Here are the 2017 Shore Conference Coaches' All-Division teams. These teams were selected by the respective coaches in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions.

 

CLASS A NORTH

Offensive Player of the Year: Ashante Worthy, Sr. QB, Freehold

Defensive Player of the Year: Tommy Pearce, Jr., LB, Manalapan

Coach of the Year: Luke Sinkhorn, Howell

OFFENSE

QB — Ashante Worthy, Sr., Freehold

QB — Eddie Morales III, Sr., Howell

QB — Luke Corcione, Sr., Manalapan

RB — Naim Mayfield, Sr., Manalapan

RB — Dontrell Alson, Jr., Marlboro

RB — Nick Chambers, Sr., Howell

WR — Naseim Brantley, Sr., Howell

WR — Justin Marcus, Sr., Marlboro

WR — Ryan Mazik, Sr., Howell

WR — Scott Scherzer, Sr., Manalapan

TE — Quincy Davis, Jr., Freehold

OL — Trevor Radosevich, Sr., Manalapan

OL — Matt Mazza, Sr., Manalapan

OL — Chris Manginelli, Sr., Marlboro

OL — Scott Prendergast, Sr., Howell

OL — Alex Verardi, Jr., Freehold

UT — Chris Maksimik, Sr., Manalapan

UT — Matt Krauss, Jr., Freehold

K — David Gelb, Sr., Manalapan

DEFENSE

DL — Damian Rybaltowski, Sr., Freehold Township

DL — Antonio Deieso, Sr., Manalapan

DL — Da’Shon Taylor, Jr., Manalapan

DL — Eric Quartey, Sr., Freehold Township

LB — Artie Bader, Sr., Freehold Township

LB — Sal Tardogno, Sr., Manalapan

LB — Tommy Pearce, Jr., Manalapan

LB — Dale Sieczkowski, Jr., Manalapan

LB — Braedon Baldwin, Sr., Howell

DB — Matt DaSilva, Sr., Freehold

DB — Symir Blacknall, Sr., Manalapan

DB — Eli Avivi, Sr., Manalapan

DB — Malik Carey, Jr., Marlboro

UT — Yahson Calhoun, Sr., Freehold

EDP — Qua’Jon Everett, Sr., Freehold

P — Pat Handy, Sr., Howell

 

CLASS A CENTRAL

Offensive Player of the Year: Peter Lucas, Sr., RB, Rumson-Fair Haven

Defensive Player of the Year: Johnny Buchanan, Sr., LB, St. John Vianney

Co-Coaches of the Year: Larry Nikola, Monmouth Regional; Jeff Rainess, Holmdel

OFFENSE

QB — Haaziq Daniels, Sr., St. John Vianney

RB — Peter Lucas, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB — Ian Fitzgerald, Sr., Monmouth

RB — Dean Gallo, Jr., Holmdel

RB — P.J. Buccine, Jr., Raritan

WR — Sam East, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR — Devon Johnson, Sr., Monmouth

TE — Ian O’Connor, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Ryan McCann, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Justin Johnson, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Paul Liseno, Jr., St. John Vianney

OL — C.J. Hanson, Jr., St. John Vianney

OL — Brad Pietz, Sr., Monmouth

OL — Sean Greaves, Sr., Raritan

OL — Austin Fischer, Jr., Holmdel

RS — Nigel Mitchell, Jr., Red Bank

UT — Zyaire Sterling, Sr., St. John Vianney

K — Will Forman, Sr., St. John Vianney

DEFENSE

DL — Elijah McAllister, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL — Nick Densieski, Sr., St. John Vianney

DL — Henry Sullivan, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL — Amir Coleman, So., Matawan

DL — Quran Malloy, Sr., Red Bank

DL — Kashaun Turner, Jr., Red Bank

LB — Johnny Buchanan, Sr., St. John Vianney

LB — Keegan Woods, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB — Christian Lanzalotto, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB — Johnny O’Beirne, Sr., Holmdel

