The softball season is over with Donovan Catholic capturing the NJSIAA Tournament of Champions along with the Non-Public A crown, Middletown North winning the Group 3 title and St. John Vianney claiming the Shore Conference Tournament championship.

image002
loading...

Another banner season for the Shore and the honor roll begins with the 2019 Shore Conference Coaches’ All-Division Teams:

Class A North

Pitcher-      Madison Lowry              (Howell)

Gia McKnight                (Freehold Twp)

Catcher-     Victoria Fama                (Howell)

Zoey Valentino              (Freehold Twp)

Infield-       Jessica Cancel                (Howell)

Vienna Chierchia            (Manalapan)

Renee Lioudakis             (Middletown South)

Lauren Pscolka              (Freehold Twp)

Jody Thomas                 (Marlboro)

Kiersten Withstandley     (Freehold Twp)

Outfield-    Kayleigh Ferraro            (Marlboro)

Kayla Loges                  (Freehold Twp)

Emily Maciolek             (Howell)

Aleeah Randazzo            (Middletown South)

Utility-       Alexandra Cavalla          (Marlboro)

Sophie Sklar                           (Manalapan)

Players of the Year-      Madison Lowry, Zoey Valentino

Coach of the Year-       Tricia Savino, Howell


Class B North

Pitcher-      Malori Bell                    (Middletown North)

Julia Parker                   (SJ Vianney)

Catcher-     Ally Jones                     (SJ Vianney)

Adriana Cerbo               (Middletown North)

Infield-       Alexis Agrapides            (SJ Vianney)

Haley Ahr                     (SJ Vianney)

Mikie DeGeorge             (Matawan)
Cara McNulty                (Middletown North)

Autumn O’Neil              (Neptune)

Carly Weisberg              (Ocean)

Outfield-    Cassie Betz                    (Wall)

Gabby Polera                 (SJ Vianney)

Lily Richichi                 (Middletown North)

Ava Turner                    (Middletown North)

Utility-       Alissa Eimont                (Matawan)

Bri Wietecha                  (Matawan)

Player of the Year-       Malori Bell

Coach of the Year-       Chris Hoffman, Middletown North


Class A Central

Pitcher-      Erynn Boyle                           (Raritan)

Tara Musialowicz           (Holmdel)

Catcher-     Cecillia D’Erasmo          (St. Rose)

Rylie Spiegel                 (Rumson)

Infield-       Grace Beyer                   (Manasquan)

Mackenzie Neis              (Monmouth Reg)

Morgan O’Donnell                  (Raritan)

Kylie Rochford              (RBC)

Lily Tomasiello             (Raritan)

Allison Yan                   (Holmdel)

Outfield-    Taylor Calicari               (Raritan)

Isabella Goehring           (RBC)

Sydney Harmstead          (Manasquan)

Kaitlyn Sudowsky          (Shore)

Utility-       Nicolette Pavlik             (Holmdel)

Kristen Tigar                 (Raritan)

Players of the Year-      Tara Musialowicz, Kylie Rochford

Coach of the Year-       Nora Bosmans, Holmdel


Class B Central

Pitcher-      Cassidy Burns                (Pt Beach)

Emily Savicky               (Keyport)

Catcher-     Chelsey Geyer                (Keyport)

Jill Hoeler                     (Pt Beach)

Infield-       Jane Banahan                 (Trinity Hall)

Shayne Gates                 (Pt Beach)

Kristen Ohlinger            (Pt Beach)

Gigi Piccini                   (Keyport)

Mackenzie Smith            (Keansburg)

Outfield-    Alyssa Castera                (Keansburg)

Brooke Mitchell             (Keyport)

Emma Rokoszak            (Trinity Hall)

Hannah Valle                 (Keansburg)

Utility-       Zoey Hagan                   (Henry Hudson)

Madison Kelly               (Trinity Hall)

Player of the Year-       Cassidy Burns

Coach of the Year-       Silvio DeCristofano, Point Beach


 

 


 

 

Class A South

Pitcher-      Tatiyana Ford                (Southern)

Karleigh Stout               (Central)

Catcher-     Jamie Sheeran                (Jackson Mem)

Abby Warner                 (TR North)

Infield-       Ava Cino                       (Central)

Christina D’Amodio       (Southern)

Ella Moore                    (Brick Memorial)

Carleigh Luzzo              (Brick Memorial)

Kaci Neveling                (TR North)

Kiara Richards               (Brick Memorial)

Outfield-    Hannah Costa                 (Central)

Jacklyn Herrera              (Southern)

Sam Martin                   (TR North)

Sam Rullo                     (Central)

Utility-       Jenna Pfister                           (Brick Memorial)

Madison Liguori            (TR South)

Player of the Year-       Karleigh Stout

Coach of the Year-       Steve Stout, Central



 

Class B South

Pitcher-      Lindsay Nelson              (Donovan Cath)

Adriana Romano            (Barnegat)

Catcher-     Kailee Howard               (Lacey)

Jada Spolizino                (Manchester)

Infield-       Alyssa Costello              (Lacey)

Karina Gaskins               (Donovan Cath)

Lindsey Hay                           (Donovan Cath)

Molly McEneaney          (Barnegat)

Ashleigh Tavaska           (Jackson Liberty)

Teagan Thrunk              (Pt Boro)

Outfield-    Halie DeCarlo                (Pt Boro)

Jayda Kearney                (Donovan Cath)

Kayla Roncin                 (Donovan Cath)

Emily Sanberg               (Jackson Liberty)

Utility-       Lauren Nachman            (Lacey)

Player of the Year-       Karina Gaskins

Coach of the Year-       Laura Borelli, Jackson Liberty

                                    Michael Palmieri, Barnegat

Check Out The Shore Conference Coaches' All Star Game

All Star Softball[1]
loading...