Enter your number to get our free mobile app

2021 SHORE CONFERENCE ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

 

NOTE: This schedule was compiled using each team’s official schedule as published on the Shore Conference scheduling site and BigTeams.com. All games are subject to change and the schedule will be updated upon notification to Shore Sports Network. Coaches or athletic directors can send any schedule changes to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com.

 

Home Arenas

Howell Ice Rink: Brick Memorial, Brick, Howell, Freehold Township, Jackson Liberty, Manalapan

Jersey Shore Arena: CBA, Manasquan, Ocean, St. John Vianney, St. Rose, Wall

Middletown Ice World: Freehold, Marlboro, Middletown North, Middletown South

Red Bank Armory: Red Bank Regional, Rumson-Fair Haven

Winding River Skating Center: Central Regional, Lacey, Southern Regional, Toms River North, Toms River East

 

Co-ops and tri-ops (Only lead school will be listed on schedule)

Manasquan/Point Beach

Marlboro/Holmdel

St. John Vianney/Ranney

St. Rose/Red Bank Catholic/Donovan Catholic

Freehold/Colts Neck/Raritan

Howell/Matawan

Jackson Liberty/Jackson Memorial/Point Boro

Lacey/Barnegat

Ocean/Shore/Monmouth

Red Bank Regional/Henry Hudson

Toms River East/Toms River South

  

Friday, Jan. 15

Gordon Conference

CBA 8, St. Peter’s Prep 1

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. Rose, 8:15 p.m. - postponed

Central Division

Manalapan 7, Freehold Township 1

Nondivisional

Toms River East 3, Southern 1

Marlboro 5, Brick 0

Central 3, Howell 0

 

Saturday, Jan. 16

Central Division

Freehold 4, Manalapan 2

 

Sunday, Jan. 17

South Division

Central 6, Brick 3

Nondivisional

Freehold Township 6, Brick Memorial 0

 

Monday, Jan. 18

North Division

Middletown North at Rumson-Fair Haven - postponed

South Division

Brick at Lacey, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Southern at St. Rose - postponed

 

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Central Division

Toms River North 7, Freehold Township 3

Nondivisional

Middletown North 6, Manalapan 2

Middletown South 6, Southern 1

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 8, Old Bridge 0

 

Wednesday, Jan. 20

North Division

CBA 4, Manasquan 0

Middletown South 3, Marlboro 0

Central Division

Toms River North 4, Freehold 2

South Division

Red Bank 8, Brick Memorial 3

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 5, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 2

 

Thursday, Jan. 21

Gordon Conference

CBA at St. Augustine, 4 p.m. - postponed

South Division

Central at Lacey - postponed

Brick 3, Ocean 3

 

Friday, Jan. 22

Central Division

Toms River North at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - canceled

Jackson Liberty at Freehold Township - canceled

Central Division

Southern 4, Freehold Township 1

South Division

Red Bank 8, Toms River East 4

Nondivisional

Manalapan 3, Marlboro 0

Rumson-Fair Haven at Southern, 6 p.m. - postponed

Lacey at Howell - postponed to Feb. 21

Wall at St. Rose, 8:15 p.m. - postponed TBA

 

Sunday, Jan. 24

Central Division

Southern at Howell - postponed to Feb. 28, 5:50 p.m. at Jersey Shore Arena

South Division

Central 10, Brick Memorial 2

 

Monday, Jan. 25

North Division

Manasquan 2, Rumson-Fair Haven 2

Middletown North at Rumson-Fair Haven - postponed

South Division

Toms River East 10, Lacey 0

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at Rumson-Fair Haven - canceled

 

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Gordon Conference

CBA 4, St. Augustine Prep 1

North Division

Manasquan at Middletown South - postponed

Central Division

Wall at Freehold Township, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Toms River North 4, Brick 2

Nonconference

Rumson-Fair Haven at Chatham - canceled

Bishop Eustace at St. John Vianney - canceled

 

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Gordon Conference

Seton Hall Prep at CBA, 4:45 p.m. - canceled

CBA 3, Gloucester Catholic 1

North Division

St. Rose at Manasquan, 7 p.m. - postponed TBA

South Division

Central 3, Toms River East 0

Ocean at Red Bank - postponed

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney 3, Marlboro 3

Nonconference

Middletown South at Westfield - canceled

 

Thursday, Jan. 28

North Division

St. Rose at Middletown North - postponed to Feb. 8

South Division

Central at Ocean - postponed

 

Friday, Jan. 29

Central Division

Howell at Jackson Liberty, 4:50 p.m. - postponed

Freehold at Southern, 6 p.m. - postponed

Toms River North at Manalapan - postponed

South Division

Central 12, Lacey 1

Nondivisional

Toms River East 4, Freehold Township 1

Brick Memorial at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - canceled

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 7, Monroe 1

 

Sunday, Jan. 31

Gordon Conference

CBA 3, Don Bosco Prep 3

South Division

Red Bank at Brick, 4 p.m. - canceled

Lacey at Brick Memorial, 7:30 p.m. - postponed

 

