MONDAY, FEB. 4

NJSIAA QUARTERFINALS

North Jersey 2, Group 4

3-Middletown North 50, 6-Scotch Plains-Fanwood 15

106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Joey Larmore (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (TF 20-5 3:40)
113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Brandon Bowles (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 6-3)
120
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
126
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Benjamin Root (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 1:35)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Anthony Robinson (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 6-5)
138
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
145
Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) over Mateo Velez (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 7-0)
152
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Elias Pahountis (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 1:14)
160
Noah Samms (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Dec 8-2)
170
Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) over Harrison Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 3-1)
182
Caleb Dean (Middletown North) over John O`Connor (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Dec 8-2)
195
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Larry Shoyoye (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) (Fall 4:49)
220
Zachary Zimmerman (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Eddie Smith (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:21)

 

2-North Hunterdon 62, 7-Middletown South 9

170
Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 1:11)
182
Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)
195
James Holder (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.)
220
Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Kyle Schultz (North Hunterdon) (Fall 4:32)
285
Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon) over Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) (Fall 1:52)
106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) (Dec 7-5)
113
Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (MD 9-1)
120
Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) (MD 13-1)
126
Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Dec 14-7)
132
Drew Doscher (North Hunterdon) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Fall 2:59)
138
Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (TF 16-0 5:23)
145
Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (MD 10-1)
152
Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon) over Devon Slavin (Middletown South) (Fall 3:47)
160
Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 1:32)

 

Central Jersey Group 5

3-Monroe 61, 6-Marlboro 15

220
Nicholas Sta Anna (Monroe) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 2:49)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over John Slover (Monroe) (Fall 1:36)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Michael Mustillo (Monroe) (Fall 5:54)
113
Jayton Otlowski (Monroe) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 0:38)
120
Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (TF 16-0 0:00)
126
Michael Bilardo (Monroe) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 0:51)
132
Corey Fernandez (Monroe) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (TF 17-0 0:00)
138
Anthony Profaci (Monroe) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 3:50)
145
Chris Fanelli (Monroe) over Matthew Weinstock (Marlboro) (Fall 2:31)
152
Ian McCabe (Monroe) over Edward Jang (Marlboro) (Fall 1:15)
160
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Justin Whitacre (Monroe) (Dec 11-7)
170
Jonathan Bouchard (Monroe) over Unknown (For.)
182
Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jack Richards (Monroe) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Dec 9-6)

 

2-Manalapan 60, 7-Freehold Township 12

285
Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) (Fall 0:10)
106
Chris Balzano I (Manalapan) over Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:14)
113
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (Dec 8-5)
120
Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over noah rojas (Manalapan) (Dec 7-3)
126
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Trevor DeSeno (Freehold Township)  (TF 16-1 0:00)
132
Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) over Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) (SV-1 11-9)
138
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
145
Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:10)
152
Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) (MD 14-4)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:35)
170
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Jesse Singer (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:09)
182
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Nicholas Miscia (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:28)
195
John Montgomerie (Manalapan) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:46)
6
220
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) (Fall 4:35)

 

Central Jersey Group 4

1-Jackson Memorial 56, 8-Princeton 18

132
Chris Sockler (Princeton) over Nick White (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 4-2)
138
Alec Bobchin (Princeton) over Fariq Thomas (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:08)
145
Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:01)
152
Carsten DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) over james romaine (Princeton) (Dec 6-4)
160
Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) over Eõle Tournes (Princeton) (Fall 3:33)
170
Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Aidan Vaughey (Princeton) (Fall 0:12)
182
Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) over will Elsworth (Princeton) (Fall 1:23)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
220
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
106
Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) over Chloë Ayres (Princeton) (TF 19-1 4:00)
113
Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) over Benjamin Nadler (Princeton) (Fall 1:44)
120
Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
126
Daniel Monahan (Princeton) over Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 2-0)

 

