*All stats submitted by Shore Conference coaches. If a team’s stats are not included, they were not sent by the coach. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.*

Through Week 7

 

2019 STATISTICAL LEADERS
SCORINGTDPATFG2-ptTotal points
Pena, Ocean18000108
Thomas, Colts Neck1600198
Ingram, Mater Dei1600096
Clark, Donovan Catholic1400084
M. Fiore, Raritan1400084
McLaughlin, Shore1300180
Towns, Jackson Memorial1200174
Johnson, Manalapan1200072
Larkin, Wall1200072
Shuler, Freehold1100066
Calhoun, Donovan Catholic800150
Massey, Asbury Park800150
Corbett, Long Branch800048
Torres, Donovan Catholic0383047
Chamberlain, Red Bank700144
Spalletta, Toms River North700144
Chambers, SJV700042
Loftland, Donovan Catholic700042
Pruitt, Toms River North700042
Buday, Point Beach700042
Williams, Keansburg700042
Marro, Toms River South600138
Rea, Manalapan0215036
Volker, Rumson600036
Calhoun, Freehold600036
Spencer, Middletown North600036
Barksdale, Brick Memorial600036
Gagneron, Matawan600036
Williams, Matawan600036
Alston, Asbury Park600036
Richardson, Central600036
Buntin, Mater Dei500132
Jacob, Toms River North500132
Monteforte, Colts Neck0252031
Benedetti, Manalapan500030
Peters, Wall500030
Meehan, Howell500030
Gorski, Lacey500030
Crudup, Barnegat500030
Torres, Shore0184030
Burkert, Toms River North0242030
Smith, Raritan500030
D. Fiore, Raritan500030
RUSHING
PlayerAttemptsYardsTDs
Pena, Ocean981,14815
Towns, Jackson Memorial1641,06511
Brown, Southern1631,03412
Thomas, Colts Neck14598815
Ingram, Mater Dei10485414
Clark, Donovan Catholic10285314
Johnson, Manalapan15185312
Richardson, Central1608026
M. Fiore, Raritan13278414
Larkin, Wall12370010
Pruitt, Toms River North1026887
Chambers, SJV846537
Gagneron, Matawan1406495
K. Alston, Asbury Park956446
Shuler, Freehold12562011
Buday, Point Beach1476207
McLaughlin, Shore925899
Corbett, Long Branch1245544
Chamberlain, Red Bank875507
Calhoun, Donovan Catholic725348
Squire, Toms River South864981
M. Braithwaite, Keansburg964893
Volker, Rumson944704
Haddow, Middletown North964664
Meehan, Howell1124645
Spitalieri, Marlboro1044574
Gorski, Lacey784345
Vitale, Point Boro1224344
Albanese, Brick Memorial1174144
Fallon, Colts Neck544024
Tuzzolino, Point Boro613873
Barksdale, Brick Memorial293826
Biggs, Point Boro683602
Rose, Toms River South433451
Loftland, Donovan Catholic453406
Thompson, Ocean553344
Alvarez, Keyport953344
Peters, Wall673335
Wiggins, Monmouth523272
D. Fiore, Raritan273254
Coponi, Raritan573104
Celentano, Jackson Liberty703082
Grey, Toms River North473074
Beltran, Keansburg673051
PASSING
PlayerCompletionsAttemptsYardsTDsINTs
Kazanowsky, Toms River North901581,578173
Brown, Mater Dei811241,298124
Caston, Howell871831,03866
Alvarez, Keyport671361,024711
Davidson, Long Branch6812697383
Wright, Marlboro7010795776
Albanese, Brick Memorial7612792361
Ferreira, Middletown North7214289275
Shuler, Freehold5911788872
Chirichella, Freehold Twp.8213886545
Peters, Wall568685092
Coponi, Raritan458284982
Kehley, Manalapan6610684983
Clark, Donovan Catholic6110778261
Nungesser, Ocean4475781100
Brown, Asbury Park499177364
Duell, SJV578975764
Coles, Rumson5712775584
M. Braithwaite, Keansburg447674592
Chamberlain, Red Bank6110974267
Buonagura, Matawan6211072779
Brunatti, Lacey579671772
Fallon, Colts Neck507866283
M. Vernieri, Barnegat539163132
McGhee, Shore406863072
Robinson, Southern499758996
Vitale, Point Boro297956254
Whelan, Central4410456034
Huber, Toms River South448450585
Cebulski, Jackson Memorial3710145622
Akins, Point Beach429644635
Convery, Monmouth184923825
RECEIVING
PlayerReceptionsYardsTDs
