Enter your number to get our free mobile app

*All stats based on those submitted by Shore Conference coaches to the state system at NJ.com. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.*

Through games played on Jan. 27

2021 STATISTICAL LEADERS
SCORINGGoalsAssistsPoints
Coltenback, Central5813
Schneider, TRN9312
Ogden, Red Bank7411
DeFalco, TRN4610
Stein, Manalapan448
D. Competello, Central358
Klutkoski, Central268
Biesiadecki, CBA257
Weissman, Manalapan167
Dineen, TRE257
Chouha, CBA336
Clements, Freehold246
van den Berg, Central426
Almasy, Red Bank156
D. Markland, TRE426
Pecorella, TRE516
Verdon, TRE156
R. Cartigiatno, CBA325
Wagnon, CBA145
Reilly, CBA055
Ervelli, TRN055
Frattaroli, TRN235
Bechutsky, Manalapan235
Thomann, Freehold145
Kulaszewski, SJV325
LeComte, SJV325
Gelman, Marlboro235
M. Competello, Central415
Schmelzer, CBA314
Setteducati, CBA134
Bennert, TRN044
Pearsall, Manalapan314
Caruso, Freehold224
Laureigh, Southern224
Ferlanti, Midd. South044
Barnett, SJV314
Calice, SJV224
Osher, SJV314
Steller, Central044
Cooper, Red Bank314
Molinari, Red Bank044
Taliercio, TRE134
Pfeister, Brick224
GOALTENDINGSave Pct.GAASaves
Rowland, Southern1.0000.0014
Ary. Markland, TRE1.0000.0021
Collings, Midd. South0.9790.5046
J. Cartigiano, CBA0.9640.5027
Bilinski, Central0.9631.5078
Kapranov, Marlboro0.9441.67101
Donohoe, CBA0.9311.0027
Shallcross, SJV0.9211.6758
Guglieri, Freehold0.9091.0010
Fox, Manalapan0.9082.75109
Hickey, RFH0.9052.0019
Mancuso, TRN0.9042.3366
Macaluso, Ocean0.8853.0023
O’Neill, Freehold0.8842.5038
Dickinson, Midd. North0.8822.0015
Dougherty, Manasquan0.8803.0044
Mattern, Southern0.8773.5050
McKeon, TRE0.8383.6757
Stulic, Brick Mem.0.8348.00121
Vang, Freehold Township0.8257.0066
Fillipelli, Red Bank0.8253.5033

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

 

See the Must-Drive Roads in Every State