Here are the brackets for the 2015 NJSIAA football playoffs. Dates and times are subject to change. Shore Conference teams are in bold.

Among the 27 Shore Conference teams that qualified are five number one seeds and three other number two seeds. Top-ranked Middletown South in North 2, Group IV, Brick Memorial in Central Jersey Group IV, Rumson-Fair Haven in Central Jersey Group III, Shore in Central Jersey Group I and St. John Vianney in Non-Public Group IV. Brick in Central IV, Ocean in Central III and Asbury Park in Central I are each seeded second.

The playoffs begin this coming week, Nov. 13 and 14, and continues with the semifinals on Nov. 20 and 21. The championship games will be at neutral sites MetLife Stadium, Kean University, High Point Solutions Stadium and Rowan University Dec. 4-6.

 

North Jersey Section 2, Group IV

8-West Windsor-Plainsboro North (5-4) at 1-Middletown South (8-0), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Sayreville (5-4) at 4-Middletown North (6-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

6-Summit (6-3) at 3-Colonia (7-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Woodbridge (5-3) at 2-Phillipsburg (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

Central Jersey Group V

8-Hunterdon Central (3-6) at 1-South Brunswick (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Manalapan (5-4) at 4-Trenton (5-4), Saturday at 1 p.m

6-Edison (3-5) at 3-Old Bridge (5-3), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Freehold Township (4-5) at 2-New Brunswick (8-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

Central Jersey Group IV

8-Jackson Liberty (4-5) at 1-Brick Memorial (7-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Allentown (5-4) at 4-Freehold (6-3), Saturday at 1 p.m.

6-Steinert (6-2) at 3-Burlington Township (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Jackson Memorial (5-4) at 2-Brick (8-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

Central Jersey Group III

8-Rahway (3-5) at 1-Rumson-Fair Haven (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Matawan (6-3) at 4-Hopewell Valley (7-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

6-South Plainfield (6-2) at 3-Red Bank (8-0), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Hamilton West (4-4) at 2-Ocean (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

Central Jersey Group II

8-Roselle (3-5) at 1-Lincoln (9-0), Saturday at noon

5-A.L. Johnson (5-3) at 4-New Providence (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

6-Raritan (3-5) at 3-Point Boro (8-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Spotswood (7-2) at 2-Delaware Valley (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

Central Jersey Group I

8-Burlington City (3-5) at 1-Shore (8-0), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Middlesex (5-3) at 4-Florence (5-3), Friday at 7 p.m.

6-Point Beach (5-4) at 3-Palmyra (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Keyport (5-4) at 2-Asbury Park (6-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

South Jersey Group V

8-Rancocas Valley (4-4) at 1-Lenape (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Kingsway (4-4) at 4-Toms River North (8-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

6-Washington Township (5-3) at 3-Williamstown (7-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Millville (5-3) at 2-Cherokee (6-2), Friday 7 p.m.

 

South Jersey Group IV

8-Toms River South (4-4) at 1-Hammonton (8-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Mainland (4-4) at 4-Timber Creek (5-3), Friday at 7 p.m.

6-Central (6-3) at 3-Bridgeton (6-3), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Winslow (5-4) at 2-Shawnee (6-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

South Jersey Group III

8-Sterling (3-5) at 1-Delsea (8-1), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Seneca (5-3) at 4-Lakewood (6-2), Saturday at 1 p.m.

6-Woodrow Wilson (6-2) at 3-Camden (6-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Oakcrest (5-3) at 2-Pemberton (7-1), Saturday at 1 p.m.

 

Non-Public Group III

8-Donovan Catholic (3-5) at 1-St. John Vianney (9-0), Friday at 7 p.m.

5-Red Bank Catholic (7-2) at 4-Pope John (7-2), Saturday at 1 p.m.

6-Bishop Eustace (5-3) at 3-Delbarton (7-2), Saturday at 1 p.m.

7-DePaul (3-6) at 2-Camden Catholic (8-0), Friday at 7 p.m.

 

Non-Public Group II

8-Mater Dei Prep (3-6) at 1-Montclair Kimberley Academy (9-0), Saturday at 1 p.m.

5-St. Mary (Rutherford) (7-2) at 4-Hudson Catholic (8-1), Saturday at 4 p.m.

6-Holy Cross (5-4) at 3-Immaculata (7-2), Friday at 7 p.m.

7-Holy Spirit (4-4) at 2-St. Joseph (Hammonton) (7-2), Saturday at 1 p.m.