Enter your number to get our free mobile app

Here are the 2019 Shore Conference Coaches' All-Division teams. These teams were selected by the respective coaches in each of the Shore Conference's seven divisions.

 

AMERICAN DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year: Jake Kazanowsky, Jr., QB, Toms River North

Defensive Player of the Year: Jermaine Corbett, Sr., DB, Long Branch

Coach of the Year: Dave Oizerowitz, Toms River North

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Jake Kazanowsky, Jr., Toms River North

QB – Kyle Davidson, Sr., Long Branch

RB – Andre Johnson, Sr., Manalapan

RB – Vinny Condito, Sr., Middletown South

RB – Jarrod Pruitt, Sr., Toms River North

TE – Kevin Bauman, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR – Patrick Jamin, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

WR – Zach Goodale, Jr., Toms River North

WR – Zach Browne, Jr., Toms River North

WR – Jayon Farrar, Jr., Long Branch

OL – Tracey Taylor, Sr., Long Branch

OL – Najae Hallenbeck, Sr., Toms River North

OL – James Smith, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL – Matuesz Zeilinski, Sr., Manalapan

OL – Tom  Mielnikiewicz, Sr., Middletown South

UT – Elijah Jules, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

RS – Dominick Jacob, Sr., Toms River North

K – Vincenzo Rea, Jr., Manalapan

Defense

DL – Jake Louro, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DL – Von Factor, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL – Lucas Telles, Sr., Long Branch

DL – CJ Niedzielski, Sr., Toms River North

LB – Matt Spalletta, Sr., Toms River North

LB – Matt Krellin, Sr., Middletown South

LB – Charlie Gordinier, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – Gordon Forsyth, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB – Matt Benedetti, Sr., Manalapan

DB – Chris Lotito, Sr., Middletown South

DB – Ray Carlson, Sr., Toms River North

DB – Ryan Ruane, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB – Kevin Degnan, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Jermaine Corbett, Sr., Long Branch

UT – Justin Reilly, Sr., Manalapan

UT – Liam Murphy, Jr., Middletown South

P – Nick Ferrara, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

EDP – Matt Guidetti, Sr., Long Branch

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Sean Kehley, Sr., Manalapan

QB – Collin Coles, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB – John Volker, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB – Peter Crowley, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB – Jah’Kwan Gordon, Sr., Long Branch

TE – Joe Stanzione, Jr., Middletown South

WR – Sean Rossback, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR – Tommy Schork, So., Middletown South

WR – Anthony Matrone, Jr., Manalapan

WR – Jaden Fraser, So., Toms River North

OL – Nick Bonfiglio, Sr., Middletown South

OL – Chris Hart, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Nick Cavallaro, Sr., Manalapan

OL – Cross Conlin, Sr., Toms River North

OL – Lucas Borneo, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

UT – Karon Laws, Jr., Long Branch

RS – Lenny Loria, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

K – Justin Burkert, Sr., Toms River North

Defense

DL – Gavin Claro, Jr., Manalapan

DL – Brendan Bigos, Jr., Middletown South

DL – Jack Kelly, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL – Myron Ford, Sr., Toms River North

LB – Jack Zenkert, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – TJ LaTore, Sr., Middletown South

LB – John Lista, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB – Vinny Palmieri, Sr., Toms River North

LB – Bobby Lawrence, Jr., Long Branch

DB – Drew Frankel, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB – Ernest Reevey, Sr., Long Branch

DB – BaSean Fraser, Jr., Long Branch

DB – Anthony Borriello, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Tyler Cuccia, Sr., Middletown South

UT – John O’Donnell, Jr., Toms River North

UT – Jake Freedman, Sr., Manalapan

P – Chaz Hart, So., Red Bank Catholic

EDP – Aiden Moriarty, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

COLONIAL DIVISION

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Casey Larkin, Jr., RB, Wall and Logan Peters, Jr., QB, Wall