Browe, Toms River North304854
Farrar, Long Branch414733
Smith, Raritan194345
Palumbo, Marlboro174314
Spencer, Middletown North234085
Jones, Asbury Park223942
Bellamy, SJV343602
Lewis, Mater Dei253551
S. Young, Point Boro173474
Calhoun, Freehold233394
Williams, Matawan283356
Jacob, Toms River North193165
Williams, Keansburg133096
Carasia, Ocean113095
Noguera, Mater Dei153082
Jamin, Rumson203062
Cancela, Freehold Twp.283050
Evans, Lacey203033
Ochojski, Freehold193033
Gerena, Barnegat232990
Buntin, Mater Dei162964
Scully, Colts Neck182923
Goodale, Toms River North132884
Massey, Asbury Park92814
Connallon, Keyport192792
Soler, Middletown North232762
Abarno, Red Bank172734
Marro, Toms River South172646
Harris, Central182612
Cassidy, Marlboro222601
Johnson, Keyport122600
Carlstrom, Shore142472
Carlson, Toms River North82423
Sherlock, Point Beach212132
Fraser, Toms River North152100
Ferrogine, Red Bank112091
Scott, Barnegat142082
Frazier, Long Branch112062
Capone, Donovan Catholic122043
O’Hea, Raritan112022
Nami, Freehold Twp.191971
McLaughlin, Shore121974
Murphy, Howell141943
Graf, Keansburg141941
East, SJV161923
Benedetti, Manalapan151815
KICKING
PlayerPATs madePATs attemptedFGsLongPoints
Torres, Donovan Catholic384134247
Bailey, Raritan303933539
Rea, Manalapan212354336
Monteforte, Colts Neck252723131
Torres, Shore182144030
Burkert, Toms River North242924130
Douglas, Ocean232722729
Oakley, Wall252913328
Kaiafas, Point Beach121353327
Piperno, Rumson141632923
Myerson, Matawan171722923
Borel, Lacey151623821
Schenk, SJV171913720
Sebor, Freehold Twp.81043220
Davis, Howell91233518
Maida, Red Bank121423818
Hurley, Central121424318
Schneider, Marlboro111122217
Gaston, Mater Dei15180-15
Halloran, Middletown North121513915
McCombs, Brick Memorial1113214
Xiques, Barnegat101312213
McKown, Jackson Memorial7713110
Henry, Point Boro10110-10
Pekmezian, Mater Dei671389
Picolli, Point Boro221295
DEFENSE
TACKLES
PlayerTotal tackles (solo+assists)
Farrell, Middletown North103
Sherlock, Point Beach92
Calhoun, Freehold88
Forsyth, Rumson86
Michot, Pinelands81
Green, Donovan Catholic80
Siniscalchi, Marlboro79
Jankowski, Middletown North78
Sasso, Wall76
Scully, Colts Neck75
Ferrigno, Toms River South72
Guarino, Matawan70
Raevis, Toms River South69
Palmieri, Toms River North69
Marcelus, Colts Neck68
Ford, Jackson Memorial67
Bonanno, Colts Neck66
Zapata, Jackson Memorial65
Barsky, Colts Neck65
Nocero, Donovan Catholic65
Dallicardillo, Central64
Spalletta, Toms River North64
Ruane, Rumson63
Cassidy, Marlboro63
C. Harris, Pinelands63
Aneses, Barnegat62
D. Terry, Wall61
Doman IV, Jackson Memorial61
Dalpra, Red Bank61
Manos, Colts Neck60
Weisman, Red Bank60
Meza, Keyport60
Young, SJV59
Celentano, Jackson Liberty59
Jackstadt, Barnegat59
Young, Freehold Twp.58
Montefusco, Colts Neck58
Wigfall, Ocean58
Moellman, SJV57
Doel, Freehold Twp.57
Height, Toms River South57
Onuoha, Matawan56
Demarzo, Monmouth56
Sparacio, Colts Neck55
Aldrich, Donovan Catholic54
Goodale, Toms River North54
Thompson, Ocean54
Larsen, Freehold53
Thompson, Middletown North53
Cerulli, Howell53
Ford, Toms River North53
Nemeth, Central53
McCarthy, Jackson Memorial52
Haddow, Middletown North52
Lista, Rumson51
Kelly, Rumson51
Delaney, Marlboro51
Pena, Ocean51
M. Vernieri, Barnegat51
Sura, Central51
Ochojski, Freehold50
Loftland, Donovan Catholic50
Riley, Wall49
Markowitz, Freehold Twp.49
Porsch, Toms River South49
Armstrong, Barnegat49
Quigley, Keansburg49
Moriarty, Rumson48
Rodriguez, Matawan48
Carlson, Toms River North48
Niedzielski, Toms River North48
Freedman, Manalapan47
Ackerman, Wall47
Miranda, Middletown North47
