Region 6 Quarterfinals

Mat Assignments

Mat 1

106: Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) vs. Justin Schifter (Freehold Township)

113: Nico Messina (Freehold) vs. Joe Rotondo (Brick Memorial)

113: Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) vs. Drake Torrington (Robbinsville)

120: Christian Charache (Hightstown) vs. Rey Guzman (Long Branch)

126: Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) vs. Chris Dean (Long Branch)

132: Bryan Miraglia (Delran) vs. Joe Schneider (Notre Dame)

138: Matthew Potash (Bordentown/Florence) vs. Ty Bailey (Point Boro)

145: Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) vs. Spencer Robinson (Point Boro)

152: Francis Marshall (Point Boro) vs. Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham)

152: Lavinksy Collins (Ewing) vs. Michael Limone (Burlington Township)

160: Nolan Pecci (Allentown) vs. John McTaggart (Point Boro)

160: Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) vs. David Szuba (Brick Memorial)

170: Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) vs. Yajaziel Reyes (Trenton)

170: Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Township) vs. Dan Santos-Silva (Long Branch)

182: Johnny Andre (Hightstown) vs. Keon Cooper (Steinert)

195: Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) vs. Chavis Coleman (Jackson Liberty)

220: Dante Morris (Lakewood) vs. Burak Ozbay (Delran)

Hwt: Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) vs. Michael Griggs (Red Bank Catholic)

Hwt: Sylvester Freeman (Nottingham) vs. William Nolan (Northern Burlington)

 

Mat 2

106: Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) vs. Cole Meyer (Wall)

113: Jerry Lleshi (Howell) vs. Avery Clarke (Freehold Township)

120: Richie Koehler (CBA) vs. Riley Simon (Point Beach)

120: Joey King (Colts Neck) vs. Ellery Perfect (Northern Burlington)

126: Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) vs. Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence)

126: Darby Diedrich (Howell) vs. Jack Nies (Ocean)

132: Kyle Slendorn (Howell vs. Jesse Bowers (Point Beach)

138: Dan Esposito (Howell) vs. Ryan Carey (Long Branch)

145: Paul Jakub (Howell) vs. Anthony Coposky (Manalapan)

145: Tyler William (Robbinsville) vs. Dan Schneider (Notre Dame)

152: Xavier Kelly (Howell) vs. Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville)

160: Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) vs. Louie Saez (Long Branch)

170: Shane Reitsma (Howell) vs. Derek Smith (CBA)

182: Christian Murphy (Howell) vs. Brian Shawsam (Trenton)

195: Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) vs. Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence)

195: Pete Wersinger (Long Branch) vs. Mike Rosati (Shore)

220: Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) vs. Christopher Seifert (Ewing)

220: Chris Ratti (Northern Burlington) vs. Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro)

Hwt: Anthony Bonavito (Point Boro) vs. Scott Prendergast (Howell)

 

Mat 3

106: Logan Waller (Colts Neck) vs. Jack Maida (Shore)

106: Travis Kotelnick (Northern Burlington) vs. Demetri Poniros (Ocean)

113: Ben Sabo (Point Boro) vs. Will Tisony (Ocean)

120: Adam Manzo (Ocean) vs. A.J. Sortino (Manalapan)

126: Al Desantis (Shore) vs. Paul Santomarco (Manalapan)

132: Craig Cook (Burlington Township) vs. Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan)

132: Alex Poniros (Ocean) vs. Sam LaCorte (CBA)

138: Jake Benner (Ocean) vs. Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan)

138: Alex Baran (Manalapan) vs. Michael McGhee (Shore)

145: Jack Kelly (Wall) vs. Saif Ali (Ocean)

152: Jake Whitworth (Wall) vs. Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach)

160: Rob Kanniard (Wall) vs. Anthony Esposito (Ocean)

170: Liam McDermott (Allentown) vs. Joey Levach (Bordentown/Florence)

182: Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) vs. Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck)

182: Sam Houston (CBA) vs. Zach Bohn (Delran)

195: Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) vs. Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic)

220: Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) vs. Ricky Voss (Monmouth)

Hwt: Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) vs. Joe Teresi (Ocean)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.