Monday, Feb. 1

North Division

Middletown North at Manasquan - postponed

Central Division

Freehold Township at Howell, 3:45 p.m. - postponed to Feb. 9

Nondivisional

Wall at Middletown South, 3 p.m. - postponed

Central at Southern, 4 p.m. - postponed

Red Bank at Rumson-Fair Haven, 8:15 p.m. - postponed

 

Tuesday, Feb. 2

North Division

Middletown South at St. Rose, 7:55 p.m. - postponed

Central Division

Southern at Manalapan, 4 p.m. - postponed

South Division

Ocean at Toms River East, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Wall at St. John Vianney - canceled

Jackson Liberty at Middletown North - postponed

 

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Gordon Conference

CBA 5, Pope John 1

Central Division

Jackson Liberty at Toms River North - postponed

Howell at Freehold, 8:30 p.m. - postponed

Nondivisional

Freehold Township 5, Red Bank 4

Marlboro 3, Wall 0

 

Thursday, Feb. 4

North Division

CBA 5, Middletown North 1

South Division

Toms River East 9, Lacey 6

Brick Memorial at Ocean, 6:15 p.m. - postponed

Nonconference

Manalapan 4, Monroe 2

Middletown South at Hunterdon Central - canceled

St. John Vianney at Don Bosco Prep, 4:15 p.m. - canceled

 

Friday, Feb. 5

North Division

Middletown South 3, St. John Vianney 2

Marlboro 5, St. Rose 2

Central Division

Manalapan at Jackson Liberty - postponed

Toms River North at Southern, 6 p.m. - postponed

Freehold at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - postponed

Nondivisional

Wall 7, Red Bank 0

Central 10, Freehold Township 0

Nonconference

Woodbridge 10, Howell 7

 

Sunday, Feb. 7

South Division

Toms River East at Brick, 4 p.m. - canceled

 

Monday, Feb. 8

Gordon Conference

Delbarton 3, CBA 2

North Division

St. Rose 4, Middletown South 1

Nondivisional

Brick Memorial at Lacey, 4 p.m. - postponed

Nonconference

Rumson-Fair Haven 3, Westfield 2

 

Tuesday, Feb. 9

North Division

Middletown South 3, St. John Vianney 3

Rumson-Fair Haven 2, Marlboro 2

Central Division

Howell 5, Freehold Township 4

Nondivisional

Southern 5, St. Rose 1

 

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Gordon Conference

CBA 6, St. Joseph (Montvale) 1

North Division

St. John Vianney 8, Manasquan 2

Central Division

Southern 4, Wall 2

South Division

Central 7, Red Bank 0

Nondivisional

Marlboro 11, Freehold Township 4

Nonconference

Manalapan 6, South Brunswick 3

Old Bridge 6, Howell 0

 

Thursday, Feb. 11

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven 5, Middletown South 3

Nondivisional

Toms River North 4, Toms River East 3

Nonconference

Ocean 5, Edison 2

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 5, St. Rose 3

 

Friday, Feb. 12

North Division

Middletown North at Marlboro, 7 p.m. - canceled

Central Division

Manalapan 7, Southern 1

Freehold at Jackson Liberty, 4:50 p.m. - postponed

South Division

Toms River East 6, Brick Memorial 1

Nondivisional

Toms River North 10, Lacey 5

Wall 2, Red Bank 1

Howell 4, Brick 0

St. Rose 3, Central 2

Nonconference

Rumson-Fair Haven 3, Morris Knolls 1

 

Sunday, Feb. 14

Central Division

Freehold 4, Howell 2

South Division

Brick 6, Brick Memorial 0

Nonconference

Ocean at River Dell, 2 p.m. - canceled

 

Monday, Feb. 15

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at St. Rose, 8:30 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Red Bank 4, Lacey 1

Toms River East 4, Ocean 3

Nondivisional

Wall 3, St. Rose 2

Nonconference

Monroe at Rumson-Fair Haven, 8:15 p.m. - canceled

 

Tuesday, Feb. 16

North Division

Manasquan 3, Middletown South 3

Manasquan at Middletown North, 7:15 p.m. - canceled

Central Division

Toms River North 6, Howell 0

Wall 4, Manalapan 2

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney 5, Freehold 0

 

Wednesday, Feb. 17

North Division

Middletown South 2, Manasquan 2

Central Division

Jackson Liberty 6, Freehold 4

Nondivisional

Rumson-Fair Haven 6, Red Bank 1

 

Thursday, Feb. 18

North Division

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 5 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Brick Memorial at Ocean, 6:15 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at Toms River North, 4 p.m. - postponed to 2/25

 

Friday, Feb. 19

Gordon Conference

CBA 4, Seton Hall Prep 4

North Division

Marlboro 3, Middletown North 2

St. Rose 4, Manasquan 2

Central Division

Jackson Liberty at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - canceled

Manalapan at Howell, 6:40 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Ocean 7, Toms River East 3