4-Long Branch 36, 5-Northern Burlington 26

182
Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington) over Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) (Dec 7-5)
195
Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) over La` Qym Morris (Long Branch) (Fall 1:59)
220
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Tyler Nevil (Northern Burlington) (Fall 3:03)
285
Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) over Matt Klusman (Northern Burlington) (Fall 0:41)
106
Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) over Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) (MD 13-5)
113
Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) over Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington) (Fall 4:44)
120
Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) over Rey Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 7-2)
126
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over David Geibel (Northern Burlington) (MD 10-0)
132
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Jarred Rosta (Northern Burlington) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138
Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington) over Stiviny Silva (Long Branch) (Dec 1-0)
145
Steven Pabone (Long Branch) over Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington) (Fall 1:39)
152
Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) over Ryan Carey (Long Branch) (Dec 9-3)
160
Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Jamie Lovenduski (Northern Burlington) (Dec 5-0)
170
Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) over Deiondre McCulers (Long Branch) (MD 11-2)

 

3-Brick Memorial 45, 6-Hightstown 21

126
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Liam O`Donnell (Hightstown) (MD 21-7)
132
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Kether Thornton (Hightstown) (TF 17-1 5:43)
138
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Michael Bellars (Hightstown) (Dec 11-4)
145
Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over Jadyn Childs (Hightstown) (Fall 0:42)
152
Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Robert Doss (Hightstown) (Dec 13-9)
160
Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (Dec 7-3)
170
Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) over Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown) (Dec 8-6)
182
Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) over Alan Juarez (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:30)
195
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Juan Cobos (Hightstown) (Dec 5-1)
220
Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) over Michael Feliz (Brick Memorial) (Fall 5:00)
285
Brendan DeFoe (Hightstown) over Zachary Benson (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:25)
106
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Robert Fattore (Hightstown) (Fall 1:14)
113
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Joseph Obst (Hightstown) (Fall 2:27)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Giovanni Morina (Hightstown) (Fall 2:00)

 

2-Colts Neck 46, 7-Freehold 27

138
Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Nicholas Hanna (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:20)
145
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:05)
152
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Fall 1:32)
160
Logan Goldstein (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 2:52)
182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Fall 3:15)
195
Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (Fall 2:49)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Alberto Pontoja (Freehold) (Fall 3:35)
285
Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Justin Cardozo-Ponce (Freehold) (Fall 1:18)
106
Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-0)
113
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (MD 11-3)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over Logan Waller (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:30)
132
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (Fall 1:01)

 

Central Jersey Group 3

1-Ocean 67, 8-Nottingham 9

138
Alex Poniros (Ocean) over Marko Guaman ( Nottingham) (Fall 0:32)
145
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) (Fall 3:31)
152
Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (Dec 11-6)
160
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Ahmed Elnagger (Nottingham) (Fall 3:06)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Manuel Roman (Nottingham) (Fall 1:07)
182
Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 0:44)
195
Ryan Moran (Ocean) over Ryan Toro (Nottingham) (Fall 4:28)
220
Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Bradley Toro (Nottingham) (Fall 1:38)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Larry Cortez (Nottingham) (Fall 0:18)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Stalin Arpi (Nottingham) (TF 16-1 1:40)
113
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) (MD 10-1)
120
William Tisony (Ocean) over Curtis Selmon (Nottingham) (Fall 0:56)
126
Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Mike Joseph (Nottingham) (Fall 3:42)
132
AJ Benner (Ocean) over Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham) (MD 12-3)

 

