Shore Sports Network All-Division Teams (Click here for Coaches Picks)

 

Selected by SSN Basketball Editor Matt Manley

Class A North

First Team

Jared Kimbrough, Sr., Neptune

Stephen Braunstein, Jr., CBA

Josh Cohen, Jr., CBA

Danny Gaines, Sr., Colts Neck

Ben Bosland, Sr., Colts Neck

 

Second Team

Dylan Kaufman, Jr., Marlboro

Nasiem Brantley, Sr., Howell

Rob Mahala, Sr., CBA

Alex Ratner, So., Marlboro

Liam Kennedy, Jr., CBA

 

Third Team

Brandon Wilson, Sr., Howell

Rob Hill, Sr., Colts Neck

Brian Levine, Sr., Marlbor

Dwaine Jones, Jr., Neptune

Scott Fields, Sr., Neptune

A North Player of the Year: Jared Kimbrough, Neptune

A North Coach of the Year: Joe Fagan, Neptune

 

Class A Central

First Team

Ian O’Connor, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Mike Dunne, Sr., Matawan

Elijah McAllister, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Jackson McCarthy, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Chris Mikos, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

Second Team

Zach Mojica, Sr., Raritan

Tim Zhou, Sr., Holmdel

Phillip Wheeler, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

Reggie Tawiah, Sr., Matawan

Zach Moran, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

Third Team

Devin Cooper, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Chris Panduri, Jr., Shore

Kyle Koob, Jr., Shore

Darrell Rogers, So., Matawan

Rob LaVilla, Jr., Raritan

A Central Player of the Year: Ian O’Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven

A Central Coach of the Year: Chris Champeau, Rumson-Fair Haven

 

Class A South

First Team

Travis Holland, Sr., Toms River North

Shane Williams, Jr., Brick

Jalen Jackson, Jr., Brick

Nick Silvia, Sr., Toms River East

Anthony Argondizza, Sr., Brick Memorial

 

Second Team

Thomas Foster, Sr., Southern

Eliot Daks, Sr., Toms River North

Mike Goodall, So., Toms River East

Najae Hallenback, So., Toms River North

Darius Martorano, Jr., Central

 

Third Team

Matt Bernstein, Jr., Brick Memorial

Mark Mogarte, Sr., Toms River North

Holden Petrick, Sr., Toms River North

Zyaire Dorn, Sr., Toms River East

Nick Manso, Jr., Brick Memorial

A South Player of the Year: Travis Holland, Toms River North

A South Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

 

Class B North

First Team

Rob Higgins, Jr., Middletown North

Steve Geis, Sr., Wall

Andrew Seager, Sr., Ocean

Ryan Flanagan, Sr., Manasquan

Brad McCabe, Jr., Manasquan

 

Second Team

Charlie Gordinier, So., Red Bank Catholic

Ryan Purcell, Sr., Middletown South

Marc Dennis, Jr., Long Branch

Dave Gervase, Sr., Middletown South

Jack Miller, So., Ocean

 

Third Team

Tyree Morris, Sr., Long Branch

Sky Cherry, Sr., Middletown North

John Kelly, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Xander Korolik, Jr., Manasquan

Dave Campbell, Sr., Middletown North

B North Player of the Year: Rob Higgins, Middletown North

B North Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

 

Class B Central

First Team

Bryan Antoine, Jr., Ranney

Scottie Lewis, Jr., Ranney

Kenny Jones, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Kyle Cardaci, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Ahmadu Sarnor, Jr., Ranney

 

Second Team

Danny Frauenheim, Jr., Point Beach

Savior Akuwovo, Sr., Ranney

Alex Rice, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Yasin Pretlow, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Trevor Covey, Sr., Point Beach

 

Third Team

Mohamed Traore, Sr., Point Beach

Jamir Watkins, So., Mater Dei Prep

Adam Afifi, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Alex Klatsky, Jr., Ranney

Dave Calloway, Sr., St. Rose

B Central Player of the Year: Bryan Antoine, Ranney

B Central Coach of the Year: Tahj Holden, Ranney

 

Class B South

First Team

John Duda, Sr., Point Boro

Carson Francisco, Sr., Barnegat

Mike Revello, Sr., Barnegat

Kevin Dent, Sr., Lakewood

Carl Swensen, Jr., Lacey

 

Second Team

Daniel Sofield, Jr., Jackson Liberty

Andrew Schulz, Jr., Pinelands

Connor Costigan, Sr., Point Boro

Anthony Diaz, Jr., Pinelands

Ryan Savoy, So., Lakewood

 

Third Team

Connor Strickland, Sr., Point Boro

Jyheir Jones, Sr., Lakewood

Alex Grogan, Sr., Barnegat

Anthony Silvestrone, Sr., Donovan Catholic

John Chipak, Sr., Point Boro

B South Player of the Year: John Duda, Point Boro

B South Coach of the Year: Fred Johnson, Pinelands

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.