Defensive Player of the Year: Collin McCarthy, Sr., DE, Jackson Memorial

Coach of the Year: Tony Grandinetti, Wall

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Logan Peters, Jr., Wall

QB – Alex Brown, So., Mater Dei

RB – Casey Larkin, Jr., Wall

RB – Malik Ingram, Sr., Mater Dei

RB – Will Towns, Jr., Jackson Memorial

RB – Kavon Chambers, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR – Clarence Lewis, Sr., Mater Dei

WR – Zarrin Stephen, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR – Zack Novak, Sr., Jackson Memorial

TE – Tyler Ochojski, So., Freehold

OL – Sean Laverty, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL – Tajay Passmore, Sr., Mater Dei

OL – Grant Puharic, Jr., Wall

OL – Gage Mollemann, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL – Jack Wolter, Sr., Wall

UT – Anthony Prato, Sr., Brick

UT – Isaiah Noguera, Sr., Mater Dei

K – Rich Pekmezian, Sr., Mater Dei

RS – Warren Griffith, Sr., St. John Vianney

Defense

DL – Collin McCarthy, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DL – Ian Ackerman, Sr., Wall

DL – Dominick Guidice, Jr., Mater Dei

DL – Khurram Simpson, Sr., Mater Dei

DL – John Costanza, Sr., Brick

LB – Charlie Sasso, So., Wall

LB – Julian Young, Jr., St. John Vianney

LB – Brian Zapata, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Colin Riley, So., Wall

LB – Nic Ford, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB – Jayden Bellamy, So., St. John Vianney

DB – Josh East, Jr., St. John Vianney

DB – Matt DeSarno, Sr., Wall

DB – Dale McNally, Sr., Wall

DB – Tahaj Parland, Sr., Mater Dei

UT – Eli Johnston, Jr., Mater Dei

P – Jake McKown, Sr., Jackson Memorial

EDP – Wallace Doman, Jr., Jackson Memorial

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Lonnie Cebulski, Sr., Jackson Memorial

QB – CJ Duell, Sr., St. John Vianney

RB – Joe Armooh, Sr., Brick

RB – Yahsin Calhoun, So., Freehold

WR – Val Grigorian, Sr., Brick

WR – Naran Buntin, Jr., Mater Dei

WR – Kyree Drake, So., Mater Dei

TE – Blake Rezk, So., Wall

OL – Dante Miranda, So., St. John Vianney

OL – Brian Byrne, So., Wall

OL – Eddie Van Woudenberg, Jr., Wall

OL – Rakim Cooper, Jr., Mater Dei

OL – Max Zdanowicz, Sr., Brick

OL – Tommy Hulse, Sr., Freehold

UT – Sha’Kim Shuler, Jr., Freehold

K – Hao Tang, Jr., Brick

Defense

DL – Ian Gellner, Sr., Brick

DL – Jared Keefe, Sr., Brick

DL – Jaden Persichilli, Jr., Jackson Memorial

DL – Amir Coleman, Sr., Mater Dei

DL – Antonio Farias, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DL – Darian Newcomb, So., Brick

LB – Anthony Brett, Sr., St. John Vianney

LB – Tyron Blackwell, Jr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Khalil Elamin, Jr., Mater Dei

LB – Dean Terry, Sr., Wall

LB – Jake Larsen, Sr., Freehold

DB – CJ Lavarin, Sr., Brick

DB – Tyler Weisneck, So., Brick

DB – Jabari Lofton, Jr., Jackson Memorial

P – Frank Passantino, Sr., Wall

EDP – Jack McCutcheon, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

CONSTITUTION DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year: Jaiden Brown, So., RB, Southern Regional

Defensive Player of the Year: Eddie Farrell, Sr., LB, Middletown North

Coach of the Year: Chuck Donohue, Southern Regional

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Anthony Albanese, Sr., Brick Memorial

