Here are the official pairings for the NJSIAA playoffs in brackets involving Shore Conference teams.

Royal Moore and undefeated Ocean will be the No. 2 seed in Central Jersey Group III and welcome Warren Hills in a first-round game. (Photo by Sport Shots WLB)

Central Jersey Group V

(8) Brick Memorial (6-3) at (1) Manalapan (8-0); (5) Sayreville (7-2) at (4) Monroe (6-3); (6) South Brunswick (5-3) at (3) Trenton (8-1); (7) Hunterdon Central (5-4) at (2) Old Bridge (6-2).

Central Jersey Group IV
(8) West Windsor-Plainsboro North (3-6) at (1) Brick (6-3); (5) Burlington Township (5-3) at (4) Middletown South (4-4); (6) Neptune (4-4) at (3) Colts Neck (7-1); (7) Middletown North (3-5) at (2) Hamilton North (6-2).

Central Jersey Group III
(8) Allentown (5-4) at (1) Lawrence (8-0); (5) Long Branch (6-2) at (4) Carteret (6-2); (6) Ewing (5-4) at (3) Hopewell Valley (7-1);  (7) Warren Hills (5-4) at (2) Ocean (8-0).

Central Jersey Group II
(8) Bordentown (4-4) at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven (8-0); (5) Spotswood (7-2) at (4) Rahway (6-2); (6) Lakewood (5-3) at (3) Delran (7-1); (7) Delaware Valley (4-4) at (2) Weequahic (8-0).

Central Jersey Group I
(8) Palmyra (4-4) at (1) Shore (7-1); (5) Asbury Park (6-2) at (4) South River (8-1); (6) Florence (5-3) at (3) Point Beach (7-1); (7) Burlington City (5-3) at (2) South Hunterdon (8-0).

South Jersey Group V
(8) Atlantic City (4-4) at (1) Eastern (8-1); (5) Williamstown (5-3) at (4) Millville (6-2); (6) Rancocas Valley (5-3) at (3) Jackson Memorial (6-2); (7) Washington Township (6-2) at (2) Cherokee (7-1).

South Jersey Group IV
(8) Cherry Hill West (4-4) at (1) Timber Creek (7-1); (5) Lacey (5-4) at (4) Kingsway (6-2); (6) Shawnee (5-3) at 3) Hammonton (6-2); (7) Moorestown (4-5) at (2) TR South (6-2).

South Jersey Group III
(8) Wall (3-5) at (1) Manasquan (6-2); (5) Central (5-3) at (4) Delsea (7-2); (6) Pemberton (4-4)  at (3) Barnegat (7-1); (7) Highland (4-5) at (2) Northern Burlington (6-2).

Non-Public Group III
(1) St. Joseph-Montvale (8-0) gets bye; (5) Immaculata (6-3) at (4) Red Bank Catholic (8-0); (6) Monsignor Donovan (4-4) at (3) Delbarton (8-1); (7) Bishop Ahr (3-6) at (2) Pope John XXIII (8-1).

Non-Public Group I
(8) Marist (4-5) at (1) St. Joseph-Hammonton (7-1); (5) St. Anthony (4-5) at (4) Queen of Peace (5-4); (6) Immaculate Conception (4-4) at (3) St. Mary's-Rutherford (6-2); (7) Mater Dei Prep (5-4) at (2)  Morristown Beard (6-3).