WEDNESDAY, JAN. 9

CLASS A NORTH

CBA 31, Freehold Township 26

*Freehold Township was deducted one team point for a technical violation*

152
Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) over Mason Garber (CBA) (Dec 11-4)
160
Michael Egan (CBA) over Christian Cruz (Freehold Township) (MD 12-4)
170
Nicholas Ernst (Freehold Township) over Patrick Devine (CBA) (Dec 3-2)
182
Derek Smith (CBA) over Sean Fallon (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:31)
195
Ethan Diamond (CBA) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:39)
220
Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) over Declan McGagh (CBA) (Dec 5-4)
285
Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Taig Sheehy (CBA) (Fall 1:18)
106
Vincent Principe (CBA) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-6)
113
Nicholas Punzi (CBA) over Jack Carle (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-3)
120
Maximus Bean (CBA) over Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) (Dec 8-6)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Patrick Dowd (CBA) (Fall 2:43)
132
Sam La Corte (CBA) over Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-2)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Nathaniel Massell (CBA) (Fall 0:53)
145
Jake Heath (CBA) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Dec 15-8)

 

CLASS A CENTRAL

No. 5 Raritan 64, Red Bank Catholic 9

106
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:36)
113
Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:45)
120
Matt Vargas (Raritan) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (SV-1 (Fall) 6:22)
126
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:29)
132
Ben Hutchins (Raritan) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:09)
138
Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Joseph Calvacca III (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:01)
145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 10-2)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 7-1)
160
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:27)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Anthony Bailey (Raritan) (Dec 3-1)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 2:16)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 1-0)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Kevin Lind (Raritan) (Fall 1:52)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)

 

CLASS A SOUTH

No. 2 Toms River North 51, Toms River South 6

160
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) (Dec 8-2)
170
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 0:37)
182
Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Alex Murillo (Toms River North) (Dec 5-0)
195
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Diego Rosas (Toms River North) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 0:46)
106
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Justin Murray (Toms River South) (Dec 3-0)
113
Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (Fall 0:57)
120
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (SV-1 8-6)
138
O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) over Matt Yuro (Toms River South) (Dec 7-1)
145
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Riley Cheong (Toms River South) (Dec 1-0)
152
Sergio Borda (Toms River North) over Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) (Dec 5-0)

 

No. 3 Jackson Memorial 66, Toms River East 12

220
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Diego Leoner (Toms River East (Fall 1:21)
285
Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Timothy Irons (Toms River East) (Fall 0:50)
106
Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (Fall 5:39)
113
Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) over Joe McCullough (Toms River East) (SV-1 6-4)
120
Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) over Saul Monico (Toms River East) (Fall 2:47)
126
Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) over Edward Totten (Toms River East) (Fall 5:05)
132
Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) over Nick White (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 5:29)
138
Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East) (Fall 1:16)
145
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over James Racanelli (Toms River East) (MD 11-2)
152
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (Fall 3:04)
160
Dylan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) over Pedro Marcelo (Toms River East) (Fall 3:41)
170
Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (Fall 5:46)
182
Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 3:18)
195
Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)

 

CLASS B NORTH

No. 7 Colts Neck 63, Neptune 15

182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) (Fall 2:57)
195
Felipe Garcia (Neptune) over Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) (Dec 14-9)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) (Fall 1:15)
285
Christopher DeSopo (Neptune) over Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:13)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (Fall 0:47)
113
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 2:15)
126
Nick Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) (Dec 10-3)
132
Harry Weber (Colts Neck) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 2:35)
138
Daniel Brewton (Neptune) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:56)
145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Robert Roberson (Neptune) (Fall 1:15)
152
Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Fall 0:58)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Hector Molina (Neptune) (Fall 1:58)
170
Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) over David Kusinow (Neptune) (Fall 1:14)

 

Middletown North 43, Wall 23

106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Cole Meyer (Wall) (Fall 4:28)
113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Tyler Ferris (Wall) (MD 15-6)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Fall 0:30)
126
Mike Farrell (Wall) over Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) (Dec 3-1)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Jacob Glantzman (Wall) (Dec 3-1)
138
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (Fall 2:57)
145
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Mike Puzo (Middletown North) (MD 9-1)
152
Shane Golomb (Wall) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (MD 15-2)
160
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Arturo Cortez (Wall) (Fall 3:17)
170
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (Dec 5-4)
182
Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) (Dec 9-3)
220
Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) over Shawn Patel (Wall) (Fall 1:01)
285
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Jack Wolter (Wall) (Fall 1:23)

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Lacey 62, Barnegat 10

145
Zach Higgins (Lacey) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Fall 4:32)
152
Trevor Krinic (Lacey) over James Circle (Barnegat) (TF 17-2)
160
Steven McGauley (Lacey) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 4:22)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 2:29)
182
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) (Dec 5-3)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over John Stevens (Lacey) (MD 9-1)
220
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
285
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Joseph Lauer (Barnegat) (Dec 10-7)
106
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Dante Powell (Barnegat) (Fall 4:57)
113
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Dec 4-1)
120
Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Jaheim Anderson (Barnegat) (Fall 1:59)
132
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 1:30)