Kang, Middletown North47
Lidondici, Colts Neck47
Kudlacik, Lacey47
Vinsko, Point Beach47
Douglas, Ocean46
McKay, Rumson46
Petrula, Freehold Twp.46
O’Donnell, Toms River North46
G. Braithwaite, Keansburg46
Beltran, Keansburg46
Soler, Middletown North45
Hicks, Keansburg45
SACKS
PlayerSacks
McCarthy, Jackson Memorial13
Ochojski, Freehold11.5
Moriarty, Rumson10.5
Simpson, Mater Dei10
Riley, Wall9
Guidice, Mater Dei8
Blackwell, Jackson Memorial8
Johnson, Central8
Palumbo, Marlboro8
McCormack, Matawan8
Vinsko, Point Beach8
Markowitz, Freehold Twp.7
N. Alston, Asbury Park7
Laverty, Jackson Memorial6
Saxton, Southern6
Sherlock, Point Beach6
Lopez, Middletown North5.5
Zapata, Jackson Memorial5
Farrell, Middletown North5
Marcelus, Colts Neck5
Odebode, Toms River South5
Aneses, Barnegat5
Frawley, Point Boro5
Spalletta, Toms River North5
K. Alston, Asbury Park5
Benedetti, Manalapan4
Moellman, SJV4
Committee, Southern4
Cervetto, Southern4
Barsky, Colts Neck4
Lidondici, Colts Neck4
Pontecorvo, Ocean4
Aldrich, Donovan Catholic4
Swearine, Asbury Park4
Crooms, Asbury Park4
Buday, Point Beach4
Jankowski, Middletown North3.5
Letual, Middletown North3.5
Galina, Jackson Liberty3.5
O’Donnell, Toms River North3.5
Factor, Rumson3
Sasso, Wall3
Ackerman, Wall3
Rezk, Wall3
Grady, Freehold3
Larsen, Freehold3
Cornelius, Southern3
Conselyea, Marlboro3
Woodard, Ocean3
Damato, Marlboro3
Silva, Freehold Twp.3
Brogna, Donovan Catholic3
Nocero, Donovan Catholic3
Stevens, Lacey3
Dalpra, Red Bank3
Crawford, Red Bank3
Meza, Keyport3
C. Harris, Pinelands3
INTERCEPTIONS
PlayerINTs
Bartlett, Pinelands5
Ruane, Rumson4
Kuligoski, Lacey4
Carlson, Toms River North4
Pena, Ocean3
Bellamy, SJV3
East, SJV3
Brown, Southern3
Scully, Colts Neck3
Laney, Donovan Catholic3
Van Brunt, Point Beach3
Flanzbaum, Keansburg3
Johnson, Manalapan2
Lista, Rumson2
Kelly, Rumson2
Sasso, Wall2
Peters, Wall2
Devane, Southern2
Kwadair Holland, Southern2
Nami, Freehold Twp.2
Manos, Colts Neck2
Madeo, Toms River South2
Gorski, Lacey2
Carasia, Ocean2
Carlstrom, Shore2
Mazzacco, Shore2
Thermitus, Asbury Park2
Hill, Asbury Park2
Nagle, Point Beach2
Terra-Nova, Point Beach2
Johnson, Keyport2
C. Harris, Pinelands2
Sura, Central2
TEAM STATS
Offense
Points per game
TeamAvg
Donovan Catholic36.8
Ocean36
Toms River North32.1
Raritan31.1
Mater Dei30.4
Colts Neck29.1
Wall28.4
Neptune26.4
Manalapan26
St. John Vianney23.1
Shore21.5
Rumson-Fair Haven21.4
Long Branch21.3
Toms River East20.9
Toms River South20.8
Southern20.6
Matawan20
Red Bank19.7
Brick19.6
Freehold18.9
Middletown South18.8
Jackson Memorial18.6
Asbury Park18.1
Brick Memorial18
Barnegat17.8
Central16.9
Point Boro16.4
Red Bank Catholic15.9
Lacey15.5
Keansburg14.7
Middletown North13.9
Marlboro13.4
Point Beach13.1
Holmdel13.1
Howell13
Freehold Township12.8
Keyport12.7
Manchester11.5
Jackson Liberty8.4
Manasquan8.1
Lakewood8
Pinelands7.4
Monmouth5
Defense
Points allowed per game
TeamAvg
Donovan Catholic5.9
Wall8.5
Ocean9
Point Beach9.8
Colts Neck10
Mater Dei11.5
Keansburg12.1
Lacey12.4
Manasquan13
Asbury Park13.3
Southern14
Red Bank Catholic14.1
Holmdel15.3
Raritan16.5
Red Bank16.6
Toms River East17
Marlboro17.4
Manchester17.5
Neptune17.6
Rumson-Fair Haven17.7
Keyport17.7
St. John Vianney18
Middletown North18.3
Manalapan18.3
Matawan19
Freehold Township19.4
Pinelands19.9
Jackson Liberty19.9
Jackson Memorial20.7
Middletown South21.3
Barnegat21.4
Central21.6
Howell22.1
Shore22.6
Toms River North24.4
Toms River South25
Brick27.4
Point Boro27.4
Long Branch27.7
Brick Memorial27.9
Lakewood33.5
Monmouth36.7
Freehold38

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.