Nondivisional

Middletown South 5, Central 2

Rumson-Fair Haven 5, Southern 0

Central at Toms River North, 6 p.m. - canceled

Nonconference

Middletown South at Ridgewood - canceled

Brick at Woodbridge, 3:15 p.m. - canceled

Ocean at Bayonne, 4:30 p.m. - canceled

 

Sunday, Feb. 21

Nondivisional

Howell 9, Lacey 1

Jackson Liberty at Brick Memorial, 7:30 p.m. - canceled

 

Monday, Feb. 22

Gordon Conference

Bergen Catholic 4, CBA 3

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven 2, Marlboro 1

Central Division

Southern 4, Freehold 1

Howell at Wall, 7:15 p.m. - postponed

South Division

Central 6, Toms River East 4

Brick at Central, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney 9, Howell 0

Middletown North 5, Jackson Liberty 3

Toms River North at Toms River East, 4 p.m. - canceled

 

Tuesday, Feb. 23

North Division

Middletown South 4, Middletown North 1

Central Division

Jackson Liberty 7, Freehold Township 4

South Division

Ocean 8, Lacey 2

Nondivisional

Southern 1, St. Rose 0

Brick at Toms River North, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nonconference

Rumson-Fair Haven 3, Summit 0

St. John Vianney 4, Bishop Eustace 0

 

Wednesday, Feb. 24

North Division

St. Rose at CBA, 4:25 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Toms River East at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Howell 3, Red Bank 3

Marlboro 6, Freehold 2

Manalapan at Central, 4 p.m. - canceled

Wall at Manasquan, 7 p.m. - canceled

 

Thursday, Feb. 25

Gordon Cup Quarterfinals

5-Seton Hall Prep 4, 4-CBA 2

North Division

St. John Vianney at St. Rose, 6:45 p.m. - canceled

Central Division

Southern 5, Jackson Liberty 4

Jackson Liberty at Toms River North, 4 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Ocean 5, Red Bank 2

Nonconference

Westfield 3, Middletown South 1

 

Friday, Feb. 26

North Division

Middletown South at CBA, 3:15 p.m. - postponed

Central Division

Southern at Toms River North, 6 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Brick Memorial at Central, 4 p.m. - canceled

Brick at Toms River East, 4:15 p.m. - canceled

Lacey at Toms River East, 8 p.m.  canceled

Nondivisional

Ocean 6, Freehold 5

Middletown North 7, Jackson Liberty 1

St. John Vianney at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - canceled

Marlboro 5, Howell 2

Nonconference

Rumson-Fair Haven 3, Hunterdon Central 2

Old Bridge at Manalapan, 6:40 p.m. - canceled

 

Saturday, Feb. 27

Nondivisional

Freehold at Central, 2 p.m. - canceled

 

Sunday, Feb. 28

Southern 6, Howell 1

Red Bank at Brick, 4 p.m. - canceled

 

Monday, March 1

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven 10, St. Rose 1

Central Division

Jackson Liberty 5, Southern 3

South Division

Brick 9, Lacey 1

Ocean 6, Brick Memorial 1

Nondivisional

Marlboro at Wall, 7:15 p.m. - canceled

Nonconference

Hunterdon Central 4, Middletown South 1

Egan Cup Final

St. John Vianney vs. St. Joseph (Metuchen), 7:20 p.m. at Cure Arena in Trenton - canceled

 

Tuesday, March 2

North Division

Middletown South 5, Middletown North 3

Nondivisional

Toms River North at Central, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nonconference

Hun School at St. John Vianney, 5:50 p.m. - canceled

 

Wednesday, March 3

North Division

St. Rose at Manasquan, 7 p.m. - canceled

Central Division

Jackson Liberty at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Brick Memorial 5, Lacey 3

Nondivisional

Toms River North at Central, 4 p.m. - canceled

Manalapan 1, Brick 0

Howell at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m. - canceled

Rumson-Fair Haven 10, Freehold 2

Nonconference

Marlboro 6, Old Bridge 0

 

Thursday, March 4

North Division

St. Rose 3, Middletown North 2

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. John Vianney, 8:30 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Brick Memorial 6, Lacey 1

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Ocean 4, Freehold Township 3

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 5, Princeton 4

 

Friday, March 5

Central Division

Freehold at Freehold Township, 8:30 p.m. - canceled

South Division

Brick at Ocean, 6 p.m. - canceled

Lacey at Central, 8 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Toms River North 5, Brick 0

Marlboro 8, Freehold Township 3

St. Rose 2, Manalapan 0

Red Bank at Toms River North, 4 p.m. - canceled

Middletown South at Jackson Liberty, 4:50 p.m. - canceled

Middletown North at Southern, 6 p.m. - canceled

Brick at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - canceled

 

 

Saturday, March 6

Central Division

Toms River North 3, Manalapan 1

South Division

Brick Memorial at Central, 2 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Brick at Southern, 6:15 p.m. - canceled

 

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

 

 

CHECK IT OUT: 100 sports records and the stories behind them