Notes: The following is based on schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network and also taken from bigteams.com and the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates and times subject to change. 

WEEK 0

Thursday, August 30

Patriot Division

Pinelands at Mater Dei, 3 p.m.

Nonconference

Middletown South at Coatesville (Pa)., 7 p.m.

 

Friday, August 31

Nondivisional

Red Bank Catholic at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Central, 7 p.m.

Lacey at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Nonconference

Long Branch at Hammonton, 7 p.m.

 

WEEK 1

Friday, Sept, 7

American Division

Central at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Freehold Township at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

St. John Vianney at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Wall, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Toms River East at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Red Bank at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Manasquan at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Raritan at Neptune, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Pinelands at Shore, 7 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

National Division

Holmdel at Manchester, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 8

Colonial Division

Brick at Brick Memorial, noon

Middletown North at Freehold

Constitution Division

Marlboro at Lacey, 2:30 p.m.

Liberty Division

Monmouth at Colts Neck, noon

Patriot Division

Matawan at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

National Division

Point Beach at Keyport, noon

Donovan Catholic at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 2

Friday, Sept, 14

American Division

Toms River North at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Freehold Township at Central, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Middletown North at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Brick at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Wall at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Ocean at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

Toms River South at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Colts Neck at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Manasquan at Neptune, 7 p.m.

Monmouth at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Barnegat at Shore, 7 p.m.

Pinelands at Matawan, 7 p.m.

Mater Dei at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

National Division

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

Keyport at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Red Bank at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept, 15

Colonial Division

Brick Memorial at Freehold, 1 p.m.

Constitution Division

Lakewood at Marlboro, noon

Southern at Lacey, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept, 21

American Division

Manalapan at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Howell at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Freehold at Brick, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Lacey at Wall, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Long Branch at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Jackson Liberty at Matawan, 7 p.m.

Pinelands at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

National Division

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 22

Constitution Division

Central at Toms River North, noon

Marlboro at Southern, 1 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Liberty Division

Neptune at Colts Neck, noon

Point Boro at Monmouth, noon

Raritan at Manasquan, 1 p.m.

Patriot Division

Shore at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

National Division

Manchester at Keyport, noon

Holmdel at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 28

American Division

Manalapan at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Central, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Brick at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Brick Memorial at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Freehold at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Toms River South at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Colts Neck at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Jackson Liberty at Shore, 7 p.m.

Barnegat at Matawan, 7 p.m.

National Division

Asbury Park at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Keyport at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Keansburg at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 29

Constitution Division

Wall at Marlboro, noon

Southern at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Lacey, 2 p.m.

Liberty Division

Manasquan at Monmouth, noon

Point Boro at Neptune, 1 p.m.

Nonconference

Canada Prep at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 5

Friday, Oct. 5

American Division

Howell at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Middletown South at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Colonial Division

Brick Memorial at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Brick, 7 p.m.

Constitution Division

Wall at Southern, 7 p.m.

Marlboro at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Freedom Division

Long Branch at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Toms River East at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Toms River South at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Liberty Division

Raritan at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Patriot Division

Pinelands at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Mater Dei at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

National Division

Manchester at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

Holmdel at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Nondivisional

Point Beach at Shore, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 6

Colonial Division

St. John Vianney at Freehold, 2 p.m.

Constitution Division

Lacey at Lakewood, 2 p.m.

Liberty Division

Colts Neck at Manasquan, 2 p.m.

National Division

Keyport at Keansburg, 2 p.m.

Nondivisional

Matawan at Monmouth, 2 p.m.

 

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 12

American Division

Middletown North at Howell, 6:30 p.m.

Patriot Division

Shore at Matawan, 7 p.m.

National Division

Asbury Park at Holmdel, 6 p.m.

Keansburg at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Freehold at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Wall, 7 p.m.

Point Boro at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Manalapan at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Lacey at Brick, 7 p.m.

Red Bank at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Southern at Central, 7 p.m.

Keyport at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Pinelands at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 13

Liberty Division

Neptune at Monmouth, noon

Nondivisional

Marlboro at Colts Neck, noon

Rumson-Fair Haven at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Manasquan at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 19

National Division

Point Beach at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Nondivisional

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Neptune at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Manalapan at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Brick at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Howell at Southern, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Monmouth at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Barnegat at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Raritan at Matawan, 7 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 20

National Division

Asbury Park at Keyport, noon

Nondivisional

Pinelands at Colts Neck, noon

Freehold Township at Marlboro, noon

Freehold at Lacey, 1 p.m.

Shore at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

 

WEEK 8 (NJSIAA playoffs cutoff)

Friday, Oct. 26

Nondivisional

Monmouth at Asbury Park, 6 p.m.

Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 7 p.m.

Neptune at Wall, 7 p.m.

Long Branch at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Middletown North at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Colts Neck at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

Lacey at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Brick, 7 p.m.

Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Freehold Township at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Central at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Barnegat at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Holmdel at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Nonconference

Pennington School at Point Beach, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 27

Nondivisional

Shore at Keyport, noon

Southern at Toms River North, noon

Matawan at Marlboro, noon

Ocean at Manasquan, 1 p.m.

Pinelands at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

Howell at Freehold, 1 p.m.

Nonconference

Cheshire Academy at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

 

WEEK 9 (First round playoff games and regional crossover games)

-Thursday, Nov. 1 (regional crossover games)

-Friday, Nov. 2 (NJSIAA playoff games)

-Saturday, Nov. 3 (NJSIAA playoff and regional crossover games)

 

WEEK 10 (Second round playoff games and regional crossover games)

-Thursday, Nov. 8 (regional crossover games)

-Friday, Nov. 9 (NJSIAA playoff games)

-Saturday, No. 10 (NJSIAA playoff and regional crossover games)

 

WEEK 11 (Public sectional finals)

-Friday, Nov. 16

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 7 p.m. (regular season)

-Saturday, Nov. 17

 

WEEK 12 and Week 13 (Thanksgiving, Non-Public sectional finals, North 1 vs. North 2 bowl games, Central vs. South bowl games)

Thursday, Nov. 22

Freedom Division

Red Bank at Long Branch, 10 a.m.

Nondivisional

Middletown South at Middletown North, 10:30 a.m.

Asbury Park at Neptune, 10:30 a.m.

Wall at Manasquan, 11 a.m.

Lakewood at Toms River South, 11 a.m.

 

-Friday, Nov. 23

-Saturday, Nov. 24

-Friday, Nov. 30

-Saturday, Dec. 1

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.