Enter your number to get our free mobile app

2021 SHORE CONFERENCE ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

 

NOTE: This schedule was compiled using each team’s official schedule as published on the Shore Conference scheduling site and BigTeams.com. All games are subject to change and the schedule will be updated upon notification to Shore Sports Network. Coaches or athletic directors can send any schedule changes to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com.

 

Home Arenas

Howell Ice Rink: Brick Memorial, Brick, Howell, Freehold Township, Jackson Liberty, Manalapan

Jersey Shore Arena: CBA, Manasquan, Ocean, St. John Vianney, St. Rose, Wall

Middletown Ice World: Freehold, Marlboro, Middletown North, Middletown South

Red Bank Armory: Red Bank Regional, Rumson-Fair Haven

Winding River Skating Center: Central Regional, Lacey, Southern Regional, Toms River North, Toms River East

 

Co-ops and tri-ops (Only lead school will be listed on schedule)

Manasquan/Point Beach

Marlboro/Holmdel

St. John Vianney/Ranney

St. Rose/Red Bank Catholic/Donovan Catholic

Freehold/Colts Neck/Raritan

Howell/Matawan

Jackson Liberty/Jackson Memorial/Point Boro

Lacey/Barnegat

Ocean/Shore/Monmouth

Red Bank Regional/Henry Hudson

Toms River East/Toms River South

  

Friday, Jan. 15

Gordon Conference

CBA 8, St. Peter’s Prep 1

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. Rose, 8:15 p.m. - postponed

Central Division

Manalapan 7, Freehold Township 1

Nondivisional

Toms River East 3, Southern 1

Marlboro 5, Brick 0

Central 3, Howell 0

 

Saturday, Jan. 16

Central Division

Freehold 4, Manalapan 2

 

Sunday, Jan. 17

South Division

Central 6, Brick 3

Nondivisional

Freehold Township 6, Brick Memorial 0

 

Monday, Jan. 18

North Division

Middletown North at Rumson-Fair Haven - postponed

South Division

Brick at Lacey, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Southern at St. Rose - postponed

 

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Central Division

Toms River North 7, Freehold Township 3

Nondivisional

Middletown North 6, Manalapan 2

Middletown South 6, Southern 1

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 8, Old Bridge 0

 

Wednesday, Jan. 20

North Division

CBA 4, Manasquan 0

Middletown South 3, Marlboro 0

Central Division

Toms River North 4, Freehold 2

South Division

Red Bank 8, Brick Memorial 3

Nonconference

St. John Vianney 5, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 2

 

Thursday, Jan. 21

Gordon Conference

CBA at St. Augustine, 4 p.m. - postponed

South Division

Central at Lacey - postponed

Brick 3, Ocean 3

 

Friday, Jan. 22

Central Division

Toms River North at Wall, 6:20 p.m. - canceled

Jackson Liberty at Freehold Township - canceled

South Division

Red Bank at Toms River East, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Manalapan at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Southern, 6 p.m. - postponed

Lacey at Howell - postponed to Feb. 21

Wall at St. Rose, 8:15 p.m. - postponed TBA

 

Sunday, Jan. 24

Central Division

Southern at Howell, 5:50 p.m.

South Division

Central at Brick Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 25

North Division

Middletown North at Rumson-Fair Haven, 8:15 p.m.

South Division

Lacey at Toms River East, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at Rumson-Fair Haven - canceled

 

Tuesday, Jan. 26

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at CBA, 3:15 p.m.

Manasquan at Middletown South, 7:15 p.m.

Central Division

Wall at Freehold Township, 4 p.m. - canceled

Nondivisional

Brick at Toms River North, 4 p.m.

Nonconference

Bishop Eustace at St. John Vianney, 5:50 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Gordon Conference

Seton Hall Prep at CBA, 4:45 p.m. - canceled

North Division

St. Rose at Manasquan, 7 p.m. - postponed TBA

South Division

Toms River East at Central, 4 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m.

Nondivisional

Marlboro at Freehold, 8:30 p.m.

Nonconference

Middletown South at Westfield, 6:35 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 28

North Division

St. Rose at Middletown North, 5 p.m.

South Division

Central at Ocean, 6:15 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 29

Central Division

Howell at Jackson Liberty, 4:50 p.m.

Freehold at Southern, 6 p.m.

Toms River North at Manalapan, 8:30 p.m.

Nondivisional

Freehold Township at Toms River East, 4 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Wall, 6:20 p.m.

Nonconference

St. John Vianney at Monroe, 3:50 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 31

Gordon Conference

CBA at Don Bosco Prep, 6:15 p.m.

South Division

Red Bank at Brick, 4 p.m.

Lacey at Brick Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 1

North Division

Middletown North at Manasquan, 2:45 p.m.

Central Division

Freehold Township at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Nondivisional

Wall at Middletown South, 3 p.m.

Central at Southern, 4 p.m.

Red Bank at Rumson-Fair Haven, 8:15 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 2

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. John Vianney, 5:50 p.m.

Middletown South at St. Rose, 7:55 p.m.

Central Division

Southern at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

South Division

Ocean at Toms River East, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at Middletown North, 7:15 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 3

North Division

Marlboro at Manasquan, 7 p.m.

Central Division

Jackson Liberty at Toms River North, 4 p.m.

Howell at Freehold, 8:30 p.m.

Nondivisional

Freehold Township at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 4

North Division

CBA at Middletown North, 5 p.m.

South Division

Toms River East at Lacey, 4 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Ocean, 6:15 p.m.

