Boro)

Jayda Kearney                (Donovan Cath)

Kayla Roncin                 (Donovan Cath)

Emily Sanberg               (Jackson Liberty)

Utility-       Lauren Nachman            (Lacey)

Player of the Year-       Karina Gaskins

Coach of the Year-       Laura Borelli, Jackson Liberty

                                    Michael Palmieri, Barnegat

Check Out The Shore Conference Coaches' All Star Game