Boys Shore Conference Tournament Bracket

Boys SCT Seeds

1. Toms River South
2. Manalapan
3. Toms River North
4. Wall
5. Shore
6. CBA
7. Jackson Memorial
8. Brick Memorial
9. Point Boro
10. Matawan
11. Freehold Twp.
12. Central
13. Middletown North
14. Red Bank
15. Holmdel
16. Ocean
17. Freehold
18. Toms River East
19. Marlboro
20. Long Branch
21. Lacey
22. Colts Neck
23. Manasquan
24. St. Rose
25. St. John Vianney
26. Pinelands
27. Donovan Catholic
28. Point Beach
29. Jackson Liberty
30. Asbury Park

Semifinals
Thursday, Oct. 29
(2) Manalapan vs. (11) Freehold Twp., 5 p.m.
(4) Wall vs. (25) St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 28
(25) St. John Vianney 4, (1) Toms River South 2
(2) Manalapan 2, (7) Jackson Memorial 1
(11) Freehold Twp. 1, (19) Marlboro 0
(4) Wall 2, (5) Shore 1

Round of 16
Saturday, Oct. 25
(1) Toms River South 1, (16) Ocean 1 (Toms River South advances in penalties, 5-3)
(2) Manalapan 2, (18) Toms River East 0
(19) Marlboro 3, (3) Toms River North 2 (OT)
(4) Wall 1, (20) Long Branch 1 (Wall advances in penalties, 4-2)
(5) Shore 4, (12) Central 2
(11) Freehold Twp. 1, (6) CBA 0
(7) Jackson Memorial 2, (10) Matawan 0
(25) St. John Vianney 2, (9) Point Boro 1

Opening Round
Thursday, Oct. 23

(16) Ocean 2, (17) Freehold 1 (OT)
(18) Toms River East 3, (15) Holmdel 1
(19) Marlboro 6, (14) Red Bank 3
(20) Long Branch 3, (13) Middletown North 1
(10) Matawan 3, (23) Manasquan 0
(9) Point Boro 1, (24) St. Rose 0
(25) St. John Vianney 2, (8) Brick Memorial 1
(7) Jackson Memorial 4, (26) Pinelands 0
(5) Shore 5, (28) Point Beach 0
(4) Wall 4, (29) Jackson Liberty 0
(3) Toms River North 6, (30) Asbury Park 0

Friday, Oct. 24
(12) Central 3, (21) Lacey 1
(11) Freehold Township 0, (22) Colts Neck 0 (Freehold Twp. advances 4-2 in penalties)
(6) CBA 3, (27) Donovan Catholic 0

 

Girls Shore Conference Tournament Bracket

Girls SCT Seeds

1. Colts Neck
2. Freehold
3. Wall
4. Freehold Twp.
5. Toms River North
6. Ocean
7. Toms River South
8. Red Bank Catholic
9. Shore
10. Rumson-Fair Haven
11. Holmdel
12. Howell
13. Brick Memorial
14. Jackson Memorial
15. St. Rose
16. Toms River East
17. Point Boro
18. Central
19. St. John Vianney
20. Manchester
21. Manasquan
22. Mater Dei Prep
23. Point Beach

Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 29
At Memorial Field, Neptune
(2) Freehold vs. (3) Wall, 5 p.m.
(1) Colts Neck vs. (13) Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 27
(1) Colts Neck 3, (9) Shore 0
(2) Freehold 1, (10) Rumson-Fair Haven 0
(3) Wall 2, (11) Holmdel 1
(13) Brick Memorial 1, (5) Toms River North 0

Round of 16
Friday, Oct. 24
(9) Shore 4, (8) Red Bank Catholic 3
(1) Colts Neck 7, (16) Toms River East 0
(2) Freehold 1, (15) St. Rose
(3) Wall 3, (14) Jackson Memorial 2
(13) Brick Memorial 3, (4) Freehold Twp. 1
(5) Toms River North 5, (12) Howell 1
(11) Holmdel 1, (6) Ocean 0
(10) Rumson-Fair Haven 3, (7) Toms River South 1

Opening Round
Wednesday, Oct. 22

(10) Rumson-Fair Haven 3, (23) Point Beach 1

Thursday, Oct. 23
(16) Toms River East 4, (17) Point Boro 2
(15) St. Rose 2, (18) Central 1 (OT)
(14) Jackson Memorial 2, (19) St. John Vianney 0
(13) Brick Memorial 4, (20) Manchester 2
(12) Howell 2, (21) Manasquan 1
(11) Holmdel 1, (22) Mater Dei Prep 0.