Shore Baseball Coaches Association Senior All-Star Game

Monday, June 12, 7 p.m.

At FirstEnergy Park, Lakewood

 

National Team

Coach: Marty Kenney, CBA

 

Grant Hackett, Howell

John Prato, Brick

John Votta, Brick Memorial

Isaiah Howard, Freehold Boro

Fletcher Gest, Toms River East

Henry McGhee, Asbury Park

Mike Soldo, Brick

Zack Pericone, Freehold Twp.

Dillon Pellecchia, Colts Neck

Anthony Elefante, Lacey

Justin Diefenbach, Barnegat

Tom Paul, Pt. Boro

Christian Smith, Keyport

Pat Barrett, Southern

John Pudder, Manalapan

Tom Collazo, Matawan

Mike Jelliff, Shore

Ben Montenegro, Toms River South

Kyle Dowlen, Mater Dei

Jack Mangold, Red Bank

Mike Trapani, Matawan

Brandon Mology, St. Rose

Shane Richey, Wall

Mike Wojtowicz, Raritan

Ben Porpora, Middletown South

Mike Mercier, Middletown North

Kevin Donnelly, Pt. Beach

Joe Sparber, CBA

Sebi Bellone, St. John Vianney

Adam Schreck, Manasquan

Ryan DeMille, St. John Vianney

 

 

American Team

Coach: Andy Pagano, Toms River North

 

Thomas Colantino, Henry Hudson

Mark Abrams, Monmouth

Brendan Hueth, St. Rose

Anthony DeRosa, Red Bank Catholic

Kyle Tavaska, Jackson Liberty

Tommy Madge, Pinelands

Chris Ammirati, Holmdel

Tayon Conover-Hart, Lakewood

Chris Cassandra, Freehold Boro

Connor Dupree, Rumson-Fair Haven

Will Trochiano, Marlboro

Austin Feigin, Toms River North

Ryan Ruziecki, Middletown South

Tim Halasnik, Jackson Memorial

Jon Weitzman, Colts Neck

Donald Zellman, Lacey

Justin Tucker, Neptune

Matt Birdsall, Raritan

Connor Takacs, Jackson Memorial

Jared Morris, Central

Zach Mann, Donovan Catholic

Gavin Pabst, Manchester

Phil DeMarco, Ocean

Aidan Supp, Red Bank Catholic

John Juco, Red Bank

Matt Gibney, Keansburg

Matt Fitzpatrick, Toms River South

Paul Birzin, Monmouth

Jalen Walls, Long Branch

Nolan Watson, Southern

Gene Napolitano, Marlboro

Brody Sprinkle, Toms River North

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.