Selections made by the coaches of each division.

Class A North

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Brandon Martorano, CBA .400 .464 .655 8 0 5 25 25 4
1B Tom Holdorf, Freehold .376 .476 .551 7 1 1 16 17 5
INF Johnny Zega, Midd South .433 .491 .887 10 2 10 29 41 4
INF Kyle Capo, Midd North .392 .464 .595 9 0 2 17 12 3
INF Austin Markmann, Midd South .378 .425 .611 11 2 2 22 22 5
INF Jeremy Joyce, Midd South .375 .456 .477 9 0 0 21 14 8
OF Stephen Hansen, Manalapan .360 .385 .500 9 0 1 20 27 4
OF Christian Gedell, Howell .385 .448 .462 3 0 1 18 13 5
OF Cid Porter, CBA .311 .372 .437 5 1 2 25 8 8
DH Zach Schild, Midd South .352 .398 .527 10 0 2 11 16 0
DH Gene Napolitano, Marlboro .358 .422 .469 6 0 1 10 18 4
UTIL Nick Hohenstein, CBA .371 .442 .551 7 0 3 19 22
UTIL Ryan Ford, Freehold Twp. .412 .500 .618 3 1 3 16 22 2
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Luca Dalatri, CBA 67 10 0 32 4 118 0.42 0.55
Jeremy Dyzenhaus, Marlboro 55 7 2 49 21 41 1.65 1.27
Dan Chiusano, Freehold 61 5 5 35 14 55 0.92 0.80
John Martin, Midd South 46 5 3 36 12 34 1.22 1.04
Ian Scheuer, Midd South 60 8 1 49 24 47 1.05 1.22

Pitcher of the Year: Luca Dalatri, CBA
Hitter of the Year: Johnny Zega, Middletown South
Coach of the Year: Ryan Spillane, Middletown South

 

Class A Central

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Ciaran Devenney, SJV .459 .548 .787 10 2 2 17 7 17
C Garrhet Reedy, Monmouth .355 .410 .461 5 0 1 11 10 3
1B Chas Breithoff, Shore .371 .473 .548 9 1 0 13 17 0
1B Teddy Sourlis, Rumson .328 .366 .403 2 0 1 5 12 0
INF Will Van Name, Holmdel .245 .322 .264 1 0 0 10 4 1
INF Josh Jackson, Monmouth .424 .549 .576 7 1 0 14 20 4
INF Mike O'Halloran, Shore .405 .506 .473 5 0 0 21 12 10
INF Sam Chandler, Rumson .349 .373 .444 6 0 0 7 11 3
OF Christian Hoplock, Monmouth .275 .400 .319 3 0 0 13 12 4
OF Zack Richards, SJV .298 .394 .386 3 1 0 9 8 6
OF Jon Rodriguez, Raritan .328 .348 .453 6 1 0 9 8 0
DH Bo Bentley, Raritan .370 .404 .611 1 0 4 5 16 0
DH Mickey Schluter, Rumson .344 .467 .361 1 0 0 3 4 0
UTIL Andrew Slinger, Monmouth .343 .377 .443 7 0 0 12 12 6
UTIL Ethan Thompson, Manasquan .410 .493 .475 4 0 0 17 13 12
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Tom Sheehan, Manasquan 45 5 1 21 7 63 0.78 0.62
Jack Sheehan, Manasquan 44 6 2 42 9 53 1.11 1.16
Brandon DeKovics, SJV 63.2 5 4 54 15 70 1.32 1.08
Matt Birdsall, Raritan 45.1 5 3 42 1 53 2.78 0.95
Devin McLaughlin, Shore 50.1 5 3 33 28 42 1.95 1.21

Pitcher of the Year: Tom Sheehan, Manasquan
Hitter of the Year: Ciaran Devenney, St. John Vianney
Coach of the Year: Bob Waldeyer, Manasquan

 

Class A South

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Tyler Wisnewski, TR South .362 .415 .479 11 0 0 1 14 0
1B Brian Markoski, Brick Mem .359 .490 .564 13 0 1 19 15 15
INF Joey Rose, TR North .437 .615 1.014 6 1 11 33 38 2
INF Matt Shiffer, TR South .360 .426 .442 7 0 0 18 12 10
INF Ben Montenegro, TR South .308 .307 .471 5 0 4 14 18 4
INF Mike Nyisztor, TR North .448 .518 .552 6 0 1 38 15 14
INF Kyle Johnson, Jackson Mem .367 .490 .594 5 2 3 18 16 2
OF John Prato, Brick .368 .430 .474 8 1 0 28 10 6
OF Jeff Ciervo, TR North .364 .454 .454 4 0 1 11 21 0
OF Austin Feigin, TR North .342 .429 .479 4 0 2 21 16 2
OF TJ Scuderi, TR South .355 .407 .591 10 3 2 22 18 15
DH James Donlon, Brick Mem .379 .448 .569 6 1 1 10 14 4
UTIL Dave Clark, Brick Mem .342 .422 .430 3 2 0 12 9 8
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Trevor Wagner, TR South 65.2 6 4 47 34 67 1.49 1.23
Justin Fall, TR South 56.2 6 1 45 16 60 0.99 1.08
Don Zellman, Lacey 41.1 2 3 27 18 45 1.54 1.09
Brendan Mullins, TR North 47.2 5 1 36 20 38 2.50 1.17
Nic Chirichello, Brick 51 5 3 31 20 47 2.33 1.00