RB – Jaiden Brown, So., Southern

RB – Vinny Spitalieri, Sr., Marlboro

RB – Vaughn Meehan, Sr., Howell

WR – Akhi Barksdale, Jr., Brick Memorial

WR – Matt Spencer, Sr., Middletown North

WR – Will Devane, Sr., Southern

TE – Dom Palumbo, Sr., Marlboro

OL – Andrew Kanski, Sr., Middletown North

OL – Kaden Letual, Sr., Middletown North

OL – Michael Spanola, Sr., Brick Memorial

OL – Colby Saxton, Sr., Southern

OL – Joe Berenger, Sr., Howell

UT – Steven Cassidy, Sr., Marlboro

K – Hank Gallacher, Jr., Southern

RS – Jayson Nami, Sr., Freehold Township

Defense

DL – Ryan McCombs, Sr., Brick Memorial

DL – Paul Damato, Sr., Marlboro

DL – Seb Cervetto, Sr., Southern

DL – Jarrid Markowitz, Sr., Freehold Township

LB – Eddie Farrell, Sr., Middletown North

LB – Duke Young, Sr., Freehold Township

LB – Travis Thompson, Sr., Middletown North

LB – Nick Cerulli, Jr., Howell

DB – Cole Robinson, Sr., Southern

DB – Brendan Doel, Sr., Freehold Township

DB – Quentin Soler, Jr., Middletown North

DB – Jason Caston, Sr., Howell

UT – TJ McArthur, Jr., Brick Memorial

P – Jake Davis, Jr., Howell

EDP – Sean Murphy, Sr., Howell

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Nick Wright, Jr., Marlboro

RB – Nic Nasso, Sr., Freehold Township

RB – Nate Committee, So., Southern

RB – Brian Haddow, So., Middletown North

WR – Jake Cancela, Sr., Freehold Township

WR – Xavier Hendricks, Jr., Southern

WR – Matt Levine, Sr., Freehold Township

TE – JT Cornelius, Sr., Southern

OL – Rob Kelly, Sr., Middletown North

OL – Allen Vollant, Sr., Marlboro

OL – Justin Wright, Sr., Howell

OL – Jake Mollica, Sr., Freehold Township

OL – Dylan Cherichello, Sr., Marlboro

UT – Trevor Curnal, Jr., Howell

K – Billy Sebor, Sr., Freehold Township

RS – Kyle Tash, Sr., Howell

Defense

DL – Jack Lopez, Fr., Middletown North

DL – Nico Cerbo, Jr., Middletown North

DL – Hunter Lino, Jr., Howell

DL – David Szuba, Jr., Brick Memorial

LB – Jake Jankowski, Jr., Middletown North

LB – Nick Siniscalchi, Sr., Marlboro

LB – Steve Langton, Jr., Southern

LB – Johnny Vuoso, Sr., Howell

DB – Matt Arway, Jr., Freehold Township

DB – Tim Zaccaria, Jr., Howell

DB – Craig Ianduli, Jr., Howell

DB – Christian Torres, Sr., Southern

UT – Andrew Spinello, Jr., Marlboro

P – Logan Halloran, Jr., Middletown North

EDP – Anthony Carcaldi, Sr., Marlboro

 

FREEDOM DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year: Mike Goodall, Sr., QB, Toms River East

Defensive Player of the Year: Jimmy Celentano, Sr., LB, Jackson Liberty

Coach of the Year: Kyle Sandberg, Toms River East

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Mike Goodall, Sr., Toms River East

