Region 6

Wrestling: NJSIAA Region 6 Scoreboard
Results from the NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
//
 
 
 
 
Brackets
Finals
138: 1-Jake Benner (Ocean) p. 3-Nick Wagner (Wall) 3:15
145: 2-Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) d. 1-Jack Kelly (Wal...
Wrestling: NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament Preview
Over the next two days 14 Region 6 champions will be crowned and 56 wrestlers will have punched their tickets to the state tournament at Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City.
The Shore has some big favorites at several weights and plenty of depth in Region 6, and should be well represented in the top four…
Wrestling: Mat Assignments for the Region 6 Pre-quarterfinals
2017 NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament
At Brick Memorial High School
Pre-quarterfinals, Wednesday Feb. 22, 5 p.m.
Weight check, 2:30 p.m.
Weigh-ins, 3 p.m.
Doors open at 3:30 p.m.
Wrestling begins at 5 p.m.
 
MAT ASSIGNMENTS
Note: Winning wrestlers advance to Friday's quarterfinal round, losing wrest…
Wrestling: Region 6 Tournament Seeds and Matchups
Here are the seeds and matchups for the 2017 NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament. Region 6 is comprised of Districts 21-24. The four district champions in each weight class receive byes to the quarterfinals.
Shore Conference teams with participating wrestlers: Asbury Park, Brick Memorial, CBA, Colts Neck, Fre…
Region 6 Wrestleback Results
Results form the consolation round of the NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
 
//
 
Third-Place Bouts
106: 2-Darby Diedrich (Howell) md. 6-Owen Kretschmer (Southern) 10-2
113: 6-Nick Pellegrino (Jackson Liberty) d.  3-Nic...
Region 6 Finals Scoreboard
Results form the Region 6 Finals
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
 
//
 
2016 NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament
Finals
 
152: 1-A.J. Meyers (Toms River East) d. 6-Giancarlo Crivelli (Point Beach) 5-1 - first region title
160: 1-Josh Glantzman (Wall) d. 6-Tyler Kalmo...
Region 6 Tournament Semifinals Scoreboard
Results from the Region 6 semifinals.
Tweets by @Bob_Badders
 
//
2016 NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament
At Pine Belt Arena
SEMIFINALS
106
5-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) md. 8-Joe Ferigne (Brick) 10-2
3-Luke Ecklof (St. Joh...

Load More Articles