LB — Anthony Guarino, Sr., Monmouth

DB — Devin Williams, Jr., Matawan

DB — A.J. Calabro, Sr., St. John Vianney

DB — Mack Byrne, Jr., Holmdel

UT — Ricky Voss, Sr., Monmouth

EDP — Josiah Walker, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

CLASS A SOUTH

Offensive Player of the Year: Tony Thorpe, Sr., RB, Brick Memorial

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Grant McKelvey, Sr., LB, Brick Memorial; Rich Tallmadge, Jr., LB, Brick

Co-Coaches of the Year: Walt Currie, Brick Memorial; Justin Fumando, Central

OFFENSE

QB — A.J. Tolmachewich, Sr., Jackson Memorial

RB — Tony Thorpe, Sr., Brick Memorial

RB — Kavon Chambers, So., Central

RB — Evan Otten, Sr., Toms River East

RB — Tom Pellone, Sr., Jackson Memorial

WR — Darius Martorano, Sr., Central

WR — Nick Silvia, Sr., Toms River East

WR — Matt D’Amore, Sr., Jackson Memorial

TE — Blake Horgan, Sr., Central

OL — Nick Florio, Sr., Toms River South

OL — Brandon Voss, Sr., Central

OL — Joe Hurle, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL — Zach Piscope, Jr., Brick

OL — Joe Castellano, Sr., Brick Memorial

EOP — Louis Gallo IV, Sr., Toms River East

UT — Jimmy Leblo, Jr., Brick

K — Shane Black, Sr., Central

DEFENSE

DL — Teddy Suarez, Sr., Toms River South

DL — Willie Garner, Sr., Brick Memorial

DL — Tommy Ferrante, Sr., Toms River East

DL — Cory Englehardt, Jr., Brick

LB — Grant McKelvey, Sr., Brick Memorial

LB — Rich Tallmadge, Jr., Brick

LB — Daryn Blackwell, Sr., Toms River North

LB — Joe Miele, Sr., Southern

LB — Ryan Emmet, Sr., Central

LB — Chance Benjamin, Jr., Jackson Memorial

DB — Cole Groschel, Jr., Brick

DB — Blain Netterman, Sr., Brick Memorial

DB — Neil Harrington, Sr., Central

DB — Jonathan Banks, Sr., Central

UT — John Ghigna, Jr., Jackson Memorial

EDP — Collin McCarthy, So., Jackson Memorial

P — Matt Barnett, Sr., Southern

 

CLASS B NORTH

Offensive Player of the Year: Zack Bair, Sr., RB, Red Bank Catholic

Defensive Player of the Year: Jake Krellin, Sr., DL, Middletown South

Coach of the Year: Dan George, Long Branch

OFFENSE

QB — Juwan Wilkins, Sr., Long Branch

QB — Steve Lubischer, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

RB — Zack Bair, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

RB — Connor Morgan, Sr., Manasquan

RB — Jermaine Corbett, So., Long Branch

WR — T.J. Fosque, Sr., Long Branch

WR — Brandon Lombana, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR — Aidan Campbell, Jr., Middletown North

TE — Kevin Bauman, So., Red Bank Catholic

OL — Michael Griggs, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL — Kevin Cerruti, Jr., Long Branch

OL — Conor Smith, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL — Anthony Canova, Sr., Middletown North

OL — Evan Hilla, Sr., Manasquan

OL — Adam Markman, Sr., Middletown South

RS — Brady McNally, Sr., Wall

UT — Connor Welsh, Sr., Middletown North

K — Joey Cavanagh, Jr., Middletown North

DEFENSE

DL — Jake Krellin, Sr., Middletown South

DL — Kaymar Mimes, Sr., Long Branch

DL — Austin Dewise, Sr., Middletown North

DL — Emmett McNamara, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL — Nicko Cofone, Sr., Middletown North

LB — Luke Arnold, Jr., Long Branch

LB — Tim McKernan, Sr., Wall

LB — John Columbia, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

LB — Ryan Moran, Jr., Ocean

DB — Kevin Porch, Sr., Long Branch

DB — Matt Ansell, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB — Elijah Sherin, Sr., Long Branch

DB — Jaden Key, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB — Pasa Fields, Sr., Long Branch