5-Wall 46, 4-Allentown 22

106
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Jasmine Aizley (Allentown) (Fall 0:57)
113
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Sam Nini (Allentown) (Dec 7-4)
120
Mike Bruno (Wall) over Kolin O`Grady (Allentown) (Fall 1:15)
126
Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) over Jacob Glantzman (Wall) (MD 14-0)
132
Mike Farrell (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
138
Gino Giacolona (Allentown) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (Dec 4-0)
145
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Matt Paglia (Allentown) (Dec 6-1)
152
kelan Giaimo (Wall) over Ethan Geddis (Allentown) (MD 9-1)
160
Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
170
John Kuchar (Allentown) over Andrew Fischer (Wall) (Fall 0:05)
182
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Doug Fusco (Allentown) (Fall 4:36)
195
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Kent Emley (Allentown) (Fall 1:07)
220
Daniel Schweitzer (Allentown) over Jack Wolter (Wall) (Dec 5-3)
285
Jacob Van Den Bogart (Allentown) over Jonathan Ruvalcaba (Wall) (Fall 3:01)

 

2-Hopewell Valley 79, 7-Red Bank 0

106
Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:57)
113
Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:12)
120
Joey Vannozzi (Hopewell Valley) over Matthew Murphy (Red Bank) (Fall 4:34)
126
Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) over Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) (Fall 2:31)
132
Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley) over Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) (MD 16-5)
138
Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley) over Aidan Butler (Red Bank) (TF 17-2 5:17)
145
Heath Trainor (Hopewell Valley) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Fall 0:49)
152
Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Patrick Cody (Red Bank) (Fall 0:32)
160
Sean Santora (Hopewell Valley) over Unknown (For.)
170
Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) over Will DalPra (Red Bank) (Fall 0:51)
182
Brandon Bowman (Hopewell Valley) over Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) (Fall 3:48)
195
Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (MD 13-0)
220
Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Fall 1:54)
285
John Snyder (Hopewell Valley) over Unknown (For.)

 

Central Jersey Group 2

5-Delran 33, 4-Point Boro 32

132
Zachery Zuckerman (Delran) over Peter Karras (Point Boro) (Fall 0:25)
138
Bryan Miraglia (Delran) over Chris Criscuolo (Point Boro) (Fall 1:34)
145
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran) (MD 12-0)
152
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Eren Ibas (Delran) (Fall 0:37)
160
Jeron Hill-Mends (Delran) over Connor Robinson (Point Boro) (Fall 1:17)
170
Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) over Anthony Adirato (Delran) (Dec 10-6)
182
Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) over Berkant Haliloglu (Delran) (Dec 11-6)
195
Zachery Bohn (Delran) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (Fall 0:30)
220
Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Sean Theis (Delran) (MD 11-2)
285
Stephen Kaiafas (Delran) over Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) (Fall 1:25)
106
Lucas Torre (Point Boro) over Ethan Wilson (Delran) (Dec 8-3)
113
Seamus Schofield (Delran) over Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) (Dec 6-4)
120
Nick Torre (Point Boro) over Burhan Kahraman (Delran) (Dec 7-0)
126
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Nick Eastburn (Delran) (Fall 1:09)

 

3-Rumson-Fair Haven 33, 6-Holmdel 30

182
Tom Gao (Holmdel) over Curtis Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 14-12)
195
Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
220
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Dec 7-1)
285
Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) (Dec 11-8)
106
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Will Grossarth (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:25)
113
Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) (Dec 3-1)
120
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Unknown (Dec 6-3)
126
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Gabrielle Winters (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:10)
132
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) (Dec 6-1)
138
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (Fall 5:14)
145
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) (Dec 10-4)
152
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:17)
160
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Thomas Ilvento (Holmdel) (Fall 3:00)
170
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

2-Raritan 49, 7-Robbinsville 21

145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville) (TF 16-1 4:53)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Stephen Perna (Robbinsville) (Fall 0:24)
170
Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) over Anthony Bailey (Raritan) (Fall 1:16)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over Ian Kempton (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:02)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
220
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:53)
106
Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Dec 7-1)
113
Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Aiden Weil (Robbinsville) (Dec 6-0)
120
Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) over Matt Vargas (Raritan) (Fall 2:22)
126
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Isaiah Lederman (Robbinsville) (TF 18-3 4:48)
132
Vincent Truong (Robbinsville) over Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 4-2)
138
Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Dec 6-0)