 

Point Boro 55, Jackson Liberty 21

195
Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:51)
220
Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:53)
285
Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:24)
113
Nick Torre (Point Boro) over Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-0)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over James Latendorf (Point Boro) (Dec 5-4)
126
Michael Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty) over Chandler Jamarino (Point Boro) (Fall 4:55)
132
Peter Karras (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:05)
145
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:29)
152
Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (MD 13-0)
160
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) (Fall 3:53)
170
Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Andrew Witkowski (Point Boro) (Fall 2:28)
182
Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)

 

Lakewood 45, Manchester 21

138
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Dec 9-4)
145
Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) over Connor Ferino (Manchester) (UTB 3-0)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Fall 2:31)
160
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (TF 18-2, 5:15)
170
Evan Scala (Manchester) over Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) (Dec 5-1)
182
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Dec 3-2)
195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (MD 8-0)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Tom Smith (Manchester) (Fall 0:25)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Daniel Smith (Manchester) (Fall 0:36)
106
Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Fall 3:03)
113
Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Fall 3:49)
120
Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
126
Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Dec 7-4)
132
Trevor Juralewicz (Manchester) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 5:28)


NONDIVISIONAL

No. 9 Long Branch 30, Ocean 28

The Green Wave erased a 10-point deficit with three bouts left to defeat the rival Spartans in walk-off fashion. Senior Stiviny Silva outlasted Nick Benner, 4-3 in double overtime at 138 pounds, on a takedown with three seconds left in the second tiebreaker period to keep Long Branch alive. Steven Pabone followed with a first-period fall at 145 pounds and junior Isaiah Gonzalez held off Jared Tracey, 4-3, at 152 pounds to give the Wave a dramatic victory.

160: Tah-Jay Phillips (O) p. Jack Friedman, 1:16

170: Anthony Esposito (O) p. Andrew Conklin, 1:45

182: Ryan Moran (O) d. Edgar Padilla, 3-2 UTB

195: La’Qym Morris (LB) d. Dino Poniros, 11-8

220: Tracey Taylor (LB) by injury default over Anthony Perez, 0:57

285: Kevin Cerruti (LB) d. Joe Teresi, 9-3

106: Blake Tarnowski (O) d. Dylan Kelleher, 5-1

113: Demetri Poniros (O) d. Joe Conlon, 9-3

120: Will Tisony (O) d. Rey Guzman, 7-4

126: Ryan Zimmerman (LB) p. Nick Schneider, 1:38

132: Jack Nies (O) md. Angel Bonnano, 12-2

138: Stiviny Silva (LB) d. Nick Benner, 4-3 2OT

145: Steven Pabone (LB) p. Hugo CotaDomingues, 1:24

152: Isaiah Gonzalez (LB) d. Jared Tracey, 4-3

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 56, Middletown South 13

106
Kyle Evans (Middletown South) over Will Grossarth (Rumson) (Fall 0:59)
113
Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (MD 9-0)
120
Tristan Izzo (Rumson) over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) (Dec 9-8)
126
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Logan McGinn (Rumson) (MD 11-3)
132
Shay Addison (Rumson) over Harrison King (Middletown South) (Fall 2:36)
138
Max Brignola (Rumson) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (MD 19-6)
145
Tyler Brignola (Rumson) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (Dec 8-1)
152
Michael Ponenti (Rumson) over Unknown (For.)
160
Jack Kelly (Rumson) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 1:51)
170
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Curtis Factor (Rumson) (Dec 19-18)
182
Nick Addison (Rumson) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Horan (Rumson) over Unknown (For.)
220
Von Factor (Rumson) over Brady Smith (Middletown South) (Fall 1:29)
285
Evan Davis (Rumson) over Unknown (For.)

 

Freehold 54, Keansburg 20

*Keansburg deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct*

113
Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (Fall 1:34)
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Fall 2:18)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (Dec 8-6)
132
Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Eleazar Paz (Freehold) (Fall 1:44)
138
Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 1:04)
145
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) (Fall 0:41)
152
Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) over Elijah Moore (Keansburg) (Dec 16-14)
160
Logan Goldstein (Freehold) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (Dec 8-7)
170
Christian Miranda (Freehold) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 4:58)
182
David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (Fall 3:33)
220
Frank Tilton (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
285
Justin Cardozo-Ponce (Freehold) over Keyshaun Coppinger Ward (Keansburg) (Fall 1:12)
106
Jake Turner (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)

 