UT — Tommy Antonucci, Sr., Manasquan

EDP — Marc Dennis, Jr., Long Branch

P — Ryan O’Hara, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

 

CLASS B CENTRAL

Offensive Player of the Year: George Pearson, Sr., QB, Mater Dei Prep

Defensive Player of the Year: Luke Frauenheim, Sr., Point Beach

Coach of the Year: John Wagner, Point Beach

OFFENSE

QB — George Pearson, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

RB — Malik Ingram, So., Mater Dei Prep

RB — Chris Webber, Sr., Point Beach

RB — Jack McCrae, Jr., Shore

WR — Kyle Devaney, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

WR — Josh Yates, Sr., Point Beach

WR — Donte Abrams, Sr., Asbury Park

OL — Tony Lipari, Sr., Point Beach

OL — Tom Olausen, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

OL — Jayleen Paige, Sr., Asbury Park

OL — Devon Meza, So., Keyport

OL — Ijustice Tucker, Jr., Keansburg

OL — Mike Rosati, Sr., Shore

RS — Isaiah Noguera, So., Mater Dei Prep

UT — Danny Vital, Sr., Keansburg

K — Gavin Toth, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

DEFENSE

DL — Izaiah Henderson, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

DL — Kyrie Moore, Sr., Asbury Park

DL — Vin DiMaio, Jr., Shore

DL — John Nista, Sr., Point Beach

LB — Luke Frauenheim, Sr., Point Beach

LB — Jay Hansen, Sr., Keyport

LB — Russell Ferrisi, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

LB — Shittah Sillah, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

DB — Jashawn Martin, Sr., Keansburg

DB — Kevin Pennell, Jr., Shore

DB — Javon Higgs, Sr., Asbury Park

DB — Hunter MacDonald, Jr., Keansburg

DB — Jayden Johnson, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

UT — Joseph Osterbye, Sr., Keansburg

UT — Steve Robinson, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

EDP — Sam Aromondo, Jr., Shore

P — Gil Goldsmith, Jr., Shore

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Offensive Player of the Year: James Fara, Sr., QB, Point Boro

Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Lezin, Sr., DL, Lakewood

Coach of the Year: Matt Cilento, Point Boro

OFFENSE

QB — James Fara, Sr., Point Boro

QB — Coleton Klaus, Sr., Lacey

QB — Jerry Ward, Sr., Manchester

RB — Jason Giresi, Sr., Lacey

RB — Tanner Gordon, Sr., Point Boro

RB — Evan Burton, Jr., Pinelands

RB — Jalen Glenn, Sr., Manchester

WR — Jyheir Jones, Sr., Lakewood

WR — Andre Laney, So., Donovan Catholic

WR — Tanner Miick, Sr., Lacey

TE — Sean Morris, Jr., Barnegat

OL — Gabe Fattizzi, Sr., Point Boro

OL — Jack Hadley, Sr., Donovan Catholic

OL — John Carr, Sr., Lacey

OL — David Kohler, Sr., Pinelands

OL — Dan Morales, Sr., Manchester

OL — Tye Pierce, Jr., Lakewood

UT — Brandon Cipriano, Sr., Point Boro

DEFENSE

DL — Josh Lezin, Sr., Lakewood

DL — Trent LiVolsi, Jr., Point Boro

DL — Anthony Bonavito, Sr., Point Boro

DL — Nick Johnson, Sr., Jackson Liberty

DL — Anthony Krueger, Jr., Lacey

DL — Anthony Grimes, Jr., Barnegat

LB — Garrett Romer, Jr., Point Boro

LB — Brian Ewan, Jr., Barnegat

LB — Sal DiSalvo, Sr., Donovan Catholic

LB — Greg Chadwick, Jr., Lacey

DB — Zyheir Jones, Sr., Lakewood

DB — Trevor McNamara, Sr., Point Boro

DB — Gannon Wyche, Sr., Jackson Liberty

DB — Charlie Cotton, Jr., Barnegat

DB — Brennan Richardson, Sr., Pinelands

DB — Anthony Tobia, Sr., Lacey

UT — Juan Abraham, Sr., Barnegat

P — Ryan Clark, So., Donovan Catholic

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.