 

Central Jersey Group 1

1-Shore 62, 8-Highland Park 18

220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
285
Luke Tilton (Highland Park) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 0:34)
106
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
113
Matt Klemser (Shore) over Anthony Lopez (Highland Park) (Fall 2:52)
120
Jack Maida (Shore) over Angelo Botteon (Highland Park) (Fall 1:35)
126
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Luiz Estevez (Highland Park) (Fall 1:20)
132
Isaiah White (Highland Park) over Andrew Decker (Shore) (Fall 3:15)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over Remervi Mendez (Highland Park) (Fall 1:32)
145
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Edwin Rojas (Highland Park) (TF 17-2 5:53)
152
Ian Smith (Shore) over Jeffery Dalton (Highland Park) (Fall 2:30)
160
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Andy Lan (Highland Park) (Fall 1:28)
170
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Moysha Alhasov (Highland Park) (Dec 13-6)
182
Eli Jacobs-Perez (Highland Park) over Unknown (For.)
195
Taylor Sousa (Shore) over Jonathan Cranley (Highland Park) (Fall 0:51)

 

3-Manville 48, 6-Keansburg 16

182
Alex Abarca (Manville) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:33)
195
Giancarlo Hernandez (Manville) over Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) (Dec 3-0)
220
Glenn Pittius (Keansburg) over Kyle Budd (Manville) (Dec 5-3)
285
Keyshaun CoppingerWard (Keansburg) over Joey Wildgoose (Manville) (Dec 4-1)
106
Bryan Rojas (Manville) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ethan Burlew (Manville) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (Fall 5:01)
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Chris Moore (Manville) (MD 20-7)
126
Michael Sommers (Manville) over Unknown (For.)
132
Brandon Flores (Manville) over Unknown (For.)
138
Alan Rainz (Manville) over Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) (Dec 5-3)
145
Shane Lallkissoon (Manville) over Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) (Fall 1:12)
152
Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Jack Lombardino (Manville) (Dec 3-2)
160
Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) over Richie Sonnenberg (Manville) (Dec 7-0)
170
Gavin Potts (Manville) over Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) (Fall 3:40)

 

2-Point Beach 63, 7-Burlington City 15

132
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Nicholas Rauch (Burlington City) (Fall 4:32)
138
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Andrew Linke (Burlington City) (Fall 4:23)
145
Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) over Nasir Gaston (Burlington City) (Fall 0:25)
152
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Kyle Seay (Burlington City) (Fall 4:13)
160
James Ball (Burlington City) over George Kaiafas (Point Beach) (Fall 5:49)
170
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
182
Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Gregory Park (Burlington City) (Fall 0:34)
220
Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Fall 2:55)
285
Connor Smith (Point Beach) over Justin Thurmond (Burlington City) (Dec 3-0)
106
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Wieland (Burlington City) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 7-6)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Naysean Harvey (Burlington City) (Fall 3:01)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)

 

South Jersey Group 5

1-Southern 60, 8-Washington Township 9

106
Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) over Pat Iacoves (Southern) (Dec 5-0)
113
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Maurice Huggins (Washington Township) (Fall 2:54)
120
Nate Bischoff (Southern) over Vincent Moore (Washington Township) (Fall 0:51)
126
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jakob Osborn (Washington Township) over Nik Lawson (Southern) (Dec 4-3)
138
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Dylan Trewin (Washington Township) (TF 15-0 3:45)
145
Nicholas Gonzalez (Southern) over Aiden Jamison (Washington Township) (Fall 2:40)
152
Luke Galan (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
160
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Zachary Weiserth (Washington Township) (Fall 3:21)
170
Haven Tatarek (Southern) over Mike LaRosa (Washington Township) (MD 14-6)
182
John Stout (Southern) over Kris Frank (Washington Township) (Dec 11-5)
195
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Rocco Matarazzo (Washington Township) (Fall 3:38)
220
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Xavier Stuart (Washington Township) (Fall 1:20)
285
Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Township) over Jayden Smith (Southern) (Dec 2-1)