QB – Nino Bua, Jr., Neptune

QB – Jack Huber, Jr., Toms River South

RB – Romeo Thomas, Sr., Colts Neck

RB – Marcandrew Gagneron, Sr., Matawan

RB – Junior Haughton, Jr., Neptune

RB – TJ Paturzo, Sr., Lakewood

WR – Rob Marro, Sr., Toms River South

WR – Kahlil Garrett-Dogan, Sr., Neptune

WR – Willie Gross, Sr., Neptune

TE – Riley Engelhard, Sr., Toms River East

OL – Matt Salmons, Sr., Toms River South

OL – Thomas Lidondici, Sr., Colts Neck

OL – Jackson Sparacio, Sr., Colts Neck

OL – Jeremy VanMeter, Sr., Neptune

OL – Nick Glende, Jr., Matawan

UT – Zaire Williams, Sr., Matawan

K – Nick Costa, Jr., Toms River East

RS – Jake Bosco, Sr., Jackson Liberty

EOP – Travis Squire, Jr., Toms River South

Defense

DL – Delano Marcelus, Jr., Colts Neck

DL – Bilal Henderson, Sr., Neptune

DL – Brandon McCormack, Jr., Matawan

DL – Francisco Santillan, Sr., Lakewood

LB – Jimmy Celentano, Sr., Jackson Liberty

LB – Yusuf Ahmed, Jr., Toms River East

LB – Gerry Ferrigno, Jr., Toms River South

LB – William Harris, Sr., Neptune

LB – Vince Guarino, Sr., Matawan

DB – Nick Totten, Jr., Toms River East

DB – Tyler Madeo, Jr., Toms River South

DB – Matt Scully, Jr., Colts Neck

DB – Jalin Butler, So., Neptune

DB – Rahim Diallo, Sr., Colts Neck

UT – Frank Lord, Sr., Toms River East

P – Tommy Fallon, So., Colts Neck

EDP – Frankie Giannetti, Sr., Toms River East

 

LIBERTY DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year: Ryan Clark, Sr., QB, Donovan Catholic

Defensive Player of the Year: Quamire Green, Jr., LB, Donovan Catholic

Coach of the Year: Dan Curcione, Donovan Catholic

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Ryan Clark, Sr., Donovan Catholic

