Get our free mobile app

2023 Shore Sports Network All-Shore Football Teams

 

FIRST TEAM

Offense 

QB – Micah Ford, Sr., Toms River North

QB – Frankie Williams, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

RB – Chris Scully, Sr., Colts Neck

RB – Najee Calhoun, So., Donovan Catholic

RB – Jake Croce, Sr., Point Boro

RB – Jonah Glenn, So., Jackson Memorial

WR – Emanuel Ross, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR – Michael Thomas III, Jr., Donovan Catholic

WR – Dylan Briggs, Sr., Middletown North

WR – Mike Frawley, Sr., Pinelands

TE – Jackson Gallagher, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL – Jaelyne Matthews, Jr., Toms River North

OL – Lorenzo Portella, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Adam Yevchak, Sr., Donovan Catholic

OL – Justin Kaye, Sr., Toms River North

OL – Matt Liggio, Sr., Colts Neck

OL – Charles Davison, Sr., Point Boro

ATH – Connor Dietz, Sr., Brick Memorial

ATH – Matt Oliphant, Sr., Point Boro

ATH – Nazir Treadwell, Sr., Keyport

K – Luke Rubin, Sr., Marlboro

 

Defense

DL - Logan Graham, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL - Zaier Day, Sr., Donovan Catholic

DL - Blaise Boland, Jr., Toms River North

DL - Mike Consolazio, Sr., Marlboro

DL - Jackson Whitacre, Sr., Shore Regional

LB - Davin Brewton, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB - Colin Gallagher, Sr., Middletown South

LB - Reed Elsas, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB - Matt Cassidy, Sr., Marlboro

LB - Hunter Johnson, Sr., Donovan Catholic

LB - Trey Tallmadge, So., Brick Memorial

DB - Tareq Council, Sr., Toms River North

DB - Stephen Myers, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB - Albert D'Alessandro, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB - Luke Houston, Jr., Marlboro

DB - Earnest Reevey, Sr., Long Branch

ATH – Jeremiah Pruitt, Sr., Toms River North

ATH – Jake Toye, Sr., Brick

P - V.J. Muscillo, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Owen O’Toole, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

QB – Nick Cardone, Jr., Freehold Township

QB – Luke Sheehan, Sr., Middletown North

RB – Josh Moore, Sr., Toms River North

RB – Josh Love, Sr., Manchester

RB – Da’Von Craft, Sr., Long Branch

RB – Mason Adam, Jr., Wall

WR – Nick Rigby, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

WR – GianPaul Cortes, Sr., Freehold Township

WR – Kevin Maloney, Sr., Howell

WR – Jayden Johnson, Jr., Brick

TE – Luke Krzyzkowski, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Kai Pritchard, So., Donovan Catholic

OL – Jack Harris, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL – Tommy Jeleniewski, Sr., Raritan

OL – Nick Caruso, Sr., Ocean

OL – Jayden Elijah, Jr., Matawan

OL – Tyler Burnham, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

ATH – Jack Cannon, So., Holmdel

ATH – Rahmel Anderson, Jr., Lakewood

K – Yianni Papanikolas, Jr., Toms River North

 

Defense

DL - Sam Rock III, Sr., Donovan Catholic

DL - Cooper Bunnell, Sr., Rumson-FH

DL - Eddie Slosky, Jr., Toms River North

DL - Nick Bachmann, Sr., Holmdel

DL - Shaun Hubbard, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB - Aidan Wilmot, Sr., Manalapan

LB – Colin Obser, Jr., Point Boro

LB - Cole Toddings, Jr., Barnegat

LB - Anthony Rodriguez, Sr., Toms River North

LB - Roman Moyers, Jr., Donovan Catholic

DB - Wesley Kennedy, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB - Gary Collyer, Sr., Holmdel

DB - Jake Czwakiel, Sr., Middletown South

DB - Owen Richter, Sr., Middletown South

ATH - Luke Wassef, Sr., Toms River North

ATH - Travis Trempy, Sr., Brick

P - Jake Horowitz, Sr., Manalapan

 

THIRD TEAM

Offense

QB – Ryan Dougherty, Jr., Manalapan

QB – Todd Lambertson, Sr., Donovan Catholic

RB – Mekai Henderson, So., Keyport

RB – Kevin Andrews, Jr., Brick Memorial

RB – Alastair Orr, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB – Jake Henehan, Jr., Toms River South

TE – Jack O’Reilly, So., Manasquan

WR – Nick Carnevale, Sr., Freehold Township

WR – Trevor Santucci, Sr., Lacey

WR – Camryn Thomas, Jr., Toms River North

WR – Anthony Macchio, Sr., Manalapan

OL – Hathem Hooranyi, Jr., Toms River North

OL – Ben Sasso, Sr., Wall

OL – Austin Edwards, Jr., Brick Memorial

OL – Casey Brew, Sr., Holmdel

OL – Jack Mead, Sr., Manasquan

OL – John Moskowich, Sr., Marlboro

ATH – Andrei Matthews, Jr., Keyport

ATH - Jimmy Alexander, Sr., Toms River South

K – Justin LaMorte, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

Defense

DL - Rob Kenyon, Sr., Marlboro

DL - Ben Girard, Sr., Ocean

DL - Griffin Egan, Sr., Red Bank Regional

DL - Lorenzo Tartamella, Fr., Red Bank Catholic

DL - Dan Kikta, Sr., Monmouth Regional

LB - Joseph Corley, Jr., Long Branch

LB - Ryan Burns, Sr., Keyport

LB - Jamie Gutridge, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB - Connor Fields, Sr., Holmdel

LB - Christian Oliveri, Sr., Toms River North

LB - Sebastian Andujar, Sr., Freehold Twp.

DB - Jaiden Hernandez, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB - Cole Pangborn, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB - Nick Scaff, Sr., Marlboro

DB - Emanuel Gerena, So., Donovan Catholic

ATH - Nasir Jackson, Jr., Toms River North

ATH - Myquan Rush-Esdaile, Jr., Barnegat

P - Evan Brounstein, Sr., Central

 

 

More From Shore Sports Network