Shore Conference Wrestling Scoreboard for Tuesday, Dec. 19
Get our free mobile app
Tuesday, Dec. 19
Class A North
CBA 55, Manalapan 19
190 | Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) over Nicolas Moyoli (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 2:30) | |||
215 | Parker Hughes (Christian Brothers Academy) over Joe Hughes (Manalapan) (Fall 3:30) | |||
285 | Reggie Bennett (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Kellen Duffy (Christian Brothers Academy) over Aidan Spezio (Manalapan) (Dec 7-0) | |||
113 | Killian Coluccio (Christian Brothers Academy) over Benjamin Gvili (Manalapan) (Fall 0:40) | |||
120 | Noel Castillo (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Randall Jenks (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | William Sakoutis (Christian Brothers Academy) over Gage Grant (Manalapan) (TF 16-0 4:26) | |||
138 | Vincent Kain (Manalapan) over Sullivan Hawkes (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 11-1) | |||
144 | Dylan Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kyle DiGregorio (Manalapan) (Fall 2:53) | |||
150 | Tyler Venet (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matt Giudice (Manalapan) (Fall 3:15) | |||
157 | James Jakub (Christian Brothers Academy) over Rene Manso (Manalapan) (TF 16-0 3:35) | |||
165 | Ardit Gola (Manalapan) over Jarred ONeill (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 11-7) | |||
175 | Brendan Boyer (Christian Brothers Academy) over William Vargas (Manalapan) (Fall 0:42) |
Middletown North 52, Freehold Township 21
150 | Nico Cordova (Middletown North) over Noah Bracho (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:22) | |||
157 | Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) (MD 12-1) | |||
165 | Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Florencio Alvarado (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:14) | |||
175 | Daniel Benbrook (Middletown North) over Benjamin Montijo (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:19) | |||
190 | Peter Gozsa (Freehold Township) over Vito Ameno (Middletown North) (Fall 3:34) | |||
215 | Lorenzo Martinez (Freehold Township) over Brody Tooker (Middletown North) (Dec 4-1) | |||
285 | Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) over Haniel Flores (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:06) | |||
106 | Thomas Blewett (Middletown North) over Michael Anthony (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:29) | |||
113 | Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Tyler Oden (Middletown North) over Isaac Katz (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:44) | |||
126 | Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Ramzi Najjar (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:25) | |||
132 | Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Anthony Astorino (Middletown North) (Fall 0:45) | |||
138 | Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) over Shane Myiow (Middletown North) (Dec 8-2) | |||
144 | Jack McCormick (Freehold Township) over Connor Brown (Middletown North) (Dec 6-3) |
Nondivisional
Marlboro 44, Toms River North 20
106 | Michael Collina (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Nicholas Guzzone (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Edward Hall (Marlboro) over Jacob Nash (Toms River North) (Fall 3:39) | |||
126 | Daniel Palagano (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Matt Falcone (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Justin Cauldwell (Toms River North) over Tamir Margolin (Marlboro) (Fall 1:58) | |||
144 | Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Zahr Evans (Marlboro) (TF 18-2 1:30) | |||
150 | Artur Avanesyan (Marlboro) over Dominic Capra (Toms River North) (Dec 12-10) | |||
157 | Alexander Jang (Marlboro) over Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) (TF 19-4 5:30) | |||
165 | Brandon Volov (Marlboro) over Jeriel Sanchez (Toms River North) (Fall 3:12) | |||
175 | Double Forfeit | |||
190 | James Mauti (Toms River North) over Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) (Dec 5-4) | |||
215 | Double Forfeit | |||
285 | Cole Ganska (Toms River North) over Michael Forgione (Marlboro) (Fall 4:20) |
Lakewood 42, Neptune 36
190 | Alexander Salazar (Lakewood) over Steven Arrieta (Neptune) (Fall 2:21) | |||
215 | Jarairya Jean (Neptune) over Andres Perez (Lakewood) (Dec 5-1) | |||
285 | David Dominguez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Diego Castillo (Lakewood) over Efrain Torres (Neptune) (Fall 1:00) | |||
113 | Abigail Valle-Leon (Neptune) over David Rojas (Lakewood) (Fall 0:41) | |||
120 | Hiram Martinez (Neptune) over Alexis Toxtle (Lakewood) (Fall 0:21) | |||
126 | Edwin Silva (Lakewood) over Dylan Ramos (Neptune) (Fall 0:26) | |||
132 | Dylan Melendez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Thomas Drea (Neptune) over Alex Ortiz (Lakewood) (Fall 1:00) | |||
144 | Dazior Bethea (Neptune) over Yhair Montes (Lakewood) (Fall 1:03) | |||
150 | Eric Vargas (Lakewood) over Cesar Santome (Neptune) (Fall 1:13) | |||
157 | Najjm Wallace (Neptune) over Jefferson Mancia (Lakewood) (Fall 0:23) | |||
165 | Jose Vidal (Lakewood) over Kevin Ordaz (Neptune) (Fall 2:47) | |||
175 | Victor Pena (Neptune) over Pedro Carreno (Lakewood) (Dec 4-2) |
Point Beach 37, Manasquan 24
Manasquan was deducted three team points
165 | Sam Yedman (Point Pleasant Beach) over Daniel Riccione (Manasquan) (MD 8-0) | |||
175 | Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Connor Loughran (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 5-3) | |||
190 | Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Thomas Schulter (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 6-5) | |||
215 | Christian Torres (Point Pleasant Beach) over Adrian Garcia (Manasquan) (Fall 1:56) | |||
285 | Marcos Kaiafas (Point Pleasant Beach s) over Cristian Canseco (Manasquan) (Dec 2-1) | |||
106 | Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) over Brandon Stizza (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 9-2) | |||
113 | Hudson DePaul (Point Pleasant Beach) over Shea Tracey (Manasquan) (Fall 0:44) | |||
120 | Nico Princiotta (Manasquan) over Gavin McLoughlin (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 9-2) | |||
126 | Luke DeBenedett (Point Pleasant Beach) over Donovan Havard (Manasquan) (Fall 2:51) | |||
132 | PJ Niethe (Point Pleasant Beach) over Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) (Fall 5:26) | |||
138 | Michael O`Connor (Manasquan) over Jude Bowers (Point Pleasant Beach) (Dec 6-0) | |||
144 | Michael McNulty (Manasquan) over Jack Swider (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 0:59) | |||
150 | Antonio Acevedo (Point Pleasant Beach) over Torrin Tracey (Manasquan) (Fall 1:28) | |||
157 | Connor Brewer (Manasquan) over Mattix Sickel (Point Pleasant Beach) (Fall 3:46) |