 

3-Toms River North 45, 6-Eastern 22

126
Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Alvin Young-Dean (Eastern) (Fall 0:00)
132
Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) over Justin Rivera (Eastern) (Fall 0:00)
138
Colton Worrell (Eastern) over Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
145
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Joe Delpalazzo (Eastern) (Fall 0:00)
152
Jacob Brocious (Eastern) over Sergio Borda (Toms River North) (Dec 7-3)
160
Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) over Sal Antinozzi (Toms River North) (MD 12-4)
170
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Mason Worrell (Eastern) (Dec 6-5)
182
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Joe Heckman (Eastern) (Fall 0:00)
195
Anthony Franden (Eastern) over Alex Murillo (Toms River North) (Fall 0:00)
220
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Chris Esposito (Eastern) (Fall 0:00)
285
Ben Sperling (Eastern) over Vinny Palmieri (Toms River North) (Dec 5-3)
106
Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Jared Brunner (Eastern) (Dec 7-1)
113
Alex Danelson (Toms River North) over Matt McGuckin (Eastern) (Fall 0:00)
120
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Dainon Kappes (Eastern) (Dec 5-2)

 

2-Howell 54, 7-Rancocas Valley 15

152
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Nicholas Burns (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 0:44)
160
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Jake Gathman (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 0:24)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) (Dec 6-3)
182
Christian Murphy (Howell) over Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) (TB-1 8-7)
195
Nicholas Maffetone (Rancocas Valley) over Jake Nase (Howell) (Dec 6-2)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Anthony Hernandez (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 1:10)
285
Jacob Wurtz (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Anthony LaSala (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 1:07)
113
Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) over Kyle Nase (Howell) (Dec 5-1)
120
Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley) over Nick Caruso (Howell) (Fall 5:21)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Dec 11-6)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Christopher Labrose (Rancocas Valley) (Fall 0:32)
145
Evan Richard (Howell) over Unknown (For.)

 

South Jersey Group 4

4-Cherry Hill West 60, 5-Central 18

120
Michael Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 9-7)
126
Jaden Reyes (Cherry Hill West) over Anthony Wandras (Central) (Fall 2:58)
132
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Kyle Edwards (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 1:16)
138
John Howe (Cherry Hill West) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (Fall 1:26)
145
Sean Tyler (Cherry Hill West) over Curtis Lively (Central) (Dec 3-0)
152
RJ Silver-Cohen (Cherry Hill West) over Michael Kuch (Central) (Fall 3:44)
160
Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (Fall 0:42)
170
Aiden Rhodes (Cherry Hill West) over Aaron Phillips (Central) (Fall 1:21)
182
Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 3:04)
195
Michael Monetti (Central) over Jason Reyes (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 3:03)
220
Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) over Unknown (For.)
106
Chris Siller (Central) over Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West) (Fall 3:40)
113
Shane Thompson (Cherry Hill West) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Fall 4:29)

 

South Jersey Group 3

1-Lacey 54, 8-Burlington Township 22

113
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Eliezer Ramos (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:47)
120
Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Shariel Ramos (Burlington Township) (Fall 3:16)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Ethan Wisnewski (Burlington Township) (Dec 5-2)
132
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Kurtis Leschak (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:46)
138
Craig Cook (Burlington Township) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 1:06)
145
Kevin Arline (Burlington Township) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 2:46)
152
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Zachary Chivers (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:31)
160
Michael Limone (Burlington Township) over Trevor Krinic (Lacey) (MD 15-5)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:57)
182
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Jake Marshall (Burlington Township) (Dec 5-3)
195
TreVonne Black (Burlington Township) over John Dodaro (Lacey) (Fall 3:03)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
285
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
106
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Tristan Werynski (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:55)