RB – Nasir Calhoun, Sr., Donovan Catholic

RB – Thomas Ammirati, Sr., Holmdel

RB – Landon Richardson, Sr., Central

FB – Scott Stevens, So., Lacey

WR – AJ Abarno, Sr., Red Bank

WR – James Bivins, Jr., Donovan Catholic

WR – Bobby Evans, Sr., Lacey

TE – Ethan Capone, Jr., Donovan Catholic

OL – Sam Wasserfall, Sr., Red Bank

OL – Cam McNair, Jr., Donovan Catholic

OL – Tom Buxton, Sr., Donovan Catholic

OL – Gary Alaimo, Jr., Holmdel

OL – Nick Povia, Jr., Lacey

OL – Charlie Sawitsky, Sr., Manasquan

OL – Matt Rau, Jr., Central

UT – Jack Chamberlain, Sr., Red Bank

K – Keaon Torres, Sr., Donovan Catholic

RS – Owen Laughlin, Sr., Red Bank

Defense

DL – Quinn Pavlinetz, Sr., Holmdel

DL – Dominick Brogna, So., Donovan Catholic

DL – Chris Aldrich, Sr., Donovan Catholic

DL – Imeer Johnson, Jr., Central

DL – John Foreman, Sr., Manasquan

LB – Quamire Green, Jr., Donovan Catholic

LB – Dominick Nocero, Jr., Donovan Catholic

LB – Joe D’Acunto, Sr., Holmdel

LB – Mike Kudlacik, Sr., Lacey

LB – Gunnar Nemeth, Sr., Central

LB – Will DalPra, Sr., Red Bank

DB – Nick Ferrogine, Jr., Red Bank

DB – John Schlendorf, Jr., Donovan Catholic

DB – Nick Sura, Jr., Central

DB – Justin Gorski, Sr., Lacey

DB – Evan Jennings, Sr., Holmdel

UT – Kyle Weisman, Sr., Red Bank

P – Danny Taris, Jr., Central

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Noah Brunatti, So., Lacey

RB – Jahdir Loftland, Jr., Donovan Catholic

WR – Gordon Ogden, Jr., Red Bank

WR – Jack Collins, Jr., Manasquan

WR – Donovan Bacchetta, Sr., Lacey

OL – Joe Mancino, Jr., Holmdel

OL – Zach Peterson, Sr., Red Bank

OL – Elio Siragusa, Sr., Donovan Catholic

OL – Joe Sabarese, Sr., Lacey

OL – Peter Rahtjen, Sr., Central

K – Chris Maida, Sr., Red Bank

Defense

DL – Vincent DiLorenzi, Sr., Red Bank

DL – Levi Wilkins, So., Donovan Catholic

DL – Daniel Jurek, Jr., Red Bank

LB – Nick Bauman, Sr., Holmdel

LB – Tom Sardo, So., Holmdel

LB – Dylan LeBlanc, So., Manasquan

DB – Tucker Cochrane, Sr., Red Bank

DB – Matt Kuligoski, Sr., Lacey

DB – Myles Day, Jr., Holmdel

DB – Andre Laney, Sr., Donovan Catholic

DB – Robert Pendergist, So., Manasquan

 

PATRIOT DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year: Trebor Pena, Sr., RB, Ocean

Defensive Player of the Year: Danny Fiore, Sr., DB, Raritan

Coach of the Year: Don Klein, Ocean

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Robbie Nungesser, Sr., Ocean

RB – Trebor Pena, Sr., Ocean

RB – Shane McLaughlin, Jr., Shore

RB – Mike Fiore, Sr., Raritan

WR – Jaylen Smith, Sr., Raritan

WR – Sam Young, Sr., Point Boro

WR – Chris Carasia, Jr., Ocean

TE – Isaiah Gerena, Sr., Barnegat

OL – Brian Fischer, Sr., Ocean

OL – Kevin Lind, Sr., Raritan

OL – Griffin Jackstadt, Sr., Barnegat

OL – Ray Nguyen, Sr., Ocean

OL – Dan Meccia, Sr., Point Boro

UT – Steve Coponi, Sr., Raritan

K – Cade Torres, Jr., Shore

RS – Luke O’Hea, Sr., Raritan

Defense

DL – Joe Teresi, Jr., Ocean

DL – Paul DeFalco, Jr., Raritan

DL – I-Shyne Woodard, Sr., Ocean

DL – Pat Frawley, Jr., Point Boro

LB – Nasir Thompson, Sr., Ocean

LB – Dan McCormack, Sr., Raritan

LB – Jamie Mazzacco, So., Shore

LB – Dominick Aneses, Sr., Barnegat

DB – Danny Fiore, Sr., Raritan

DB – Terry Carlstrom, Sr., Shore

DB – Tyrell Wigfall, Sr., Ocean

DB – Nick Tuzzolino, Jr., Point Boro

DB – Yassin Moore, Jr., Monmouth

UT – Tyler Douglas, Fr., Ocean

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Charlie Vitale, So., Point Boro

RB – Nick Dileo, Jr., Barnegat

RB – Keontae Wiggins, Jr., Monmouth

WR – Tye Brookins, Sr., Ocean

WR – Matt Scott, Sr., Barnegat

WR – Aidan Convery, Sr., Monmouth

OL – Anthony Casiano, Sr., Raritan

OL – Johnny Aldarelli, Jr., Ocean

OL – Ean Shamrock, Jr., Ocean

OL – Dean Faro, Sr., Raritan

OL – Cody Sullivan, Sr., Point Boro

UT – TJ Crudup, Jr., Barnegat

Defense

DL – Alex Gavakis, Jr., Ocean

DL – Cody Fleischer, Sr., Shore

DL – TJ Stokes, Jr., Barnegat

DL – Raman Abas, So., Raritan

LB – Matt Vernieri, Sr., Barnegat

LB – Angel Marquez, Jr., Raritan

LB – Jason Lind, Sr., Raritan

LB – Anthony Bailey, Sr., Raritan

LB – Anthony Pontecorvo, Jr., Ocean

DB – Kevin Haug, Sr., Raritan

DB – Mike Gavakis, Sr., Ocean

DB – John DeMarzo, Sr., Monmouth

DB – Andrew Vernieri, Jr., Barnegat

 