Nonconference

Manalapan at Monroe, 3:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 5

North Division

St. Rose at Marlboro, 7 p.m.

Central Division

Manalapan at Jackson Liberty, 4:50 p.m.

Toms River North at Southern, 6 p.m.

Freehold at Wall, 6:20 p.m.

Nondivisional

Central at Freehold Township, 6:40 p.m.

Nonconference

Howell at Old Bridge, 3:30 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 7

South Division

Toms River East at Brick, 4 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 8

Gordon Conference

Delbarton at CBA, 4:25 p.m.

North Division

Manasquan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 8:15 p.m.

Nondivisional

Toms River North at Lacey, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 9

North Division

Marlboro at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Middletown South at St. John Vianney, 5:50 p.m.

Nondivisional

Brick at Freehold Township, 4 p.m.

St. Rose at Southern, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Gordon Conference

St. Joseph (Montvale) at CBA, 6:45 p.m.

North Division

St. John Vianney at Manasquan, 7 p.m.

Central Division

Wall at Southern, 4 p.m.

South Division

Central at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m.

Nondivisional

Freehold Township at Marlboro, 8:30 p.m.

Nonconference

Manalapan at South Brunswick, 3:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 11

North Division

Rumson-Fair Haven at Middletown South, 5 p.m.

Nondivisional

Toms River East at Toms River North, 4 p.m.

Nonconference

Edison at Ocean, 6:15 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 12

North Division

St. John Vianney at CBA, 4:25 p.m.

Middletown North at Marlboro, 7 p.m.

Central Division

Freehold at Jackson Liberty, 4:50 p.m.

South Division

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Red Bank at Wall, 6:20 p.m.

Brick at Howell, 6:40 p.m.

Central at St. Rose, 8:15 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 14

South Division

Brick at Brick Memorial, 4 p.m.

Nonconference

Ocean at River Dell, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 15

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at St. Rose, 8:30 p.m.

South Division

Red Bank at Lacey, 4 p.m.

Toms River East at Ocean, 8:15 p.m.

Nonconference

Monroe at Rumson-Fair Haven, 8:15 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 16

North Division

Manasquan at Middletown North, 7:15 p.m.

Central Division

Howell at Toms River North, 4 p.m.

Wall at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Gordon Conference

Gloucester Catholic at CBA, 4:45 p.m.

North Division

Middletown South vs. Manasquan, 7 p.m.

Central Division

Freehold Township at Freehold, 8:30 p.m.

South Division

Lacey at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 18

North Division

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 5 p.m.

South Division

Lacey at Ocean, 6:15 p.m.

Nondivisional

Toms River North vs. Toms River East, 4 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 19

North Division

Middletown South at Marlboro, 5:15 p.m.

Manasquan at St. Rose, 8:15 p.m.

Central Division

Jackson Liberty at Wall, 6:20 p.m.

Southern at Freehold Township, 6:40 p.m.

Manalapan at Howell, 8:30 p.m.

Nondivisional

Central at Toms River North, 6 p.m.

Nonconference

Brick at Woodbridge, 3:15 p.m.

Ocean at Bayonne, 4:30 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 21

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at Brick Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 22

Gordon Conference

CBA at Bergen Catholic, 2:45 p.m.

North Division

Marlboro at Rumson-Fair Haven, 8:15 p.m.

South Division

Brick at Central, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 23

North Division

St. Rose at CBA, 4:25 p.m.

Middletown North at Middletown South, 7:15 p.m.

South Division

Ocean at Lacey, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty at St. John Vianney, 5:50 p.m.

Nonconference

South Brunswick at Freehold Township, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Gordon Conference

Quarterfinals, TBD

North Division

St. Rose at CBA, 4:25 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Marlboro, 8:30 p.m.

South Division

Toms River East at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m.

Nondivisional

Manalapan at Central, 4 p.m.

Wall at Manasquan, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 25

South Division

Red Bank at Ocean, 6:15 p.m.

Nonconference

Monroe at Middletown South, 5 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 26

North Division

Middletown South at CBA, 3:15 p.m.

Central Division

Southern at Toms River North, 6 p.m.

South Division

Brick Memorial at Central, 4 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River East, 8 p.m.

Nondivisional

Ocean at Freehold, 4:45 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Wall, 6:20 p.m.

Marlboro at Howell, 8:30 p.m.

Nonconference

Old Bridge at Manalapan, 6:40 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 28

Manalapan at Brick, 4 p.m.

 

Monday, March 1

Central Division

Jackson Liberty at Southern, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Marlboro at Wall, 7:15 p.m.

 

Tuesday, March 2

North Division

Middletown South at Middletown North, 7:15 p.m.

Nondivisional

Toms River North at Central, 4 p.m.

Nonconference

Hun School at St. John Vianney, 5:50 p.m.

 

Wednesday, March 3

Nondivisional

Toms River North at Central, 4 p.m.

Howell at Red Bank, 8:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, March 4

South Division

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Freehold Township at Ocean, 6:15 p.m.

 

Friday, March 5

North Division

CBA at Marlboro, 3:15 p.m.

South Division

Lacey at Central, 4 p.m.

Nondivisional

Red Bank at Toms River North, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at Jackson Liberty, 4:50 p.m.

Middletown North at Southern, 6 p.m.

Brick at Wall, 6:20 p.m.

Nonconference

Old Bridge at Howell, 6:40 p.m.

 

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

 

 

CHECK IT OUT: 100 sports records and the stories behind them