Central 40, Pinelands 31

113
Nicholas Campanella (Central) over Hayden Jeannotte (Pinelands) (Fall 0:54)
120
Anthony Wandras (Central) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jack Condello (Central) over Tyler Conrad (Pinelands) (Fall 2:52)
132
Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
138
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Dec 7-0)
145
Curtis Lively (Central) over Nikolas Rassmussen (Pinelands) (MD 12-4)
152
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) (Fall 3:13)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (Dec 10-4)
170
Vincent Charles (Central) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 0:00)
182
John Morrin (Pinelands) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (MD 8-0)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Isaiah Cooper (Central) (Fall 5:50)
220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Michael Monetti (Central) (Dec 8-2)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
106
Chris Siller (Central) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (Fall 0:30)

 

NONCONFERENCE

Holmdel 36, New Brunswick 29

113
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Dilan Galindo (New Brunswick) (Fall 0:41)
120
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Jeorcy Pena (New Brunswick) (SV-1 6-4)
126
Zion Blanco (New Brunswick) over Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) (MD 10-1)
132
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) (Fall 4:57)
138
Jaydin Mahon (New Brunswick) over Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) (Dec 5-3)
145
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Steven Almanzar (New Brunswick) (Fall 0:51)
152
Joseph Luna-Vasquez (New Brunswick) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (MD 13-3)
160
Tom Gao (Holmdel) over Dariel Jimenez (New Brunswick) (Dec 8-6)
170
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Benjarmin Walker (New Brunswick) (Dec 8-3)
182
Danily Rosario (New Brunswick) over Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) (Fall 1:17)
195
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) (Dec 4-3)
220
Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 3:33)
285
Tyaire Blount (New Brunswick) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 2:24)
106
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Vladimir Garcia (New Brunswick) (Fall 2:37)

 

RED BANK QUAD (St. Rose, Donovan Catholic, Peddie School)

Red Bank 46, Donovan Catholic 30

106
Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:48)
6
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 3:00)
0
6
120
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-0)
3
0
126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) (Fall 4:49)
0
6
132
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
138
Erik Olsen (Red Bank) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:43)
6
0
145
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:11)
6
0
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
170
Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Will DalPra (Red Bank) (Fall 3:51)
0
6
182
Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (MD 19-7)
4
0
195
Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-1)
3
0
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
285
Kevin Lopez (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 64, Peddie 18

113
Suraj Mukkamala (Peddie) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:57)
120
Neil Dange (Peddie) over Sheridan Torres (Red Bank) (Fall 0:50)
126
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Youcef Soltani (Peddie) (Fall 1:39)
132
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Shray Awasti (Peddie) (Fall 1:07)
138
Erik Olsen (Red Bank) over Cameron Smith (Peddie) (Fall 1:15)
145
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Max Kilbourne (Peddie) (Fall 3:10)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Andrew Depasquale (Peddie) (MD 17-5)
160
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
170
Michael Espinoza (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
182
Angel Reyes (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
195
Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Kairan Liu (Peddie) (Fall 1:54)
220
Michael Jannuzzi (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
285
Kevin Lopez (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jagmohan Aggarwal (Peddie) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Inj. [time])

 

Red Bank 54, St. Rose 9

113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 3:37)
120
Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 0:30)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Double Forfeit
138
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
145
Isabella Ybarra (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
152
Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
160
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
170
Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Michael Espinoza (Red Bank) (Fall 3:22)
182
Angel Reyes (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
195
Bernard Cabrera (Red Bank) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 4:35)
220
Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Kevin Lopez (Red Bank) (Dec 4-3)
106
Double Forfeit

 

Donovan Catholic 54, Peddie 18

120
Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Neil Dange (Peddie) (Fall 3:29)
126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Youcef Soltani (Peddie) (Fall 0:38)
132
Shray Awasti (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
138
Cameron Smith (Peddie) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:28)
145
Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) over Max Kilbourne (Peddie) (Fall 1:12)
152
Andrew Depasquale (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
170
Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
182
Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Kairan Liu (Peddie) (Fall 2:42)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) over Jagmohan Aggarwal (Peddie) (Fall 0:55)
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Suraj Mukkamala (Peddie) (Fall 2:59)


Donovan Catholic 58, St. Rose 6

113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 0:37)
126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
132
Double Forfeit
138
Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
145
Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
170
Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) (Fall 3:12)
182
Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (MD 13-4)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
106
Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 0:34)

 

Peddie 48, St. Rose 18

106
Jagmohan Aggarwal (Peddie) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 0:57)
113
Suraj Mukkamala (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
120
Neil Dange (Peddie) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 0:34)
126
Youcef Soltani (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
132
Shray Awasti (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
138
Cameron Smith (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
145
Max Kilbourne (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
152
Andrew Depasquale (Peddie) over Unknown (For.)
160
Double Forfeit
170
Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Richler Innocent (St. Rose) over Kairan Liu (Peddie) (Fall 3:00)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.