Pitcher of the Year: Trevor Wagner, Toms River South
Hitter of the Year: Joey Rose, Toms River North
Coach of the Year: Ken Frank, Toms River South

 

Class B North

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Doug Facendo, RBC .391 .482 .576 10 2 1 25 18 1
1B Mike Veit, RBC .385 .469 .462 4 1 0 17 13 2
1B Brian Olesen, Ocean .324 .432 .476 8 1 2 16 27 1
INF Brian Kochenash, Ocean .510 .618 .690 8 5 0 26 28 17
INF Evan Madigan, RBC .371 .454 .467 4 0 2 25 16 8
INF Aaron Ahn, RBC .317 .447 .573 3 0 6 23 18 3
INF Brendan Clarke, Colts Neck .348 .390 .434 6 0 0 15 14 5
OF Richard Joa, Matawan .328 .410 .453 2 3 0 18 11 7
OF Mike Antico, Colts Neck .405 .478 .527 3 3 0 24 9 31
OF Nick Maciejewski, Wall .275 .342 .449 3 0 3 12 9 1
OF Dom Caraballo, RBC .327 .427 .398 7 0 0 19 9 10
DH Sean Cuddy, Long Branch
UTIL Adam Elliott, Matawan .290 .333 .449 7 2 0 9 13 2
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
John Poccia, RBC 68 9 2 42 10 53 1.03 0.76
Jack Ipsen, RBC 32 3 1 23 3 30 1.97 0.81
Jake Talarico, Ocean 56 7 0 53 13 52 1.50 1.18
Nick Massa, Red Bank 49 2 6 26 27 77 1.14 1.08
Mario Ferraioli, Colts Neck 42 2 2 25 26 67 1.67 1.21
Mike D'Ottavio, Colts Neck 39.2 5 1 24 23 37 1.41 1.18

Pitcher of the Year: John Poccia, Red Bank Catholic
Hitter of the Year: Brian Kochenash, Ocean
Coach of the Year: Buddy Hausmann, Red Bank Catholic

 

Class B Central

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Kyle Mitchell, Keyport .288 .360 .500 8 0 2 15 13 10
1B Austin Blum, Keansburg .415 .479 .508 6 0 0 18 24 10
INF Cory Natofsky, Ranney .537 .630 .707 5 1 0 20 10 17
INF Cole Hardy, Mater Dei .432 .512 .635 10 1 1 28 20 9
INF Joe Volpe, St Rose .400 .500 .587 4 1 3 34 33 5
OF Brendan Hueth, St Rose .458 .468 .626 14 0 0 27 36 8
OF Mike Gowen, St Rose .395 .491 .453 5 0 0 31 11 9
OF Joe Delgrippo, Pt Beach .500 .580 .632 7 1 0 28 19 13
OF Shane Chandler, Keyport .418 .443 .727 6 4 1 14 14 17
DH Kevin Donnelly, Pt Beach .403 .516 .653 12 0 2 18 27 7
UTIL Joe Ruth, Mater Dei .441 .500 .661 6 0 3 18 28 5
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Brandon Mology, St Rose 49 5 3 32 15 33 1.43 0.96
Brian DiPasquale, St Rose 35.2 6 1 35 8 36 2.55 1.20
Christian Smith, Keyport 51.1 4 3 45 20 41 1.91 1.27
Ian Terry, Keansburg 45.1 3 4 52 20 35 2.62 1.59
John VanSchoick, Pt Beach 46.1 3 5 64 21 41 4.83 1.83
Kenny Harrigan, Keyport 40.2 4 3 24 36 54 2.75 1.47

Pitcher of the Year: Brandon Mology, St. Rose
Hitter of the Year: Brendan Hueth, St. Rose
Coach of the Year: Chris LeMore, St. Rose

 

Class B South

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Max Ritner, Barnegat .284 .349 .297 1 0 0 6 6 5
1B Mike Falconetti, Pt Boro .326 .357 .472 5 1 2 11 24 1
INF Sam Monaco, Pt Boro .480 .485 .633 6 0 3 33 13 15
INF Jason Holguin, Lakewood
INF Joey Ventresca, Pinelands .368 .455 .434 5 0 0 9 7 2
INF Ryan Van Wickle, Jackson Lib .284 .385 .313 2 0 0 9 11 1
INF Ryan Vanderham, Manchester .312 .382 .387 6 0 0 17 12 8
OF Bill Feehan, Pt Boro .543 .626 .679 7 2 0 34 19 4
OF Frank Graziano, Pt Boro .519 .558 .696 11 0 1 14 27 5
OF Jack Sudia, Central .328 .369 .557 12 1 0 14 9 1
DH Tom Ruscitti, Central .403 .456 .758 11 1 3 11 29 2
UTIL Jared Kacso, Barnegat .351 .439 .441 7 0 0 12 6 8
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Jason Groome, Barnegat 39.2 1 3 15 14 90 0.88 0.73
Joe Felipe, Manchester 46 6 3 32 18 49 1.83 1.09
Zach Mann, Donovan Cath 44.1 5 4 33 17 21 1.66 1.15
Jared Kacso, Barnegat 49.2 5 3 46 16 26 2.31 1.25

Pitcher of the Year: Jason Groome, Barnegat
Hitter of the Year: Bill Feehan, Point Boro
Coach of the Year: Dave Drew, Point Boro