Enter your number to get our free mobile app

The All-Shore Fan Vote is back for the fourth season. 

Below are separate polls for quarterback, running back, wide receiver, offensive line, defensive line, linebacker, defensive back, utility and kicker/punter. Each reader gets one vote per hour and voting will end on Wednesday, Dec. 18 at 11:59 p.m. The winners will have All-Shore bios posted on Thursday, Dec. 19 and will join the 2019 Shore Sports Network All-Shore Football Teams.

Scroll down to see the candidates and vote for the best in each category. If you'd like to vote more than once, just wait one hour and come back. 

 

Quarterback 

Anthony Albanese, Sr., Brick Memorial: 1,210 yards passing, 9 TDs, 1 INT; 506 yards rushing and 4 TDs.

Noah Brunatti, So., Lacey: 1,361 yards passing, 11 TDS, 5 INTs. 

Robbie Nungesser, Sr., Ocean: 826 yards passing, 11 TDs, 1 INT.

  

Running back 

Landon Richardson, Sr., Central: 1,043 yards and 11 TDs, 4.8 ypc. 

Thomas Ammirati, Sr., Holmdel: 965 yards and 7 TDs, 5.8 ypc. 

Marcandrew Gagneron, Sr., Matawan: 906 yards and 6 TDs, 5.1 ypc.

Mike Fiore, Sr., Raritan: 834 yards rushing and 15 TDs, 5.7 ypc.

Junior Haughton, Jr., Neptune: 820 yards, 12 TDs, 5.8 ypc. 

Nasir Calhoun, Sr., Donovan Catholic: 755 yard and 12 TDs, 6.8 ypc. 

John Volker, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven: 717 yards and 6 TDs, 4.7 ypc; 16 rec. for 292 yards and 3 TDs. 

Vincent Condito, Sr., Middletown South: 666 yards and 5 TDs, 5.3 ypc

 

Wide receiver/tight end 

Bobby Evans, Sr., Lacey: 30 rec. for 448 yards and 5 TDs. 

Rob Marro, Sr., Toms River South: 28 rec. for 403 yards and 7 TDs.

Khalil Garrett-Dogan, Sr., Neptune: 30 rec. for 410 yards and 3 TDs. 

AJ Abarno, Sr., Red Bank: 32 rec. for 400 yards and 5 TDs. 

Zaire William, Sr., Matawan: 31 rec. for 383 yards and 6 TDs. 

Sam Young, Sr., Point Boro: 20 rec. for 382 yards and 5 TDs.

Chris Carasia, Jr., Ocean: 13 rec. for 326 yards and 5 TDs. 

Naran Buntin, Jr., Mater Dei Prep: 19 rec. for 320 yards and 4 TDs; 209 yards rushing and 3 TDs, 29.9 ypc. 

Nasir Williams, Sr., Keansburg: 18 rec. for 357 yards and 6 TDs.

  

Offensive line 

Chris Hart, Sr, Red Bank Catholic 

Cross Conlin, Sr., Toms River North 

Jackson Sparacio, Sr., Colts Neck 

Jeremy VanMeter, Sr., Neptune 

Gary Alaimo, Jr., Holmdel 

Sam Wasserfall, Sr., Red Bank 

Gabe Braithwaite, Jr., Keansburg

  

Defensive line 

Lucas Telles, Sr., Long Branch: 38 tackles, 5 sacks, 18 tackles for loss, 4 forced fumbles. 

Jack Kelly, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven: 72 tackles, 3 sacks, 2 INTs.

Jarrid Markowitz, Sr., Freehold Township: 63 tackles, 7 sacks, 7 tackles for loss. 

Delano Marcelus, Jr., Colts Neck: 91 tackles, 6 sacks, 10 tackles for loss, 1 INT, 4 pass breakups 2 forced fumbles 

Colby Saxton, Sr., Southern: 50 tackles, 7 sacks, 9 tackles for loss, 2 forced fumbles.

Joe Teresi, Jr., Ocean: 30 tackles, 3 sacks.

Patrick Frawley, Jr., Point Boro: 52 tackles, 5 sacks, 3 forced fumbles, 2 fumble recoveries.

 

Linebackers

Liam Murphy, Jr., Middletown South: 55 tackles, 4 sacks, 7 tackles for loss, 1 INT, 2 forced fumbles. 

John Lista, So., Rumson-Fair Haven: 85 tackles, 1 sack, 4 tackles for loss, 2 INTs, 2 forced fumbles, 1 fumble recovery. 

Nic Ford, Sr., Jackson Memorial: 112 tackles, 13 tackles for loss, 1 sack, 2 forced fumbles, 1 fumble recovery. 

Dean Terry, Sr., Wall: 95 tackles, 3 sacks, 8 tackles for loss, 1 safety, 1 fumble recovery. 

Gerry Ferrigno, Jr., Toms River South: 129 tackles. 

Vince Guarino, Sr., Matawan: 101 tackles, 6 tackles for loss, 2 sacks, 1 INT, 2 forced fumbles. 

Joe D’Acunto, Sr., Holmdel: 41 tackles, 7 sacks, 6 tackles for loss, 1 INT, 2 forced fumbles, 1 fumble recovery 

Will DalPra, Sr., Red Bank: 88 tackles, 12 tackles for loss, 4 sacks, 2 fumble recoveries. 

Dominick Aneses, Sr., Barnegat: 90 tackles, 26 tackles for loss, 7 sacks, 1 fumble recovery. 

Connor Harris, Jr., Pinelands: 63 tackles, 16 tackles for loss, 3 sacks, 13 hurries, 2 INTs, 4 pass breakups, 1 forced fumble.

  

Defensive backs

Drew Frankel, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven: 64 tackles. 

Josh East, Jr., St. John Vianney: 23 tackles, 3 INTs, 2 pass breakups; 192 receiving yards and 3 TDs.

Tahaj Parland, Sr., Mater Dei Prep: 23 tackles, 2 INTs.

Wally Doman, Jr., Jackson Memorial: 103 tackles, 5 tackles for loss, 1 INT, 10 pass breakups, 3 fumble recoveries, 1 forced fumble.

 

Utility 

Matt Scully, Jr., Colts Neck: 97 tackles, 4 INTs, 9 pass breakups, 1 fumble recovery; 21 rec. for 307 yards and 3 TDs. 

Nasir Thompson, Sr., Ocean: 62 tackles, 2 sacks, 1 INT; 577 yards rushing and 6 TDs, 7.3 ypc.

Liam Buday, Sr., Point Beach: 739 yards rushing and 9 TDs; 40 tackles, 4 sacks, 7 tackles for loss. 

Scott Stevens, So., Lacey: 40 tackles, 14 tackles for loss, 3 sacks, 1 blocked FG, 1 fumble recovery; 4 rushing TDs.

Yah’Sin Calhoun, So., Freehold: 108 tackles, 2 tackles for loss, 2 forced fumbles; 26 rec. for 348 yards and 4 TDs, 231 yards rushing and 1 TDs.

Steven Cassidy, Sr., Marlboro: 26 rec. 313 yards, 4 TDs; 75 tackles, 2 sacks, 2 tackles for loss, 2 pass breakups, 1 forced fumble.

 

  

Kicker/punter

Justin Burkert, Sr., Toms River North: 37-for-43 XPs, 3 FGs with a long of 41.

Cade Torres, Jr., Shore: 22-for-27 XPs, 4 FGs with a long of 40.

Nick Costa, Sr., Toms River East: 14-for-16 XPs, 3 FGs with a long of 43.

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.