Here are Shore Sports Network's All-Shore football selections in list form for quick reference.

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB – Carmen Sclafani, Jr., Brick

RB – Charlie Volker, Jr., Rumson-FH

RB – Larry Redaelli, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

RB – Anthony Gargiulo, Sr., Colts Neck

WR – Christian Tutela, Sr., Lacey

WR – Mike Gesicki, Sr., Southern

WR – Saeed Blacknall, Sr., Manalapan

OL – Quenton Nelson, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Peter Righi, Sr., Rumson-FH

OL – Ryan Wetzel, Sr., Colts Neck

OL – Tim O’Hara, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Zach Andrews, Sr., Barnegat

UT – Joe Wegrzyniak, Jr., Point Beach

UT – Khani Glover, Sr., Jackson Memorial

K – Mike Creamer, Sr., Matawan

 

Defense

DL – Donald Bedell, Sr., Rumson-FH

DL – Nick Volpe, Sr., Colts Neck

DL – Shawn McCord, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL – R.J. Krause, Sr., Manalapan

LB – Ken Bradley, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Chris Noesges, Sr., Manalapan

LB – Dan Loizos, Sr., Ocean

LB – Jamie Gordinier, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Noah Yates, Sr., Point Beach

DB – Mike Basile, Sr., Brick Memorial

DB – Thomas Martello, Sr., Rumson-FH

DB – Darrius Hart, Sr., Toms River South

UT – Ray Fattaruso, Jr., Brick

UT – Aliem Shaw, So., Matawan

P – Mike Caggiano, Jr., Manalapan

 

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Tymere Berry, Jr., Toms River South

RB – Tyler Thompson, So., Ocean

RB – Tyler Leonetti, Sr., Manalapan

RB – Otis Kearney, Sr., Toms River South

WR – Joey Schultz, Sr., Howell

WR – Julanee Prince, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR – Jake Betkowski, Sr., Middletown North

OL – Matt McGovern, Sr., Lacey

OL – Chris Okupski, Sr., Shore Regional

OL – Sean Struncius, Sr., Point Beach

OL – Joe Sellmeyer, So., Manalapan

OL – Brendan Kelly, Sr., Toms River South

UT – Joe Murphy, Sr., Manasquan

UT – Brian Miller, Sr., Shore Regional

K – Jake Monteiro, Jr., Shore

 

Defense

DL – Mike Halawani, Sr., Ocean

DL – Mason Fazekas, Sr., Southern

DL – Tayler Hendrickson, Sr., Middletown South

DL – Kevin Clayton, Sr., Rumson-FH

LB – Jake Lombardo, Sr., Brick Memorial

LB – Manny Bowen, Jr., Barnegat

LB – Russell Messler, Sr., Toms River South

LB – Ryan Schoer, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Royal Moore, Jr., Ocean

DB – Mike Cordova, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Amir Tyler, So., Lakewood

DB – Matt Castronuova, Jr., Jackson Liberty

UT – Vinny Celidonio, Sr., Jackson Memorial

UT – Blaine Birch, Sr., Manasquan

P – Hunter Daly, Jr., Neptune

 

THIRD TEAM

Offense

QB – Cinjun Erskine, Jr., Barnegat

RB – Chad Freshnock, So., Middletown North

RB – Matt Gudzak, Sr., Toms River East

RB – Jeremy Concepcion, Sr., Middletown South

WR – Isiah Akers, Sr., Central

WR – Joe Fittin, Sr., Manasquan

WR – Kashaun Barnes, Sr., Manchester

OL – Matt Proto, Sr., Shore Regional

OL – Matt Ulufanua, Sr., Brick

OL – Sam Madden, Jr., Barnegat

OL – Monte Sinisi, Sr., Manasquan

OL – Sam Mistretta, Sr., Jackson Memorial

UT – Cole Mehr, Sr., Ocean

UT – Tysaun White, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

K - Matt Mosquera, So., Middletown South

Defense

DL – Hunter Baillie, Jr., Long Branch

DL – Mo Diawara, Sr., Lakewood

DL – Greg Moran, Sr., Barnegat

DL – Tyquis Davis, Jr., Asbury Park

LB – Connor Mullan, Jr., Long Branch

LB – William Wells, Sr., Asbury Park

LB – James Juliano, Jr., Brick

LB – James Bedell, Jr., Shore Regional

DB – Rob Triano, Sr., Brick Memorial

DB – Vinny Grasso, Sr., Msgr. Donovan

DB – Ricky Gerena, Jr., Barnegat

DB – Myson Pennington, Sr., Long Branch

UT – Sam Shaud, Sr., Rumson-FH

UT – Nick Tomkins, Sr., Matawan

P – Pat Toomey, Sr., Red Bank Catholic