 

4-Lakewood 41, 5-Timber Creek 26

160
Antonio Cummings (Lakewood) over Josh Larsen (Timber Creek) (MD 14-5)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
182
John Seaman (Timber Creek) over Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) (Fall 1:17)
195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Jockoel Wilson (Timber Creek) (MD 18-5)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
106
Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Fall 5:10)
113
Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Ryan Ladner (Timber Creek) (Dec 5-1)
120
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Preston Neidig (Timber Creek) (Fall 1:38)
126
Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 8-4)
132
Keyauri Pooler (Timber Creek) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 9-5)
138
Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (TF 20-5 5:53)
145
Tyler Connolly (Timber Creek) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 9-7)
152
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)

 

South Jersey Group 2

4-Clayton 55, 5-Barnegat 22

170
Casey McDonald (Clayton) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
182
Tommy Watson (Clayton) over Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) (MD 15-4)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Giovanni Bonnicelli (Clayton) (Fall 0:00)
220
Noah Putney (Clayton) over Peter Jennings (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Roy Buhrman (Clayton) (MD 9-1)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Khale Wise (Clayton) (Fall 0:00)
113
Nick Johnson (Clayton) over Unknown (For.)
120
John Benckert (Clayton) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
126
Jaden Hinton (Clayton) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Justin Pessoa (Clayton) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Def.)
145
Tommy Halikman (Clayton) over Matthew Giarratano (Barnegat) (SV-1 10-8)
152
Chase Ruiz (Clayton) over James Circle (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)
160
Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 0:00)

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

5-CBA 47, 4-Notre Dame 33

 

3-Red Bank Catholic 54, 6-Paul VI 27

106
Ryan Robinson (Paul Vi) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:51)
113
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
126
Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic (over Jeb Silvey (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:45)
132
Nick Arena (Paul Vi) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:25)
138
Ben Trauger (Paul Vi) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:56)
145
Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Nate Warren (Paul Vi) (Fall 5:40)
152
Chris Knapp (Paul Vi) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 4-3)
160
Joe Gledhill (Paul Vi) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:05)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Kevin Johnson (Paul Vi) (Fall 3:30)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Gabe Armento (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:45)
195
Christopher Holt (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Cole Silivey (Paul Vi) (Fall 1:37)
285
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Ethan Diogo (Paul Vi) (Fall 0:30)

 

2-St. John Vianney (bye)

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

4-St. Joseph (Hammonton) 59, 5-St. Rose 21

106
Garrett Choates (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 2:59)
113
Jason Baird (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.)
120
John Tracy (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 1:04)
126
Jason Guerrera (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.)
132
Mya McCabe (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.)
138
Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
145
Alex Giordano (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.)
152
Gahad Hughes (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.)
160
Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
170
Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
182
Naim El (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.)
195
Paul John Williams (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 2:57)
220
Bryan Butkus (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) over Unknown (For.)
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Ethan Hunt (St Joseph (Hammonton) HS) (Dec 7-6)

 

3-Donovan Catholic 45, 6-Holy Cross 24

126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Jake Rottkamp (Holy Cross) (Dec 11-6)
132
Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over Christopher Nemeth (Holy Cross) (Fall 0:15)
138
Michael Walker (Holy Cross) over Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:27)
145
Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
152
Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Shane Corson (Holy Cross) (Dec 9-8)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Timothy Pawlicki (Holy Cross) (Dec 8-4)
170
Jason Howe (Holy Cross) over Ian Iannelli (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:22)
182
Samuel Stokes (Holy Cross) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:08)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Matthew DeCamp (Holy Cross) (Dec 5-2)
220
Kyle Chandler (Holy Cross) over Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:59)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) (Dec 4-2)
106
Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) over Joey Smith (Holy Cross) (Fall 2:46)
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.