NATIONAL DIVISION

Offensive Player of the Year: Mikal Braithwaite, So., QB, Keansburg

Defensive Player of the Year: Jason Sherlock, Sr., DE, Point Beach

Coach of the Year: Tim Fosque, Asbury Park

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Mikal Braithwaite, So., Keansburg

RB – Liam Buday, Sr., Point Beach

RB – Knajee Alston, Sr., Asbury Park

RB – Josh Glenn, Jr., Manchester

WR – Nasir Williams, Sr., Keansburg

WR – Makai Brown-Jones, Jr., Asbury Park

WR – DJ Thomson, So., Keyport

TE – Ed Wilkinson, Sr., Pinelands

OL – Josh Ramos, Jr., Point Beach

OL – Gabriel Braithwaite, Jr., Keansburg

OL – Dante Moore, Jr., Asbury Park

OL – John Mayer, Sr., Manchester

OL – Jarred Chathaunt, Jr., Asbury Park

UT – Najier Massey, Jr., Asbury Park

K – George Kaiafas, Sr., Point Beach

RS – Jake Mitchell, Jr., Keyport

Defense

DL – Jason Sherlock, Sr., Point Beach

DL – Devon Meza, Sr., Keyport

DL – Anthony Swearine, Jr., Asbury Park

DL – Kingborn Morris, So., Manchester

LB – Connor Harris, Jr., Pinelands

LB – Haleem Stevens, Sr., Asbury Park

LB – Chris Grille, Jr., Manchester

LB – Matt Vinsko, Sr., Point Beach

LB – Matthew Gillen, Sr., Keansburg

DB – Troy Alvarez, Jr., Keyport

DB – Jacob Quigley, Sr., Keansburg

DB – Patrick Beltran, Jr., Keansburg

DB – Xavier Williams, Sr., Manchester

UT – Andrew Bartlett, Sr., Pinelands

P – Devin Zamot, Sr., Manchester

EDP – Justin Hicks, Sr., Keansburg

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Jai’Sun Brown, Fr., Asbury Park

RB – Mike Grauso, Jr., Point Beach

WR – Jake Van Wagner, Sr., Manchester

WR – Zack Connallon, Jr., Keyport

WR – Nasir Alston, So., Asbury Park

OL – Thomas Smith, Jr., Manchester

OL – Jack Shamy, Jr., Point Beach

OL – Shayne Michot, Jr., Pinelands

OL – Michael Abbate, Sr., Keyport

OL – Jean Michel, Sr., Asbury Park

OL – Hassan Champion, Jr., Keansburg

K – Jake Ligouri, Jr., Keyport

RS – Joey Vitiello, Sr., Pinelands

Defense

DL – Naiheem Crooms, Jr., Asbury Park

DL – Andrew Jenkins, Jr., Pinelands

DL – Romello Bush, Sr., Manchester

LB – Aaron Harris, Jr., Pinelands

LB – James Bennett, Sr., Manchester

LB – Brandon Castronovo, Sr., Point Beach

LB – John Morrin, Sr., Pinelands

DB – Connor Graf, Jr., Keansburg

DB – Brandan Flanzbaum, Jr., Keansburg

DB – Kieran Nagle, Sr., Point Beach

DB – Marcus Hill, Sr., Asbury Park

P – Will Baranello, Sr., Point Beach

EDP – Matt Van Brunt, Jr., Point Beach

EDP – Shawn Lachky, Jr., Keyport

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.